Dark Skies Run @ Platinum - 2023 Race results

dark skies run @ platinum - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DARK SKIES RUN @ GRASSHOLME - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubRace 1Race 2Race 3TimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
2136 Edward Davies Ponteland Runners 01:12:31.146 03:34:05.388 01:52:12.113 06:38:48 1 Male 1 M40 1
2185 Steven Fairbairn Durham City Harriers 01:19:29.018 03:54:45.979 01:59:08.213 07:13:22 2 Male 2 M40 2
2224 Thomas Hague 01:50:34.418 03:59:01.368 02:01:43.643 07:51:18 3 Male 3 M 1
2289 Matt Juchniewicz Haddington Running Club 01:27:36.217 04:19:37.218 02:04:05.723 07:51:18 3 Male 3 M40 3
2181 Anthony Erskine Washington Running Club 01:27:27.727 04:42:05.539 02:07:39.383 08:17:11 5 Male 5 M50 1
2062 Scott Bowes 01:30:14.076 04:29:06.379 02:18:13.673 08:17:33 6 Male 6 M 2
2503 Nick Taylor-Komar 01:34:33.786 04:24:52.879 02:21:40.855 08:21:05 7 Male 7 M50 2
2321 Susanne Lumsden Falkland Trail Runners 01:34:30.516 04:40:16.549 02:07:00.809 08:21:46 8 Female 1 F40 1
2176 Richard Egglestone Run Forest Run 01:35:58.598 04:27:19.669 02:18:48.743 08:22:05 9 Male 8 M40 4
2236 Alex Hanvey 01:46:40.123 04:35:07.758 02:14:54.893 08:36:41 10 Male 9 M 3
2043 David Beckinsale 01:35:56.738 04:40:29.659 02:22:45.804 08:39:10 11 Male 10 M 4
2515 Joseph Trotter 01:31:14.226 04:51:49.819 02:17:01.074 08:40:04 12 Male 11 M50 3
2079 Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 01:39:40.207 04:44:09.739 02:28:45.144 08:52:34 13 Male 12 M50 4
2052 Darryl Bingham 01:42:18.069 04:40:33.679 02:32:49.704 08:55:40 14 Male 13 M50 5
2188 Kevin Farren Ponteland Runners 01:30:15.727 05:14:54.679 02:21:21.354 09:06:30 15 Male 14 M40 5
2521 Caroline Upton Notfast Rc 01:44:30.757 04:57:23.539 02:27:03.654 09:08:56 16 Female 2 F50 1
2017 William Armstrong Horsforth Fellandale 01:39:03.938 05:05:22.008 02:33:34.612 09:17:59 17 Male 15 M 5
2063 David Bradley Blyth Running Club 01:44:24.757 05:05:24.109 02:31:42.055 09:21:30 18 Male 16 M60 1
2538 Terence Ward 01:45:53.647 05:04:05.659 02:32:58.224 09:22:56 19 Male 17 M40 6
2115 Adam Cook Trail Outlaws Running Club 01:47:06.123 05:04:40.519 02:33:20.394 09:25:06 20 Male 18 M40 7
2124 Shaun Cowan 01:39:35.918 05:18:20.719 02:46:43.734 09:44:38 21 Male 19 M40 8
2304 Angela Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:42:16.059 05:15:55.489 02:46:45.115 09:44:56 22 Female 3 F40 2
2537 Richard Ward 01:42:25.957 05:12:39.679 02:50:16.284 09:45:20 23 Male 20 M50 6
2396 Anthony Paul Elvit Striders 01:49:59.076 05:31:29.268 02:37:47.123 09:59:15 24 Male 21 M40 9
2443 Allison Rolfe 01:54:24.756 05:23:15.499 02:51:56.064 10:09:35 25 Female 4 F50 2
2252 Martin Herriot Jog Selkirk 02:03:18.647 05:26:12.529 02:45:30.413 10:15:00 26 Male 22 M40 10
2541 George Waugh Scottish Triathlon 02:03:19.066 05:26:14.630 02:45:30.203 10:15:03 27 Male 23 M50 7
2123 Marie Cornell 01:54:13.237 05:33:18.559 02:49:23.843 10:16:54 28 Female 5 F40 3
2536 Elizabeth Warbrook 01:54:13.689 05:33:19.609 02:49:23.604 10:16:55 29 Female 6 F40 4
2548 Steve Whitwood 01:49:26.767 05:47:10.489 02:50:30.234 10:27:06 30 Male 24 M50 8
2506 Emma Thompson Riverside Striders 02:07:18.497 05:47:10.640 02:45:17.243 10:39:45 31 Female 7 F40 5
2209 Michael Gosney Isfr 01:48:18.717 06:04:09.559 02:49:43.843 10:42:10 32 Male 25 M50 9
2275 Caroline Johns Selby Striders 02:07:05.388 05:57:51.139 03:05:43.724 11:10:39 33 Female 8 F50 3
2407 Steve Platt 100 Marathon Club 02:06:02.748 05:55:15.858 03:09:25.785 11:10:42 34 Male 26 M60 2
2112 Tim Coid Washington Running Club 02:09:35.296 06:17:05.599 03:21:56.144 11:48:36 35 Male 27 M40 11
2560 Karen Wilson Elvet Striders 02:07:05.956 06:33:09.955 03:23:00.433 12:03:14 36 Female 9 F50 4
2091 Karen Campbell Fife Ac 02:08:49.307 06:33:08.064 03:22:58.755 12:04:55 37 Female 10 F60 1
2366 Chris Nash Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:16:56.537 06:34:20.754 03:21:24.314 12:12:40 38 Male 28 M 6
2368 Leyla Nayeri Lonely Goat Rc 02:10:11.777 06:37:14.275 03:27:45.584 12:15:10 39 Female 11 F40 6
2481 Claire Stanton Blyth Running Club 02:18:07.876 06:52:17.424 03:34:55.903 12:45:19 40 Female 12 F40 7
2579 Catriona Miller 03:06:25.123 07:15:21.132 03:36:42.225 13:58:28 41 Female 13 F 1
2574 Alan Johnson 03:06:25.123 07:16:36.310 03:36:38.053 13:59:39 42 Male 29 M50 10
2580 Joanne Brannen 03:06:25.123 07:16:37.751 03:36:45.854 13:59:47 43 Female 14 F40 8