Wooler Trail Half Marathon Results

Wooler Trail Half Marathon 2018 Results

You can sort multiple columns by pressing the shift key

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
33 Paul Brunger Dervent Valley Running Club 01:53:26.420 1 Male 1 M 1
172 Mark Kearney Elvet Striders 01:56:49.593 2 Male 2 M 2
156 James Hughes Stadium Runners 01:57:16.522 3 Male 3 M 3
262 John Rippon Derwent valley trail runners 01:59:36.881 4 Male 4 M50 1
243 Alex Osborne Westerlands CCC 02:00:32.037 5 Male 5 M 4
8 Darren Armstrong Hartlepool burn toad harriers 02:01:54.675 6 Male 6 M40 1
80 David Daniels Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:02:19.805 7 Male 7 M40 2
166 Reece Jefferson 02:04:26.814 8 Male 8 M 5
45 Dean Carr Corstoriphine AAC 02:04:33.721 9 Male 9 M40 3
259 Allan Renwick Elvet Striders 02:04:43.712 10 Male 10 M40 4
59 Doug Cockett Heaton Harries & AC 02:06:11.207 11 Male 11 M40 5
270 Peter Roddam Washington 02:06:45.746 12 Male 12 M 6
229 Dawn Metcalfe Derwe the Valley Trail Runners 02:06:56.581 13 Female 1 F40 1
91 Richard Dobby 02:08:11.645 14 Male 13 M40 6
257 Ben Rea 02:08:24.199 15 Male 14 M40 7
222 Elaine McKechnie Gosforth Harriers 02:11:15.888 16 Female 2 F40 2
46 Gillian Carr Corstorphine AAC 02:13:37.938 17 Female 3 F40 3
104 Phil Earle 02:13:52.033 18 Male 15 M 7
162 Scott Hunter 02:14:23.450 19 Male 16 M 8
141 Ray Healy 02:14:45.756 20 Male 17 M40 8
234 Mick Monkman Mountain Fuel 02:14:48.787 21 Male 18 M40 9
119 Stephen Michael Foster 02:14:52.970 22 Male 19 M 9
147 Dave Hewer Saltwell Harriers 02:15:14.250 23 Male 20 M 10
272 Jason Ruck N/a 02:15:55.419 24 Male 21 M40 10
24 Scott Bradbury 02:16:34.158 25 Male 22 M 11
238 Peter Morgan 02:16:50.674 26 Male 23 M 12
276 Mark Rutter 02:16:53.871 27 Male 24 M 13
239 David Morrow Jarrow and Hebburn 02:18:00.167 28 Male 25 M 14
323 Steve Watson Freestyle Fitness 02:18:25.917 29 Male 26 M40 11
148 Stephen Hirst 02:18:29.107 30 Male 27 M50 2
41 Alexandra Campbell 02:18:39.094 31 Female 4 F 1
100 Lee DrummonD Birtley ac 02:19:19.371 32 Male 28 M40 12
121 Phil Frampton 02:19:32.808 33 Male 29 M 15
228 Markus Mertens Lochaber athletic club 02:19:45.884 34 Male 30 M50 3
83 Tony Davis Northumberland fell runners 02:21:11.230 35 Male 31 M 16
250 SERENA PHILIPSON N/A 02:21:15.423 36 Female 5 F 2
251 James Pitchford 02:22:02.247 37 Male 32 M 17
64 Dawn Cooper Derwent valley running club 02:22:21.343 38 Female 6 F 3
185 Craig Law Chirnside Chasers 02:22:29.655 39 Male 33 M 18
78 Alicja Czopek 02:22:37.599 40 Female 7 F40 4
208 Alan Mackay Darlington Triathlon Club 02:23:08.144 41 Male 34 M40 13
37 Michael Butler Darlington Triathlon Club 02:23:11.334 42 Female 8 F 4
169 Neil Johnson 02:24:18.219 43 Male 35 M 19
252 Andrew POTTS 02:24:27.558 44 Male 36 M 20
212 Steven Martin Durham City harriers & AC club 02:24:35.866 45 Male 37 M40 14
328 Stephen Westwood 02:25:30.947 46 Male 38 M40 15
254 Martin Price 02:25:37.975 47 Male 39 M40 16
65 Kevan Copeland 02:25:40.998 48 Male 40 M40 17
324 ViV Watson 02:25:44.042 49 Female 9 F 5
225 Grant Mctaggart Darlington TRI 02:25:48.224 50 Male 41 M50 4
105 Catherine Eaton Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:26:06.438 51 Female 10 F 6
310 Ian Taylor Salford metropolitan 02:26:30.816 52 Male 42 M50 5
56 Helen Clark WRC 02:26:40.298 53 Female 11 F 7
291 Kevin Smith UNATTACHED 02:27:01.084 54 Male 43 M50 6
117 Matt Forrest Derwent Valley Running Club 02:28:30.057 55 Male 44 M40 18
72 Duncan Cross 02:28:44.020 56 Male 45 M40 19
303 Nichola Swinbourne Hartlepool burn road harriers 02:28:48.373 57 Female 12 F 8
320 Stephen Waistell Washington Running Club 02:29:27.505 58 Male 46 M 21
271 Sarah Roe Billingham Marsh House Harriers 02:29:31.704 59 Female 13 F 9
154 Michael Howe Low Fell Running Club 02:29:36.414 60 Male 47 M40 20
53 Glenn Christie Darlington tri club 02:29:58.211 61 Male 48 M40 21
146 Richard Hetherington 02:30:07.178 62 Male 49 M40 22
81 John Darby 02:30:20.251 63 Male 50 M40 23
125 Diego Garcia Mejuto Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:30:23.286 64 Male 51 M 22
52 Steve Chawke Skyrac 02:30:26.169 65 Male 52 M40 24
346 Paul Young Blaydon Harriers 02:30:34.469 66 Male 53 M50 7
17 Michael Bell Tweed Striders 02:30:50.996 67 Male 54 M 23
10 Stephen Ball Tweed Striders 02:30:54.020 68 Male 55 M50 8
49 Carol Cervenak Gateshead harriers 02:30:58.581 69 Female 14 F50 1
330 Stuart Wighton 02:32:09.686 70 Male 56 M40 25
188 Simon Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:32:37.147 71 Male 57 M40 26
244 Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:32:41.489 72 Male 58 M40 27
315 Richard Thompson 02:33:13.565 73 Male 59 M40 28
220 Neil McDonald 02:33:23.555 74 Male 60 M50 9
127 Daniel Gilholme Stocksfield Striders 02:34:20.651 75 Male 61 M40 29
73 Michael Cullinan 02:34:32.556 76 Male 62 M 24
279 Yvonne Scarrott Nene Valley Harriers 02:34:51.654 77 Female 15 F50 2
118 Andrew Foster Durham City Harriers 02:35:00.110 78 Male 63 M 25
332 Darren Wilkinson Washington Running Club 02:35:14.060 79 Male 64 M40 30
112 Craig Farrage 02:35:37.395 80 Male 65 M40 31
334 Craig Wilson Derwent valley trail runners 02:35:49.809 81 Male 66 M40 32
192 Gareth Lawson 02:36:03.399 82 Male 67 M40 33
18 Natalie Bell Elvet striders 02:36:18.377 83 Female 16 F 10
283 Jenny Simpson North Shields Poly 02:37:05.718 84 Female 17 F 11
63 Kieran Conway 02:37:45.485 85 Male 68 M40 34
302 Greg Swinbourne Hartlepool burn road harriers 02:38:15.194 86 Male 69 M50 10
1 Joanne Adamson Heaton Harriers 02:39:04.429 87 Female 18 F 12
39 Andrew Callcott Derwent Valley Running Club 02:39:21.096 88 Male 70 M50 11
82 John Davidson 02:39:37.775 89 Male 71 M40 35
128 Jonny Gill Vegan Runners UK 02:40:08.676 90 Male 72 M 26
288 Eleanor Smart 02:40:11.716 91 Female 19 F 13
94 Michelle Douglas Tweed Striders 02:40:15.910 92 Female 20 F50 3
30 Paul Brothwood Tweed Striders 02:40:19.099 93 Male 73 M50 12
27 Simon Bright Stocksfield Striders 02:40:44.860 94 Male 74 M40 36
177 Dave Kidd 02:40:49.202 95 Male 75 M 27
2 Robert Algie Jarrow and Hebburn AC 02:40:53.549 96 Male 76 M50 13
76 Victoria Curry Wooler Running Club 02:40:56.729 97 Female 21 F40 5
240 Dianne Murphy 02:40:58.586 98 Female 22 F40 6
190 Miss Lawry Heaton harriers 02:41:03.589 99 Female 23 F 14
329 Colette Whitfield 02:41:06.779 100 Female 24 F 15
187 Angela Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:41:18.148 101 Female 25 F40 7
284 Karen Singleton Tri Northumberland 02:41:49.529 102 Female 26 F50 4
113 Iain Fenwick Tri Northumberland Triathlon Club 02:41:53.877 103 Male 77 M50 14
219 Stephen Mcdine Red kites 02:42:27.990 104 Male 78 M40 37
74 Simon Cummins Howgill Harriers 02:42:42.600 105 Male 79 M50 15
198 Andrew Little None 02:43:26.341 106 Male 80 M 28
138 Craig Hampton 02:43:30.695 107 Male 81 M40 38
84 Chris Day 02:43:51.350 108 Male 82 M 29
317 Russell Traynor Peebles Triathlon 02:44:22.889 109 Male 83 M40 39
340 David Wiseman 02:44:29.496 110 Male 84 M 30
308 Stephen Symons Northern Masters 02:44:41.392 111 Male 85 M50 16
50 Darren Chapman Darlington Triathlon Club 02:45:33.313 112 Male 86 M50 17
89 Angela Dixon Elvet Striders 02:46:14.991 113 Female 27 F40 8
202 Johnny Logan 02:46:36.856 114 Male 87 M50 18
115 Samantha Fletcher Tri Northumberland 02:46:50.950 115 Female 28 F40 9
246 Richard PACK 02:46:55.293 116 Male 88 M40 40
120 Cat Frampton 02:46:59.491 117 Female 29 F 16
111 Toby Everitt 02:47:25.380 118 Male 89 M40 41
333 Amanda Wilson South Shields Harriers 02:48:03.111 119 Female 30 F 17
7 Robert Angus None 02:48:07.558 120 Male 90 M40 42
123 Amanda Fuller 02:48:15.851 121 Female 31 F50 5
6 Paul Anderson 02:49:10.676 122 Male 91 M60 1
307 Malcolm Sygrove Elvet Striders 02:49:24.770 123 Male 92 M50 19
5 Stewart Anderson 02:49:39.883 124 Male 93 M40 43
214 Suzanne Mavir 02:50:26.311 125 Female 32 F40 10
249 Tracey Philip 02:50:41.937 126 Female 33 F40 11
87 Nick Dennish 02:50:45.120 127 Male 94 M50 20
207 Sonya Macdonald 02:50:47.998 128 Female 34 F40 12
321 Carly Walker 02:51:02.086 129 Female 35 F 18
109 Cheryl Elliot 02:51:17.716 130 Female 36 F40 13
136 Sarah Hamblin 02:51:35.415 131 Female 37 F40 14
22 David Borrell 02:51:38.320 132 Male 95 M40 44
286 Denise Sinton Jog Scotland 02:51:40.173 133 Female 38 F40 15
85 Debbie Defty Run peterlee 02:51:44.512 134 Female 39 F40 16
316 Scott Thompson Border Search & Rescue 02:51:49.731 135 Male 96 M40 45
184 Gary Lang Thorne Twilight Trotters 02:51:54.576 136 Male 97 M40 46
140 David Healy Elswick Harriers 02:52:04.564 137 Male 98 M 31
103 Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:52:20.714 138 Female 40 F40 17
306 Kathryn Sygrove Elvet Striders 02:52:43.396 139 Female 41 F50 6
171 Simon Joicey 02:52:56.836 140 Male 99 M 32
11 Lucy Ballantyne 02:53:00.024 141 Female 42 F40 18
224 Karl McPherson 02:53:52.627 142 Male 100 M 33
131 L Grady Darlington triathlon club 02:54:01.077 143 Male 101 M 34
305 Chris SwindellS / 02:54:48.054 144 Male 102 M 35
57 Tricia Clark Morpeth Harriers 02:55:23.571 145 Female 43 F50 7
300 Jessica Stanger Crosby N/A 02:55:27.921 146 Female 44 F40 19
299 Ben Stanger Crosby 02:55:31.116 147 Male 103 M40 47
304 Becky Swindells / 02:56:12.274 148 Female 45 F 19
235 Jo Moody Red Kite Runners 02:56:34.674 149 Female 46 F 20
318 Shona Turnbull Norham Running Club 02:56:51.196 150 Female 47 F40 20
265 Elaine Robinson Blackhill bounders 02:57:23.124 151 Female 48 F40 21
70 Joanna Crofton-Martin 02:57:27.984 152 Female 49 F 21
14 Heather Barrass Blyth running club 02:58:01.613 153 Female 50 F40 22
345 Mark Yare 02:58:11.608 154 Male 104 M40 48
196 Gemma Lightfoot 02:58:27.110 155 Female 51 F 22
108 Jenny Egdell 02:58:35.413 156 Female 52 F50 8
99 Jan Draper West Hull Ladies 02:58:41.809 157 Female 53 F50 9
339 Christine Wiseman 02:59:18.504 158 Female 54 F40 23
343 David Wotton Claremont Road Runners 02:59:22.697 159 Male 105 M40 49
132 Simon Graham 02:59:25.888 160 Male 106 M 36
285 Michelle Sinsheimer Westerlands 03:00:09.752 161 Female 55 F 23
325 Nick Watt 03:00:33.093 162 Male 107 M 37
223 Stewart Mcnicholl 03:01:16.973 163 Male 108 M40 50
36 Fiona Bush 03:01:20.166 164 Female 56 F 24
211 Dan Martin 03:02:25.776 165 Male 109 M 38
301 Richard Sutcliffe 03:02:49.488 166 Male 110 M40 51
29 Owen Brookes 03:04:33.494 167 Male 111 M40 52
34 Paul Bryden 03:07:19.661 168 Male 112 M40 53
275 Doug Rutherford Sunderland Strollers 03:07:48.018 169 Male 113 M40 54
92 Andrew Dobinson Sunderland strollers 03:07:51.069 170 Male 114 M50 21
322 Kim Watson Burn road harriers 03:08:42.034 171 Female 57 F40 24
69 Joanne Crawford 03:08:51.374 172 Female 58 F40 25
151 David Holmes 03:09:06.884 173 Male 115 M40 55
66 Timothy Coyne 03:09:56.330 174 Male 116 M 39
203 Jane Lothian 03:10:59.648 175 Female 59 F40 26
233 Correne Mole Norham running club 03:11:26.617 176 Female 60 F40 27
130 Kelly Grady Darlington Triathlon Club 03:11:59.228 177 Female 61 F40 28
226 Michelle Mctaggart Darlington TRI 03:12:19.874 178 Female 62 F50 10
88 Amy Dickson 03:13:02.117 179 Female 63 F 25
55 Avril Clark 03:15:29.386 180 Female 64 F50 11
281 Gemma Scott Blaydon Harriers 03:16:10.731 181 Female 65 F 26
289 Eve Smith 03:17:06.827 182 Male 117 M40 56
277 Jill Sandeman Morpeth Harriers 03:17:09.863 183 Female 66 F40 29
266 Catherine Robson Claremont Road Runners 03:17:12.909 184 Female 67 F50 12
43 Sarah Capes Tweed Striders 03:18:51.242 185 Female 68 F 27
62 Shirley Conner 03:19:19.894 186 Female 69 F50 13
280 Kate Schweizer 03:19:24.090 187 Female 70 F40 30
16 Fiona Beales Notts Women Runners 03:19:27.273 188 Female 71 F40 31
58 Miranda Clarke 03:19:31.470 189 Female 72 F40 32
200 Hannah Lloyd 03:20:24.344 190 Female 73 F 28
236 Diane Moore Run Mummy Run 03:21:07.260 191 Female 74 F50 14
25 Jo Brannen Washington 03:21:10.442 192 Female 75 F40 33
331 Julie Wilde Red kites 03:21:13.490 193 Female 76 F 29
335 Iain Wilson Washington Running Club 03:21:21.929 194 Male 118 M40 57
290 ISSY Smith FTR 03:21:33.315 195 Female 77 F50 15
98 Jane Dowsett Elvet Striders 03:21:59.750 196 Female 78 F50 16
309 Rebecca Talbot Elvet Striders 03:22:05.478 197 Female 79 F40 34
199 Wendy Littlewood Elvet Striders 03:22:09.821 198 Female 80 F40 35
47 Patrick Case 03:22:48.427 199 Male 119 M50 22
51 Julie Chapman 03:23:23.075 200 Female 81 F50 17
191 Rhona Lawson N/A 03:23:25.322 201 Female 82 F 30
217 Becky McCormick 03:24:06.640 202 Female 83 F40 36
12 Chantelle Barnard Sunderland Strollers 03:24:55.166 203 Female 84 F 31
319 Carl Verra 03:25:07.210 204 Male 120 M 40
21 Vikki Booth Rothbury Runners 03:25:54.703 205 Female 85 F 32
242 Debbie Noble Rothbury Runners 03:25:57.893 206 Female 86 F40 37
44 Stephanie Carlyle Rothbury Runners 03:27:10.897 207 Female 87 F40 38
28 Sarah Briwn Derwent Valley Trail Runners 03:27:48.122 208 Female 88 F40 39
193 Lesley Leeson 03:28:21.606 209 Female 89 F40 40
247 Sonia Percival 03:28:36.224 210 Female 90 F40 41
86 Claire Delafield 03:28:39.408 211 Female 91 F40 42
218 Iain McCormick 03:28:44.255 212 Male 121 M40 58
206 Nicola Macdonald 03:30:41.623 213 Female 92 F40 43
167 Sue Jennings Elvet striders 03:30:50.439 214 Female 93 F50 18
139 Diane Harold 03:31:31.768 215 Female 94 F40 44
245 Phil Owen 03:31:39.195 216 Male 122 M50 23
336 Lou Wilson 03:34:49.016 217 Female 95 F40 45
122 Mariza Fraser Run Peterlee 03:34:53.370 218 Female 96 F40 46
298 Rachael Spowart 03:36:07.206 219 Female 97 F 33
267 Jo Robson Red kite runners 03:36:09.970 220 Female 98 F 34
326 Helen Weatherall 03:37:51.688 221 Female 99 F40 47
134 Stuart Hadley 03:38:08.871 222 Male 123 M40 59
170 Paul Johnston 03:40:41.698 223 Male 124 M50 24
205 Vicky Lowrie Rothbury Runners 03:40:47.072 224 Female 100 F40 48
150 Victoria Holliday Blaydon Harriers and Athletics Club 03:41:02.719 225 Female 101 F40 49
159 James Hume RothbuRy RunneRs 03:41:10.665 226 Male 125 M50 25
124 Nathan Fuller 03:42:22.819 227 Male 126 M 41
60 Andrew Collins Red Kite Runners 03:42:35.241 228 Male 127 M 42
241 Kat Nicholson Blaydon harriers athletics club 03:42:46.276 229 Female 102 F40 50
230 Karen Metters Elvet Striders 03:44:27.216 230 Female 103 F40 51
314 Helen Thomas Elvet striders 03:44:30.434 231 Female 104 F40 52
248 Nicola Perry Blaydon Harriers 03:46:15.296 232 Female 105 F40 53
216 Graham Mcclelland 03:46:26.322 233 Male 128 M40 60
102 Barry Dunn NEMC 03:46:33.244 234 Male 129 M 43
3 Kate Almond 03:46:56.252 235 Female 106 F50 19
158 Linda Hull Darlington Tri 03:47:01.047 236 Female 107 F50 20
106 Lisa Edwards Team Coco 03:47:05.399 237 Female 108 F40 54
67 Kate Craik 03:48:05.592 238 Female 109 F 35
68 Kriss Craik 03:48:07.607 239 Male 130 M 44
231 Beverley Miles These Girls Can Run 03:48:53.693 240 Female 110 F40 55
278 Deborah Sayer These girls Can Run 03:48:56.749 241 Female 111 F40 56
152 Tara Horner Sunderland strollers 03:49:43.050 242 Female 112 F40 57
260 Ann Revell 03:49:46.094 243 Female 113 F50 21
26 Mike Bremner 03:50:24.189 244 Male 131 M 45
221 Steven McGregor 03:50:27.399 245 Male 132 M 46
209 Zoe Mackay Darlington Triathlon Club 03:53:36.160 246 Female 114 F40 58
186 Stephanie Law Blyth 03:55:00.089 247 Female 115 F 36
157 Kirsty Hughes Falkland Trail Runners 03:55:06.490 248 Female 116 F 37
269 Dawn Robson-Bell Jed Joggers Ladies Running Club 03:55:55.002 249 Female 117 F50 22
133 Kate Grimsditch Jed Joggers 03:56:03.839 250 Female 118 F40 59
292 Laura Smith Running ninjas 03:59:27.043 251 Female 119 F 38
237 Marie Moore LowfeLL running cLub 03:59:27.550 252 Female 120 F40 60
273 Ann Rush Durham Mums on the Run 04:00:34.795 253 Female 121 F50 23
293 Leisa Smith Runfit 04:00:39.401 254 Female 122 F40 61
145 Lyn Hepple Blaydon Harriers 04:02:59.528 255 Female 123 F 39
311 Kelly Taylor Rothburyrunners 04:03:04.003 256 Female 124 F40 62
253 Julie Poultney Swift Tees 04:04:16.036 257 Female 125 F50 24
261 Ann Richardson 04:04:57.462 258 Female 126 F 40
175 Stacey Kenny Low Fell Running Club 04:05:01.800 259 Female 127 F 41
142 Debra Hedley Rothbury runners 04:09:45.130 260 Female 128 F40 63
96 Neil Douthwaite Crook a.c 04:14:00.536 261 Male 133 M40 61
268 Mark Robson Teesdale athletic club 04:18:04.192 262 Male 134 M40 62
197 Phil Lingwood Washington Running Club 04:18:09.045 263 Male 135 M50 26
174 Jacquie Kelly Swiftees 04:34:11.524 264 Female 129 F60 1
297 David Sore Washington Running Club 04:34:15.865 265 Male 136 M40 63
295 Phill Robinson 04:34:20.203 266 Male 137 M40 64