Durham Coastal Half Marathon - 2024 Race results

durham coastal half marathon - 2024 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE BRANCHES & BAYS 10K - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
589 Alan You 01:37:37.089 1 Male 1 M40 1
399 Justin Cox Sedgefield Harriers 01:37:50.548 2 Male 2 M50 1
414 Edward Davies Ponteland Runners 01:38:08.521 3 Male 3 M40 2
387 Alastair Carrillo Rabago Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 01:38:36.113 4 Male 4 M50 2
356 Darren Ansbro Billingham Running Club 01:43:21.614 5 Male 5 M40 3
578 Matthew Webb 01:43:25.571 6 Male 6 M 1
380 Alistair Brown Sedgefield Harriers 01:43:49.921 7 Male 7 M40 4
504 Jackie Murdy South Shields Harriers And Ac 01:44:31.565 8 Female 1 F50 1
409 Gary Dack Billingham Running Club 01:44:54.950 9 Male 8 M60 1
509 Calvin Nicholson Bilingham Running Club 01:46:02.496 10 Male 9 M50 3
485 Paul Lewis 01:48:42.140 11 Male 10 M50 4
474 Neil Kavanagh Low Fell 01:49:12.732 12 Male 11 M40 5
472 Michael Jones Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:49:57.811 13 Male 12 M 2
552 Martin Smith 01:50:39.962 14 Male 13 M40 6
456 Colin Hodgson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 01:51:06.482 15 Male 14 M60 2
543 Jonathan Rowland 01:52:17.282 16 Male 15 M40 7
405 Ailsa Critten Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:52:42.883 17 Female 2 F 1
508 Liam Newbould 01:54:06.610 18 Male 16 M 3
579 Paul Weightman 01:54:16.001 19 Male 17 M50 5
514 Alex Page 01:54:32.865 20 Male 18 M 4
463 Michael Hunter Washington Running Club 01:54:36.655 21 Male 19 M50 6
588 John Wray 01:55:33.933 22 Male 20 M40 8
432 Darren Frostwick 01:56:05.103 23 Male 21 M50 7
413 Andrew Davies Billingham Running Club 01:58:01.114 24 Male 22 M40 9
426 Andrew Fitzgibbon 01:58:37.721 25 Male 23 M 5
530 Anthony Rayner 02:01:01.682 26 Male 24 M40 10
542 Ellie Round Redcar Triathlon Club 02:01:32.323 27 Female 3 F 2
487 Chris Loveridge Billingham Running Club 02:02:10.562 28 Male 25 M60 3
571 Jennifer Wager Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:02:50.771 29 Female 4 F40 1
446 Charles Harries Elvet Striders 02:02:56.002 30 Male 26 M 6
534 Antonio Ribeiro Derwentside Ac 02:02:59.830 31 Male 27 M50 8
564 Lisa Todd Wearside Triathlon 02:03:03.965 32 Female 5 F40 2
411 Jon Daniels Derwent Valley Trail Runners (Dvtr) 02:03:12.114 33 Male 28 M40 11
455 Geoff Hill 02:03:14.071 34 Male 29 M 7
391 Philip Chandler Saddleworth Runners 02:03:42.409 35 Male 30 M 8
491 Aidan Maloney Sedgefield Harriers 02:04:30.564 36 Male 31 M 9
468 Christopher Jefferies Billingham Running Club 02:04:32.985 37 Male 32 M50 9
386 Tara Cameron 02:05:02.460 38 Female 6 F40 3
486 Tom Livesey 02:05:02.460 38 Male 33 M40 12
398 Hayley Cowan Derwent Valley Running Club 02:05:12.211 40 Female 7 F40 4
569 Logan Vines 02:05:15.774 41 Male 34 M 10
457 Gareth Hodgson 02:05:27.808 42 Male 35 M40 13
401 Natalie Cox Run Peterlee 02:05:29.582 43 Female 8 F 3
355 Jennifer Allison Run Nation Running Club 02:05:31.958 44 Female 9 F40 5
496 Neil Mcdonald Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:05:34.824 45 Male 36 M50 10
568 Cliff Veitch Jesmond Joggers 02:05:37.607 46 Male 37 M50 11
500 Angus Miller Jesmond Joggers 02:05:45.918 47 Male 38 M 11
556 Robert Steer Lonely Goat Rc 02:06:10.320 48 Male 39 M 12
381 Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 02:06:18.129 49 Male 40 M60 4
498 Chris Mcveigh 02:06:36.668 50 Male 41 M 13
499 Phil Milburn 02:06:56.158 51 Male 42 M 14
358 William Armstrong 02:07:38.989 52 Male 43 M 15
462 Christopher Hugill 02:07:38.989 52 Male 43 M60 5
521 Charlotte Perkins Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:09:01.776 54 Female 10 F 4
524 Chris Proud 02:09:26.272 55 Male 45 M 16
450 Chris Harrison 02:09:32.073 56 Male 46 M 17
516 Andrew Parsons 02:10:07.847 57 Male 47 M40 14
503 Allen Mundangepfupfu 02:10:09.501 58 Male 48 M40 15
547 Adam Scott-Jones Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:10:10.199 59 Male 49 M40 16
439 Karen Geldart Billingham Running Club 02:10:57.794 60 Female 11 F50 2
482 Simon Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:11:07.816 61 Male 50 M50 12
378 Jonathan Brent 02:11:24.498 62 Male 51 M 18
510 Helen Nicholson 02:11:57.849 63 Female 12 F40 6
585 Hayley Wood Eden Runners 02:12:37.493 64 Female 13 F 5
384 Ian Bulch 02:13:25.770 65 Male 52 M40 17
370 Alison Biggs Stocksfield Striders 02:13:28.121 66 Female 14 F60 1
570 Marcos Virumbrales Bell 02:13:28.121 66 Male 53 M 19
555 Cheryl Stanley Low Fell Running Club 02:14:33.950 68 Female 15 F40 7
561 Stephen Thornton 02:15:07.850 69 Male 54 M50 13
529 John Rawling 02:15:47.691 70 Male 55 M50 14
469 Jayne Jeffries Darlington Triathlon Club 02:16:08.809 71 Female 16 F40 8
518 Neal Pearsall 02:16:24.407 72 Male 56 M40 18
393 Jenna Cook East Durham Running Club 02:16:36.741 73 Female 17 F 6
410 Paul Dalton Aycliffe Running Club 02:16:40.579 74 Male 57 M50 15
437 Suprasad Gavhane 02:17:04.121 75 Male 58 M 20
449 Richard Harris 02:18:00.036 76 Male 59 M50 16
425 Martin Fields 02:18:06.078 77 Male 60 M 21
352 Jamie Addison 02:18:24.821 78 Male 61 M 22
431 Jenny Friend Heaton Harriers & Ac 02:18:26.061 79 Female 18 F60 2
532 Gary Reed Lonely Goats Running Club 02:18:28.240 80 Male 62 M50 17
428 Samantha Foreman Sedgefield Harriers 02:19:02.101 81 Female 19 F 7
483 Claire Lee Sedgefield Harrirers 02:19:02.447 82 Female 20 F40 9
492 Sarah Maloney Sedgefield Harriers 02:19:02.863 83 Female 21 F 8
576 Rosie Warnett Sedgefield Harriers 02:19:03.304 84 Female 22 F40 10
580 Liam Weston 02:19:04.664 85 Male 63 M 23
385 Richard Bytheway 02:19:20.377 86 Male 64 M50 18
445 Andrew Hall Arc 02:19:28.321 87 Male 65 M50 19
375 Adrian Bolante 02:19:41.020 88 Male 66 M50 20
372 Paul Blackett Blyth Running Club 02:20:01.721 89 Male 67 M50 21
565 Phil Togwell North Shields Polytechnic 02:20:14.948 90 Male 68 M50 22
505 Danielle Murphy 02:20:35.290 91 Female 23 F 9
406 Travis Crowley 02:20:47.936 92 Male 69 M 24
396 Philip Corrigan 02:20:49.783 93 Male 70 M40 19
448 Anna Harris Quakers Running Club 02:21:02.781 94 Female 24 F50 3
388 Lynne Carruthers Durham City Harriers & Ac 02:21:36.540 95 Female 25 F60 3
447 Sarah Harries 02:21:50.882 96 Female 26 F40 11
502 Jason Morbey 02:21:51.734 97 Male 71 M 25
374 James Blake 02:22:11.639 98 Male 72 M40 20
361 Jack Atkinson 02:22:20.838 99 Male 73 M 26
365 Trevor Barrs Sunderland Harriers 02:22:21.267 100 Male 74 M60 6
494 Simon Massey Washington Running Club 02:22:51.728 101 Male 75 M40 21
557 Rebecca Swindells Washington Running Club 02:22:52.708 102 Female 27 F40 12
481 Angela Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:23:05.654 103 Female 28 F40 13
351 Graeme Addison Clok 02:23:23.147 104 Male 76 M50 23
559 Wayne Thexton Sunderland Strollers 02:23:28.678 105 Male 77 M40 22
390 Emma Chambers 02:23:54.961 106 Female 29 F 10
364 Douglas Ball Low Fell Runners 02:24:55.385 107 Male 78 M70 1
453 Phillip Henderson 02:26:42.109 108 Male 79 M 27
584 Tess Wintgens 02:26:49.121 109 Female 30 F40 14
471 Alan Jones 02:26:58.056 110 Male 80 M60 7
581 Graeme Wharton Lonely Goat Rc 02:27:11.113 111 Male 81 M50 24
377 Jo Brannen Washington Running Club 02:28:10.828 112 Female 31 F40 15
506 Elise Murray 02:28:13.121 113 Female 32 F 11
454 Geoff Hilder 02:28:45.485 114 Female 33 F40 16
563 Darran Todd 02:28:48.522 115 Male 82 M50 25
418 Sue Dobson Sedgefield Harriers 02:29:32.561 116 Female 34 F50 4
488 Andrew Lowes 02:29:37.227 117 Male 83 M 28
459 Marcus Howell Garstang Running Club 02:29:41.972 118 Male 84 M50 26
460 Rebecca Howell Garstang Running Club 02:29:50.214 119 Female 35 F50 5
420 Michael Dougherty 02:29:52.881 120 Male 85 M70 2
478 Pauline Lampard 02:30:17.129 121 Female 36 F50 6
368 Gillian Bell Tynedale Harriers 02:30:39.866 122 Female 37 F50 7
417 Michael Deacon 02:30:45.573 123 Male 86 M50 27
548 James Michael Shaw Toac 02:30:49.582 124 Male 87 M50 28
423 Cath Elliott 02:31:17.301 125 Female 38 F 12
430 Ruth French Blyth Running Club 02:31:23.415 126 Female 39 F40 17
434 Daniel Gallagher 02:31:34.525 127 Male 88 M 29
493 Sarah Mason Derwentside Athletics Club 02:32:18.965 128 Female 40 F 13
415 Rosie Dawson Billingham Running Club 02:32:48.438 129 Female 41 F40 18
353 Kirsty Alderthay 02:32:50.801 130 Female 42 F50 8
545 Andrea Scott Stockton Striders Ac 02:33:04.002 131 Female 43 F40 19
408 Paul Cutler 02:33:05.869 132 Male 89 M60 8
501 Lisa Miller Low Fell Running Club 02:33:11.323 133 Female 44 F40 20
383 Rory Buchanan 02:33:29.278 134 Male 90 M 30
421 Libby Duignan 02:33:37.390 135 Female 45 F 14
379 Ryan Brickle 02:34:00.122 136 Male 91 M 31
461 Richard Hudson Newburn Running Club 02:34:07.385 137 Male 92 M60 9
553 Molly Southern 02:34:41.432 138 Female 46 F 15
554 Brendan Spencer 02:35:13.622 139 Male 93 M 32
435 Lee Gamble 02:35:22.616 140 Male 94 M40 23
366 Paul Bates 02:36:35.461 141 Male 95 M40 24
591 Ian Payne 02:37:06.562 142 Male 96 M 33
523 Trina Price Sedgefield Harriers 02:37:07.013 143 Female 47 F60 4
464 Jill Innes 02:37:07.428 144 Female 48 F40 21
433 Khyle Fryer 02:37:16.209 145 Male 97 M 34
520 James Peart 02:38:38.632 146 Male 98 M40 25
477 Martin Lagar 02:38:47.297 147 Female 49 F50 9
438 Anthony Geldard Run Peterlee 02:38:57.249 148 Male 99 M60 10
490 Wendy Lynch Low Fell Running Club 02:40:01.500 149 Female 50 F50 10
484 Georgina Letts Sedgefield Harriers 02:40:57.264 150 Female 51 F 16
526 Bethany Raine Sedgefield Harriers 02:40:57.669 151 Female 52 F40 22
441 Nick Good Lonely Goat Rc 02:41:14.762 152 Male 100 M 35
515 Helen Parker Elvet Striders 02:42:04.545 153 Female 53 F40 23
419 Beth Donaghey 02:42:30.288 154 Female 54 F 17
369 Mark Bentham 02:43:09.324 155 Male 101 M40 26
357 Julia Ansbro Stockton Striders Ac 02:46:36.162 156 Female 55 F40 24
412 Robert Darbyshire 02:46:39.621 157 Male 102 M40 27
546 Ray Scott 02:47:47.395 158 Male 103 M50 29
407 David Curry 02:50:26.074 159 Male 104 M 36
373 Kate Blackman 02:50:28.713 160 Female 56 F 18
466 Joanne Jago 02:50:29.093 161 Female 57 F40 25
429 Nathaniel James Forson Sunderland Strollers 02:50:50.332 162 Male 105 M40 28
511 Michael Oakes East Durham Running Club 02:51:05.921 163 Male 106 M40 29
587 Fiona Wray East Durham Running Club 02:51:06.270 164 Female 58 F40 26
522 Sarah Pratt 02:52:15.360 165 Female 59 F40 27
403 Neil Crerar 02:53:17.049 166 Male 107 M40 30
562 Lauren Thraves 02:53:36.611 167 Female 60 F 19
427 Jennifer Ford 02:53:36.996 168 Female 61 F 20
531 Katy Reay North Shields Polytechnic 02:54:37.368 169 Female 62 F50 11
551 Mick Skirving Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:58:28.170 170 Male 108 M50 30
536 Carl Ridley Runfit Hartlepool 02:59:05.697 171 Male 109 M50 31
497 Hannah Mcgrory 03:03:15.051 172 Female 63 F 21
577 Jennifer Wealleans These Girls Can Run 03:04:44.920 173 Female 64 F50 12
560 Anneli Thornton 03:05:58.325 174 Female 65 F50 13
495 Ashley Mcculloch Newcastle Frontrunners 03:08:23.754 175 Female 66 F40 28
535 Emma Richardson 03:08:54.291 176 Female 67 F 22
544 Jason Savage 03:10:32.681 177 Male 110 M 37
489 Paul Lydle 03:12:27.341 178 Male 111 M40 31
479 Michael Lang 03:14:47.539 179 Male 112 M 38
540 Mark Robson Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 03:20:41.984 180 Male 113 M40 32
528 Pauline Ranson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 03:23:13.261 181 Female 68 F60 5
538 Alexandria Roberts Saltwell Harriers 03:24:39.910 182 Female 69 F70 1
382 Samantha Bruce Saltwell Harriers 03:24:40.325 183 Female 70 F50 14
394 David Cooper Orchard Eagles Running Club 03:24:56.209 184 Male 114 M60 11
586 Jo Wood Stockton Striders Ac 03:24:56.555 185 Female 71 F40 29
424 Lisa Eyre 03:27:18.070 186 Female 72 F40 30
402 Harriet Coxon Sedgefield Harriers 03:31:52.955 187 Female 73 F 23
451 Colin Heads 03:49:12.381 188 Male 115 M 39
517 David Patterson 03:51:32.854 189 Male 116 M40 33
537 Clare Ridley Hartlepool Runfit 03:51:33.223 190 Female 74 F40 31
590 Ian Smith 03:54:58.062 191 Male 117 M60 12
595 Nicola Pollard Newcastle Frontrunners 03:55:07.931 192 Female 75 F40 32