Wooler Trail Half Marathon - 2023 Race results

wooler trail half marathon - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DARK SKIES RUN @ DERWENT - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
318 Chris Jones Scott Sports 01:34:40.888 1 Male 1 M 1
225 Will Burton Scott Sports 01:38:39.658 2 Male 2 M 2
243 Jonah Cooper Scott Sports 01:41:02.008 3 Male 3 Mu18 1
211 Richard Bateson Northumberland Fell Runners 01:43:54.148 4 Male 4 M40 1
268 Archie Dymoke 01:46:29.758 5 Male 5 M 3
337 Hugh Mackie Scott Sports 01:49:52.918 6 Male 6 M 4
3487 Gary Wales Cheviot Trail Runners 01:50:09.538 7 Male 7 M 5
380 Will Place Cheviot Trail Runners 01:50:31.738 8 Male 8 M 6
401 David Shields 01:53:03.868 9 Male 9 M 7
322 Marcin Karpowicz Portobello Running Club 01:55:44.519 10 Male 10 M 8
249 Louie Cummings 01:56:08.998 11 Male 11 M 9
4332 Thomas Yeaman 01:59:23.818 12 Male 12 M 10
367 Edward Otoole 02:00:16.798 13 Male 13 M 11
381 Mike Pomfret 02:00:32.818 14 Male 14 M60 1
351 Saul Miller Wooler Running Club 02:01:37.318 15 Male 15 M50 1
324 Daniel Keller 02:01:58.498 16 Male 16 M 12
219 Jake Bishop 02:02:16.858 17 Male 17 M 13
264 Howard Dracup 02:03:25.618 18 Male 18 M 14
372 Jake Parmley Morpeth Harriers 02:04:02.548 19 Male 19 M 15
393 Gerben Scheelings Carnethy Hill Running 02:04:13.528 20 Male 20 M 16
333 Owen Ledger 02:04:41.098 21 Male 21 M 17
247 Louis Crawford 02:04:44.698 22 Male 22 M 18
4251 Colin Wood 02:05:08.158 23 Male 23 M 19
259 James Dickinson 02:07:13.978 24 Male 24 M 20
223 Edward Brooks Scott Sports 02:07:32.668 25 Male 25 M 21
269 Jasper Dymoke 02:08:31.348 26 Male 26 M 22
387 Tom Robertson Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:08:35.398 27 Male 27 M 23
4335 Mark Yule 02:09:14.639 28 Male 28 M40 2
375 Gary Pawson 02:09:16.530 29 Male 29 M40 3
312 Jon Houghton 02:09:57.538 30 Male 30 M40 4
260 Jen Dinwoodie 02:10:51.868 31 Female 1 F 1
343 Martyn Maughan Teesdale Tri Club 02:10:53.761 32 Male 31 M50 2
359 Wayne Neesam 02:11:09.508 33 Male 32 M40 5
325 Sean Kelly Cheviot Trail Runners 02:11:45.178 34 Male 33 M40 6
4047 Nicolas Weir 02:12:43.198 35 Male 34 M 24
305 Bryce Hicks Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:13:12.808 36 Male 35 M40 7
4214 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Harriers & Ac 02:13:38.788 37 Male 36 M50 3
281 Kieran Francois 02:13:43.438 38 Male 37 M 25
227 Alexandra Campbell Moorfoot Runners 02:13:49.108 39 Female 2 F 2
241 Sean Conaty 02:16:10.018 40 Male 38 M 26
4408 Sparefirst02 Sparelast02 02:16:48.808 41 Male 39 M 27
371 Stuart Park Sedgefield Harriers 02:17:46.498 42 Male 40 M40 8
276 Ellie Evans 02:18:03.688 43 Female 3 F 3
618 Stephen Smith 02:18:06.899 44 Male 41 M 28
670 James Sunley Elswick Harriers 02:18:34.678 45 Male 42 M 29
275 Brian Evans Congleton Harriers 02:18:41.428 46 Male 43 M60 2
295 Kate Halliman Red Kite Runners 02:19:02.428 47 Female 4 F40 1
3739 Jenny Wallace 02:19:19.258 48 Female 5 F 4
4054 Miles Weston South Shields Harriers 02:19:21.568 49 Male 44 M50 4
266 Andy Dumbell 02:19:36.478 50 Male 45 M40 9
586 Lewis Simpson 02:19:47.818 51 Male 46 M 30
238 Katie Clayton 02:19:53.668 52 Female 6 F 5
334 Sam Lewsey Easingwold Running Club 02:19:55.049 53 Female 7 F40 2
356 Simon Munnis 02:19:56.578 54 Male 47 M40 10
4022 Stewart Ward Tinto Hill Runners 02:20:10.288 55 Male 48 M50 5
396 Joanne Scott Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:20:19.949 56 Female 8 F50 1
290 Ady Gray 02:20:48.118 57 Male 49 M50 6
593 Joanne Slane Blackhill Bounders 02:20:49.858 58 Female 9 F40 3
377 John Phizacklea 02:21:02.518 59 Male 50 M50 7
346 George Mckay 02:21:41.518 60 Male 51 M50 8
232 Keith Carr 02:22:14.758 61 Male 52 M50 9
257 Basil Dean 02:22:15.808 62 Male 53 M 31
610 Marky Smith 02:22:34.048 63 Male 54 M 32
624 Katharine Snell 02:22:38.278 64 Female 10 F 6
239 Hollie Codling Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:23:00.988 65 Female 11 F 7
383 Cecilia Ragazzi 02:23:18.808 66 Female 12 F 8
338 Claire Macrae Newcastle Frontrunners 02:23:35.878 67 Female 13 F40 4
242 Kieran Conway 02:23:44.188 68 Male 55 M40 11
386 Mark Richards Cheviot Trail Runners 02:24:48.118 69 Male 56 M 33
201 Asa Adey 02:25:15.688 70 Male 57 M50 10
224 Michael Bunn Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 02:25:38.818 71 Male 58 M60 3
4100 James White 02:26:52.228 72 Male 59 M 34
335 Keith Livingstone 02:27:01.168 73 Male 60 M50 11
353 Sharif Moneeb 02:27:44.278 74 Male 61 M40 12
301 Rob Hendriks 02:27:58.438 75 Male 62 M40 13
688 Jordan Taylor 02:28:00.568 76 Male 63 M 35
304 Jess Heyworth Saltwell Harriers 02:28:38.518 77 Female 14 F 9
278 Sarah Fairbairn Durham City Harriers & Ac 02:29:00.748 78 Female 15 F40 5
4205 Ben Wild 02:29:08.308 79 Male 64 M40 14
283 Jake Freestone Lonely Goat Rc 02:29:48.209 80 Male 65 M50 12
384 Adam Rawlings 02:29:49.078 81 Male 66 M 36
202 Vince Allen Cheviot Trail Runners Club 02:29:56.788 82 Male 67 M40 15
399 Douglas Scott-Watson Nhob Club Kelso 02:31:36.718 83 Male 68 M50 13
345 James Mccleary Vegan Runners Uk 02:31:37.889 84 Male 69 M50 14
314 James Jackson 02:31:41.999 85 Male 70 M 37
271 Daniel Elliott 02:33:22.288 86 Male 71 M 38
4034 Kevin Watler Cheviot Trail Runners 02:33:57.418 87 Male 72 M 39
690 Robert Thirkell Elvet Striders 02:34:31.230 88 Male 73 M60 4
280 Michael Foy Dunbar Running Club 02:34:36.778 89 Male 74 M50 15
376 Kostya Penkov Clapham Chasers 02:34:51.598 90 Male 75 M50 16
246 Jack Crawford 02:35:03.388 91 Male 76 M 40
4439 Sparefirst07 Sparelast07 02:36:05.578 92 Female 16 F 10
673 Andrew Swan 02:36:57.508 93 Male 77 M 41
294 Stuart Hadley 02:37:01.317 94 Male 78 M40 16
258 Ryan Dick Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:37:28.108 95 Male 79 M 42
254 Stephen Daniels 02:37:37.649 96 Male 80 M40 17
307 Geoff Hill 02:39:54.359 97 Male 81 M 43
382 John Quinn Sedgefield Harriers 02:39:55.529 98 Male 82 M40 18
203 Brian Anderson J&H Ac. 02:40:10.170 99 Male 83 M50 17
660 Liam Steinbeck 02:40:51.898 100 Male 84 M40 19
344 Thomas Mayer 02:40:57.118 101 Male 85 M40 20
208 Matthew Baron 02:41:35.008 102 Male 86 M 44
350 Emma Miller Wooler Running Club 02:41:58.678 103 Female 17 F50 2
213 John Bean Elvet Striders 02:41:59.668 104 Male 87 M50 18
4349 Kieran Hewkin 02:42:18.749 105 Male 88 M 45
256 Joseff Davies Queer Running Club 02:42:39.808 106 Male 89 M 46
391 Debbie Rycroft Pickering Rc 02:42:48.448 107 Female 18 F50 3
694 Iain Thomson 02:42:54.178 108 Male 90 M40 21
354 John Mosley 02:42:54.388 109 Male 91 M40 22
299 Will Haxton Cheviot Trail Runners 02:42:54.478 110 Male 92 M40 23
265 Ruth Drake Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 02:43:00.328 111 Female 19 F40 6
389 Suzanne Roebuck Congleton Harriers 02:43:01.951 112 Female 20 F50 4
587 Martyn Simpson 02:43:12.328 113 Male 93 M40 24
4232 Barrie Williams 02:43:12.989 114 Male 94 M 47
4445 Sparefirst09 Sparelast09 02:43:14.549 115 Female 21 F 11
235 Carol Cervenak 02:43:15.930 116 Female 22 F60 1
221 William Bourton 02:43:20.398 117 Male 95 M 48
699 Stanley Topalian Westerlandsccc 02:43:58.228 118 Male 96 M40 25
698 Lucy Topalian 02:43:59.038 119 Female 23 F 12
323 Michael Keating 02:44:01.918 120 Male 97 M40 26
262 Phil Dorr North Shields Polytechnic 02:44:27.658 121 Male 98 M50 19
204 Abigail Bailey 02:44:29.188 122 Female 24 F40 7
332 Jade Laverick 02:44:29.430 123 Female 25 F 13
226 Denny Calder 02:45:23.908 124 Male 99 M40 27
209 Trevor Barrs Sunderland Harriers & Ac 02:45:57.418 125 Male 100 M60 5
306 Emily Hill Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:46:08.159 126 Female 26 F 14
287 Jonathan Gledhill Saltwell Harriers 02:46:37.288 127 Male 101 M 49
695 Darran Todd 02:47:10.648 128 Male 102 M50 20
691 Charlotte Thompson Queenstown Runners 02:48:27.958 129 Female 27 F 15
674 Greg Swinbourne Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:48:40.348 130 Male 103 M50 21
692 Phillip Thompson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:48:42.808 131 Male 104 M40 28
230 Amanda Carr 02:49:45.508 132 Female 28 F50 5
385 Lesley Redpath 02:50:03.268 133 Female 29 F50 6
308 Vicky Hogg 02:50:11.278 134 Female 30 F 16
336 Alison Lloyd North York Moors Ac 02:50:57.869 135 Female 31 F60 2
355 Anne Muir 02:51:35.398 136 Female 32 F50 7
248 Hamish Crichton 02:51:52.438 137 Male 105 M 50
4438 Sparefirst06 Sparelast06 02:53:45.478 138 Female 33 F 17
639 Frances Stainthorpe 02:53:58.048 139 Female 34 F 18
229 Robbie Campbell 02:54:37.079 140 Male 106 M 51
647 Anna Steer 02:54:37.918 141 Female 35 F40 8
340 Sarah Maddison 02:54:38.188 142 Female 36 F40 9
277 Jill Evans 02:54:38.369 143 Female 37 F40 10
236 Claire Chadwick Newcastle Frontrunners 02:54:53.278 144 Female 38 F50 8
300 Fred Heath Nuneaton Harriers Ac 02:55:06.658 145 Male 107 M60 6
315 Peter Jackson 02:55:46.948 146 Male 108 M40 29
614 Sarah Smith 02:55:47.161 147 Female 39 F 19
207 Stephen Barker Ashington Hirst Running Club 02:56:21.058 148 Male 109 M50 22
398 Adam Scott-Jones Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:56:35.938 149 Male 110 M40 30
212 Alexandra Battersby Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:56:37.920 150 Female 40 F40 11
313 Richard Hudson Newburn Running Club 02:57:01.408 151 Male 111 M60 7
200 Joanne Adamson Heaton Harriers & Ac 02:57:45.058 152 Female 41 F40 12
348 Glen Mcwilliams 02:58:27.898 153 Male 112 M60 8
358 Neil Murphy 02:58:49.228 154 Male 113 M40 31
326 Jennifer Knight Alnwick Harriers 02:58:50.788 155 Female 42 F40 13
317 Ken Johnson Torc 02:58:52.678 156 Male 114 M70 1
374 Linda Patterson Alnwick Harriers 02:58:57.688 157 Female 43 F40 14
253 Libby Daley 02:59:41.428 158 Female 44 F 20
296 Ellie Hammett 02:59:41.458 159 Female 45 F 21
228 Alice Campbell 02:59:44.188 160 Female 46 F 22
252 Alex Daley 02:59:44.668 161 Male 115 M 52
331 Michael Lang 03:01:34.168 162 Male 116 M 53
379 Laura Pitchford Ashington Hirst Running Club 03:02:03.509 163 Female 47 F40 15
378 Wayne Pinkerton 03:02:05.248 164 Male 117 M50 23
4025 Kimberley Ward-Pawson 03:02:08.788 165 Female 48 F 23
397 Raymond Scott 03:02:31.198 166 Male 118 M50 24
319 Einir Jones 03:03:35.218 167 Female 49 F 24
342 David Marshall 03:04:06.178 168 Male 119 M 54
267 Malcolm Dunn 03:04:17.219 169 Male 120 M40 32
286 Harriet Ghost 03:04:45.209 170 Female 50 F 25
637 Ian Staerck 03:04:45.478 171 Male 121 M40 33
4339 Leonard Zabek Kinross Road Runners 03:05:16.168 172 Male 122 M60 9
237 Natalie Clark Washington Running Club 03:05:43.528 173 Female 51 F 26
339 Nickye Macsween Wee County Harriers 03:06:22.108 174 Female 52 F50 9
311 Ria Horne 03:06:23.458 175 Female 53 F40 16
687 Helen Tate Trail Outlaws Running Club 03:06:36.868 176 Male 123 M40 34
394 Lee Scorer 03:06:37.498 177 Male 124 M40 35
388 Elaine Robinson 03:06:56.878 178 Female 54 F50 10
395 Gemma Scott Trail Outlaws Running Club 03:06:57.238 179 Female 55 F40 17
625 Paula Soeiro Derwent Valley Running Club 03:07:15.178 180 Female 56 F 27
644 Lorrel Staton Lonely Goat Rc 03:07:35.368 181 Female 57 F40 18
672 Helen Sutherland 03:08:39.538 182 Female 58 F50 11
357 Gary Murphy Castle Tri 03:09:00.327 183 Male 125 M50 25
349 Zoe Meldrum 03:09:14.158 184 Female 59 F 28
222 Laura Braunholtz Tyne Bridge Harriers 03:09:39.568 185 Female 60 F 29
697 Chess Tomlinson 03:09:39.778 186 Female 61 F 30
664 Emily Suddes 03:09:41.308 187 Female 62 F 31
4036 Nick Watt Bad Boy Running 03:12:51.118 188 Male 126 M40 36
4333 Anne Youngman Inverness Triathlon Club 03:13:29.938 189 Female 63 F60 3
270 Lisa Edwards 03:13:31.678 190 Female 64 F40 19
206 Katy Bailey 03:15:14.578 191 Female 65 F40 20
292 Sarah Green Thorne Twilight Trotters 03:15:15.298 192 Female 66 F50 12
330 Gary Lang Thorne Twilight Trotters 03:15:16.288 193 Male 127 M50 26
250 Phillipa Cummings Washington Running Club 03:15:58.138 194 Female 67 F 32
4296 Martin Wood 03:17:31.348 195 Male 128 M40 37
363 Nicola Nicholson Stocksfield Striders 03:24:56.099 196 Female 68 F40 21
362 Keith Nicholson Castle Tri 03:24:58.858 197 Male 129 M40 38
365 Stephanie Ogilvie 03:32:50.578 198 Female 69 F 33
4041 Jennifer Wealleans These Girls Can Run 03:34:36.508 199 Female 70 F40 22
392 Linsey Saxon 03:35:21.268 200 Female 71 F 34
341 Catriona Maplesden 03:36:29.008 201 Female 72 F60 4
251 John Curran 03:36:29.369 202 Male 130 M60 10
373 David Patterson Runfit Hartlepool 03:38:12.899 203 Male 131 M40 39
245 Yolander Cox Hartlepool Runfit 03:38:14.848 204 Female 73 F70 1
205 Joan Bailey Runfit Hartlepool 03:38:15.510 205 Female 74 F40 23
218 Emma Bish Spa Striders 03:38:56.428 206 Female 75 F50 13
4059 Claire Westrope Spa Striders 03:38:58.168 207 Female 76 F50 14
272 John David Ellis 03:42:38.368 208 Male 132 M60 11
285 Leigh Gardiner 03:44:47.638 209 Female 77 F40 24
360 Clare Newlands 03:44:48.149 210 Female 78 F50 15
233 Linda Carr 03:44:49.198 211 Female 79 F40 25
320 Alannah Juchniewicz Haddington Running Club DNF 212 Female 80 F 35
321 Matt Juchniewicz Haddington Running Club DNF 212 Male 133 M40 40