Dark Skies Run @ Kielder 11 - 2024 Race results

dark skies run @ kielder 11 - 2024 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DARK SKIES RUN @ GRASSHOLME - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
293 Luke Adams Run Eat Sleep-Southshields 01:09:08.313 1 Male 1 M 1
565 Chris Snowball North Shields Polytechnic 01:14:22.594 2 Male 2 M 2
426 Jonathan Dickson 01:17:07.114 3 Male 3 M 3
446 Adam Fletcher Unattached 01:21:16.473 4 Male 4 M50 1
556 Matthew Scott Derwent Valley Running Club 01:22:23.223 5 Male 5 M 4
523 Joseph Menzies 01:22:31.624 6 Male 6 M 5
461 Thomas Hague 01:22:38.703 7 Male 7 M 6
561 Vicky Simpson North Shields Polytechnic Club 01:22:39.604 8 Female 1 F 1
456 Michael Graham Border Reiver Runners 01:22:48.573 9 Male 8 M40 1
407 Andrew Chiu 01:23:19.444 10 Male 9 M40 2
332 Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers & Ac 01:23:34.143 11 Male 10 M50 2
521 Brian Menzies None 01:25:37.894 12 Male 11 M50 3
450 Scott Garrett Saltwell Harriers 01:25:53.704 13 Male 12 M50 4
381 David Bullock Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:27:17.733 14 Male 13 M 7
570 Jake Stephenson Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:27:44.253 15 Male 14 M 8
500 Lee Llewellyn Tyne And Wear Fire And Rescue Service 01:28:17.315 16 Male 15 M 9
302 James Air 01:29:47.794 17 Male 16 M 10
298 Ben Air 01:29:48.694 18 Male 17 M 11
536 Danielle Pizzey Gateshead Harriers & Ac 01:30:57.004 19 Female 2 F 2
544 Mick Rimmer 01:31:28.774 20 Male 18 M50 5
538 Adam Plimley 01:31:45.426 21 Male 19 M 12
598 Callum Wilson 01:31:53.974 22 Male 20 M 13
473 Kevin Hewitt Derwent Valley Trail Runners 01:32:06.393 23 Male 21 M40 3
383 Virginia Burbridge Na 01:33:26.854 24 Female 3 F 3
545 Rebekah Riseborough 01:34:44.583 25 Female 4 F 4
524 Andrew Mundy 01:34:44.644 26 Male 22 M 14
478 Sarah Holmes 01:35:43.233 27 Female 5 F 5
440 Ross Ellis-Butcher 01:35:45.514 28 Male 23 M 15
577 Alice Tetley-Paul Alnwick Harriers 01:36:09.963 29 Female 6 F 6
372 Andrew Brown South Shields Harriers 01:36:29.973 30 Male 24 M 16
514 Ian Marley Tricademy 01:36:35.403 31 Male 25 M50 6
507 Raymond Maddison Run Eat Sleep South Shields 01:36:47.403 32 Male 26 M50 7
585 Simon Venus Washington Running Club 01:37:17.674 33 Male 27 M40 4
506 Claire Macrae Newcastle Frontrunners 01:37:25.593 34 Female 7 F40 1
515 Martin Mawer 01:37:28.023 35 Male 28 M 17
574 Rebecca Swindells Washington Running Club 01:37:53.135 36 Female 8 F40 2
589 Elaine Waters Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:38:13.624 37 Female 9 F60 1
501 Ami Lowes 01:38:48.753 38 Female 10 F 7
417 Peter Coulthard Alnwick Harriers 01:39:38.825 39 Male 29 M50 8
600 Simon Withington 01:40:23.255 40 Male 30 M 18
546 David Roberts 01:40:25.535 41 Male 31 M 19
586 Alan Vicarage Derwent Valley Running Club 01:41:02.733 42 Male 32 M60 1
443 John Estcourt 01:41:21.904 43 Male 33 M50 9
559 Andrew Shone 01:41:44.973 44 Male 34 M60 2
405 Claire Chapman Derwent Ac 01:41:50.613 45 Female 11 F50 1
406 Tom Chapman Derwent Ac 01:41:51.485 46 Male 35 M50 10
346 Rob Bell Dh Runners 01:42:05.344 47 Male 36 M 20
441 Derek Esson Falkirk Victoria Harriers 01:42:16.628 48 Male 37 M50 11
509 Jill Magee 01:42:26.164 49 Female 12 F 8
415 Danielle Cooper Blyth Running Club 01:42:33.333 50 Female 13 F 9
402 James Carruthers 01:42:37.774 51 Male 38 M40 5
533 Esther Parker Elvet Striders 01:43:10.025 52 Female 14 F 10
411 Seani Cole 01:43:15.304 53 Female 15 F 11
408 Dan Clark 01:43:15.694 54 Male 39 M 21
583 Lisa Van Heereveld Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:43:27.934 55 Female 16 F 12
347 Charlotte Birkett Dh Runners 01:44:06.094 56 Female 17 F 13
380 Steve-O Brown 01:44:20.014 57 Male 40 M40 6
472 David Herdman 01:44:25.504 58 Male 41 M 22
572 Phil Suckling 01:44:26.524 59 Male 42 M 23
522 Niamh Menzies None 01:44:46.954 60 Female 18 F 14
303 Samuel Allison 01:45:05.674 61 Male 43 M 24
439 Penny Ellis 01:45:06.303 62 Female 19 F 15
553 Paula Salter 01:45:22.384 63 Female 20 F40 3
442 Laura Estcourt 01:45:59.883 64 Female 21 F 16
525 John Nesbitt 01:46:23.283 65 Male 44 M40 7
459 Helena Gribben Falkirk Victoria Harriers 01:46:28.833 66 Female 22 F50 2
503 Gemma Lynch Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:46:45.543 67 Female 23 F40 4
323 Ashleigh Atkinson Washington Running Club 01:47:54.423 68 Female 24 F 17
510 CiarĂ¡n Mallon 01:48:28.745 69 Male 45 M 25
532 Chandra Pandey 01:48:49.834 70 Male 46 M40 8
483 Arun Iyer 01:48:51.124 71 Male 47 M40 9
518 Miriam Mcgregor 01:48:51.154 72 Female 25 F40 5
591 Joanne Webber Elswick Harriers 01:48:51.995 73 Female 26 F50 3
486 Gillian Johnson Elswick Harriers 01:48:53.524 74 Female 27 F 18
555 Gemma Scott Trail Outlaws 01:48:54.725 75 Female 28 F40 6
427 Carl Dilbo 01:49:38.163 76 Male 48 M 26
564 Sarah Smith Coxhoe On The Run 01:51:05.945 77 Female 29 F 19
484 Peter Jackson Trail Outlaws Running Club - Team Torc 01:51:07.443 78 Male 49 M40 10
497 Simon Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:52:04.835 79 Male 50 M50 12
479 Greg Howard 01:52:19.294 80 Male 51 M40 11
508 Sarah Maddison 01:52:53.945 81 Female 30 F40 7
539 Carly Ramsey 01:52:53.945 81 Female 30 F40 7
573 Sonia Sultman Blyth Running Club 01:52:54.934 83 Female 32 F40 9
588 Catherine Ward 01:53:20.705 84 Female 33 F 20
489 Hannah Johnston 01:53:20.915 85 Female 34 F 21
498 Karl Lilburn 01:53:32.553 86 Male 52 M40 12
289 Kristin Abraham Gateshead Harrier 01:53:54.844 87 Female 35 F 22
599 Heather Witham Newcastle Frontrunners 01:54:00.904 88 Female 36 F40 10
554 Sian Salter Newcastle Frontrunners 01:54:12.604 89 Female 37 F40 11
462 Amy Hall Bridlington Road Runners 01:54:17.465 90 Female 38 F 23
481 Ed Husband Fitmum And Friends 01:54:18.724 91 Male 53 M 27
422 Jonathan Dale Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:54:40.744 92 Male 54 M 28
421 Dave Dale Heaton Harriers & Ac 01:54:42.214 93 Male 55 M50 13
414 Alasdair Cook None 01:55:04.564 94 Male 56 M40 13
413 Steve Comby 01:55:23.532 95 Male 57 M40 14
476 Kathryne Hodgson 01:55:25.715 96 Female 39 F40 12
366 Jess Brealey Wallsend Harriers 01:56:00.303 97 Female 40 F 24
527 Annie Noble 01:56:01.744 98 Female 41 F 25
329 Sophia Ballantine 01:56:19.955 99 Female 42 F 26
363 Joseph Bolton 01:56:25.086 100 Male 58 M 29
467 Peter Harris Run Eat Sleep 01:56:29.375 101 Male 59 M50 14
488 Jackie Johnson Run Eat Sleep South Shields 01:56:30.755 102 Female 43 F40 13
512 Rosemary Mann Washington Running Club 01:57:46.383 103 Female 44 F40 14
579 Gayle Thompson Washington Running Club 01:57:47.433 104 Female 45 F40 15
552 Katy Ryan Wee County Harriers 01:57:48.664 105 Female 46 F50 4
463 Claire Hall 01:58:07.234 106 Female 47 F40 16
464 Daniel Hall 01:58:07.324 107 Male 60 M40 15
557 William Scott Wee County Harriers 01:58:18.365 108 Male 61 M50 15
432 Chris Doyle Lonely Goat Rc 01:58:45.034 109 Male 62 M50 16
593 Donna Whyte 01:58:58.295 110 Female 48 F 27
534 Matthew Pearson Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:58:59.433 111 Male 63 M40 16
587 Adam Walton 01:59:19.174 112 Male 64 M40 17
550 Tom Rogers 01:59:21.755 113 Male 65 M40 18
418 Andrew Creighton 01:59:22.984 114 Male 66 M50 17
469 Maggie Hawksworth Ackworth Road Runners 01:59:47.944 115 Female 49 F50 5
584 Sonia Varey 01:59:48.004 116 Female 50 F50 6
396 Chris Carr 01:59:49.895 117 Male 67 M50 18
451 Joanna Glazebrook 01:59:51.964 118 Female 51 F50 7
389 Joanne Butterworth Washington Running Club 02:00:10.234 119 Female 52 F50 8
596 Annie Willetts 02:00:11.643 120 Female 53 F50 9
511 David Mann Washington Running Club 02:01:01.893 121 Male 68 M40 19
582 Simon Turnbull Washington Running Club 02:01:10.294 122 Male 69 M40 20
519 Scott Mcgrory 02:02:02.164 123 Male 70 M 30
434 Stuart Edwards Lonely Goat Rc 02:02:12.514 124 Male 71 M60 3
540 Richard Reay 02:02:29.164 125 Male 72 M40 21
541 Sarah Reay 02:02:29.345 126 Female 54 F40 17
494 Laura Kennedy Washington Running Club 02:02:42.005 127 Female 55 F50 10
474 Sandrine Hewitt Aycliffe Running Club 02:02:52.595 128 Female 56 F40 18
567 Rachael Spanner 02:03:10.354 129 Female 57 F50 11
477 Cathy Hogan 02:03:10.413 130 Female 58 F40 19
542 Katie Rennison Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:03:10.775 131 Female 59 F40 20
492 Tom Jones 02:03:11.554 132 Male 73 M40 22
543 Alison Rimmer 02:04:48.275 133 Female 60 F50 12
342 Jessica Beattie 02:04:48.725 134 Female 61 F40 21
4476 Leanne Simpson Washington Running Club 02:04:54.575 135 Female 62 F 28
531 Cheryl Palliser-Bosomworth Heaton Harriers & Ac 02:05:09.453 136 Female 63 F50 13
294 Vicki Addison Heaton Harriers & Ac 02:05:11.286 137 Female 64 F50 14
495 Michael Lang 02:07:44.194 138 Male 74 M 31
502 Teresa Lumsdon Sunderland Strollers 02:09:09.364 139 Female 65 F50 15
504 Wendy Lynch Low Fell Running Club 02:09:21.693 140 Female 66 F50 16
425 Kim Deathe 02:10:05.284 141 Female 67 F60 2
465 Vivien Hanson Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 02:10:09.334 142 Female 68 F40 22
595 Sheena Wilkinson Washington Running Club 02:10:12.724 143 Female 69 F40 23
529 Emma Oldham-Fox Acre Street Runners 02:10:57.604 144 Female 70 F40 24
482 Nicola Ingle 02:10:57.875 145 Female 71 F50 17
419 John Curran 02:11:09.124 146 Male 75 M60 4
566 Sophie Snowdon 02:11:56.074 147 Female 72 F 29
487 Karl Johnson 02:11:58.775 148 Male 76 M40 23
535 Nicole Pickles Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:12:00.843 149 Female 73 F 30
404 Peter Cass Elswick Harriers 02:12:03.033 150 Male 77 M40 24
530 Kevin Ord 02:12:51.424 151 Male 78 M60 5
560 Marcella Shone 02:13:01.144 152 Female 74 F50 18
444 Laura Farmer Dh Runners 02:13:32.164 153 Female 75 F 31
517 David Mcginn Dh Runners 02:13:32.344 154 Male 79 M50 19
576 Emma Taylor Dh Runners 02:13:34.535 155 Female 76 F 32
445 Jody Ferguson Dh Runners 02:13:42.666 156 Female 77 F 33
455 Laura Gowland Washington Running Club 02:14:50.194 157 Female 78 F40 25
520 Martin Mcguire Washington Running Club 02:14:51.754 158 Male 80 M40 25
454 Chris Gowland Washington Running Club 02:14:56.014 159 Male 81 M40 26
423 Jenny Davidson 02:17:41.014 160 Female 79 F40 26
592 Ceri Whittaker 02:17:41.466 161 Female 80 F50 19
537 Stephen Platt 100 Marathon Club 02:18:55.324 162 Male 82 M60 6
431 Catherine Dotchin North Shields Poly 02:20:00.723 163 Female 81 F40 27
4469 Cath Wood Dh Runners 02:20:58.894 164 Female 82 F 34
319 Tessa Assadian North Shields Polytechnic Club 02:21:13.263 165 Female 83 F40 28
412 Angela Coleman 02:21:16.833 166 Female 84 F40 29
4472 James Maccinnuchine 02:22:02.853 167 Male 83 M40 27
4471 Murray Greer 02:22:03.426 168 Male 84 M40 28
471 Kaye Henderson 02:24:45.034 169 Female 85 F50 20
491 Kerry Johnstone 02:24:45.274 170 Female 86 F 35
448 Anita Gaffney 02:26:03.093 171 Female 87 F40 30
549 Lorraine Rodriguez 02:26:05.224 172 Female 88 F 36
416 Karen Coulson These Girls Can Run 02:28:15.455 173 Female 89 F50 21
590 Jennifer Wealleans These Girls Can Run 02:28:16.954 174 Female 90 F50 22
490 Kitty Johnston 02:34:55.504 175 Female 91 F 37
597 Rachel Willoughby 02:34:56.583 176 Female 92 F 38
391 Suzanne Calcraft 02:35:22.864 177 Female 93 F40 31
388 Jennifer Burn Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 02:52:35.914 178 Female 94 F60 3
505 Nicola Maclean Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 02:52:51.783 179 Female 95 F50 23
429 Danielle Dixon 02:57:22.804 180 Female 96 F 39
428 Danielle Dixon 02:57:23.644 181 Female 97 F40 32
4006 Elodie Petit Gala Harriers 03:10:21.574 182 Female 98 F40 33
526 Willow Nicholson Trail Outlaws Running Club 03:17:40.923 183 Female 99 F50 24
470 Debra Hedley Trail Outlaws Running Club 03:26:01.715 184 Female 100 F50 25
558 Helen Shaw DNF 185 Female 101 F60 4