Dark Skies Run @ Gold - 2023 Race results

dark skies run @ gold - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DURHAM COASTAL HALF MARATHON - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubRace 1Race 2TimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
2641 Edward Davies Ponteland Runners 03:34:05.388 01:52:12.113 05:26:17 1 Male 1 M40 1
2680 Stephen Gibson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 03:53:54.768 01:51:05.333 05:44:59 2 Male 2 M40 2
2665 Steven Fairbairn Durham City Harriers 03:54:45.979 01:59:08.213 05:53:53 3 Male 3 M40 3
2694 Thomas Hague 03:59:01.368 02:01:43.643 06:00:44 4 Male 4 M 1
2723 Matt Juchniewicz Haddington Running Club 04:19:37.218 02:04:05.723 06:23:42 5 Male 5 M40 4
2698 Kate Halliman Red Kite Runers 04:15:26.060 02:10:38.425 06:26:04 6 Female 1 F40 1
2657 Richard Egglestone Run Forest Run 04:27:19.669 02:18:48.743 06:46:07 7 Male 6 M40 5
2834 Nick Taylor-Komar 04:24:52.879 02:21:40.855 06:46:32 8 Male 7 M50 1
2746 Susanne Lumsden Falkland Trail Runners 04:40:16.549 02:07:00.809 06:47:16 9 Female 2 F40 2
2608 Scott Bowes 04:29:06.379 02:18:13.673 06:47:19 10 Male 8 M 2
2663 Anthony Erskine Washington Running Club 04:42:05.539 02:07:39.383 06:49:44 11 Male 9 M50 2
2701 Alex Hanvey 04:35:07.758 02:14:54.893 06:50:01 12 Male 10 M 3
2600 David Beckinsale 04:40:29.659 02:22:45.804 07:03:14 13 Male 11 M 4
2841 Joseph Trotter 04:51:49.819 02:17:01.074 07:08:50 14 Male 12 M50 3
2614 Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 04:44:09.739 02:28:45.144 07:12:54 15 Male 13 M50 4
2603 Darryl Bingham 04:40:33.679 02:32:49.704 07:13:22 16 Male 14 M50 5
2844 Caroline Upton Notfast Rc 04:57:23.539 02:27:03.654 07:24:26 17 Female 3 F50 1
2666 Kevin Farren Ponteland Runners 05:14:54.679 02:21:21.354 07:36:15 18 Male 15 M40 6
2852 Terence Ward 05:04:05.659 02:32:58.224 07:37:03 19 Male 16 M40 7
2609 David Bradley Blyth Running Club 05:05:24.109 02:31:42.055 07:37:06 20 Male 17 M60 1
2629 Adam Cook Trail Outlaws Running Club 05:04:40.519 02:33:20.394 07:38:00 21 Male 18 M40 8
2588 William Armstrong Horsforth Fellandale 05:05:22.008 02:33:34.612 07:38:56 22 Male 19 M 5
2734 Angela Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 05:15:55.489 02:46:45.115 08:02:40 23 Female 4 F40 3
2851 Richard Ward 05:12:39.679 02:50:16.284 08:02:55 24 Male 20 M50 6
2632 Shaun Cowan 05:18:20.719 02:46:43.734 08:05:03 25 Male 21 M40 9
2780 Anthony Paul Elvit Striders 05:31:29.268 02:37:47.123 08:09:16 26 Male 22 M40 10
2708 Martin Herriot Jog Selkirk 05:26:12.529 02:45:30.413 08:11:42 27 Male 23 M40 11
2854 George Waugh Scottish Triathlon 05:26:14.630 02:45:30.203 08:11:44 28 Male 24 M50 7
2802 Allison Rolfe 05:23:15.499 02:51:56.064 08:15:11 29 Female 5 F50 2
2704 Steffen Haugk Vegan Runners 05:19:03.409 03:02:44.354 08:21:47 30 Male 25 M50 8
2630 Marie Cornell 05:33:18.559 02:49:23.843 08:22:41 31 Female 6 F40 4
2849 Elizabeth Warbrook 05:33:19.609 02:49:23.604 08:22:42 32 Female 7 F40 5
2836 Emma Thompson Riverside Striders 05:47:10.640 02:45:17.243 08:32:27 33 Female 8 F40 6
2859 Steve Whitwood 05:47:10.489 02:50:30.234 08:37:40 34 Male 26 M50 9
2687 Michael Gosney Isfr 06:04:09.559 02:49:43.843 08:53:52 35 Male 27 M50 10
2719 Caroline Johns Selby Striders 05:57:51.139 03:05:43.724 09:03:34 36 Female 9 F50 3
2787 Steve Platt 100 Marathon Club 05:55:15.858 03:09:25.785 09:04:40 37 Male 28 M60 2
2625 Tim Coid Washington Running Club 06:17:05.599 03:21:56.144 09:39:01 38 Male 29 M40 12
2770 Chris Nash Trail Outlaws Running Club 06:34:20.754 03:21:24.314 09:55:44 39 Male 30 M 6
2619 Karen Campbell Fife Ac 06:33:08.064 03:22:58.755 09:56:06 40 Female 10 F60 1
2866 Karen Wilson Elvet Striders 06:33:09.955 03:23:00.433 09:56:09 41 Female 11 F50 4
2771 Leyla Nayeri Lonely Goat Rc 06:37:14.275 03:27:45.584 10:04:59 42 Female 12 F40 7
2823 Claire Stanton Blyth Running Club 06:52:17.424 03:34:55.903 10:27:12 43 Female 13 F40 8
2880 Catriona Miller 07:15:21.132 03:36:42.225 10:52:03 44 Female 14 F 1
2875 Alan Johnson 07:16:36.310 03:36:38.053 10:53:14 45 Male 31 M50 11
2881 Joanne Brannen 07:16:37.751 03:36:45.854 10:53:22 46 Female 15 F40 9