Penshaw 10K 2022

Penshaw 10K 2022 - Results

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
858 Paul Dalton Aycliffe Running Club 00:44:39.868 1 Male 1 M40 1
556 Richie Hughes Northumberland Fell Runners 00:45:47.304 2 Male 2 M 1
549 Craig Hodgson Washington Running Club 00:47:22.044 3 Male 3 M 2
582 Alastair Locke Low Fell 00:47:33.654 4 Male 4 M40 2
313 Thomas Backhouse Low Fell Running Club 00:48:09.714 5 Male 5 M 3
288 Jonathon Archer Stockton Striders Ac 00:48:16.134 6 Male 6 M40 3
665 Kel Scott 00:48:42.357 7 Male 7 M 4
559 Ian Hutchinson Derwentside Ac 00:49:19.704 8 Male 8 M40 4
464 Ian Butler 00:49:33.114 9 Male 9 M 5
511 Sean Eden Washington Running Club 00:50:29.394 10 Male 10 M40 5
264 Darren Ansbro Billingham Marsh House Harriers 00:50:33.146 11 Male 11 M40 6
639 Mike Pomfret 00:50:37.135 12 Male 12 M50 1
685 Darren Stoker Sunderland Harriers A/C 00:50:38.454 13 Male 13 M50 2
599 Paul Mander Washington Running Club 00:51:20.724 14 Male 14 M40 7
546 Paul Henry 00:52:43.794 15 Male 15 M50 3
468 Richard Campbell Aycliffe Running Club 00:53:08.214 16 Male 16 M40 8
482 Benjamin Cook Heaton Harriers 00:53:09.864 17 Male 17 M 6
605 Ian Mcalpine 00:53:12.684 18 Male 18 M40 9
515 Paul Emmerson Jarrow And Hebburn 00:53:23.064 19 Male 19 M40 10
471 Tysen Carthy None 00:53:26.455 20 Male 20 M 7
595 Steven Mackie Run Eat Sleep 00:53:28.706 21 Male 21 M 8
636 Michael Pearson Runnation 00:53:34.465 22 Male 22 M50 4
850 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Harriers & Ac 00:53:45.384 23 Male 23 M50 5
567 Michael Jones South Shields Harriers 00:53:53.964 24 Male 24 M50 6
437 Kathryn Brennan Washington Running Club 00:53:59.156 25 Female 1 F40 1
856 Mark Young Swift Tees 00:54:07.884 26 Male 25 M50 7
597 Karl Maguire Run Eat Sleep South Shields 00:54:15.594 27 Male 26 M 9
457 Kimberley Bryce Blyth Running Club 00:54:18.984 28 Female 2 F 1
534 Dale Gowland 00:54:51.294 29 Male 27 M 10
681 Simom Stafford 00:54:57.205 30 Male 28 M 11
842 Ross Warwick 00:55:07.674 31 Male 29 M 12
533 Louise Gossage 00:55:29.304 32 Female 3 F40 2
675 Christopher Smith Washington Running Club 00:56:10.494 33 Male 30 M 13
516 Anthony Erskine Washington Running Club 00:56:20.274 34 Male 31 M50 8
618 Linda Mudford Sunderland Harriers 00:56:21.536 35 Female 4 F40 3
446 Kevin Brown None 00:56:24.444 36 Male 32 M50 9
530 Liam Glasper Torc 00:56:32.124 37 Male 33 M40 11
860 Heather Steel 00:56:44.484 38 Female 5 F 2
838 Jason Wales 00:56:53.694 39 Male 34 M 14
834 Chris Tynemouth Sunderland Strollers 00:56:56.664 40 Male 35 M40 12
542 Alex Hanvey Ak Fitness 00:56:56.964 41 Male 36 M 15
627 Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:57:08.574 42 Male 37 M50 10
598 Gareth Maloney Stockton Striders 00:57:19.314 43 Male 38 M50 11
833 Graham Tyerman 00:57:46.135 44 Male 39 M60 1
497 Lee Debenham 00:57:57.563 45 Male 40 M 16
657 Michael Robson Washington Running Club 00:57:57.954 46 Male 41 M40 13
585 Kris Lockney Run Eat Sleep 00:58:12.474 47 Male 42 M 17
645 Chris Reay 00:58:31.644 48 Male 43 M 18
447 Stephen Brown Wearside Triathlon Club 00:58:38.754 49 Male 44 M50 12
591 Ray Lugsden Unattached 00:58:48.654 50 Male 45 M60 2
508 Stephen Duthie Washington Running Club 00:58:51.804 51 Male 46 M50 13
673 Joanne Slane Blackhill Bounders 00:58:59.214 52 Female 6 F40 4
608 Neil Mcdonald 00:59:10.914 53 Male 47 M50 14
692 David Tague Washington 00:59:28.734 54 Male 48 M40 14
846 Bethany White Sunderland Strollers 00:59:31.194 55 Female 7 F 3
664 Joanne Scott Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 00:59:32.343 56 Female 8 F50 1
490 Kevin Crutwell Tyne And Wear Frs 00:59:42.897 57 Male 49 M40 15
596 Raymond Maddison Run Eat Sleep 00:59:46.765 58 Male 50 M50 15
679 Phil Smith 00:59:50.846 59 Male 51 M 19
663 Glen Rutherford Wearside Triathlon 01:00:05.634 60 Male 52 M50 16
654 Gareth Robinson 01:00:16.014 61 Male 53 M40 16
460 Michael Bunn Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 01:00:32.844 62 Male 54 M60 3
581 Tom Livesey 01:00:33.744 63 Male 55 M40 17
477 Olivia Clark Washington Running Club 01:00:52.465 64 Female 9 F 4
377 Trevor Barrs Sunderland Harriers 01:00:52.826 65 Male 56 M60 4
512 Justin Eger Washington Running Club 01:01:07.734 66 Male 57 M40 18
620 Francis Naughton Washington Running Club 01:01:07.856 67 Male 58 M40 19
642 Lewis Proctor 01:01:11.844 68 Male 59 M 20
576 Dan Lawson Washington Running Club 01:01:20.876 69 Male 60 M40 20
541 Kate Halliman Red Kites 01:01:23.156 70 Female 10 F40 5
527 John George Jarrow And Hebburn Athletics 01:01:27.804 71 Male 61 M40 21
589 Anthony Lowery 01:01:28.074 72 Male 62 M40 22
575 Roy Lamb No Club Running Club 01:01:31.165 73 Male 63 M 21
633 Lauren Paterson Ak Fitness 01:01:32.305 74 Female 11 F 5
383 John Bean Elvet Striders 01:01:46.467 75 Male 64 M50 17
837 Simon Venus Washington Running Club 01:01:54.204 76 Male 65 M40 23
479 Liam Clarke Orchard Eagles 01:02:21.414 77 Male 66 M 22
568 Tom Jones Washington Running Club 01:02:28.944 78 Male 67 M70 1
385 Andrew Bell Sunderland Strollers 01:02:54.174 79 Male 68 M50 18
128 Peter Abbs 01:03:00.175 80 Male 69 M50 19
632 Eleanor Parker 01:03:12.774 81 Female 12 F 6
669 Alan Simpson Washington 01:03:13.224 82 Male 70 M50 20
499 Andy Depear 01:03:17.485 83 Male 71 M40 24
832 John Tweddle 01:03:28.644 84 Male 72 M 23
330 Shaun Bagley Sunderland Harriers 01:03:50.754 85 Male 73 M 24
553 Marie Howard Washington Running Club 01:03:54.864 86 Female 13 F40 6
845 Graeme Wharton Lonely Goat Rc 01:04:03.864 87 Male 74 M50 21
629 Andrew Paget Torc 01:04:09.895 88 Male 75 M 25
579 Julie Lemin Blyth Rc 01:04:37.945 89 Female 14 F40 7
682 Keith Stephen 01:04:44.786 90 Male 76 M50 22
659 Emma Rosen 01:04:44.875 91 Female 15 F 7
855 Craig Young 01:04:52.709 92 Male 77 M40 25
506 Chris Dunn Run Eat Sleep 01:04:59.005 93 Male 78 M 26
666 Christopher Shaw Washington Running Club 01:05:18.715 94 Male 79 M60 5
531 John Goldsmith Washington Running Club 01:05:26.965 95 Male 80 M50 23
233 Jennifer Allison Run Nation Running Club 01:05:40.674 96 Female 16 F40 8
640 Daniel Potts 01:05:46.945 97 Male 81 M 27
604 Andrew Mcalpine 01:05:58.074 98 Male 82 M 28
644 Sarah Purkis 01:06:14.184 99 Female 17 F 8
573 David King-Jones Run Eat Sleep 01:06:24.384 100 Male 83 M40 26
859 Clare Stradling Aycliffe Running Club 01:06:27.774 101 Female 18 F40 9
419 Lee Boatman 01:06:29.845 102 Male 84 M50 24
485 John Corvesor Stockton Striders Ac 01:06:41.574 103 Male 85 M50 25
691 Rebecca Swindells Washington Running Club 01:06:43.554 104 Female 19 F 9
602 Iain Mason 01:06:45.356 105 Male 86 M 29
565 Michael Joicey 01:06:47.754 106 Male 87 M 30
519 Sarah Fairbairn N/A 01:06:52.286 107 Female 20 F40 10
537 Paul Gwynne 01:06:52.524 108 Male 88 M50 26
847 Graeme Whitfield 01:07:08.634 109 Male 89 M40 27
550 Sean Hodgson N/A 01:07:18.060 110 Male 90 M 31
500 Neil Dewar 01:07:21.144 111 Male 91 M40 28
626 Katie Orr 01:07:38.185 112 Female 21 F 10
593 Paul Lydle 01:07:54.535 113 Male 92 M40 29
615 Steve Milburn Washington Running Club 01:08:32.874 114 Male 93 M50 27
306 Amy Atkins Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:08:42.564 115 Female 22 F 11
436 Jo Brannen Washington Rc 01:08:44.064 116 Female 23 F40 11
501 Victoria Dewar 01:08:55.496 117 Female 24 F 12
491 Chris Cummings Washington Running Club 01:09:07.134 118 Male 94 M 32
454 David Bruce 01:09:21.094 119 Male 95 M40 30
397 Mark Bewick None 01:09:52.464 120 Male 96 M 33
612 John Mcneal 01:10:02.425 121 Male 97 M40 31
483 Wendy Cooke 01:10:04.554 122 Female 25 F40 12
835 Dale Underwood 01:10:28.255 123 Male 98 M 34
571 Alison Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 01:10:29.005 124 Female 26 F50 2
476 Bryan Charlton None 01:10:39.716 125 Male 99 M50 28
518 Victoria Everett N/A 01:10:47.544 126 Female 27 F 13
503 Zoe Dipper Lonely Goats 01:10:57.414 127 Female 28 F40 13
509 Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:11:20.334 128 Female 29 F40 14
623 Shaun Nordstrom Lonely Goat Rc 01:11:32.365 129 Male 100 M50 29
696 Colin Timney Lonely Goat 01:11:45.565 130 Male 101 M40 32
535 Paul Greener Washington 01:11:52.495 131 Male 102 M40 33
668 Lucy Sill 01:12:05.724 132 Female 30 F 14
465 Joanne Butterworth Washington Running Club 01:12:37.824 133 Female 31 F50 3
700 Gill Turnbull 01:12:40.045 134 Female 32 F 15
458 Ella Buchanan 01:12:46.225 135 Female 33 F 16
307 Ashleigh Atkinson Washington Running Club 01:13:38.784 136 Female 34 F 17
607 Anthony Mcdermott 01:13:58.254 137 Male 103 M 35
699 Ellie Tucker 01:14:03.264 138 Female 35 F 18
578 Josh Lay 01:14:05.394 139 Male 104 M 36
544 Tony Harkness 01:14:14.844 140 Male 105 M50 30
520 Nathaniel James Forson Sunderland Strollers 01:14:21.295 141 Male 106 M40 34
557 Susan Humes 01:14:26.576 142 Female 36 F 19
481 Julie Collin 01:14:33.534 143 Female 37 F 20
445 Chris Brown Run Peterlee 01:14:37.675 144 Male 107 M 37
831 Andrew Tweddle 01:14:55.134 145 Male 108 M50 31
510 Nigel Eddy Quakers 01:15:01.975 146 Male 109 M60 6
442 Claire Bright 01:15:08.846 147 Female 38 F40 15
584 David Lockney Run Eat Sleep 01:15:23.035 148 Male 110 M60 7
658 Peter Robson 01:15:34.886 149 Male 111 M 38
466 Scott Calvert 01:15:37.735 150 Male 112 M40 35
641 Bradley Powell 01:15:41.754 151 Male 113 M 39
588 Alan Lowery 01:15:46.224 152 Male 114 M60 8
854 Peter Yorston Lonely Goat 01:15:50.215 153 Male 115 M50 32
434 Hannah Boutflower 01:15:57.054 154 Female 39 F 21
586 Kate Lord 01:16:04.465 155 Female 40 F40 16
646 Stacey Reay Na 01:16:05.755 156 Female 41 F 22
670 Vicky Simpson 01:16:10.945 157 Female 42 F 23
631 Ian Park 01:16:18.685 158 Male 116 M50 33
690 Phil Swinburn Elvet Strides 01:16:25.104 159 Male 117 M40 36
552 Max Hopper 01:16:28.314 160 Male 118 M 40
638 Shun Plondaya Talahib Eco-Runners Philippines 01:16:35.034 161 Male 119 M40 37
493 Clare Davidson 01:17:00.624 162 Female 43 F40 17
335 Joan Bailey Runfit 01:17:09.025 163 Female 44 F40 18
279 Julia Ansbro Stockton Striders 01:17:22.254 164 Female 45 F40 19
655 Stephanie Robinson None 01:17:32.934 165 Female 46 F 24
672 Marie Slack 01:17:58.674 166 Female 47 F50 4
406 Jane Billany None 01:18:10.646 167 Female 48 F50 5
561 Maria Jennison 01:18:11.094 168 Female 49 F50 6
7 Joanne Abbott 01:18:12.445 169 Female 50 F50 7
594 Allan Lytollis Unattached 01:18:16.675 170 Male 120 M40 38
478 Sarah Clark 01:18:17.785 171 Female 51 F 25
667 Helen Shaw 01:18:28.974 172 Female 52 F60 1
528 Shirley George Jarrow And Hebburn Athletics 01:18:29.034 173 Female 53 F40 20
616 Lisa Milne Jarrow And Hebburn 01:18:39.624 174 Female 54 F40 21
621 Lewis Nevins 01:18:40.016 175 Male 121 M 41
683 Charlie Stephenson Fordy Runs Running Club 01:18:47.754 176 Female 55 F 26
843 Donna Watson 01:18:49.314 177 Female 56 F40 22
562 Andrew Johnson Unattached 01:19:17.005 178 Male 122 M40 39
469 Caroline Capper Trail Outlaws 01:19:43.464 179 Female 57 F40 23
489 Phil Crowe Sunderland Strollers 01:20:07.884 180 Male 123 M40 40
688 Marc Stubbs Sunderland Strollers 01:20:13.494 181 Male 124 M40 41
839 Philip Wallis 01:20:18.924 182 Male 125 M60 9
484 Fran Corvesor Stockton Striders Ac 01:20:23.184 183 Female 58 F50 8
480 Zoe Coates 01:20:29.724 184 Female 59 F40 24
851 Sarah Wilkinson 01:20:36.385 185 Female 60 F50 9
536 Claire Grey 01:20:40.135 186 Female 61 F50 10
524 Victoria Frank Res 01:20:51.114 187 Female 62 F40 25
689 Kevin Sugden 01:20:53.515 188 Male 126 M40 42
517 Lawrence Everett N/A 01:21:04.884 189 Male 127 M 42
548 Stuart Hitcham 01:21:39.715 190 Male 128 M40 43
463 Julie Burns North Shields Poly 01:22:05.786 191 Female 63 F40 26
467 Kirsty Cameron Aycliffe Running Club 01:22:10.195 192 Female 64 F 27
547 Amy Herdman 01:22:32.574 193 Female 65 F 28
521 Anthony Forster Washington Running Club 01:22:42.385 194 Male 129 M50 34
836 Kelly Venus Washington Running Club 01:22:59.514 195 Female 66 F40 27
603 Sarah Mason Derwentside Ac 01:23:02.163 196 Female 67 F 29
662 Kelly Russell 01:23:10.256 197 Female 68 F 30
391 Sarah Bell Washington 01:23:30.774 198 Female 69 F40 28
610 Martin Mcguire Washington Running Club 01:23:52.614 199 Male 130 M40 44
539 Emma Haggie Run Nation 01:24:12.204 200 Female 70 F40 29
470 Jane Carmichael Washington 01:24:34.104 201 Female 71 F40 30
502 Mark Dickinson Stockton Striders 01:24:39.054 202 Male 131 M60 10
592 Lisa Lumsdon Elvet Striders 01:25:59.604 203 Female 72 F40 31
525 Kathryn Furnevel 01:26:02.215 204 Female 73 F50 11
625 Philip Oliver Elswick Harriers 01:26:54.294 205 Male 132 M40 45
498 Sophie Dennis Elvet Striders 01:27:34.586 206 Female 74 F 31
522 Angela Foster 01:30:25.854 207 Female 75 F50 12
214 Shirley Allen 01:30:50.274 208 Female 76 F40 32
554 Nicola Howe 01:30:50.424 209 Female 77 F40 33
630 Teresa Palmer 01:31:06.835 210 Female 78 F50 13
543 Maureen Hardwick Langley Leggers 01:31:07.195 211 Female 79 F60 2
577 Nicola Lawson No 01:31:21.924 212 Female 80 F50 14
494 Nicole Davison 01:32:46.434 213 Female 81 F 32
523 Tina Foster Durham Mums On The Run 01:33:42.594 214 Female 82 F40 34
475 Ashleigh Charlton Vane Tempest Running Club 01:34:17.574 215 Female 83 F 33
487 Joe Coyne Heaton Harriers 01:34:47.485 216 Male 133 M 43
849 Jemma Wilkin 01:35:15.024 217 Female 84 F40 35
560 Steve Inglis 01:35:34.824 218 Male 134 M40 46
601 Yolanda Marshall Wallsend Harriers 01:36:03.954 219 Female 85 F40 36
513 Brian Elstob Saltwell Harriers 01:36:24.234 220 Male 135 M50 35
613 Rye Middleton N/A 01:36:39.264 221 Female 86 F 34
526 Rachael Garrett Washington Running Club 01:37:19.764 222 Female 87 F40 37
617 Janet Morris Washington Running Club 01:37:20.555 223 Female 88 F50 15
590 Lynne Lowery Washington Running Club 01:37:24.564 224 Female 89 F40 38
461 Elizabeth Burgess 01:40:23.844 225 Female 90 F 35
462 Mary Burgess Prudhoe Plodders 01:40:28.645 226 Female 91 F60 3
545 Mandy Bowen Harrison Teesdale 01:43:57.114 227 Female 92 F50 16
680 Janet Stables Teesdale Ac 01:44:03.804 228 Female 93 F50 17
609 Clare Mcgrath 01:44:11.334 229 Female 94 F40 39
693 Sarah Taylor 01:44:26.335 230 Female 95 F 36
474 Richard Chamberlain Washington Running Club 01:47:50.124 231 Male 136 M50 36
507 Kay Duthie Washington Running Club 01:51:53.724 232 Female 96 F50 18
566 Chris Jones Swift Tees 01:53:08.034 233 Female 97 F60 4
678 Kerry Smith Swift Tees 01:53:11.004 234 Female 98 F40 40
853 Catherine York Redcar Running Club 01:59:11.555 235 Female 99 F40 41
614 Adele Milburn Redcar Running Club 01:59:11.655 236 Female 100 F40 42
514 Lisa Elstob Saltwell Harriers DNF 237 Female 101 F50 19