Durham Coastal Half Marathon - 2023 Race results

durham coastal half marathon - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DURHAM COASTAL HALF MARATHON - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
3472 Joe Pomfret Imperial College Cross Country And Athletics 01:23:56.887 1 Male 1 M 1
3313 Hanimal Gump Darlington Harriers & Ac 01:28:14.887 2 Male 2 M 2
2565 Kate Avery Shildon Running And Athletics Club 01:29:09.887 3 Female 1 F 1
3335 Stephen Hamil Durham City Harriers & Ac 01:29:52.555 4 Male 3 M40 1
3481 Andrew Rees 01:30:40.110 5 Male 4 M40 2
3410 Andrew Kilding Takapuna Ac 01:35:09.886 6 Male 5 M40 3
3287 Vaughan Godber Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:37:09.900 7 Male 6 M50 1
3473 Mike Pomfret 01:37:10.887 8 Male 7 M60 1
2594 Carl Barnes Widnes Running Club 01:37:52.473 9 Male 8 M 3
3469 Jeremy Pearson 01:37:56.764 10 Male 9 M40 4
3712 Shaun Tyson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:38:36.279 11 Male 10 M50 2
2389 Andrew Alderson Blaydon Harriers 01:39:05.107 12 Male 11 M40 5
4020 Don Lanes 01:39:11.619 13 Male 12 M 4
2992 Jonathan Conlon Saltwell Harriers 01:40:15.836 14 Male 13 M40 6
3239 Aaron Fletcher Saltwell Harriers 01:40:22.616 15 Male 14 M 5
3638 Darren Stoker Sunderland Harriers & Ac 01:40:36.056 16 Male 15 M50 3
3155 Tom Dutton 01:41:15.746 17 Male 16 M 6
3099 Darren Dodd Sunderland Harriers & Ac 01:42:19.706 18 Male 17 M50 4
3010 Justin Cox Sedgefield Harriers 01:43:10.198 19 Male 18 M40 7
3466 Michael Palin 01:43:51.266 20 Male 19 M40 8
3320 Jason Hall 01:44:25.196 21 Male 20 M40 9
4011 Lakprapa Wood 01:44:29.460 22 Female 2 F40 1
3391 Colin Hodgson Derwent Valley Trail Runners (Dvtr) 01:45:34.616 23 Male 21 M50 5
2516 Andrew Arnell Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:45:57.716 24 Male 22 M50 6
3000 Carly Connolly 01:47:48.236 25 Female 3 F40 2
3463 Paul Outhwaite Allerton Junior Athletics 01:47:48.537 26 Male 23 M50 7
3411 Helen Kilding Takapuna Ac 01:48:04.046 27 Female 4 F40 3
2469 Gary Anderson 01:49:34.346 28 Male 24 M 7
3398 Jack Hutton Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:50:26.546 29 Male 25 M 8
3301 Christopher Graham New Marske Harriers 01:50:55.526 30 Male 26 M40 10
2748 Neill Boddington North York Moors Ac 01:51:36.567 31 Male 27 M40 11
3173 Steven Fairbairn Torc 01:51:40.736 32 Male 28 M40 12
4005 Philip Whitfield 01:51:42.555 33 Male 29 M40 13
3448 Lewis Nagel East Durham Running Club 01:51:53.816 34 Male 30 M 9
3518 James Skimming Washington Running Club 01:52:54.570 35 Male 31 M40 14
2977 Simon Clough Blyth Running Club 01:53:09.686 36 Male 32 M40 15
3471 Christopher Pipe Run Peterlee 01:53:58.666 37 Male 33 M40 16
2788 Chris Boothman 01:54:11.276 38 Male 34 M60 2
3394 Claire Howard Roundhay Runners 01:54:19.712 39 Female 5 F50 1
2904 Penny Browell Elvet Striders 01:54:50.396 40 Female 6 F50 2
3599 Simon Stafford 01:54:59.156 41 Male 35 M 10
3478 Fatima Raja-Sewart Elvet Striders 01:55:14.666 42 Female 7 F 2
3669 David Tague Washing 01:55:17.546 43 Male 36 M50 8
3016 Samantha Crooks 01:55:24.416 44 Female 8 F 3
3451 Liam Newbould Burnroad Harries 01:55:30.626 45 Male 37 M 11
3449 Christopher Nelson 01:55:45.146 46 Male 38 M40 17
4007 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Harriers & Ac 01:55:55.766 47 Male 39 M50 9
3426 Chris Loveridge Billingham Running Club 01:56:23.876 48 Male 40 M60 3
3424 James Lombard 01:56:34.376 49 Male 41 M 12
4015 Mark Yule 01:56:37.436 50 Male 42 M40 18
3477 Richie Raine 01:56:52.345 51 Male 43 M 13
3421 Robert Lilliott 01:57:10.106 52 Male 44 M 14
3461 Michael Oakes Trail Outlaws Running Club 01:57:50.276 53 Male 45 M40 19
4019 John Haycock 01:57:53.786 54 Male 46 M50 10
3384 Geoff Hill 01:58:13.256 55 Male 47 M 15
2690 Anna Basu Elvet Striders 01:58:27.026 56 Female 9 F40 4
3258 Darren Frostwick 01:58:30.146 57 Male 48 M40 20
3492 Jonny Rowson North Shields Polytechnic 01:58:32.936 58 Male 49 M40 21
3305 Dan Graham 01:58:39.386 59 Male 50 M 16
2496 Gary Andrews 01:58:52.916 60 Male 51 M 17
2959 Aaron Charlton 01:59:02.366 61 Male 52 M 18
3725 Cliff Veitch Jesmond Joggers 01:59:05.936 62 Male 53 M50 11
3189 Malcolm Fallow Run Peterlee 01:59:06.507 63 Male 54 M60 4
2906 Andrew Brown South Shields Harriers & Athletics Club 01:59:10.916 64 Male 55 M 19
3697 Graham Thompson None 01:59:36.446 65 Male 56 M40 22
4012 John Wray 01:59:48.986 66 Male 57 M40 23
2931 Michael Burton 02:00:02.546 67 Male 58 M 20
3673 Neil Taylor 02:00:48.806 68 Male 59 M40 24
4004 Sam White 02:01:09.716 69 Male 60 M 21
2460 David Allison North York Moors Ac 02:01:12.675 70 Male 61 M60 5
3172 Natalie Elwell 02:01:35.336 71 Female 10 F 4
3336 Thomas Hamilton Hartlepool Ac 02:01:55.466 72 Male 62 M 22
3149 Stephen Duthie Washington Running Club 02:02:39.686 73 Male 63 M50 12
3292 Ryan Goffey 02:02:47.486 74 Male 64 M 23
2998 Daniel Connolly 02:03:18.147 75 Male 65 M 24
3455 Helen Nicholson 02:03:39.806 76 Female 11 F40 5
3018 Emma Curtis Jesmond Joggers 02:04:00.117 77 Female 12 F 5
3430 Jonathan Malley North Shields Polytechnic 02:04:00.475 78 Male 66 M 25
3374 Bryce Hicks Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:04:08.516 79 Male 67 M40 25
2917 Stephen Brown 02:04:15.236 80 Male 68 M50 13
3143 Chris Dugher Selby Striders 02:04:21.596 81 Male 69 M40 26
3075 Martin Davis Redcar Running Club 02:04:32.636 82 Male 70 M50 14
4006 Nathan Whitworth 02:04:35.426 83 Male 71 M 26
3458 Jamie O'Brien 02:05:11.066 84 Male 72 M 27
3397 Christopher Hugill 02:05:23.036 85 Male 73 M60 6
3480 John Rawling 02:05:27.506 86 Male 74 M50 15
3444 Victoria Miller Horsforth Harriers 02:05:39.836 87 Female 13 F40 6
3428 Raymond Maddison Run Eat Sleep 02:06:24.926 88 Male 75 M50 16
3176 Sarah Fairbairn Durham City Harriers & Ac 02:06:41.786 89 Female 14 F40 7
2979 Hollie Codling Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:07:28.766 90 Female 15 F 6
2923 Neale Bulbeck 02:07:29.967 91 Male 76 M40 27
3436 Steven Mcfarlane 02:07:30.266 92 Male 77 M50 17
3008 Nikki Courtney Blyth Running Club 02:07:41.036 93 Female 16 F40 8
3467 Stuart Park Sedgefield Harriers 02:07:59.846 94 Male 78 M40 28
3429 Caroline Maggie 02:08:03.357 95 Female 17 F40 9
3412 Michael Kilding Stockton Striders Ac 02:08:14.456 96 Male 79 M40 29
3306 Mark Graham 02:08:14.636 97 Male 80 M40 30
3488 Chris Robinson Vane Tempest Running Club 02:08:38.426 98 Male 81 M40 31
3422 Elliott Lindsay 02:08:49.796 99 Male 82 M 28
2620 Oliver Baron 02:08:57.626 100 Male 83 M 29
3277 David Gallagher Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:09:25.796 101 Male 84 M40 32
3082 Rachel Dee Jesmond Joggers 02:09:38.936 102 Female 18 F 7
3504 Lesley Sinclair North Shields Polytechnic 02:09:54.356 103 Female 19 F50 3
3476 John Quinn Sedgefield Harriers 02:10:06.356 104 Male 85 M40 33
3367 Lucy Hickey Blyth Running Club 02:10:07.436 105 Female 20 F40 10
3158 Jeremy Ellman 02:10:13.136 106 Male 86 M60 7
3404 Steven Jones Blyth Running Club 02:10:17.816 107 Male 87 M40 34
2985 Mike Collins 02:10:49.916 108 Male 88 M50 18
3420 Jonathan Lilliott 02:11:50.156 109 Male 89 M60 8
2882 Jean Bradley Elvet Striders 02:11:59.306 110 Female 21 F60 1
3702 Darran Todd 02:12:34.076 111 Male 90 M50 19
3004 Kieran Conway 02:12:36.506 112 Male 91 M40 35
3087 Zinnie Denby-Mann 02:12:45.555 113 Female 22 F 8
3405 Colin Jopson 02:12:57.086 114 Male 92 M 30
3446 Jason Morbey 02:13:42.176 115 Male 93 M 31
3456 Eleanor Nicklin Jesmond Joggers 02:14:01.406 116 Female 23 F 9
3341 Anthony Harland Jesmond Joggers 02:14:22.526 117 Male 94 M 32
2791 Lewis Bourner North East Project 02:14:28.646 118 Male 95 M 33
3399 Laura Irving 02:16:10.126 119 Female 24 F 10
3499 Andrew Sears 02:16:11.336 120 Male 96 M 34
3413 Christine Kipling Consett Canicross 02:17:15.866 121 Female 25 F50 4
3098 Steve Dobby Blyth Running Club 02:17:21.866 122 Male 97 M50 20
2883 Jo Brannen Washington Running Club 02:17:46.466 123 Female 26 F40 11
2626 Trevor Barrs Sunderland Harriers & Ac 02:18:34.586 124 Male 98 M60 9
2943 Lynne Carruthers Durham City Harriers 02:18:52.376 125 Female 27 F60 2
3221 Ben Fitzpatrick 02:19:55.826 126 Male 99 M50 21
3459 Steve O'Hara 02:20:27.386 127 Male 100 M40 36
3351 Richard Harris 02:20:30.776 128 Male 101 M50 22
2744 Alison Biggs Stocksfield Striders 02:20:36.086 129 Female 28 F60 3
2714 Kim Bennett Elvet Striders 02:20:43.526 130 Female 29 F50 5
3438 Alastair Mcintosh Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:20:47.666 131 Male 102 M 35
3346 Anna Harris 02:20:52.826 132 Female 30 F50 6
3402 Chris Johnson 02:20:57.986 133 Male 103 M40 37
3443 Stephen Miller 02:21:13.406 134 Male 104 M40 38
3486 Christopher Roberts 02:21:13.646 135 Male 105 M40 39
3495 Peter Scammell 02:22:01.526 136 Male 106 M60 10
3019 Richard Daly Blyth Running Club 02:22:02.546 137 Male 107 M40 40
2763 Helen Bonnett 02:22:05.306 138 Female 31 F 11
3693 Wayne Thexton Sunderland Strollers 02:22:20.130 139 Male 108 M40 41
2918 Chris Brown Run Peterlee 02:22:24.596 140 Male 109 M 36
3416 Michael Lang 02:22:30.206 141 Male 110 M 37
4003 Graeme Wharton Lonely Goat Rc 02:23:01.916 142 Male 111 M50 23
2584 Meg Baker 02:23:17.906 143 Female 32 F 12
3771 Joanne Watson North Shields Polytechnic 02:23:31.707 144 Female 33 F40 12
3465 Andrew Page 02:24:24.926 145 Male 112 M 38
3520 Michael Anthony Skirving Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:25:03.086 146 Male 113 M50 24
3360 Hazel Herriot Jog Selkirk 02:25:50.616 147 Female 34 F40 13
3750 Jack Walker 02:25:54.626 148 Male 114 M 39
3772 Paul Welch 02:25:58.226 149 Male 115 M 40
3442 Catriona Miller Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:26:35.757 150 Female 35 F 13
2958 Claire Chadwick Runnation And Torc 02:26:36.416 151 Female 36 F50 7
4008 Philip Wilson 02:26:56.846 152 Male 116 M60 11
3190 Michael Farrow 02:27:09.926 153 Male 117 M40 42
3760 Dizzy Warbrook Orchard Eagles Running Club 02:27:10.016 154 Female 37 F40 14
3417 Camilla Lauren-Maatta Elvet Striders 02:27:12.056 155 Female 38 F50 8
3432 Joanne Marjoram 02:27:15.556 156 Female 39 F40 15
4016 Leonard Zabek Kinross Road Runners 02:27:23.156 157 Male 118 M60 12
2941 Paul Carr 02:27:33.416 158 Male 119 M 41
2971 Natalie Clark Washington Running Club 02:27:51.590 159 Female 40 F 14
2795 David Bradley Blyth Running Club 02:27:55.009 160 Male 120 M60 13
2940 Alexandra Butler Elvet Striders 02:27:58.549 161 Female 41 F 15
3497 Gemma Scott Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:28:15.559 162 Female 42 F 16
3489 Elaine Robinson 02:28:15.560 163 Female 43 F50 9
2972 Stacey Clark Widnes Wasps Lrc 02:28:21.019 164 Female 44 F 17
3719 Richard Usher Vane Tempest Running Club 02:28:23.002 165 Male 121 M40 43
3731 Natalie Wade Stockton Striders Ac 02:28:33.559 166 Female 45 F 18
3437 Gail Mcgann Snaith And Cowick Running Club 02:29:24.861 167 Female 46 F40 16
3493 Vicky Rowson North Shields Polytechnic 02:30:06.110 168 Female 47 F40 17
3556 Adam Smith 02:30:13.549 169 Male 122 M 42
4029 Jill Innes 02:30:33.109 170 Female 48 F40 18
3462 Carley Ogden 02:31:02.389 171 Female 49 F40 19
3283 Anthony Gibson 02:31:34.999 172 Male 123 M50 25
3460 Abi O’Brien 02:31:59.449 173 Female 50 F 19
3006 Jan Cooper 02:32:09.887 174 Female 51 F50 10
3562 Sarah Smith 02:33:35.059 175 Female 52 F 20
3400 Peter Jackson 02:33:35.450 176 Male 124 M40 44
3447 Ayeasha Murray 02:33:40.370 177 Female 53 F 21
3380 Marie Hilder 02:34:02.689 178 Female 54 F40 20
3415 Pauline Lampard 02:35:00.590 179 Female 55 F50 11
3649 Kanoknet Suebsao 02:35:27.350 180 Female 56 F 22
4028 Sarah Mason 02:36:10.490 181 Female 57 F 23
3498 Raymond Scott 02:36:15.169 182 Male 125 M50 26
3078 Michael Deacon 02:36:36.859 183 Male 126 M50 27
3474 Sarah Pratt 02:37:05.179 184 Female 58 F40 21
3425 Dean Lovell 02:37:33.349 185 Male 127 M 43
3441 Simon Mcmurtary 02:38:31.130 186 Male 128 M40 45
3202 Victoria Fisher Rodillian Runners 02:38:31.940 187 Female 59 F 24
3468 Paula Paul Sunderland Strollers 02:38:59.119 188 Female 60 F50 12
2989 Brian Colman Northowram Pumas Running Club 02:39:57.169 189 Male 129 M60 14
3359 Cathy Heptinstall Northowram Pumas Running Club 02:39:57.200 190 Female 61 F50 13
3281 Anthony Geldard Durham City Harriers 02:42:10.459 191 Male 130 M60 15
3104 Emma Doughty 02:42:49.760 192 Female 62 F 25
3584 Helen Spaven Quakers Running Club 02:42:49.850 193 Female 63 F40 22
3246 Nathaniel James Forson Sunderland Strollers 02:43:59.389 194 Female 64 F40 23
3253 Carole Frost Orchard Eagles Running Club 02:44:13.159 195 Female 65 F60 4
3502 Helen Shaw Coxhoe On The Run 02:44:19.159 196 Female 66 F60 5
3730 Margarida Ventura 02:46:04.520 197 Female 67 F 26
2583 Joan Bailey Runfit Hartlepool 02:46:12.229 198 Female 68 F40 24
3512 Caryl Skene Caryl Skene 02:47:10.579 199 Female 69 F60 6
3439 Paula Mcintosh Sunderland Strollers 02:47:25.040 200 Female 70 F50 14
3071 Julie Davis Redcar Running Club 02:47:30.199 201 Female 71 F40 25
3188 Amanda Fairless Consett Canicross 02:48:38.300 202 Female 72 F50 15
3047 Amy Davidson 02:49:08.000 203 Female 73 F40 26
3616 Cheryl Stanley Lowfell Running Club 02:49:08.660 204 Female 74 F40 27
3363 Sandrine Hewitt Aycliffe Running Club 02:49:33.199 205 Female 75 F40 28
4014 Lisa Young Saltwell Harriers 02:50:57.949 206 Female 76 F40 29
3475 Aimee Punshon 02:51:38.030 207 Female 77 F 27
3690 Lucy Tempest 02:53:26.540 208 Female 78 F 28
3657 Stefan Szyniszewski 02:55:08.900 209 Male 131 M40 46
3344 Alan Harman Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 02:57:40.100 210 Male 132 M60 16
3427 Wendy Lynch Low Fell Running Club 02:57:57.139 211 Female 79 F50 16
3440 Liam Mcmorris 02:58:47.630 212 Male 133 M 44
3252 Terry Franklin None 02:58:47.930 213 Male 134 M40 47
4017 Lynne Zabek Kinross Road Runners 03:02:44.300 214 Female 80 F50 17
3409 Vivienne Kennedy Jog Selkirk 03:03:07.430 215 Female 81 F40 30
3423 Kevin Logan 03:03:08.361 216 Male 135 M60 17
4010 Elizabeth Wood Northowram Pumas Running Club 03:03:08.389 217 Female 82 F 29
3535 Joanne Sleeman 03:04:17.960 218 Female 83 F 30
3490 Derek Robson 03:07:55.159 219 Male 136 M60 18
3457 Elaine Noakes Sedgefield Harriers 03:08:05.090 220 Female 84 F40 31
3454 Katrina Nicholson Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 03:08:31.820 221 Female 85 F40 32
3278 Leigh Gardiner 03:08:42.499 222 Female 86 F40 33
2970 Matthew Childs Thames Hare And Hounds 03:11:05.869 223 Male 137 M50 28
3701 Anneli Thornton Runfit Hartlepool 03:14:28.282 224 Female 87 F50 18
3383 Camille Hilditch 03:14:33.505 225 Female 88 F 31
3485 Carl Ridley Runfit Hartlepool 03:14:37.970 226 Male 138 M50 29
3479 Pauline Ranson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 03:17:32.959 227 Female 89 F50 19
3452 Hannah Newell 03:18:58.039 228 Female 90 F 32
2962 Ashleigh Charlton 03:19:45.140 229 Female 91 F 33
3482 Emma Richardson 03:19:50.240 230 Female 92 F 34
4013 Sze Yii Yap 03:24:10.699 231 Female 93 F 35
2966 Yuxiu Chen 03:24:11.090 232 Male 139 M 45
3418 Nicola Lawson Lonley Goat 03:29:36.290 233 Female 94 F50 20
3407 Adrian Kelsall Washington Running Club 03:30:21.680 234 Male 140 M50 30
3431 Rosemary Mann Washington Running Club 03:30:22.281 235 Female 95 F40 34
3408 Laura Kennedy Washington Running Club 03:30:22.340 236 Female 96 F50 21
3198 Sarah Fawcett Elvet Striders DNF 237 Female 97 F60 7
3401 Steven Jackson DNF 237 Male 141 M60 19
3450 Kirsty Nelson Elvet Stiders DNF 237 Female 97 F50 22