Darkathlon @ Kielder - 2023 Race results

darkathlon @ kielder - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DARK SKIES RUN @ DERWENT - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClub15M25M10KFinish TimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
2389 Iain Veitch 01:44:12.941 03:18:39.391 04:12:54.387 04:12:54.387 1 Male 1 M40 1
2309 Marc Reeves Ttf 02:02:34.111 04:00:24.251 04:58:02.522 04:58:02.522 2 Team 1 Team 1
2350 Jonathon Sutton Teampony 02:26:57.211 04:11:32.681 05:17:16.771 05:17:16.771 3 Team 2 Team 2
406 Gary Bainbridge Teamsnellbridge 02:26:55.561 04:11:44.321 05:17:18.123 05:17:18.123 4 Team 3 Team 3
891 Vaughan Godber 02:17:38.131 04:33:12.342 05:37:38.341 05:37:38.341 5 Male 2 M50 1
2301 Steven Rafferty 02:22:45.631 04:33:26.111 05:42:45.751 05:42:45.751 6 Male 3 M 1
2256 Patrick Oakley 02:22:46.562 04:33:26.621 05:42:46.532 05:42:46.532 7 Male 4 M40 2
2235 Darren Murray 02:26:02.671 04:32:55.841 05:49:59.881 05:49:59.881 8 Male 5 M 2
536 Darren Clarke 02:26:09.451 04:32:55.722 05:50:08.041 05:50:08.041 9 Male 6 M 3
2348 Michael Stewart Scrambled Legs 02:31:57.211 04:41:22.571 05:56:36.181 05:56:36.181 10 Team 4 Team 4
2038 John Hudson 02:36:14.702 04:46:00.132 06:00:18.121 06:00:18.121 11 Male 7 M50 2
2441 Roy Young 02:45:00.152 04:53:49.992 06:11:09.331 06:11:09.331 12 Male 8 M40 3
517 Daniel Bewick 02:34:33.331 05:00:19.271 06:26:08.311 06:26:08.311 13 Male 9 M40 4
2320 Peter Setterfield 02:34:34.711 05:00:24.132 06:26:10.023 06:26:10.023 14 Male 10 M 4
2329 Craig Smith 02:34:36.691 05:00:20.171 06:26:10.892 06:26:10.892 15 Male 11 M40 5
2311 Sarah Rose Tippyrose 03:11:55.051 05:18:45.791 06:35:49.081 06:35:49.081 16 Team 5 Team 5
2276 Stephen Palmer 02:52:24.871 05:16:16.452 06:37:09.151 06:37:09.151 17 Male 12 M50 3
2394 Wayne Wilson 02:37:00.481 05:02:46.061 06:42:33.301 06:42:33.301 18 Male 13 M50 4
705 Victoria Douglass Matt Damon 03:29:10.711 05:53:38.084 07:00:36.841 07:00:36.841 19 Team 6 Team 6
844 Nicholas Gilbert 03:00:33.241 05:39:25.751 07:01:06.421 07:01:06.421 20 Male 14 M50 5
1915 Stephen Grant 02:45:39.331 05:18:16.391 07:01:21.181 07:01:21.181 21 Male 15 M50 6
2340 David Stamp 02:55:46.441 05:29:55.692 07:08:01.801 07:08:01.801 22 Male 16 M 5
2383 Kyra Tweddle 02:49:28.261 05:47:01.001 07:09:58.711 07:09:58.711 23 Female 1 F40 1
2432 Helen Wise Two Fat Bike Ladies 02:51:46.021 05:47:16.571 07:14:27.242 07:14:27.242 24 Female 2 F 1
2163 Alex Mcclellan Two Fat Bike Ladies 02:51:50.222 05:47:19.091 07:14:29.552 07:14:29.552 25 Female 3 F40 2
524 Spencer Booth 03:06:38.971 05:52:11.261 07:30:32.522 07:30:32.522 26 Male 17 M40 6
2312 Raymond Scott 03:25:42.451 06:13:55.032 07:54:45.451 07:54:45.451 27 Male 18 M50 7
734 Victoria Fawcett Vg 03:07:04.711 06:27:12.401 08:08:17.012 08:08:17.012 28 Female 4 F50 1
527 Raymond Carmichael 03:06:59.671 06:27:00.101 08:08:17.404 08:08:17.404 29 Male 19 M50 8
1777 Ryan Grant 02:45:40.832 05:18:11.352 DNF DNF 30 Male 20 M 6
2336 Edward Smith 03:18:54.421 06:02:47.261 DNF 30 Male 20 M40 7
2448 Iain Robertson 03:05:05.431 DNF DNF 30 Male 20 M50 9