Penshaw 5K - 2023 Race results

penshaw 5k - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DARK SKIES RUN @ GRASSHOLME - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
226 Ross Robertson 00:26:33.411 1 Male 1 M40 1
258 Robert Wilson 00:27:01.757 2 Male 2 M40 2
57 Paul Emmerson Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 00:27:39.167 3 Male 3 M40 3
173 Philip Johnston Allen Valley Striders 00:28:06.887 4 Male 4 M40 4
217 Miguel Ribeiro 00:28:27.647 5 Male 5 Mu16 1
34 Hugh Cunningham Durham City Harriers & Ac 00:29:10.757 6 Male 6 M40 5
256 Callum Wilkinson Durham City Harriers & Ac 00:29:18.977 7 Male 7 M 1
65 Frankie Francis 00:30:01.547 8 Male 8 M 2
221 Rodrigo Ribeiro 00:30:32.957 9 Male 9 Mu16 2
227 Theo Robinson 00:31:00.017 10 Male 10 Mu16 3
209 Scott Rendles 00:31:07.817 11 Male 11 M 3
195 Stephen Ord 00:32:37.517 12 Male 12 M40 6
140 Robert Hewitson Durham City Harriers & Ac 00:33:06.857 13 Male 13 M60 1
225 Alexa Ried Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 00:33:17.597 14 Female 1 Fu16 1
183 Paul Lancastle Durham City Harriers & Ac 00:34:01.307 15 Male 14 M60 2
245 Jack Scott Wearside Triathlon 00:34:26.627 16 Male 15 Mu18 1
19 Lynne Carruthers Durham City Harriers & Ac 00:34:40.337 17 Female 2 F60 1
172 Lewis Johnston Allen Valley Striders 00:34:47.568 18 Male 16 Mu16 4
247 Paula Stamper Hartlepool Ac 00:35:51.917 19 Female 3 F 1
261 Christine Woods Durham City Harriers 00:36:07.727 20 Female 4 F60 2
18 Paul Boyle Derwent Valley Trail Runners (Dvtr) 00:36:40.307 21 Male 17 M40 7
268 Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:36:47.897 22 Female 5 F50 1
193 Joelle Mcnay 00:38:32.237 23 Female 6 F 2
214 Diane Rennoldson 00:39:08.117 24 Female 7 F50 2
229 Stephanie Robinson 00:40:20.507 25 Female 8 F 3
253 Femke Van Dreven Durham City Harriers & Ac 00:42:04.937 26 Female 9 F50 3
244 Awess Sawati 00:42:23.357 27 Male 18 M 4
254 Mark Walton 00:42:30.557 28 Male 19 M50 1
25 Jill Clapp 00:42:56.808 29 Female 10 F 4
252 Kerri Turner Wallsend Harriers 00:43:28.667 30 Female 11 F40 1
27 Jason Crosby 00:44:51.617 31 Male 20 M50 2
21 Michelle Castro Scott Sports 00:45:05.178 32 Female 12 F 5
251 Judith Turnbull Hartlepool Athletics Club 00:45:10.487 33 Female 13 F40 2
111 Paula Heaney 00:46:30.737 34 Female 14 F50 4
257 Victoria Williamson 00:46:39.887 35 Female 15 F40 3
143 Michael Hopps 00:46:42.977 36 Male 21 M 5
248 Victoria Steel 00:50:49.607 37 Female 16 F 6
168 Ruth Jackson 00:50:53.448 38 Female 17 F40 4
37 Stuart Cutty 00:53:27.767 39 Male 22 M50 3
246 Janet Stables Lonely Goat Rc 00:56:50.238 40 Female 18 F50 5
255 Jessica Webster Slow Runners And Fun Runners 00:59:28.129 41 Female 19 F 7
161 Emma Hurdman 01:02:58.727 42 Female 20 F 8
148 Gillian Hurdman 01:03:09.347 43 Female 21 F50 6
86 Claire Gallacher 01:04:29.718 44 Female 22 F40 5
129 Simone Hewitson 01:08:00.227 45 Female 23 F40 6
142 Sarah Holmes England Athletics Affiliated 01:08:19.368 46 Female 24 F40 7
35 Tanya Curtis-Barwick 01:18:55.459 47 Female 25 F50 7