RAF Spadeadam Half Marathon - 2023 Race results

raf spadeadam half marathon - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DARK SKIES RUN @ DERWENT - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
392 Michael Stott Blyth Running Club 01:35:17 1 Male 1 M40 1
369 Jonathan Mcdonough 01:47:08 2 Male 2 M 1
318 Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers Ac 01:49:17 3 Male 3 M50 1
400 John Younger Blyth Running Club 01:51:24 4 Male 4 M40 2
373 Marc Newby 01:51:42 5 Male 5 M 2
398 Callum Wilson 01:52:23 6 Male 6 M 3
375 Neil Osgood 01:55:16 7 Male 7 M50 2
386 David Shields Blyth Running Club 01:55:16 7 Male 7 M50 2
323 Richard Bickerton Blyth Running Club 01:55:43 9 Male 9 M40 3
371 Shaun Morris Blyth Running Club 01:56:23 10 Male 10 M40 4
348 Emma Gillooly Dumfries Harriers 01:57:10 11 Female 1 F 1
361 Neil Kavanagh Low Fell 01:57:15 12 Male 11 M40 5
345 Martin Fairbairn Blyth Running Club 01:57:46 13 Male 12 M40 6
320 Ian Baxter Blyth Rc 01:59:06 14 Male 13 M50 4
319 Robby Barkley Blyth Running Club 01:59:37 15 Male 14 M50 5
333 Simon Clough Blyth Running Club 01:59:54 16 Male 15 M40 7
317 Gary Anderson 02:00:31 17 Male 16 M 4
346 Gareth Francis 02:01:20 18 Male 17 M 5
377 Andrew Pescod Dh Runners 02:01:21 19 Male 18 M40 8
365 Liam Marsh 02:04:25 20 Male 19 M 6
374 Dominic Newton 02:06:00 21 Male 20 M 7
395 Kandis Watson Blyth Running Club 02:07:05 22 Female 2 F 2
331 Raymond Carmichael Sedgefield Harriers 02:07:11 23 Male 21 M50 6
353 Colin Herron 02:08:52 24 Male 22 M 8
396 Sandra Watson Blyth Running Club 02:09:33 25 Female 3 F50 1
329 Tara Cameron 02:10:13 26 Female 4 F 3
383 Robert Rhodes Blyth Running Club 02:11:00 27 Male 23 M 9
347 Steven French Blyth Running Club 02:12:56 28 Male 24 M40 9
336 Nikki Courtney Blyth Running Club 02:13:03 29 Female 5 F40 1
367 David Mason The Skelp Running Club 02:13:07 30 Male 25 M50 7
335 Alasdair Cook 02:13:52 31 Male 26 M40 10
326 Kev Blewitt 02:15:40 32 Male 27 M40 11
390 David Stamp Blyth Running Club 02:16:13 33 Male 28 M 10
349 Stephen Hall 02:17:02 34 Male 29 M 11
322 Stephen Bessant 02:18:19 35 Male 30 M 12
340 David Morland Trail Running Association 02:18:57 36 Male 31 M60 1
393 Ann Stuart 02:19:09 37 Female 6 F60 1
316 Lee Anderson Blyth Running Club 02:21:02 38 Male 32 M50 8
364 Piotr M Senko 02:21:22 39 Male 33 M40 12
379 Katharine Puskar 02:21:30 40 Female 7 F 4
339 Scott Crosby None 02:23:18 41 Male 34 M40 13
337 Lynne Cowden Edinburgh Running Network 02:28:46 42 Female 8 F40 2
370 Caroline Morgan Washington Running Club 02:30:56 43 Female 9 F40 3
366 Connor Mason The Skelp Running Club 02:31:30 44 Male 35 M 13
372 William Moscrop The Skelp Running Club 02:31:51 45 Male 36 M50 9
381 Helen Radcliffe 02:31:59 46 Female 10 F40 4
351 Louise Harrison 02:32:01 47 Female 11 F50 2
327 Sean Bloomfield 02:34:42 48 Male 37 M50 10
380 Matthew Puskar 02:37:09 49 Male 38 M40 14
363 Tom Lawson Netherhall Ac 02:39:14 50 Male 39 M40 15
399 Mike Wood 02:39:32 51 Male 40 M50 11
356 Andrew Hubbard 02:40:59 52 Male 41 M 14
376 Andy Palmer Randle 02:41:07 53 Male 42 M50 12
378 Sarah Pratt 02:41:42 54 Female 12 F40 5
341 Sarah Docchar 02:42:16 55 Female 13 F 5
321 Darren Benson 02:44:52 56 Male 43 M40 16
355 Paul Houlding 02:44:54 57 Male 44 M50 13
334 Madeleine Combrinck 02:48:31 58 Female 14 F40 6
368 Andrew Matthewson Billinge Running Club 02:49:56 59 Male 45 M 15
344 Michael Dunning 02:49:57 60 Male 46 M40 17
391 Joanne Stobbart Blyth Running Club 02:50:38 61 Female 15 F50 3
332 Melanie Clegg Alnwick Harriers 02:52:06 62 Female 16 F50 4
359 Jamie Johnston Border Reiver Running Club 03:01:08 63 Male 47 M 16
338 Alistair Cowin 03:02:29 64 Male 48 M50 14