Cheviots Challenge - Long Run - 2023 Race results

cheviots challenge - long run - 2023 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DARK SKIES RUN @ GRASSHOLME - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubStartFinishTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
133 Keith Livingstone 08:04:38 12:23:16 04:18:37.691 1 Male 1 M50 1
201 Andrew Smith 08:04:47 12:29:08 04:24:21.550 2 Male 2 M50 2
5 Brian Anderson Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 08:04:38 12:33:09 04:28:30.970 3 Male 3 M50 3
102 Paul Heeley 08:04:44 13:01:33 04:56:48.941 4 Male 4 M50 4
46 BrĂ­d Crowley 08:04:47 13:32:50 05:28:03.070 5 Female 1 F60 1
93 Stuart Hadley 08:04:43 13:34:45 05:30:02.531 6 Male 5 M40 1
60 Lee Dixon 08:04:50 13:45:05 05:40:15.460 7 Male 6 M50 5
136 Suzanne Main Newcastle Frontrunners 08:04:47 13:45:03 05:40:15.551 8 Female 2 F40 1
152 Jon Monks 08:04:54 13:58:37 05:53:42.371 9 Male 7 M50 6
33 Michael Chalk 08:04:53 14:03:40 05:58:46.811 10 Male 8 M50 7
61 Scott Dougal 08:05:08 14:21:24 06:16:15.303 11 Male 9 M50 8
211 David Tailford 08:04:54 14:21:23 06:16:28.711 12 Male 10 M60 1
17 Cleo Bishop-Bolt 08:04:47 14:31:00 06:26:13.292 13 Female 3 F 1
216 Mark Teale 08:04:51 14:33:10 06:28:18.781 14 Male 11 M40 2
70 Ruth Eames 08:04:46 14:37:12 06:32:26.041 15 Female 4 F50 1
28 Liz Campbell 08:04:45 14:37:12 06:32:27.031 16 Female 5 F50 2
55 David Dawson 08:04:36 14:37:13 06:32:37.621 17 Male 12 M40 3
171 Ian Pearson 08:04:58 14:43:47 06:38:48.965 18 Male 13 M40 4
239 Paul Yeadon 08:04:59 14:43:50 06:38:51.121 19 Male 14 M40 5
125 Aimee Joyce 08:04:45 14:43:47 06:39:02.101 20 Female 6 F 2
154 Cathy Mousette None 08:27:33 15:06:43 06:39:10.401 21 Female 7 F60 2
92 Alice Hadley 08:04:42 14:45:04 06:40:21.961 22 Female 8 F40 2
170 Ean Parsons Sedgefield Harriers 08:04:46 14:47:08 06:42:22.771 23 Male 15 M60 2
200 Andy Sisson 08:04:51 14:53:22 06:48:30.450 24 Male 16 M70 1
10 Andrew Ayre Rothbury Runners 08:04:51 14:56:40 06:51:49.472 25 Male 17 M50 9
147 Yusuf Michla 08:05:04 14:59:06 06:54:01.321 26 Male 18 M40 6
146 Victoria Michla 08:05:04 14:59:06 06:54:02.610 27 Female 9 F40 3
228 Louise Weaver 08:04:41 15:06:43 07:02:01.321 28 Female 10 F 3
67 Glenn Drinkeld 08:04:46 15:24:09 07:19:23.401 29 Male 19 M60 3
41 Ross Cooney 08:04:50 15:29:10 07:24:20.731 30 Male 20 M40 7
107 Peter Hirst 08:04:50 15:29:12 07:24:22.383 31 Male 21 M40 8
79 Ray Flanagan 08:04:46 15:29:41 07:24:54.872 32 Male 22 M40 9
84 Craig Gallon 08:04:33 15:29:38 07:25:05.011 33 Male 23 M40 10
164 Kevin Ord 08:18:15 16:01:03 07:42:48.441 34 Male 24 M60 4
48 Rosanna Curtis 08:04:55 15:51:21 07:46:26.551 35 Female 11 F 4
150 Thomas Minto 08:10:19 15:57:08 07:46:49.532 36 Male 25 M50 10
30 Andrew Carr 08:10:00 15:57:08 07:47:07.741 37 Male 26 M40 11
230 David Whyte 08:04:57 15:53:23 07:48:25.862 38 Male 27 M50 11
64 Stevie Dowson 08:05:12 15:58:50 07:53:38.101 39 Female 12 F 5
63 James Dowson 08:05:14 15:58:56 07:53:42.241 40 Male 28 M50 12
105 Paul Henshaw None 08:05:05 15:59:59 07:54:54.330 41 Male 29 M 1
73 Tabitha Elwell None 08:05:04 16:00:00 07:54:56.101 42 Female 13 F 6
212 Tony Tate 08:04:57 16:03:41 07:58:43.740 43 Male 30 M60 5
215 Joseph Taylor-Hannah N/A 08:04:56 16:03:41 07:58:45.422 44 Male 31 M 2
210 Campbell Straughan 08:05:45 16:05:59 08:00:14.101 45 Male 32 M 3
233 Lou Wilson Rothbury Runners 08:04:48 16:05:34 08:00:45.691 46 Female 14 F50 3
29 Stephanie Carlyle Rothbury Runners 08:04:48 16:05:34 08:00:45.839 47 Female 15 F50 4
196 Jack Seccombe 08:04:45 16:06:00 08:01:14.432 48 Male 33 M 4
20 Kelvin Blakey 08:05:18 16:09:35 08:04:17.582 49 Male 34 M60 6
179 Doug Rae 08:05:19 16:09:37 08:04:18.272 50 Male 35 M40 12
126 Amy Kirkland 08:04:59 16:10:37 08:05:37.908 51 Female 16 F 7
56 Hannah Dawson 08:05:16 16:12:37 08:07:20.958 52 Female 17 F 8
26 Ashlynne Butler 08:05:14 16:12:47 08:07:33.178 53 Female 18 F40 4
231 Colette Wilson 08:05:12 16:13:37 08:08:24.738 54 Female 19 F50 5
127 Ged Kivlehan 08:05:09 16:15:37 08:10:28.098 55 Male 36 M60 7
8 Therese Atherton 08:04:59 16:16:37 08:11:37.638 56 Female 20 F50 6
124 Romy Jones 08:11:34 16:44:45 08:33:11.254 57 Female 21 F 9
123 Cate Jones 08:10:42 16:44:44 08:34:02.190 58 Female 22 F40 5
42 Nicola Copsey 08:09:19 16:44:46 08:35:26.070 59 Female 23 F50 7
98 Alison Hartill 08:05:06 16:49:15 08:44:09.785 60 Female 24 F 10
99 Jim Hartill 08:05:06 16:49:19 08:44:12.034 61 Male 37 M60 8
167 Ian Palmer N\A 08:05:10 16:49:24 08:44:14.072 62 Male 38 M50 13
166 Dylan Palmer N\A 08:05:10 16:49:26 08:44:15.812 63 Male 39 M 5
155 Lyndsey Nangle Blyth 08:29:17 17:16:53 08:47:35.721 64 Female 25 F 11
49 Anita Dabbs Blyth Running Club 08:29:03 17:16:54 08:47:50.482 65 Female 26 F 12
189 Adam Rowe Blyth 08:29:00 17:16:54 08:47:54.051 66 Male 40 M 6
54 Jane Davy 08:04:43 16:58:10 08:53:27.302 67 Female 27 F40 6
83 Andrew Fryer 08:04:32 16:58:08 08:53:36.267 68 Male 41 M40 13
241 Josh Lawson 08:05:02 17:40:35 09:35:33.330 69 Male 42 M 7
104 Katie Henery 08:05:00 17:40:36 09:35:35.040 70 Female 28 F 13
71 Nikki Easton None 08:04:59 17:58:59 09:53:59.911 71 Female 29 F50 8
13 Emma Barnett None 08:04:58 17:58:59 09:54:01.261 72 Female 30 F40 7
188 Lesley Robson 08:05:04 18:05:03 09:59:59.070 73 Female 31 F50 9
75 Louise Eyden 08:04:59 18:05:06 10:00:06.781 74 Female 32 F40 8
194 Athol Scott 08:04:53 18:17:45 10:12:52.831 75 Male 43 M70 2
145 Adam Meynell 08:04:40 DNF 76 Male 44 M 8
50 Paul Dabbs Blyth Running Club 08:25:36 DNF 76 Male 44 M40 14