Dark Skies Run @ Kielder 14 - 2023 Race results

dark skies run @ kielder 14 - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DARK SKIES RUN @ DERWENT - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
1857 David Young Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:38:44.607 1 Male 1 M 1
2895 Mark Banks Morpeth Harriers 01:41:46.493 2 Male 2 M 2
1759 Phil Tickner Durham City Harriers & Ac 01:47:24.204 3 Male 3 M40 1
2888 Bryan Ankers Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:50:24.923 4 Male 4 M 3
2995 Stephen Gibson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 01:51:05.333 5 Male 5 M40 2
2963 Paul Delaney Durham City Harriers & Ac 01:51:26.963 6 Male 6 M50 1
894 Ellie Reed Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:51:48.743 7 Female 1 F50 1
2960 Edward Davies Ponteland Runners 01:52:12.113 8 Male 7 M40 3
1769 Francis Tracey Witney Roadrunners 01:53:22.283 9 Male 8 M50 2
1768 Ciaran Tracey Hyde Park Harriers 01:53:22.794 10 Male 9 M 4
2927 Kristian Burgess Newcastle Frontrunners 01:54:21.083 11 Male 10 M 5
1808 Mil Walton Sedgefield Harriers 01:54:27.833 12 Male 11 M40 4
832 Stuart Parry Nfrc 01:54:44.273 13 Male 12 M50 3
2926 David Bullock Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:55:28.433 14 Male 13 M 6
746 Graham Marshall Derwentside Ac 01:56:47.033 15 Male 14 M40 5
2973 Michael Easom Derwent Valley Trail Runners 01:56:58.733 16 Male 15 M40 6
2980 Steven Fairbairn Durham City Harriers 01:59:08.213 17 Male 16 M40 7
2956 Anthony Daglish Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:59:55.193 18 Male 17 M 7
845 Laura Percy Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:59:57.624 19 Female 2 F 1
2885 Eric Adams 02:00:21.533 20 Male 18 M40 8
2935 Andy Carpenter Derwent Valley Trail Runners (Dvtr) 02:01:09.054 21 Male 19 M50 4
504 Thomas Hague 02:01:43.643 22 Male 20 M 8
2967 Andrew Dixon 02:02:07.344 23 Male 21 M 9
942 Jonathan Rowbotham Edinburgh Running Network 02:02:09.743 24 Male 22 M40 9
1854 Anna Wright Morpeth Harriers 02:03:18.143 25 Female 3 F40 1
675 Scott Laight Derwentside Athletics Club 02:03:46.164 26 Male 23 M 10
664 Matt Juchniewicz Haddington Running Club 02:04:05.723 27 Male 24 M40 10
784 Natalie Mortimer North Shields Polytechnic 02:04:09.623 28 Female 4 F40 2
623 Jade Hutchinson Darlington Harriers & Ac 02:05:06.983 29 Female 5 F 2
907 David Roberts Lonely Goat Rc 02:05:57.383 30 Male 25 M40 11
2954 Peter Coulthard Alnwick Harriers 02:06:30.146 31 Male 26 M50 5
710 Susanne Lumsden Falkland Trail Runners 02:07:00.809 32 Female 6 F40 3
2978 Anthony Erskine Washington Running Club 02:07:39.383 33 Male 27 M50 6
755 George Mckay Blackhill Bounders 02:07:58.583 34 Male 28 M50 7
1855 Andrew Yarnold Allen Valley Striders 02:08:10.613 35 Male 29 M 11
917 Emma Rodden Washington Running Club 02:10:36.773 36 Female 7 F40 4
558 Kate Halliman Red Kite Runers 02:10:38.425 37 Female 8 F40 5
583 Kerstine Herbert Ilkeston Running Club 02:10:48.773 38 Female 9 F40 6
1818 Elaine Waters Heaton Harriers & Ac 02:10:50.034 39 Female 10 F60 1
1859 Paul Young Blaydon Harriers 02:10:51.654 40 Male 30 M50 8
910 Stephen Robinson-Day Kimberley And District Striders 02:11:01.133 41 Male 31 M50 9
999 David Tague Washington Running Club 02:11:01.494 42 Male 32 M50 10
2939 Ellie Clark Heaton Harriers & Ac 02:11:50.603 43 Female 11 F 3
949 Kevin Rutherford Lonely Goat Rc 02:11:50.814 44 Male 33 M 12
2892 Shaun Bagley Sunderland Harriers & Ac 02:13:03.264 45 Male 34 M 13
990 Matt Squires 02:13:26.633 46 Male 35 M 14
488 Thomas Greenhalgh 02:14:20.815 47 Male 36 M 15
2957 Dave Dale Heaton Harriers 02:14:54.086 48 Male 37 M50 11
576 Alex Hanvey 02:14:54.893 49 Male 38 M 16
1831 Mark Wilkinson 02:15:18.924 50 Female 12 F 4
2975 Ryan Easton 02:15:19.163 51 Male 39 M 17
736 Raymond Maddison Run Eat Sleep-Southshields 02:15:37.073 52 Male 40 M50 12
816 Eleanor Parker Saltwell Harriers 02:16:02.003 53 Female 13 F 5
741 Ian Marley Tricademy 02:16:07.193 54 Male 41 M50 13
976 Joanne Slane Blackhill Bounders 02:16:31.912 55 Female 14 F40 7
673 Angus Kimpton 02:16:32.783 56 Male 42 M40 12
1781 Joseph Trotter 02:17:01.074 57 Male 43 M50 14
591 Jess Heyworth Saltwell Harriers 02:17:03.474 58 Female 15 F 6
646 Graeme Jobling 02:17:25.254 59 Male 44 M40 13
720 Khevin Lungtoo 02:17:26.614 60 Male 45 M40 14
650 Neill Jobling Force 10 02:17:28.584 61 Male 46 M40 15
1839 Darrell Willis Run Peterlee 02:17:36.204 62 Male 47 M50 15
2898 Oliver Baron 02:17:38.814 63 Male 48 M 18
2915 Angela Brown North Shields Polytechnic 02:17:55.224 64 Female 16 F40 8
2981 Sarah Fairbairn Durham City Harriers 02:18:08.363 65 Female 17 F40 9
2909 Scott Bowes 02:18:13.673 66 Male 49 M 19
2934 Raymond Carmichael Sedgefield Harrriers 02:18:29.243 67 Male 50 M50 16
2976 Richard Egglestone Run Forest Run 02:18:48.743 68 Male 51 M40 16
2984 Frederick Farrow 02:19:40.464 69 Male 52 M 20
829 Michael Parkinson North Shields Polytechnic 02:19:45.144 70 Male 53 M40 17
603 Andy Howlett 02:21:17.964 71 Male 54 M50 17
2983 Kevin Farren Ponteland Runners 02:21:21.354 72 Male 55 M40 18
627 Arun Iyer 02:21:24.114 73 Male 56 M 21
1499 Nick Taylor-Komar 02:21:40.855 74 Male 57 M50 18
936 Michael Rose 02:22:24.143 75 Male 58 M50 19
2902 David Beckinsale 02:22:45.804 76 Male 59 M 22
2890 Susan Azam Ali 02:23:32.243 77 Female 18 F50 2
1801 David Walker Jesmond Joggers 02:23:37.014 78 Male 60 M60 1
2969 Richard Dodgson 02:23:39.775 79 Male 61 M50 20
2997 Jon Gledhill Saltwell Harriers 02:23:46.165 80 Male 62 M 23
2945 Anthony Coleby Blackhill Bounders 02:24:14.183 81 Male 63 M50 21
856 Christopher Pipe Runpeterlee 02:24:23.996 82 Male 64 M40 19
2965 Ben Dinnery 02:24:24.263 83 Male 65 M40 20
1792 Lyne Valentine Washington Running Club 02:24:24.414 84 Female 19 F60 2
985 Paul Smith 02:24:25.885 85 Male 66 M50 22
2887 Jennifer Allison Run Nation Running Club 02:24:53.903 86 Female 20 F40 10
2952 Danielle Cooper Blyth Running Club 02:25:23.124 87 Female 21 F 7
657 Paul Jordan Border Reiver Running Club 02:25:56.903 88 Male 67 M40 21
878 Heather Raistrick Elvet Striders 02:26:49.344 89 Female 22 F60 3
1817 Rosie Warnett Sedgefield Harriers 02:26:52.373 90 Female 23 F40 11
1790 Fay Uphill Sedgefield Harriers 02:26:52.795 91 Female 24 F40 12
2899 Paula Bayles Sedgefield Harriers 02:26:53.305 92 Female 25 F 8
700 Claire Lee Sedgefield Harriers 02:26:53.305 92 Female 25 F40 13
2986 Emma Featherstone Sedgefield Harriers 02:26:55.045 94 Female 27 F40 14
1791 Caroline Upton Notfast Rc 02:27:03.654 95 Female 28 F50 3
670 Isla Kapasi Haddington Running Club 02:28:20.994 96 Female 29 F40 15
2920 Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 02:28:45.144 97 Male 68 M50 23
536 Matthew Haigh 02:29:14.274 98 Male 69 M 24
953 Emma Scott 02:31:38.124 99 Female 30 F 9
1865 Sparefirst02 Sparelast02 02:31:38.274 100 Male 70 M 25
2910 David Bradley Blyth Running Club 02:31:42.055 101 Male 71 M60 2
955 Gemma Scott Lonely Goat Rc 02:32:16.493 102 Female 31 F 10
2948 Rachel Collinson 02:32:24.773 103 Female 32 F 11
2947 Peter Collinson 02:32:25.046 104 Male 72 M50 24
947 Theresa Rugman-Jones Elvet Striders 02:32:48.324 105 Female 33 F50 4
2903 Darryl Bingham 02:32:49.704 106 Male 73 M50 25
2961 Peter Davies 02:32:49.793 107 Male 74 M50 26
1812 Terence Ward 02:32:58.224 108 Male 75 M40 22
2951 Adam Cook Trail Outlaws Running Club 02:33:20.394 109 Male 76 M40 23
702 Katia Leray-Nichol 02:33:26.573 110 Female 34 F50 5
2993 Sarah Gauci Carlton Ladies Running Club Malta 02:33:27.894 111 Female 35 F50 6
2889 William Armstrong Horsforth Fellandale 02:33:34.612 112 Male 77 M 26
994 Steven Studley Alnwick Harriers 02:34:18.294 113 Male 78 M40 24
841 Anthony Paul Elvit Striders 02:37:47.123 114 Male 79 M40 25
885 Elizabeth Read Heaton Harriers 02:37:58.884 115 Female 36 F 12
2907 Catherine Bonn 02:37:58.945 116 Female 37 F 13
2937 Claire Chadwick Torc And Runnation 02:38:00.473 117 Female 38 F50 7
951 Samantha Sancaster 02:38:01.435 118 Female 39 F 14
1853 Paul Wraith Zero To Hero Runners 02:38:55.704 119 Male 80 M40 26
2908 Jo Booth 02:38:57.174 120 Female 40 F 15
2928 Angela Burnhope Run Peterlee 02:38:58.734 121 Female 41 F40 16
959 Michael Scott 02:39:04.494 122 Male 81 M50 27
1794 Bryony Vaughan Derwentside Athletics Club 02:39:25.224 123 Female 42 F 16
2901 John Beckham 02:39:26.213 124 Male 82 M40 27
1836 Julie Williams Wallsend Harriers 02:40:20.213 125 Female 43 F50 8
795 Zoe Neasham Torc 02:40:20.965 126 Female 44 F40 17
1273 Peter Taylor 02:40:51.564 127 Male 83 M40 28
582 Ian Hedley Sedgefield Harriers 02:40:56.185 128 Male 84 M40 29
2911 Vicki Bradley 02:41:33.414 129 Female 45 F40 18
642 Katie Jankovic 02:41:35.245 130 Female 46 F40 19
2921 David Bruce 02:41:45.684 131 Male 85 M40 30
861 Nicola Pollard Torc 02:42:03.054 132 Female 47 F40 20
2924 Christopher Buchanan 02:43:20.994 133 Male 86 M 27
2964 Scott Dewhurst 02:43:35.424 134 Male 87 M40 31
961 Helen Shaw 02:44:10.223 135 Female 48 F60 4
2916 Angela Brown Notfast Rc 02:44:14.094 136 Female 49 F50 9
908 Clifford Robinson Notfast Rc 02:44:14.816 137 Male 88 M60 3
2894 Kathryn Balmanno 02:44:35.423 138 Female 50 F60 5
2996 Iain Girard Darlington Harriers 02:44:36.504 139 Male 89 M50 28
616 Anne Hutchinson Darlington Harriers & Ac 02:44:36.925 140 Female 51 F50 10
2994 Carley Gibson Aycliffe Running Club 02:44:49.374 141 Female 52 F40 21
943 Ian Rudge Shildon Running And Athletics Club 02:44:51.475 142 Male 90 M50 29
1603 Emma Thompson Riverside Striders 02:45:17.243 143 Female 53 F40 22
1820 George Waugh Scottish Triathlon 02:45:30.203 144 Male 91 M50 30
584 Martin Herriot Jog Selkirk 02:45:30.413 145 Male 92 M40 32
1787 Robert Tyer 02:45:42.114 146 Male 93 M 28
984 Nicole Smith Washington Running Club 02:45:51.773 147 Female 54 F 17
941 Kayleigh Ross Washington Running Club 02:45:52.374 148 Female 55 F 18
739 Rosemary Mann Washington Running Club 02:46:04.164 149 Female 56 F40 23
2932 Joanne Butterworth Washington Running Club 02:46:04.704 150 Female 57 F50 11
2893 Sophia Ballantine 02:46:23.663 151 Female 58 F 19
2982 Ian Farmer Durham City Harriers & Ac 02:46:41.993 152 Male 94 M50 31
2955 Shaun Cowan 02:46:43.734 153 Male 95 M40 33
680 Angela Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:46:45.115 154 Female 59 F40 24
550 Thomas Hall 02:46:57.473 155 Male 96 M40 34
663 Alannah Juchniewicz Haddington Running Club 02:47:03.473 156 Female 60 F 20
1837 Bethany Willis Run Peterlee 02:47:30.414 157 Female 61 F 21
1840 Lisa Willis Run Peterlee 02:47:32.334 158 Female 62 F50 12
1835 Courtney Williams Run Peterlee 02:47:33.053 159 Female 63 F 22
573 Paul Hanson Newburn Running Club 02:49:05.754 160 Male 97 M 29
865 David Punshon Lonely Goat Rc 02:49:12.504 161 Male 98 M40 35
701 Ruth Lee Fordy Runs Running Club 02:49:14.544 162 Female 64 F 23
1809 Elizabeth Warbrook 02:49:23.604 163 Female 65 F40 25
2953 Marie Cornell 02:49:23.843 164 Female 66 F40 26
982 Luke Smith 02:49:36.084 165 Male 99 M 30
2988 Sarah Fisher 02:49:37.314 166 Female 67 F40 27
2999 Michael Gosney Isfr 02:49:43.843 167 Male 100 M50 32
1810 Richard Ward 02:50:16.284 168 Male 101 M50 33
2914 Ross Brisk 02:50:26.624 169 Male 102 M 31
1823 Steve Whitwood 02:50:30.234 170 Male 103 M50 34
653 Jackie Johnson Run Eat Sleep 02:50:40.123 171 Female 68 F40 28
752 Martin Mcguire Washington Running Club 02:50:50.234 172 Male 104 M40 36
874 Andrew Pyle 02:51:06.054 173 Male 105 M 32
2886 Bola Adisa Durham Mums On The Run 02:51:07.043 174 Female 69 F40 29
2912 Lennie Bramley 02:51:55.974 175 Male 106 M40 37
934 Allison Rolfe 02:51:56.064 176 Female 70 F50 13
2987 Eleanor Firth Parbold Pink Panthers 02:52:16.364 177 Female 71 F50 14
986 Rachel Smith 02:52:46.334 178 Female 72 F40 30
2896 Miss Josie Barber 02:52:56.224 179 Female 73 F 24
1856 Jasmin Yeung 02:53:26.334 180 Female 74 F 25
997 Suzanne Suzanne E Main Newcastle Frontrunners 02:55:51.733 181 Female 75 F40 31
2930 Louise Burt Morpeth Harriers 02:55:56.054 182 Female 76 F40 32
2990 Fred Foreman 02:56:37.333 183 Male 107 M40 38
577 Keith Hatton Aycliffe Running Club 02:58:15.585 184 Male 108 M60 4
2905 Paul Blackett Saltwell Harriers 02:59:40.545 185 Male 109 M50 35
806 Samantha Nicholson 02:59:40.665 186 Female 77 F40 33
761 Sara Mcknight Saltwell Harriers 02:59:42.677 187 Female 78 F50 15
899 Rosie Reynolds Saltwell Harriers 02:59:44.924 188 Female 79 F40 34
2922 Alison Brumwell Vegan Runners Uk 03:00:14.534 189 Female 80 F50 16
2968 Corrinne Dockwray Run Eat Sleep 03:00:39.525 190 Female 81 F40 35
578 Steffen Haugk Vegan Runners 03:02:44.354 191 Male 110 M50 36
811 Atuora Okpokam Vegan Runners 03:02:44.504 192 Female 82 F50 17
751 Ashley Mcculloch Newcastle Frontrunners 03:02:46.555 193 Female 83 F40 36
2938 Helen Chapman 03:02:49.555 194 Female 84 F40 37
2900 Jenny Beadnall Orchard Eagles Running Club 03:02:52.555 195 Female 85 F40 38
1885 Samantha Clappison 03:03:32.834 196 Female 86 F 26
2897 Jennifer Barnes Newburn Running Club 03:04:44.325 197 Female 87 F 27
1000 Annette Taylor Notfast Rc 03:04:56.505 198 Female 88 F60 6
909 Kerry Robinson Notfast Rc 03:04:57.434 199 Female 89 F50 18
652 Caroline Johns Selby Striders 03:05:43.724 200 Female 90 F50 19
2891 Sean Backhouse 03:05:44.865 201 Male 111 M50 37
494 Chris Griffith Shildon R&Ac 03:08:22.183 202 Male 112 M50 38
2974 Nikki Easton Lonely Goat Rc 03:08:48.885 203 Female 91 F50 20
810 Elaine Noakes Sedgefield Harriers 03:09:16.394 204 Female 92 F40 39
859 Steve Platt 100 Marathon Club 03:09:25.785 205 Male 113 M60 5
1610 Amy Thomson Mrc Oslo 03:09:54.165 206 Female 93 F40 40
2950 Lisa Coneyworth 03:10:39.224 207 Female 94 F40 41
2991 Tina Foster 03:11:34.425 208 Female 95 F40 42
1829 Jemma Wilkin 03:11:39.043 209 Female 96 F40 43
598 Anna Homes 03:12:22.755 210 Female 97 F 28
1724 Andrew Thorn 03:13:07.455 211 Male 114 M50 39
2925 Bradley Bulch 03:13:16.453 212 Male 115 M 33
626 Sophie Hutchinson 03:15:15.165 213 Female 98 F 29
814 Alice Parker 03:16:43.724 214 Female 99 F 30
785 Chris Nash Trail Outlaws Running Club 03:21:24.314 215 Male 116 M 34
2942 Tim Coid Washington Running Club 03:21:56.144 216 Male 117 M40 39
2933 Karen Campbell Fife Ac 03:22:58.755 217 Female 100 F60 7
1841 Karen Wilson Elvet Striders 03:23:00.433 218 Female 101 F50 21
635 Kyle Jackson 03:23:32.684 219 Male 118 M 35
793 Leyla Nayeri Lonely Goat Rc 03:27:45.584 220 Female 102 F40 44
2944 Paul Coldham Dch Run Club 03:28:21.223 221 Male 119 M60 6
612 Jean-Pierre Hupin Shildon Running And Athletics Club 03:28:26.773 222 Male 120 M60 7
992 Claire Stanton Blyth Running Club 03:34:55.903 223 Female 103 F40 45
771 Rye Middleton N/A 03:36:21.103 224 Female 104 F 31
2913 Amanda Brisk 03:36:35.445 225 Female 105 F40 46
1863 Alan Johnson 03:36:38.053 226 Male 121 M50 40
1899 Catriona Miller 03:36:42.225 227 Female 106 F 32
1900 Joanne Brannen 03:36:45.854 228 Female 107 F40 47
2936 Rachel Carr Blyth Running Club DNF 229 Female 108 F 33