Penshaw Half Marathon - 2023 Race results

penshaw half marathon - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DARK SKIES RUN @ DERWENT - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
3042 Daniel Curwen Washington Running Club 01:42:39.876 1 Male 1 M 1
3157 Mike Pomfret 01:43:53.162 2 Male 2 M50 1
3020 Dylan Burnett North East Project 01:46:34.652 3 Male 3 M 2
3138 Jackie Murdy South Shields Harriers & Athletics Club 01:46:54.932 4 Female 1 F50 1
3156 Liam Pollard 01:50:48.783 5 Male 4 M 3
3070 Vaughan Godber Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:51:49.262 6 Male 5 M50 2
3114 Paul Lewis 01:55:01.892 7 Male 6 M50 3
3128 George Mckay 01:55:25.203 8 Male 7 M50 4
3120 Karl Maguire Run Eat Sleep South Shields 01:55:33.062 9 Male 8 M 4
3024 Peter Cantwell 01:55:46.862 10 Male 9 M40 1
3043 Paul Dack South Pine Striders 01:56:46.022 11 Male 10 M50 5
3091 Ian Hodson-Fraser North East Project 01:56:51.363 12 Male 11 M50 6
3129 Kimberley Metson Claremont Road Runners 01:57:13.292 13 Female 2 F 1
3209 Ellen Tullo Heaton Harriers 01:59:38.342 14 Female 3 F40 1
3050 Maria Duenas Claremont Road Runners 01:59:52.142 15 Female 4 F 2
3045 Jonathan Dickson 01:59:58.351 16 Male 12 M 5
3153 James Pitchford 02:00:07.833 17 Male 13 M40 2
3211 Daniel Vaughan 02:00:18.213 18 Male 14 M40 3
3046 Dan Dixon 02:00:22.652 19 Male 15 M 6
3225 Anna Wright Morpeth Harriers 02:00:34.412 20 Female 5 F40 2
3086 Paul Henry 02:01:08.042 21 Male 16 M50 7
3216 Sophy Weston 02:01:08.883 22 Female 6 F 3
3094 Michael Hunter Washington Running Club 02:01:16.023 23 Male 17 M50 8
3055 Edd Forster 02:01:40.502 24 Male 18 M40 4
3218 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Harriers & Ac 02:01:48.543 25 Male 19 M50 9
3148 Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:01:56.312 26 Male 20 M50 10
3178 Joanne Scott Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:01:59.223 27 Female 7 F50 2
3089 Bryce Hicks Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:02:59.222 28 Male 21 M 7
3015 Matthew Brown 02:03:09.572 29 Male 22 M 8
3151 Wendy Pawsey North Shields Polytechnic 02:03:29.432 30 Female 8 F40 3
3040 Malcolm Cox Sunderland Strollers 02:03:52.472 31 Male 23 M60 1
3116 Chris Loveridge Billingham Running Club 02:04:52.952 32 Male 24 M60 2
3057 Darren Frostwick 02:05:04.263 33 Male 25 M40 5
3053 Nigel Ferry 02:05:11.552 34 Male 26 M40 6
3121 Gareth Maloney Stockton Striders Ac 02:05:20.673 35 Male 27 M50 11
3141 Isabel Neatrour Claremont Road Runners 02:05:30.212 36 Female 9 F 4
3229 Mark Yule 02:05:39.332 37 Male 28 M40 7
3088 Kevin Hewitt Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:05:46.532 38 Male 29 M40 8
3222 Sarah Wingfield Derwentside Athletics Club 02:05:59.852 39 Female 10 F 5
3003 Gary Anderson 02:06:08.552 40 Male 30 M 9
3201 Graham Thompson 02:06:16.352 41 Male 31 M40 9
3034 Hollie Codling Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:06:36.032 42 Female 11 F 6
3017 Neale Bulbeck 02:06:41.253 43 Male 32 M40 10
3095 Jack Hutton Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:06:56.823 44 Male 33 M 10
3197 Andrew Swan 02:07:12.692 45 Male 34 M 11
3203 Donna Thompson 02:07:55.562 46 Female 12 F40 4
3014 Kathryn Brennan Washington Running Club 02:08:09.302 47 Female 13 F40 5
3037 Jamie Copeland 02:08:23.613 48 Male 35 M 12
3074 Charles Hall North Shields Polytechnic 02:08:24.242 49 Male 36 M60 3
3119 Claire Macrae Newcastle Frontrunners 02:08:29.581 50 Female 14 F40 6
3001 Charlie Adams Saltwell Harriers 02:08:56.462 51 Female 15 F40 7
3137 Carl Mowatt Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 02:09:18.362 52 Male 37 M60 4
3165 Adam Rice 02:09:19.532 53 Male 38 M 13
3166 Michael Rice 02:09:29.672 54 Male 39 M50 12
3210 Chris Tynemouth Sunderland Strollers 02:09:45.452 55 Male 40 M40 11
3093 Sarah Holmes Gateshead Harriers 02:10:01.892 56 Female 16 F 7
3133 Anton Mirafsari Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 02:10:10.712 57 Male 41 M 14
3233 Stephen Mills 02:11:01.502 58 Male 42 M 15
3204 Michelle Thomson North Shields Polytechnic 02:11:12.572 59 Female 17 F40 8
3033 Darren Clarke 02:11:58.952 60 Male 43 M 16
3132 Dale Milligan 02:12:58.742 61 Male 44 M 17
3125 Hiroyuki Matsushita 02:13:11.522 62 Male 45 M50 13
3123 Ian Marley Tricademy 02:13:21.213 63 Male 46 M50 14
3214 Joanne Watson North Shields Polytechnic 02:14:03.873 64 Female 18 F40 9
3096 David Hyde Non Affiliated 02:14:12.844 65 Male 47 M40 12
3069 Anthony Gillham 02:14:38.612 66 Male 48 M 18
3012 Richard Bowes The Stragglers Running Club 02:15:01.382 67 Male 49 M40 13
3118 Danielle Macgill 02:15:16.832 68 Female 19 F 8
3234 Raymond McCririe 02:15:30.632 69 Male 50 M 19
3170 Neil Riley Sunderland Strollers 02:16:20.342 70 Male 51 M40 14
3185 Jonathan Smith 02:16:26.882 71 Male 52 M 20
3235 Jack Logan 02:16:45.213 72 Male 53 M 21
3027 Aaron Charlton 02:17:15.062 73 Male 54 M 22
3081 Will Haxton Cheviot Trail Runners 02:18:05.432 74 Male 55 M40 15
3058 David Gallagher Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:18:07.892 75 Male 56 M40 16
3052 Daniel Farnell 02:18:42.182 76 Male 57 M 23
3186 Martin Smith 02:18:53.317 77 Male 58 M40 17
3162 John Quinn Sedgefield Harriers 02:19:18.542 78 Male 59 M40 18
3079 Neil Harker Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:19:22.023 79 Male 60 M40 19
3224 Paul Wragg Crook Ac 02:19:32.853 80 Male 61 M 24
3038 Barry Cornell Sunderland Strollers 02:19:47.162 81 Male 62 M40 20
3150 Stuart Park Sedgefield Harriers 02:20:26.493 82 Male 63 M40 21
3022 Tara Cameron 02:20:31.472 83 Female 20 F 9
3207 Darran Todd 02:20:39.603 84 Male 64 M50 15
3146 Abi O’Brien 02:20:44.523 85 Female 21 F 10
3232 Andy Mills 02:21:03.962 86 Male 65 M 25
3227 Mark Yorke 02:21:30.032 87 Male 66 M40 22
3073 David Guilfoyle 02:22:03.692 88 Male 67 M40 23
3231 Jon Zigmond Lonely Goat Rc 02:22:15.394 89 Male 68 M70 1
3199 Rebecca Swindells Washington Running Club 02:22:19.652 90 Female 22 F40 10
3142 Michael Nemeth Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:22:28.024 91 Male 69 M 26
3147 Paul Outhwaite Allerton Junior Athletics 02:23:04.052 92 Male 70 M50 16
3035 Kieran Conway 02:23:32.822 93 Male 71 M40 24
3092 Steve Hoggy 02:23:43.293 94 Male 72 M 27
3007 Trevor Barrs Sunderland Harriers & Ac 02:24:13.022 95 Male 73 M60 5
3192 Nadia Stock 02:24:22.894 96 Female 23 F40 11
3183 Chris Sleeman 02:24:43.443 97 Male 74 M 28
3171 Christopher Roberts 02:24:49.682 98 Male 75 M40 25
3167 Brian Richardson 02:25:04.713 99 Male 76 M50 17
3011 Mark Bewick 02:25:24.932 100 Male 77 M 29
3126 Andrew Mcalpine 02:26:42.332 101 Male 78 M40 26
3107 Colin Jopson 02:27:33.032 102 Male 79 M 30
3180 Lorna Shaw 02:27:35.912 103 Female 24 F 11
3085 Alistair Henderson 02:28:04.142 104 Male 80 M 31
3036 David Cooling 02:28:44.072 105 Male 81 M40 27
3219 Ashley Willerton 02:29:12.392 106 Male 82 M 32
3117 Gemma Lynch Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:29:12.662 107 Female 25 F40 12
3215 Diana Weightman Alnwick Harriers 02:29:23.614 108 Female 26 F60 1
3187 Sarah Smith 02:29:49.232 109 Female 27 F 12
3101 Peter Jackson 02:29:49.833 110 Male 83 M40 28
3090 Geoff Hill 02:30:15.092 111 Male 84 M 33
3131 Stephen Miller 02:30:44.613 112 Male 85 M40 29
3072 Simon Graham 02:31:36.452 113 Male 86 M40 30
3039 Shona Corner Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 02:32:31.472 114 Female 28 F40 13
3100 Jill Innes 02:32:37.382 115 Female 29 F40 14
3084 Roger Heath Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:33:12.663 116 Male 87 M50 18
3041 Jill Cull Lonely Goat Rc 02:33:29.462 117 Female 30 F 13
3226 Martin Wright 02:33:33.302 118 Male 88 M 34
3195 Krayg Storey 02:33:38.523 119 Male 89 M 35
3230 Leonard Zabek Kinross Road Runners 02:34:36.603 120 Male 90 M60 6
3105 Chris Johnson 02:34:52.052 121 Male 91 M40 31
3200 Joel Tepace Ponteland Runners 02:35:11.972 122 Male 92 M40 32
3002 Jennifer Allison Run Nation Running Club 02:35:22.202 123 Female 31 F40 15
3097 Richard Hyett 02:35:30.784 124 Male 93 M60 7
3213 Nathan Waters 02:35:36.092 125 Male 94 M 36
3032 Faye Clark Elvet Striders 02:36:49.202 126 Female 32 F40 16
3080 Mark Harris Washington Running Club 02:37:19.922 127 Male 95 M40 33
3076 Tanya Hall East Durham Running Club 02:37:21.182 128 Female 33 F 14
3023 Jacqui Candlish Saltwell Harriers 02:37:32.552 129 Female 34 F50 3
3021 James Buxton 02:38:07.892 130 Male 96 M 37
3164 Lesley Redpath 02:39:06.722 131 Female 35 F50 4
3049 Chris Doyle Lonely Goat Rc 02:39:07.292 132 Male 97 M50 19
3064 Rachel Garnett 02:39:23.523 133 Female 36 F 15
3061 Colin Garnett Pickering Running Club 02:39:30.604 134 Male 98 M60 8
3054 Nathaniel James Forson Sunderland Strollers 02:39:43.504 135 Male 99 M40 34
3212 Craig Walker Elvet Striders 02:39:56.552 136 Male 100 M60 9
3026 Claire Chadwick Runnation And Torc 02:41:30.962 137 Female 37 F50 5
3144 John Nesbitt 02:41:35.674 138 Male 101 M40 35
3113 Frank Lewins 02:41:39.633 139 Male 102 M40 36
3067 Anthony Gibson 02:42:03.482 140 Male 103 M50 20
3193 Brian Stoker 02:42:16.682 141 Male 104 M50 21
3194 Lydia Stoker Sunderland Harriers & Ac 02:42:16.773 142 Female 38 F 16
3161 Sarah Purkis Washington Running Club 02:42:48.122 143 Female 39 F 17
3115 Dean Lovell 02:42:49.832 144 Male 105 M 38
3208 Ellie Tucker 02:43:23.283 145 Female 40 F 18
3228 Lisa Young Saltwell Harriers 02:43:55.412 146 Female 41 F40 17
3130 Steve Milburn Washington Running Club 02:44:25.232 147 Male 106 M50 22
3029 Michael Charlton 02:45:24.152 148 Male 107 M50 23
3159 Sarah Pratt 02:45:42.092 149 Female 42 F40 18
3056 Amber Forsyth 02:46:28.442 150 Female 43 F50 6
3112 Brett Lambert 02:46:51.872 151 Male 108 M40 37
3106 Richard Johnson Aycliffe Running Club 02:47:02.732 152 Male 109 M50 24
3160 Yvonne Probert Running 4 Women 02:47:19.359 153 Female 44 F50 7
3127 Alastair Mcintosh 02:48:04.022 154 Male 110 M 39
3044 Sarah Delaney Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:48:10.863 155 Female 45 F50 8
3083 David Heaney 02:48:26.072 156 Male 111 M 40
3108 Alison Kidger Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 02:48:44.372 157 Female 46 F50 9
3065 John George Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 02:48:47.253 158 Male 112 M40 38
3179 Raymond Scott 02:49:10.383 159 Male 113 M50 25
3103 Helen James 02:49:30.872 160 Female 47 F40 19
3136 Caroline Morgan Washington Running Club 02:50:05.582 161 Female 48 F40 20
3124 David Marshall 02:50:10.022 162 Male 114 M 41
3205 Scott Thomson 02:50:13.053 163 Male 115 M50 26
3031 Natalie Clark Washington Running Club 02:51:20.192 164 Female 49 F 19
3135 Amy Moran 02:51:29.073 165 Female 50 F 20
3059 Robert Galley Lonely Goat Rc 02:51:46.473 166 Male 116 M50 27
3102 Steven Jackson 02:53:11.012 167 Male 117 M60 10
3177 Erin Russell 02:53:52.112 168 Female 51 F40 21
3181 Leanne Simpson Washington Running Club 02:54:07.052 169 Female 52 F 21
3182 Alan Simpson Washington Running Club 02:54:17.493 170 Male 118 M50 28
3013 Andy Bradley 02:55:43.353 171 Male 119 M40 39
3220 Jason Williamson 02:57:08.912 172 Male 120 M50 29
3175 Peter Robson 02:57:19.892 173 Male 121 M 42
3223 Lorna Winter 02:58:53.912 174 Female 53 F 22
3168 Carl Ridley Hartlepool Run Fit 02:59:35.433 175 Male 122 M50 30
3154 Shun Plondaya Talahib Ecorunners Philippines 02:59:47.132 176 Male 123 M40 40
3206 Christopher Thubron 03:02:31.592 177 Male 124 M40 41
3009 Sarah Bell Washington Running Club 03:03:26.102 178 Female 54 F40 22
3025 Jane Carmichael Washington Running Club 03:03:30.902 179 Female 55 F40 23
3152 Keith Penman Washington Running Club 03:04:00.332 180 Male 125 M60 11
3111 Tracy Kirk 03:04:03.302 181 Female 56 F50 10
3145 Katrina Nicholson Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 03:05:53.402 182 Female 57 F40 24
3062 Lucy Garnett 03:06:32.732 183 Female 58 F 23
3134 Paula Mitchell 03:06:40.322 184 Female 59 F40 25
3077 Rob Hamilton 03:12:55.832 185 Male 126 M50 31
3191 Heather Stephenson England Athletics 03:14:35.762 186 Female 60 F50 11
3184 Joanne Sleeman 03:15:30.572 187 Female 61 F 24
3109 Kenneth Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 03:17:17.222 188 Male 127 M60 12
3066 Shirley George Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 03:17:28.593 189 Female 62 F40 26
3051 Jess Durham Coxhoe On The Run 03:20:54.602 190 Female 63 F40 27
3174 Anthony Robson Sunderland Strollers 03:22:55.952 191 Male 128 M 43
3048 Karen Dove Quakers Rc 03:29:41.732 192 Female 64 F40 28
3028 Ashleigh Charlton 03:32:14.492 193 Female 65 F 25
3236 Nicola Lawson 03:33:41.072 194 Female 66 M 44
3217 Anthony Wild 03:40:40.892 195 Male 129 M 45
3169 Clare Ridley Run Fit Hartlepool 04:36:07.442 196 Female 67 F40 29