Cheviots Challenge - Short Walk - 2023 Race results

cheviots challenge - short walk - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DURHAM COASTAL HALF MARATHON - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubStartFinishTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
243 Sebastian Fischer 09:59:10 12:53:43 02:54:33.641 1 Male 1 M 1
240 Gareth Latcham 08:05:04 12:23:44 04:18:40.211 2 Male 2 M40 1
219 Ivan Thorn North Shields Polytechnic 08:16:03 13:10:01 04:53:58.211 3 Male 3 M50 1
218 Andrew Thorn Lonely Goat 08:12:39 13:09:53 04:57:14.320 4 Male 4 M40 2
128 Sally Lamb 08:07:35 13:14:53 05:07:17.981 5 Female 1 F40 1
77 Di Faulkner 08:07:32 13:14:53 05:07:20.952 6 Female 2 F40 2
162 Lesley Old 08:05:12 13:29:18 05:24:05.954 7 Female 3 F60 1
87 Barbara Gorton 08:05:12 13:29:21 05:24:09.431 8 Female 4 F70 1
135 Sean Lynn 08:04:41 13:38:28 05:33:47.620 9 Male 5 M50 2
39 Vera Compares 08:05:14 13:39:29 05:34:14.771 10 Female 5 F 1
134 Mick Lynn 08:04:41 13:52:27 05:47:46.302 11 Male 6 M50 3
221 Lynn Turnbull 08:05:12 13:53:17 05:48:04.750 12 Female 6 F60 2
53 Joanna Davies 08:04:50 13:53:16 05:48:25.720 13 Female 7 F60 3
174 Al Pepper 08:05:19 13:55:27 05:50:08.951 14 Male 7 M 2
163 John Ollett 08:05:20 13:55:31 05:50:11.200 15 Male 8 M50 4
103 Stephen Henderson 08:04:45 13:55:29 05:50:43.511 16 Male 9 M60 1
151 Lorna Mitchell 08:04:55 13:58:13 05:53:17.861 17 Female 8 F40 3
236 Karen Wood 08:05:02 13:58:32 05:53:29.470 18 Female 9 F40 4
156 Simon Nash 08:04:47 13:58:17 05:53:29.681 19 Male 10 M60 2
199 Katherine Singer 08:05:02 13:58:32 05:53:30.730 20 Female 10 F40 5
11 Tracy Baker N/A 08:05:03 13:59:04 05:54:00.790 21 Female 11 F40 6
110 Chris Hopkinson 08:04:47 14:02:20 05:57:32.861 22 Male 11 M 3
6 Natalie Antonopoulos 08:04:32 14:02:21 05:57:49.407 23 Female 12 F 2
191 Allan Rutherford 08:05:05 14:23:32 06:18:26.971 24 Male 12 M60 3
40 Stephen Conroy 08:05:01 14:23:33 06:18:31.560 25 Male 13 M60 4
31 Gwenda Cavill Morpeth Harriers & Ac 08:10:31 14:41:10 06:30:39.002 26 Female 13 F50 1
106 Gillian Hepplewhite South Shields Harriers 08:04:51 14:37:00 06:32:08.310 27 Female 14 F50 2
122 Kirsten Johnson Red Kites 08:04:50 14:36:58 06:32:08.671 28 Female 15 F40 7
14 Jim Beattie 08:06:03 14:41:11 06:35:07.830 29 Male 14 M60 5
15 Liz Beattie 08:06:13 14:46:59 06:40:45.302 30 Female 16 F60 4
198 Felicity Shoesmith 08:08:39 14:53:19 06:44:39.302 31 Female 17 F60 5
43 David Coulson 08:09:40 14:54:29 06:44:48.543 32 Male 15 M 4
224 Debbie Walker No 08:08:07 14:53:28 06:45:21.002 33 Female 18 F60 6
100 Helen Hearn North Shields Polytechnic 08:04:54 14:50:23 06:45:29.402 34 Female 19 F50 3
238 Lesley Wylde North Shields Polytechnic Club 08:04:51 14:50:23 06:45:31.800 35 Female 20 F60 7
181 Katy Reay North Shields Polytechnic 08:04:52 14:50:24 06:45:32.161 36 Female 21 F50 4
180 Sukie Ranken 08:06:19 14:53:17 06:46:58.651 37 Female 22 F60 8
213 Arianne Taylor 08:07:05 14:54:28 06:47:23.493 38 Female 23 F 3
44 James Coulson 08:06:52 14:54:22 06:47:30.183 39 Male 16 M 5
235 Lucy Winskell 08:14:19 15:08:51 06:54:32.112 40 Female 24 F50 5
204 Martin Stead 08:11:19 15:08:49 06:57:30.560 41 Male 17 M60 6
203 Eleanor Stead 08:10:46 15:08:51 06:58:04.981 42 Female 25 F 4
205 Lynn Stephenson 08:05:11 15:08:45 07:03:34.441 43 Female 26 F 5
96 Paul Hamilton 08:05:11 15:08:47 07:03:36.181 44 Male 18 M50 5
81 Cherry Forrester 08:05:11 15:23:20 07:18:08.942 45 Female 27 F70 2
169 Margaret Parminter 08:05:06 15:23:19 07:18:13.080 46 Female 28 F50 6
85 Barry Gargett None 08:05:12 15:29:37 07:24:24.750 47 Male 19 M60 7
185 Carrie Richardson 08:23:43 16:08:57 07:45:14.303 48 Female 29 F 6
9 Claire Austin 08:11:29 16:08:59 07:57:29.251 49 Female 30 F40 8
23 Rachel Brown 08:05:16 DNF 50 Female 31 F50 7
24 Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 08:05:12 DNF 50 Male 20 M50 6