Pieces of Half Marathon @ Penshaw

Pieces of Half Marathon @ Penshaw - Results

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
78 John Cook Sunderland Strollers 01:29:49.776 1 Male 1 M 1
50 Paul Brunger Derwent Valley Running Club 01:32:15.618 2 Male 2 M 2
172 Andrew Hebden Morpeth Harriers 01:33:49.739 3 Male 3 M 3
198 Tim Jones Washington Running Club 01:34:16.725 4 Male 4 M 4
202 Mark Kearney 01:34:42.026 5 Male 5 M 5
134 Peter Farnie Birtley 01:35:13.926 6 Male 6 M40 1
231 Michael Littlewood Elvet striders 01:35:40.413 7 Male 7 M40 2
440 David Wiseman 01:36:06.905 8 Male 8 M 6
20 Richard Barber 01:37:02.194 9 Male 9 M 7
116 Chris Dwyer Sunderland Strollers 01:37:10.957 10 Male 10 M 8
9 Darren Armstrong Hartlepool burn road harriers 01:39:00.564 11 Male 11 M40 3
189 Reece Jefferson 01:40:51.628 12 Male 12 M 9
327 Sam Renwick Elvet Striders 01:41:29.377 13 Male 13 M 10
144 Matthew Gibbard 01:41:42.040 14 Male 14 M 11
168 Peter Harrison Durham City Harriers & AC 01:42:05.304 15 Male 15 M40 4
72 Jason Clark Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:43:47.102 16 Male 16 M 12
12 GeorGe Arthur South ShieldS harrierS 01:44:23.550 17 Male 17 M50 1
277 Marc Newby 01:44:51.000 18 Male 18 M 13
216 James Koranyi 01:45:40.175 19 Male 19 M 14
383 Emma Thompson Elvet Striders 01:46:37.912 20 Female 1 F 1
204 CHRIS KENNEDY Saltwell harriers 01:47:08.868 21 Male 20 M40 5
207 Matt Kerry 01:47:21.514 22 Male 21 M 15
323 Ben Rea 01:47:41.714 23 Male 22 M40 6
308 James Pitchford 01:47:48.604 24 Male 23 M 16
341 Paul Roddy Vegan runners 01:48:39.708 25 Male 24 M 17
234 Carl Loughney Richmond and Zetland Harriers 01:48:48.752 26 Male 25 M40 7
169 Mike Harvey North Shields polytechnic Club 01:48:53.594 27 Male 26 M40 8
97 Paul Davidson 01:48:54.494 28 Male 27 M 18
141 Lee Francis 01:49:05.908 29 Male 28 M 19
297 Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & AC 01:50:24.262 30 Male 29 M40 9
376 Ed Sweeney Sunderland Strollers 01:50:30.496 31 Male 30 M50 2
149 Colin Glacken 01:50:46.853 32 Male 31 M50 3
51 Neale Bulbeck 01:51:00.132 33 Male 32 M40 10
246 Patrick Martin 01:51:24.366 34 Male 33 M 20
236 Andrew Lowes 01:51:40.145 35 Male 34 M40 11
317 Matthew Proudfoot 01:51:46.984 36 Male 35 M 21
55 Nick Butchart Washington Running Club 01:52:10.491 37 Male 36 M40 12
151 Hal Graham 01:52:41.317 38 Male 37 M 22
355 Peter Setterfield Washington 01:52:45.500 39 Male 38 M 23
354 Paul Seed North Shields Polytechnic 01:53:08.345 40 Male 39 M40 13
330 John Rippon Derwent Valley Trail Runners 01:53:38.787 41 Male 40 M50 4
49 DaviD Bruce Sunderland harrierS 01:53:55.703 42 Male 41 M 24
184 Garry Hunter None 01:54:07.751 43 Male 42 M 25
273 Jackie Murdy South Shields Harriers 01:54:18.465 44 Female 2 F50 1
193 Philip Jobson Blaydon harriers and AC 01:54:18.617 45 Male 43 M 26
304 Scott PhilliPs Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:54:27.461 46 Male 44 M40 14
386 Mike Thompson Bowland Fell Runners 01:54:40.859 47 Male 45 M40 15
76 Kathryn Common Washington Running Club 01:55:08.308 48 Female 3 F40 1
397 Derek Trueman Washington Running Club 01:55:46.680 49 Male 46 M40 16
45 Ian Brooks Blaydon Harriers 01:55:53.249 50 Male 47 M40 17
140 Stephen Michael Foster 01:56:14.935 51 Male 48 M 27
63 Raymond Carmichael Sedgefield harriers 01:56:39.900 52 Male 49 M40 18
44 John Brennand 01:56:54.318 53 Male 50 M 28
87 James Crosbie 01:57:50.081 54 Male 51 M40 19
37 Mike Bowe Derwent valley trail runners 01:57:50.527 55 Male 52 M40 20
92 Neil Cummings Washington running club 01:57:56.463 56 Male 53 M40 21
314 Ivor Potter North Shields Polytechnic 01:58:09.853 57 Male 54 M40 22
401 Peter Turnbull 01:58:28.276 58 Male 55 M40 23
422 Martin Wheller Sunderland Strollers 01:58:41.384 59 Male 56 M 29
5 David Allison North York Moors AC 01:59:05.371 60 Male 57 M50 5
425 Stephen Wilburn 01:59:17.891 61 Male 58 M40 24
337 Phill Robinson 01:59:53.956 62 Male 59 M40 25
95 Lisa Darby Sedgefield Harriers 01:59:54.971 63 Female 4 F40 2
119 Phil Earle 02:00:04.932 64 Male 60 M 30
435 Rob Wilson Birtley AC 02:00:13.304 65 Male 61 M40 26
85 Sue Crabbe Swaledale Runners 02:00:14.737 66 Female 5 F50 2
121 Catherine Eaton Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:01:13.683 67 Female 6 F 2
276 Carl Newby 02:01:23.775 68 Male 62 M 31
252 Neil McDonald 02:01:29.190 69 Male 63 M50 6
288 Mark O’Kelly Saltwell Harriers 02:01:30.145 70 Male 64 M 32
410 Stephen Waistell 02:01:42.523 71 Male 65 M 33
54 Paul Burrows Aurora Harriers 02:01:51.067 72 Male 66 M40 27
412 Milburn Walton Sedgefield Harriers 02:02:03.596 73 Male 67 M 34
429 Kevin Wilkinson Redcar running club 02:02:19.033 74 Male 68 M40 28
133 Sean Fairbridge Unattatched 02:02:22.358 75 Male 69 M 35
222 Dan Lawson Washington Running Clun 02:02:39.670 76 Male 70 M40 29
81 Peter Cottle Aurora Harriers 02:02:46.396 77 Male 71 M 36
187 Laura Irving Tynebridge harriers 02:02:50.723 78 Female 7 F 3
427 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Strollers 02:03:12.446 79 Male 72 M50 7
19 Claire Baker Ripon Runners 02:03:20.885 80 Female 8 F40 3
313 David Porter 02:03:30.013 81 Male 73 M40 30
34 Mark Bisson 02:03:57.583 82 Male 74 M40 31
33 John Bisson 02:04:01.911 83 Male 75 M40 32
98 Edward Davies 02:04:06.096 84 Male 76 M40 33
148 Rachel Gill Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:04:11.815 85 Female 9 F 4
65 Lee Carruthers HougHton Harriers 02:04:21.679 86 Male 77 M40 34
328 David Reynolds Forfar Road Runners 02:04:24.151 87 Male 78 M 37
18 Shaun Bagley Sunderland harriers 02:04:32.874 88 Male 79 M 38
302 Finlay Pennington Stockton Striders 02:04:38.570 89 Male 80 M 39
407 Lyne Valentine Sunderland strollers 02:04:41.659 90 Female 10 F60 1
84 David Coxon Durham City Harriers & AC 02:04:48.999 91 Male 81 M40 35
339 Paul Rochester North Shields Polytechnic Club 02:04:58.655 92 Male 82 M 40
162 Sarah Hamblin 02:04:59.151 93 Female 11 F40 4
240 Ray Lugsden Unattached 02:05:12.030 94 Male 83 M60 1
163 Craig Hampton 02:05:29.505 95 Male 84 M40 36
10 Michael Armstrong Sunderland Strollers 02:06:00.387 96 Male 85 M50 8
378 Michael Taylor 02:06:07.638 97 Male 86 M40 37
405 Neil Turner South Shields Harriers 02:06:26.488 98 Male 87 M 41
57 Ian Butler Elvet Striders 02:06:36.613 99 Male 88 M50 9
2 Samuel Adler Low feLL 02:06:50.394 100 Male 89 M 42
170 Lee Head North Shields Poly 02:06:58.048 101 Male 90 M40 38
93 Beth Curran 02:06:58.807 102 Female 12 F 5
36 Lewis Bourner Middlesbrough and Cleveland harriers 02:07:24.240 103 Male 91 M 43
223 Rob Laybourne 02:07:26.239 104 Male 92 M40 39
27 Natalie Bell Elvet striders 02:07:39.102 105 Female 13 F 6
229 Andrew Little 02:07:42.381 106 Male 93 M 44
3 Paul Agnew Birtley ac 02:08:09.584 107 Male 94 M40 40
68 Andrew Charlton 02:08:17.647 108 Male 95 M 45
284 John O'Boyle North Yorks Moors AC 02:08:24.860 109 Male 96 M40 41
135 Shaun Flewker-Barker Redcar Running Club 02:08:37.691 110 Male 97 M 46
157 Andrew Grey Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:09:28.074 111 Male 98 M 47
112 Rachel Drummond Penicuik Harriers 02:09:47.653 112 Female 14 F 7
208 Hasina Khanom Sunderland strollers 02:09:49.641 113 Female 15 F 8
408 Pieter Vermaas 02:09:50.139 114 Male 99 M40 42
349 Paul Samat NEVAC 02:09:52.662 115 Male 100 M50 10
190 Paul Jeffrey Scunthorpe & District running club 02:09:53.015 116 Male 101 M 48
309 Mike Plank 02:09:56.143 117 Male 102 M40 43
113 Sean Duggan 02:09:58.371 118 Male 103 M 49
367 Jonathan Steele Tadcaster Harriers 02:10:14.913 119 Male 104 M40 44
270 Roger Mosedale North Shields Poly 02:10:24.294 120 Male 105 M50 11
420 Graeme Wharton None 02:10:27.058 121 Male 106 M40 45
39 Paul Boyle Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:10:31.559 122 Male 107 M40 46
256 Elaine McKechnie 02:10:48.418 123 Female 16 F40 5
160 Kate Halliman Red Kite 02:10:57.839 124 Female 17 F40 6
274 David Neasham 02:11:12.730 125 Male 108 M50 12
123 Richard Egglestone 02:11:19.756 126 Male 109 M 50
364 Paul Smith Trail Outlaws 02:11:23.557 127 Male 110 M40 47
332 Mike Robbins Billingham Marsh House Harriers 02:11:33.872 128 Male 111 M40 48
294 Mark Palmer 02:11:56.239 129 Male 112 M 51
298 Philippa Pattison Gateshead Harriers 02:12:03.640 130 Female 18 F40 7
403 Sarah Turnbull Washington Running Club 02:12:51.316 131 Female 19 F 9
7 John Angus 02:13:02.087 132 Male 113 M40 49
441 Gareth Wood Na 02:13:10.334 133 Male 114 M 52
382 Donna Thompson Wallsend Harriers 02:13:28.795 134 Female 20 F40 8
194 Kenny Johnson Billingham marsh house harriers 02:13:32.067 135 Male 115 M40 50
433 Julie Williams Wallsend Harriers 02:13:33.214 136 Female 21 F40 9
150 Stuart Gordon Blackhill Bounders 02:13:39.828 137 Male 116 M50 13
394 Spencer Tindal 02:13:41.716 138 Male 117 M40 51
182 Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 02:13:44.291 139 Male 118 M50 14
338 Katrina Robson 02:13:47.792 140 Female 22 F40 10
217 Scott Laight Derwentside AC 02:14:02.858 141 Male 119 M 53
421 Paul Wharton Billingham Marsh House Harriers 02:14:06.338 142 Male 120 M50 15
138 Gary Forster Stockton Striders AC 02:14:10.462 143 Male 121 M 54
188 Katherine James Houghton Harriers 02:14:11.276 144 Female 23 F 10
331 David Ritson 02:14:16.985 145 Male 122 M 55
106 Steve Dodsworth Sunderland Strollers 02:14:27.722 146 Male 123 M50 16
129 Vince Emmett Sunderland Harriers 02:14:29.704 147 Male 124 M60 2
320 Richard Purdy Derwent valley running club 02:14:47.680 148 Male 125 M40 52
139 Andrew Foster Durham City Harriers 02:15:16.195 149 Male 126 M 56
365 Derek Snowdon Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:15:41.124 150 Male 127 M40 53
224 Frank Lewins 02:15:53.450 151 Male 128 M 57
30 James Bewly 02:16:11.705 152 Male 129 M 58
248 Hayley Mason Roundhay Runners 02:16:29.976 153 Female 24 F40 11
279 Daniel Nicholson 02:16:32.806 154 Male 130 M 59
118 Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:16:37.213 155 Female 25 F40 12
263 Paul Mitchison Washington 02:17:17.555 156 Male 131 M 60
4 Robert Allfree Elvet Striders 02:17:24.538 157 Male 132 M40 54
183 Christopher Hull North East Veterans AC 02:17:26.934 158 Male 133 M40 55
69 Bryan Charlton 02:17:57.856 159 Male 134 M50 17
375 Richard Sutcliffe 02:18:05.506 160 Male 135 M40 56
154 Eric Green Elvet striders 02:18:19.755 161 Male 136 M50 18
286 Gary O'Neill 02:18:19.929 162 Male 137 M 61
176 Michael Hildreth SunCity Tri 02:18:38.576 163 Male 138 M40 57
61 Thomas Carberry Billingham marsh house harriers 02:18:42.011 164 Male 139 M40 58
238 Susan Lowes Saltwell Harriers 02:18:46.143 165 Female 26 F40 13
99 Rosie Dawson Billingham Marsh house harriers 02:18:46.839 166 Female 27 F 11
177 Michael Hodgkiss Stockton Striders AC 02:18:49.116 167 Male 140 M 62
233 Graeme Lloyd None 02:18:51.164 168 Male 141 M50 19
221 Simon Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:19:02.500 169 Male 142 M40 59
244 NathaN Marshall Gateshead harriers 02:19:02.571 170 Male 143 M40 60
171 Nicola Hearn N/a 02:19:13.978 171 Female 28 F40 14
310 Roisin Plunkett Team COCO 02:19:22.318 172 Female 29 F 12
260 Stuart Meikle 02:19:26.856 173 Male 144 M50 20
296 Huw Parry North Shields Polytechnic 02:19:44.570 174 Male 145 M50 21
226 Gemma Lightfoot 02:19:46.516 175 Female 30 F 13
398 Jason Tuddenham 02:19:50.330 176 Male 146 M40 61
325 Jamie Reed 02:19:50.692 177 Male 147 M40 62
47 Ian Brown 02:19:54.899 178 Male 148 M 63
305 Wayne Pinkerton 02:20:59.066 179 Male 149 M50 22
406 Thomas Turner 02:21:00.067 180 Male 150 M 64
209 Carla King Houghton Harriers 02:21:54.043 181 Female 31 F 14
374 Mark Summerson 02:21:55.613 182 Male 151 M 65
318 Sharon Prudhoe Washington Running Club 02:22:21.230 183 Female 32 F40 15
363 Matthew Smith Hartlepool Run Fit 02:22:38.639 184 Male 152 M40 63
165 Ian Harris Billingham marsh house harriers 02:22:39.889 185 Male 153 M50 23
437 Amanda Wilson South Shields 02:22:49.194 186 Female 33 F 15
230 Russell Little 02:22:52.248 187 Male 154 M 66
283 Oksana Novokhrost South Shields Harriers AC 02:22:54.658 188 Female 34 F40 16
58 Simon Butterworth Shildon Running and Athletic Club 02:22:56.417 189 Male 155 M40 64
131 Rachael Estrop Tyne bridge harriers 02:23:00.568 190 Female 35 F 16
220 Angela Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:23:01.767 191 Female 36 F40 17
257 Gillian McLaughlin 02:23:11.819 192 Female 37 F40 18
117 Louise Dykes Billingham Marsh House 02:23:26.317 193 Female 38 F40 19
409 Carl Verra 02:23:29.147 194 Male 156 M 67
179 Michelle Houghton Sunderland Strollers 02:23:29.948 195 Female 39 F 17
300 Chloe Pearson South Shields harriers 02:23:43.836 196 Female 40 F 18
201 David Jukes Swift tees 02:24:17.654 197 Male 157 M 68
423 Philip White 02:24:50.305 198 Male 158 M40 65
282 PhilliP Noble New Marske Harriers 02:25:18.835 199 Male 159 M 69
334 Ross Robertson Vegan Runners UK 02:25:26.331 200 Male 160 M 70
31 Heraldo Biasi 02:25:48.402 201 Male 161 M50 24
212 Helen Kipling Black hill bounders 02:26:15.070 202 Female 41 F50 3
265 Graham Mockler 02:26:16.748 203 Male 162 M 71
336 Elaine Robinson Blackhill Bounders 02:26:21.579 204 Female 42 F40 20
396 David Toth ElvEt stridErs 02:26:27.564 205 Male 163 M50 25
324 Sam Redgate Derwentside AC 02:26:31.012 206 Female 43 F 19
43 Robert Brand Gateshead Harriers 02:26:31.536 207 Male 164 M40 66
21 Andrew Barclay 02:26:44.973 208 Male 165 M 72
267 Caroline Morgan Washington 02:26:59.729 209 Female 44 F 20
351 Richard Schorah Sunderland Strollers 02:27:07.633 210 Male 166 M40 67
137 Anthony Forster Washington Running Club 02:27:22.620 211 Male 167 M40 68
215 Stephen Kiszow Sunderland Strollers 02:27:46.515 212 Male 168 M40 69
413 Alan Watson Silky Striders 02:28:06.845 213 Male 169 M40 70
23 Heather Barrass Blyth running club 02:28:07.404 214 Female 45 F40 21
152 Simon Graham Team Coco 02:28:12.605 215 Male 170 M 73
88 Ben Crosby 02:28:22.582 216 Male 171 M40 71
90 Jessica Crosby 02:28:34.064 217 Female 46 F40 22
389 Stephen Thompson Billingham Marsh House Harrriers 02:28:37.044 218 Male 172 M50 26
143 Christopher Garton 02:28:46.313 219 Male 173 M 74
14 Sid Astbury South Shields 02:29:14.160 220 Male 174 M60 3
82 David Coverdale Sunderland Strollers 02:29:26.210 221 Male 175 M 75
399 Jennifer Tuddenham None 02:29:28.550 222 Female 47 F40 23
62 Michael Carlisle 02:29:29.632 223 Male 176 M 76
322 Hayley Raithby Blyth running club 02:29:31.716 224 Female 48 F40 24
15 Gordon Atkinson 02:29:35.889 225 Male 177 M 77
292 Roy Paddock Ashington Hirst Running Club 02:29:43.424 226 Male 178 M60 4
258 Kate Mclean Ashington Hirst Running Club 02:29:53.730 227 Female 49 F 21
60 Jacqueline Candlish Saltwell Harriers 02:29:54.468 228 Female 50 F40 25
329 Craig Richardson 02:30:28.209 229 Male 179 M 78
411 James Walton 02:30:32.382 230 Male 180 M40 72
384 Emma Thompson 02:30:34.089 231 Female 51 F 22
262 Barry Middleton 02:30:34.873 232 Male 181 M40 73
373 Keith Stoker 02:30:43.794 233 Male 182 M 79
232 Claire Lloyd Saltwell Harriers 02:30:45.856 234 Female 52 F 23
56 Louise Butchart Washington running club 02:31:10.618 235 Female 53 F40 26
178 Ian Hodson-Frasert Washington Running Club 02:31:22.594 236 Male 183 M40 74
100 Chris Day 02:31:28.101 237 Male 184 M 80
107 Kevin Donkin Washington running club 02:31:51.643 238 Male 185 M40 75
142 Keelie Garrard Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:31:54.785 239 Female 54 F40 27
414 Kim Watson 02:31:54.915 240 Female 55 F40 28
266 Diane Moore Run Mummy Run 02:32:00.072 241 Female 56 F50 4
321 Jackie Purvis Run peterlee 02:32:00.173 242 Female 57 F50 5
272 Claire Mumford Birtley AC 02:32:05.933 243 Female 58 F40 29
48 Ian Brown South Shields Harriers 02:32:08.951 244 Male 186 M 81
333 Phil Robertson Saltwell Harriers 02:32:22.068 245 Male 187 M40 76
390 Carole Thompson-Young Elvet Striders 02:32:34.826 246 Female 59 F50 6
75 Yvonne Collingham 02:32:53.678 247 Female 60 F50 7
110 Victoria Douglass Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:33:34.604 248 Female 61 F 24
350 David Sanders Stocksfield Striders 02:33:40.303 249 Male 188 M 82
228 Vicki Linthwaite Saltwell Harriers 02:33:53.453 250 Female 62 F 25
166 Jason Harrison 02:34:01.359 251 Male 189 M40 77
159 Chris Hall 02:34:10.503 252 Male 190 M 83
400 Kate Turnbull Women on the run 02:34:41.997 253 Female 63 F 26
41 Patrick Brady 02:34:54.653 254 Male 191 M50 27
415 Dave Watts Aurora 02:35:01.754 255 Female 64 F50 8
443 JILL YOUNG Elvet Striders 02:35:30.985 256 Female 65 F 27
275 Zoe Neasham 02:35:34.152 257 Female 66 F40 30
24 Louise Barrow Elvet Striders 02:35:37.612 258 Female 67 F 28
115 Chris Dunn Jarrow and hebburn 02:35:47.023 259 Male 192 M 84
25 Andrew Bell Washington Running Club 02:36:04.649 260 Male 193 M40 78
360 Drew Smallwood Stockton Striders AC 02:36:08.831 261 Male 194 M40 79
281 Debbie Noble RunPeterlee 02:36:36.690 262 Female 68 F50 9
74 Andrew Cobb Ashington hirst running club 02:36:38.167 263 Male 195 M40 80
196 Craig Johnston 02:36:55.658 264 Male 196 M 85
434 Iain Wilson Running Ninjas 02:37:00.968 265 Male 197 M40 81
104 Andrew Dixon Quakers RC 02:37:06.915 266 Male 198 M 86
418 Kirsty West Saltwell Harriers 02:37:15.064 267 Female 69 F40 31
145 Martin Gibson 02:37:27.121 268 Male 199 M 87
158 Jenny Guilder 02:37:29.517 269 Male 200 M 88
219 Judith Landells Aurora Harriers 02:37:35.145 270 Female 70 F40 32
352 Gemma Scott Blaydon Harriers 02:37:51.726 271 Female 71 F 29
372 Janice Stewart Ashington Hirst Running Club 02:38:48.549 272 Female 72 F40 33
344 Sarah Rushbrooke Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:39:16.148 273 Female 73 F40 34
289 Michelle Oakland 02:39:16.783 274 Female 74 F 30
200 Sam Judson Washington Running Club 02:39:20.960 275 Male 201 M40 82
214 Andrea Kirton 02:39:26.308 276 Female 75 F40 35
368 Shirley Steele Tadcaster Harriers 02:39:32.077 277 Female 76 F60 2
67 Claire Chadwick 02:39:38.494 278 Female 77 F40 36
227 Phil Lingwood Washington Running Club 02:39:57.754 279 Male 202 M50 28
173 Janine Hegarty None 02:40:16.705 280 Female 78 F 31
40 Robert Bradshaw Derwent valley running club 02:40:45.709 281 Male 203 M50 29
146 Lisa Gilbert 02:40:48.265 282 Female 79 F 32
426 Jeannie Wilde Redcar running club 02:40:55.239 283 Female 80 F40 37
290 Thomas Oreilly Newcastle and Tyneside Orienteers 02:40:56.535 284 Male 204 M40 83
199 Jacqueline Jones 02:40:59.666 285 Female 81 F40 38
203 Russ Kelly Redcar running club 02:41:00.591 286 Male 205 M40 84
380 Shaun Teasdale 02:41:03.618 287 Male 206 M50 30
197 Gareth Jones 02:41:28.927 288 Male 207 M50 31
122 Nigel Eddy 02:41:30.254 289 Male 208 M50 32
241 Craig MacDougall Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:43:13.995 290 Male 209 M 89
255 Ross McGowan 02:43:21.352 291 Male 210 M 90
124 Lee Elder Ashington Hirst Running club 02:43:35.708 292 Female 82 F40 39
428 Jocelyn Wilkinson Run Peterlee 02:43:52.473 293 Female 83 F 33
22 Emma Barnett 02:44:13.238 294 Female 84 F 34
385 Kerry Thompson DerwentsiDe athletics club 02:44:44.701 295 Female 85 F 35
185 Donna Iley 02:44:51.215 296 Female 86 F40 40
29 Dan Bewick Washington Running Club 02:44:59.993 297 Male 211 M 91
111 Zoe Doyle 02:45:01.540 298 Female 87 F40 41
153 Dean Gray 02:45:18.912 299 Male 212 M 92
253 Alan McGarrity Swifttees 02:45:34.715 300 Male 213 M50 33
280 Kat Nicholson Blaydon harriers a/c 02:45:40.676 301 Female 88 F40 42
6 Tracey Anderson Peterlee Ladies 02:46:07.826 302 Female 89 F50 10
402 Rachael Turnbull Stocksfield Striders 02:46:12.220 303 Female 90 F 36
164 Colin Hancock Peterlee ladies 02:46:16.398 304 Male 214 M50 34
356 Kieran Sigsworth Run Peterlee 02:46:20.738 305 Male 215 M 93
358 Steven Sinnott 02:47:07.774 306 Male 216 M 94
342 Allison Rolfe 02:47:49.258 307 Female 91 F50 11
73 Andrea Clyburn Billingham marsh house Harriers 02:48:13.367 308 Female 92 F 37
271 Kerri Muldowney Swift tees 02:48:23.525 309 Female 93 F40 43
264 Angus Moat 02:48:26.760 310 Male 217 M40 85
102 Claire Delafield 02:49:29.557 311 Female 94 F40 44
195 Sonia Johnson 02:49:35.512 312 Female 95 F40 45
439 Christine Wiseman 02:49:41.321 313 Female 96 F40 46
388 Sarah Thompson 02:50:39.893 314 Female 97 F 38
249 Nicola Massey 02:50:59.557 315 Female 98 F 39
175 Jeanette Hewitson South Shields harriers 02:51:10.016 316 Female 99 F50 12
225 Chris Liddle WRC 02:51:15.530 317 Male 218 M 95
299 Lesley Pearce South Shields Harriers & AC 02:51:25.228 318 Female 100 F50 13
70 Colin Charlton 02:51:29.441 319 Male 219 M50 35
79 Marie Cornell Orchard Eagles 02:51:36.192 320 Female 101 F 40
345 Jayne Russell Orchard Eagles 02:51:44.461 321 Female 102 F40 47
268 Chris Morrow Sunderland Strollers 02:52:06.012 322 Male 220 M 96
242 Rosy Mann Washington Running Club 02:53:19.220 323 Female 103 F 41
174 Elaine Henderson Elswick harriers 02:53:48.032 324 Female 104 F40 48
35 Mhairi Bonner Billingham Marsh House Harriers 02:54:14.705 325 Female 105 F 42
96 Ali Darling 02:54:55.988 326 Female 106 F 43
287 Luke O’Connor Rothwell Harriers & AC 02:54:59.110 327 Female 107 F 44
80 Kerry Cotterill Orchard eagles 02:55:01.833 328 Female 108 F 45
311 Nicola Pollard 02:55:26.524 329 Female 109 F 46
53 Tracey J Burlinson-Campbell Newcastle Frontrunners 02:55:30.785 330 Female 110 F40 49
395 Chris Tonge 02:55:34.888 331 Male 221 M40 86
431 Stevie Wilkinson Ashington Hirst 02:55:43.513 332 Male 222 M 97
346 Mark Russell Stocksfield Striders 02:55:49.326 333 Male 223 M40 87
26 Fiona Bell Washington Running Club 02:56:10.688 334 Female 111 F 47
392 Tracy Thursby Stocksfield Striders 02:57:22.351 335 Female 112 F40 50
211 Jill Kinghorn Stocksfield Striders 02:57:33.506 336 Female 113 F50 14
156 Arthur Gregory 02:57:38.065 337 Male 224 M60 5
77 Jill Connolly Sunderland strollers 02:57:50.464 338 Female 114 F50 15
315 Mandy Preece Sunderland Strollers 02:57:50.469 339 Female 115 F 48
161 Katherine Halshaw Sunderland Strollers 02:57:58.370 340 Female 116 F 49
340 Kevin Roddam 02:58:00.227 341 Male 225 M40 88
128 Lisa Elstob Saltwell Harriers 03:00:48.698 342 Female 117 F40 51
127 Brian Elstob Saltwell Harriers 03:00:54.742 343 Male 226 M40 89
120 Christine Eastman 03:01:45.035 344 Female 118 F40 52
155 Sally Ann Greenwell Derwent valley running club 03:02:33.446 345 Female 119 F40 53
348 Leanne Salem Claremont road runners 03:02:55.350 346 Female 120 F 50
245 Yolanda Marshall Vegan Runners 03:03:01.774 347 Female 121 F40 54
105 Linda Dodsworth Sunderland Strollers 03:03:19.528 348 Female 122 F40 55
285 Sean O'Brien Washington running club 03:05:24.940 349 Male 227 M40 90
42 Lennie Bramley 03:05:37.065 350 Male 228 M40 91
254 Gemma Mcgonnell 03:05:38.748 351 Female 123 F 51
312 Stacey-Anne Pope None 03:06:11.743 352 Female 124 F 52
301 Shaun Pearson 03:06:14.595 353 Male 229 M40 92
442 Steve Wright 03:06:16.732 354 Male 230 M40 93
83 Yolander Cox Stott Running 03:06:26.135 355 Female 125 F40 56
293 Simon Page York Knavesmire Harriers 03:07:03.862 356 Male 231 M50 36
205 Laura Kennedy Washington Running Club 03:07:22.558 357 Female 126 F50 16
235 Lynne Lowery Washington Running Club 03:07:26.571 358 Female 127 F40 57
38 Tracy Bowers Blaydon Harrierd 03:07:40.588 359 Female 128 F40 58
326 Jackie Reid Washington Running Club 03:08:00.083 360 Female 129 F 53
130 Anthony Erskine Sunderland Harriers & AC 03:08:59.084 361 Male 232 M40 94
247 Tracy Maskew Billingham Marsh House Harriers 03:09:41.289 362 Female 130 F50 17
370 Clair StephenSon TGCR Great Park 03:10:58.993 363 Female 131 F 54
64 Jennifer Carruthers 03:14:15.626 364 Female 132 F40 59
71 Dorota Cieslikiewicz 03:18:14.376 365 Female 133 F 55
17 Joanne Ayre Running Ninjas 03:19:16.776 366 Female 134 F 56
91 Clair Crowther 03:19:21.481 367 Female 135 F40 60
46 Andrew Brough 03:19:49.966 368 Male 233 M 98
206 Stacey Kenny Low Fell running club 03:20:26.095 369 Female 136 F 57
436 Yvonne Wilson Gateshead Harriers and athletic 03:23:39.039 370 Female 137 F50 18
269 Kevin Morson 03:25:08.487 371 Male 234 M 99
432 Emma Williams 03:26:23.107 372 Female 138 F 58
52 Marga Burke-Lowe 03:26:38.858 373 Female 139 F 59
108 Liz Dorney Vegan Runners 03:29:24.663 374 Female 140 F 60
109 Tom Dorney Helm Hill runners 03:29:30.383 375 Male 235 M 100
147 Jim Gill Teesdale athletic club 03:30:43.446 376 Male 236 M40 95
136 Emma Ford Teesdale athletics y 03:30:47.761 377 Female 141 F 61
192 John Jobson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 03:52:03.528 378 Male 237 M50 37
362 Leisa Smith Trail Outlaws 03:52:09.945 379 Female 142 F40 61
114 Mandy Duncan 03:56:18.487 380 Female 143 F 62