Penshaw 10K - 2023 Race results

penshaw 10k - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DARK SKIES RUN @ GRASSHOLME - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
4030 Chris Fothergill Darlington Harriers & Ac 00:45:48.527 1 Male 1 M 1
4058 Craig Hodgson Washington Running Club 00:49:08.057 2 Male 2 M 2
4045 Oli Hall Stockton Striders Ac 00:51:11.716 3 Male 3 M 3
4427 Paul Weir 00:51:45.406 4 Male 4 M40 1
2949 Nicholas Atkinson South Shields Harriers 00:52:01.396 5 Male 5 M40 2
3711 Jonathan Dickson 00:52:37.756 6 Male 6 M 4
4404 Ian Keith Tulloch 00:53:58.486 7 Male 7 M50 1
4436 Nick Joyce 00:54:10.157 8 Male 8 M 5
4009 Sean Eden Washington Running Club 00:54:22.486 9 Male 9 M40 3
4435 David Morrow 00:54:32.656 10 Male 10 M40 4
4068 Jack Hutton Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:54:44.236 11 Male 11 M 6
4080 Alastair King 00:55:21.166 12 Male 12 M 7
2929 Gary Andrews 00:55:36.946 13 Male 13 M 8
4188 James Pitchford 00:55:42.137 14 Male 14 M40 5
4301 Mark Rutter 00:55:52.516 15 Male 15 M 9
4067 Michael Hunter Washington Running Club 00:55:57.617 16 Male 16 M50 2
4052 Paul Henry 00:56:16.067 17 Male 17 M50 3
4113 Christopher Muir 00:56:30.646 18 Male 18 M40 6
3352 Kathryn Brennan Washington Running Club 00:56:41.206 19 Female 1 F40 1
4305 Joanne Scott Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:57:29.056 20 Female 2 F50 1
4159 Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:57:33.978 21 Male 19 M50 4
4423 Ross Warwick 00:57:47.356 22 Male 20 M 10
4097 George Mckay 00:58:01.066 23 Male 21 M50 5
4431 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Harriers & Ac 00:58:11.236 24 Male 22 M50 6
4021 Neil Edmonds 00:58:25.066 25 Male 23 M40 7
4043 Charles Hall North Shields Polytechnic 00:58:49.786 26 Male 24 M60 1
4127 Chris Nelson 00:59:29.716 27 Male 25 M40 8
4141 Allan Oliver 00:59:33.886 28 Male 26 M 11
4098 Rob Merrison Idiots That Run 00:59:38.026 29 Male 27 M 12
4053 Colin Herron 00:59:38.627 30 Male 28 M 13
4092 Claire Macrae Newcastle Frontrunners 00:59:56.417 31 Female 3 F40 2
4055 Bryce Hicks Trail Outlaws Running Club 01:00:01.339 32 Male 29 M40 9
4304 Thomas Sahebjam Sunderland Strollers 01:00:15.197 33 Male 30 M 14
4128 Dominic Newton 01:00:24.286 34 Male 31 M 15
4001 Stephen Duthie Washington Running Club 01:00:35.266 35 Male 32 M50 7
4206 Matthew Preston 01:00:43.366 36 Male 33 M50 8
4271 Connor Ridley 01:00:52.966 37 Male 34 M 16
4319 Michael Slater 01:01:14.447 38 Male 35 M 17
3494 Hollie Codling Trail Outlaws Running Club 01:01:19.727 39 Female 4 F 1
4419 Graham Tyerman 01:01:24.316 40 Male 36 M60 2
3396 Neale Bulbeck 01:01:24.826 41 Male 37 M40 10
3403 Michael Bunn Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 01:02:14.206 42 Male 38 M60 3
4361 Neil Taylor 01:02:17.356 43 Male 39 M40 11
2520 Charlie Adams Saltwell Harriers 01:03:02.176 44 Female 5 F40 3
4161 Andrew Paget 01:03:33.737 45 Male 40 M 18
4414 Ian Turrell 01:03:50.326 46 Male 41 M40 12
4358 David Tague Washington Running Club 01:04:04.456 47 Male 42 M50 9
4110 Matt Morrison 01:04:12.017 48 Male 43 M40 13
3419 Tara Cameron 01:04:14.626 49 Female 6 F 2
4212 Jon Proctor 01:04:19.007 50 Male 44 M40 14
4418 Andrew Tweddle 01:04:32.296 51 Male 45 M50 10
4094 Hiroyuki Matsushita 01:04:38.956 52 Male 46 M50 11
4164 Luke Parker Trail Outlaws Running Club - Team Torc 01:04:39.497 53 Male 47 M 19
4328 Martin Smith 01:04:47.957 54 Male 48 M40 15
4429 Daniel Wilcox 01:04:56.687 55 Male 49 M40 16
4420 Chris Tynemouth Sunderland Strollers 01:04:59.806 56 Male 50 M40 17
4240 Antonio Ribeiro 01:05:15.376 57 Male 51 M50 12
4434 John Wray 01:05:43.606 58 Male 52 M40 18
4201 Daniel Potts 01:05:43.726 59 Male 53 M 20
4032 Darren Frostwick 01:05:49.607 60 Male 54 M40 19
4085 Elliot Leese 01:06:13.306 61 Male 55 M 21
4083 Sean Lawson Washington Running Club 01:06:23.717 62 Male 56 M 22
4422 Nick Walker Newton Aycliffe Tri Club 01:06:33.226 63 Male 57 M 23
3737 Chris Dunn Runeatsleep 01:06:40.698 64 Male 58 M 24
4093 Gareth Maloney Stockton Striders Ac 01:06:41.687 65 Male 59 M50 13
4038 Chris Gowland Washington Running Club 01:06:49.156 66 Male 60 M40 20
3390 David Bruce 01:07:01.576 67 Male 61 M40 21
4037 John Goldsmith Washington Running Club 01:07:06.826 68 Male 62 M50 14
3284 John Bowen 01:07:15.826 69 Male 63 M40 22
4112 Rozalyn Morritt Swaledale Runners 01:07:30.227 70 Female 7 F 3
4039 Anthony Graham 01:07:35.536 71 Male 64 M 25
3110 Trevor Barrs Sunderland Harriers & Ac 01:07:46.456 72 Male 65 M60 4
4426 Diana Weightman Alnwick Harriers 01:07:49.846 73 Female 8 F60 1
4060 Rachel Hodgson Washington Running Club 01:08:22.546 74 Female 9 F 4
4076 Robert Kay 01:08:37.966 75 Male 66 M 26
4307 Ian Scott 01:08:46.396 76 Male 67 M40 23
4356 Rebecca Swindells Washington Running Club 01:08:49.036 77 Female 10 F40 4
4033 John George Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 01:08:52.096 78 Male 68 M40 24
4073 David Jones 01:08:56.056 79 Male 69 M40 25
4091 Jamie Mableson 01:08:59.656 80 Male 70 M40 26
4071 Katherine James 01:09:07.245 81 Female 11 F40 5
4428 Graeme Whitfield 01:10:04.067 82 Male 71 M40 27
4096 Alastair Mcintosh 01:10:08.327 83 Male 72 M 27
4044 Chris Hall 01:10:12.711 84 Male 73 M40 28
4090 Gemma Lynch Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:10:42.016 85 Female 12 F40 6
3548 David Curry Unaffiliated 01:10:49.306 86 Male 74 M 28
4084 Josh Lay 01:10:53.957 87 Male 75 M 29
4359 Sateesh Tandel Elvet Striders 01:11:16.456 88 Male 76 M40 29
4046 Tanya Hall East Durham Running Club 01:11:19.246 89 Female 13 F 5
4380 Stephen Thornton Hartlepool Runfit 01:11:20.836 90 Male 77 M50 15
2919 Jennifer Allison Run Nation Running Club 01:11:27.137 91 Female 14 F40 7
4413 Gill Turnbull 01:11:32.656 92 Female 15 F 6
4421 Natalie Wade Stockton Striders Ac 01:11:34.367 93 Female 16 F 7
4070 Jill Innes 01:11:36.466 94 Female 17 F40 8
4079 Kenneth Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 01:11:42.197 95 Male 78 M60 5
4138 Jamie O'Brien 01:12:09.767 96 Male 79 M40 30
4078 Alison Kidger Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 01:12:21.377 97 Female 18 F50 2
4099 Steve Milburn Washington Running Club 01:13:55.696 98 Male 80 M50 16
4433 Daniel Wilson 01:13:58.696 99 Male 81 M 30
4040 Simon Graham 01:14:32.026 100 Male 82 M40 31
4387 Darran Todd 01:14:36.316 101 Male 83 M50 17
3005 Gary Bainbridge 01:14:42.016 102 Male 84 M40 32
4308 Helen Shaw 01:14:48.887 103 Female 19 F60 2
4425 Sam Watson 01:15:06.947 104 Female 20 F50 3
3414 Scott Calvert 01:15:11.986 105 Male 85 M40 33
4061 Louise Hodkinson 01:15:27.976 106 Female 21 F 8
4238 Keith Rhowbotham Sunderland Strollers 01:15:56.717 107 Male 86 M40 34
4048 Mark Harris Washington Running Club 01:16:14.146 108 Male 87 M40 35
4442 Jayne Middlemass 01:16:22.306 109 Female 22 F 9
4167 Richard Parnaby 01:16:36.436 110 Male 88 M50 18
4285 Barry Robinson 01:16:49.517 111 Male 89 M40 36
4215 Lesley Redpath 01:16:52.847 112 Female 23 F50 4
3343 Rebecca Campbell 01:17:19.366 113 Female 24 F40 9
4064 Kim Horner South Shields Harriers And Ac 01:17:32.027 114 Female 25 F40 10
4342 Claire Stevenson Washington Running Club 01:17:34.096 115 Female 26 F40 11
4344 Lydia Stoker Sunderland Harriers & Ac 01:17:39.376 116 Female 27 F 10
4343 Brian Stoker 01:17:39.377 117 Male 90 M50 19
3406 Louise Butchart Washington Running Club 01:17:50.837 118 Female 28 F50 5
4357 Ian Sykes 01:18:03.856 119 Male 91 M40 37
4027 Nathaniel James Forson Sunderland Strollers 01:18:16.937 120 Male 92 M40 38
3704 Kevin Davis 01:18:37.786 121 Male 93 M50 20
3746 Melanie Dunnett Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 01:19:11.417 122 Female 29 F50 6
4297 Gail Rowley Washington Running Club 01:19:52.756 123 Female 30 F 11
4241 Gary Rice 01:19:53.656 124 Male 94 M40 39
4026 Ray Flanagan 01:20:05.988 125 Male 95 M40 40
4444 Rachael Robson 01:21:00.227 126 Female 31 F 12
3300 Andy Bradley 01:21:24.976 127 Male 96 M40 41
3385 Paul Brown 01:21:26.395 128 Male 97 M50 21
4211 Yvonne Probert Running 4 Women 01:21:39.436 129 Female 32 F50 7
4199 Shun Plondaya 01:21:56.477 130 Male 98 M40 42
4050 Trudy Heads Low Fell Running Club 01:22:05.686 131 Female 33 F50 8
4180 Keith Penman Washington Running Club 01:22:37.186 132 Male 99 M60 6
4042 Emma Haggie Run Nation Running Club 01:22:40.787 133 Female 34 F40 12
4245 Lisa Rice 01:22:45.946 134 Female 35 F40 13
3483 Michael Charlton 01:22:53.176 135 Male 100 M50 22
2735 Christine Allen Crook Ac 01:23:35.446 136 Female 36 F 13
4081 Michael Lang 01:23:38.657 137 Male 101 M 31
3375 Clare Brown South Shields Harriers And Ac 01:23:46.666 138 Female 37 F40 14
3248 Mark Booth Runfit Hartlepool 01:24:33.886 139 Male 102 M40 43
4195 Kathryn Plant Lonely Goat Running Club 01:24:56.836 140 Female 38 F50 9
3484 Samantha Clappisom 01:25:06.947 141 Female 39 F 14
3317 Jo Brannen Washington Running Club 01:25:17.176 142 Female 40 F40 15
3196 Jocelyn Bolam Blyth Rc 01:25:30.466 143 Female 41 F60 3
4051 David Heaney 01:25:46.936 144 Male 103 M 32
4125 Claire Napier 01:26:10.936 145 Female 42 F50 10
2685 William Adamson 01:26:27.046 146 Male 104 M50 23
4049 Colin Heads 01:26:29.416 147 Male 105 M 33
4077 Vanessa Kelly 01:26:59.536 148 Female 43 F40 16
3395 Alison Brumwell Vegan Runners Uk 01:27:34.616 149 Female 44 F50 11
3464 Elaine Chapman South Shields Harriers And Ac 01:27:46.666 150 Female 45 F60 4
4024 Lisa Elstob Saltwell Harriers 01:28:50.966 151 Female 46 F50 12
4031 Deano Franciosy 01:29:21.876 152 Male 106 M50 24
4300 Tara Rutherford Sunderland Strollers 01:29:32.976 153 Female 47 F50 13
4086 Joanne Lewis 01:29:39.556 154 Female 48 F50 14
3445 Tara Canney 01:29:56.566 155 Female 49 F40 17
4322 Ian Smith Trail Outlaws Running Club 01:30:02.746 156 Male 107 M60 7
4310 Alan Simpson Washington Running Club 01:30:11.746 157 Male 108 M50 25
4326 Lucie Smith 01:30:16.796 158 Female 50 F 15
3140 Sarah Bell Washington Running Club 01:30:28.746 159 Female 51 F40 18
3453 Jane Carmichael Washington Running Club 01:30:34.666 160 Female 52 F40 19
3579 Clare Davidson 01:30:41.758 161 Female 53 F40 20
3621 Eve Davidson 01:31:22.761 162 Female 54 Fu18 1
4315 Vivienne Simpson 01:31:28.943 163 Female 55 F60 5
4345 Vino Subramaniam Ian Smith 01:31:29.858 164 Female 56 F40 21
3496 Shona Corner Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 01:31:31.561 165 Female 57 F40 22
4313 Leanne Simpson Washington Running Club 01:31:32.940 166 Female 58 F 16
4252 Carl Ridley Hartlepool Run Fit 01:31:38.078 167 Male 109 M50 26
4391 Zoe Tuck 01:32:43.081 168 Female 59 F 17
3435 Fionnuala Canney 01:32:52.551 169 Female 60 F 18
4443 Sparefirst09 Sparelast09 01:33:25.675 170 Female 61 F 19
4213 Pauline Ranson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:34:47.574 171 Female 62 F50 15
4281 Lynne Robertson 01:34:58.151 172 Female 63 F50 16
4002 Gemma Eddy Quakers Running Club 01:35:13.081 173 Female 64 F 20
3491 Samantha Coates 01:40:12.651 174 Female 65 F 21
3470 Ashleigh Charlton 01:41:29.670 175 Female 66 F 22
4082 Nicola Lawson Lonley Goat 01:43:07.142 176 Female 67 F50 17
4023 Brian Elstob Saltwell Harriers 01:44:56.670 177 Male 110 M50 27
4430 Anthony Wild 01:48:48.261 178 Male 111 M 34
4378 Anneli Thornton Hartlepool Runfit 01:50:24.845 179 Female 68 F50 18
4253 Clare Ridley Run Fit Hartlepool 01:51:04.575 180 Female 69 F40 23
4056 Dean High 01:54:10.941 181 Male 112 M 35
3500 Joanne Cotton Stockton Striders Ac 01:54:13.139 182 Female 70 F40 24
4121 Janine Munroe Torc 01:54:55.738 183 Female 71 F40 25
3770 Kay Duthie Washington Running Club 02:03:41.921 184 Female 72 F50 19