Wooler Trail Half Marathon Results

Wooler Trail Half Marathon 2017 Results

You can sort multiple columns by pressing the shift key

BibRunnersClubRace TimeGenderCategoryPositionGenderPositionAgeCategory
211Graeme MurdochGala Harriers1:45:46MM11 M1 M
225Matthew PearceNorthumberland Fell Runners1:55:15MM22 M2 M
230Ian PickettTyne Bridge Harriers1:57:42MMV4033 M1 MV40
175Andrew LilleyHartlepool Run Fit2:00:22MM44 M3 M
158Chris KennedySaltwell Harriers2:01:41MMV4055 M2 MV40
299Roel VerlaanUnattached2:03:57MM66 M4 M
25Scott BradburyAcre Street Runners2:05:20MM77 M5 M
145James HughesStadium Runners2:05:20MM77 M5 M
182George LucasUnattached2:05:37MM99 M7 M
244Ben ReaUnattached2:05:49MMV401010 M3 MV40
153Reece JeffersonUnattached2:06:55MM1111 M8 M
186Dominic MartinDerwent Valley Trail Runners2:07:05MMV401212 M4 MV40
282Peter StoreyDerwent Valley Running Club2:07:18MM1313 M9 M
185Anna MartinUnattached2:07:23FF141 F1 F
298Neil TurnbullNorham AC2:08:51MMV401514 M5 MV40
148Ian HutchinsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners2:09:42MM1615 M10 M
200Dawn MetcalfeDerwent Valley Trail Runners2:09:42FFV40162 F1 FV40
92Andrew EtheringtonNewcastle Frontrunners2:10:25MM1816 M11 M
178Stephen LockerTri Northumberland2:10:31MMV401917 M6 MV40
66Kevan CopelandUnattached2:10:42MMV402018 M7 MV40
53Stephen ChawkeUnattached2:10:43MMV402119 M8 MV40
194Joeleen MckeanGala Harriers2:10:49FF223 F2 F
78Ben DixonTri Northumberland2:11:49MM2320 M12 M
224Rob PeacockDerwent Valley Running Club2:12:34MMV402421 M9 MV40
251Lewis RossUnattached2:12:43MM2522 M13 M
34Olivier BusUnattached2:12:45MM2623 M14 M
212Jackie MurdySouth Shields Harriers & AC2:13:18FFV50274 F1 FV50
8Feite BakkerUnattached2:13:29MM2824 M15 M
268Lindsay SmithDerwent Valley Running Club2:14:14FF295 F3 F
72Reid CunninghamEdinburgh RC2:14:21MMV403025 M10 MV40
199Markus MertensLochaber AC2:16:14MMV503126 M1 MV50
233James PitchfordUnattached2:17:00MM3227 M16 M
111Gosse GortUnattached2:17:22MM3328 M17 M
102Stephen FosterUnattached2:17:57MM3429 M18 M
60Carys AllenbyDerwent Valley Running Club2:19:46FFV40356 F2 FV40
304Steve WatsonFreestyle Fitness2:20:59MMV403630 M11 MV40
220Fran OtegaUnattached2:21:06MM3731 M19 M
134Jenny HartleyUnattached2:21:36FF387 F4 F
161Graham KirkwoodUnattached2:21:39MMV503932 M2 MV50
236Ivor PotterNorth Shields Polytechnic AC2:21:43MMV404033 M12 MV40
169Simon LawlorHartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC2:21:53MMV404134 M13 MV40
234Mike PlankUnattached2:22:44MMV404235 M14 MV40
65Dawn CooperDerwent Valley Running Club2:22:56FF438 F5 F
47Stephane CatherineUnattached2:24:22MMV404436 M15 MV40
266Kevin SmithLomond Hill Runners AAC2:24:34MMV504537 M3 MV50
165Adrian KnowlesUnattached2:25:21MMV404638 M16 MV40
324Paul YoungUnattached2:25:37MMV504739 M4 MV50
71Monika CrouseHercules Wimbledon AC2:25:43FFV40489 F3 FV40
286Ian TaylorSalford Metropolitan AC2:25:52MMV504940 M5 MV50
288Michael TaylorUnattached2:26:15MMV405041 M17 MV40
300Gary WalesUnattached2:26:17MM5142 M20 M
243Michael RaffertyDerwent Valley Trail Runners2:26:47MMV405243 M18 MV40
264Giles SkerryUnattached2:27:50MM5344 M21 M
311Stephen WestwoodUnattached2:27:50MMV405344 M19 MV40
297Lindsay TurnbullMorpeth Harriers & AC2:28:05FFV405510 F4 FV40
252Juan RubioUnattached2:28:26MM5646 M22 M
139David HintonElvet Striders2:29:06MM5747 M23 M
284Greg SwinbourneHartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC2:29:56MMV405848 M20 MV40
109Katharine GodaDurham Mums on the Run2:30:59FF5911 F6 F
238Martin PriceUnattached2:32:20MMV406049 M21 MV40
294Richard ThompsonUnattached2:32:22MMV406150 M22 MV40
173Mike LeonardDerwent Valley Running Club2:32:25MMV406251 M23 MV40
306Viv WatsonFreestyle fitness2:32:41FF6312 F7 F
193Andrew McFetrichUnattached2:33:50MM6452 M24 M
106Patrick GeogheganUnattached2:34:05MM6553 M25 M
147Cameron HuntUnattached2:34:09MM6654 M26 M
85Michelle DouglasTweed Striders2:34:18FFV406713 F5 FV40
16Michael BellTweed striders2:34:21MM6855 M27 M
214David NeashamUnattached2:34:26MMV406956 M24 MV40
81Ian DixonUnattached2:34:32MMV407057 M25 MV40
6Sanne BadenSanne Baden. DENMARK2:34:38FFV407114 F6 FV40
229Rachael PerowneTyne Bridge Harriers2:34:41FFV407215 F7 FV40
270Paul SmithHartlepool Runfit2:35:41MMV407358 M26 MV40
228Andrew PenningtonUnattached2:35:53MMV507459 M6 MV50
137Tom HillUnattached2:35:57MM7560 M28 M
195Elaine McKechnieUnattached2:35:57FF7516 F8 F
2Deborah AllumUnattached2:36:05FF7717 F9 F
20Susan BlackTynedale Harriers & AC2:36:17FFV407818 F8 FV40
119Andrew GreyUnattached2:36:22MM7961 M29 M
223Laura PeacockDerwent Valley Running Club2:37:25FF8019 F10 F
136David HetheringtonUnattached2:38:12MMV508162 M7 MV50
280Ulrich StoofUnattached2:38:22MM8263 M30 M
206Duncan MitchellSunderland Harriers & AC2:39:50MMV508364 M8 MV50
226David PearsonUnattached2:39:58MMV408465 M27 MV40
274Mark SpenceUnattached2:40:07MMV408566 M28 MV40
87Ruth DrakeJog on the Tyne2:40:19FF8620 F11 F
205Victoria MillwardUnattached2:40:22FF8721 F12 F
204Jason MillwardUnattached2:40:31MMV408867 M29 MV40
184Joanne MarsdenTynedale Harriers & AC2:40:45FFV408922 F9 FV40
37Andrew CallcottDerwent Valley Running Club2:40:58MMV509068 M9 MV50
188Suzanne MavirUnattached2:41:55FF9123 F13 F
32Stephen Bulmerloftus and whitby ac2:42:15MMV509269 M10 MV50
261Eleanor ShottonDerwent Valley Running Club2:42:31FFV409324 F10 FV40
259Sarah ShortBillingham Marsh House Harriers & AC2:44:53FF9425 F14 F
197Michael MeliaBlue lagooners2:45:18MMV409570 M30 MV40
76Hannah DavisUnattached2:45:20FF9626 F15 F
156Simon JoiceyUnattached2:45:55MM9771 M31 M
17Mitchell BellUnattached2:46:26MMV409872 M31 MV40
187Scott MatthewsUnattached2:46:26MMV409872 M31 MV40
277Jess Stanger CrosbyUnattached2:47:01FFV4010027 F11 FV40
70Ben CrosbyUnattached2:47:01MMV4010074 M33 MV40
4Paul AndersonWest Lothian Triathlon2:47:08MMV6010275 M1 MV60
14Nick BelcherDerwent Valley Running Club2:48:23MM10376 M32 M
254Doug RutherfordUnattached2:48:43MMV4010477 M34 MV40
150Steven IdleWashington Running Club2:49:19MMV4010578 M35 MV40
113Simon GrahamTeam CoCo2:49:52MM10679 M33 M
45David CaseUnattached2:50:29MM10780 M34 M
101Carole FortuneHarmeny AC2:51:29FFV5010828 F2 FV50
217David NightingaleBorders Triathletes2:51:30MMV6010981 M2 MV60
269Matthew SmithHartlepool RunFit2:51:39MMV4011082 M36 MV40
1Tricia ClarkNorth East Marathon Club2:52:01FFV4011129 F12 FV40
166Claire KnoxDerwent Valley Running Club2:52:04FFV4011230 F13 FV40
263Adele SinclairDerwent Valley Running Club2:52:06FFV4011331 F14 FV40
168Angela LawlorHartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC2:52:06FFV4011331 F14 FV40
83Stuart DonaldHard to Kidnap2:52:14MMV4011583 M37 MV40
151Jane IrvineCani Sports Edinburgh2:52:44FFV5011633 F3 FV50
215Paul NelsonUnattached2:52:53MMV5011784 M11 MV50
12Lucie BarnesUnattached2:52:54FF11834 F16 F
309Emma WelshUnattached2:53:08FF11935 F17 F
84Tom DorneyUnattached2:54:05MM12085 M35 M
237Michael PottsUnattached2:54:12MM12186 M36 M
114Florence GrandUnattached2:54:15FF12236 F18 F
91Mrs Jennifer EgdellUnattached2:55:27FFV5012337 F4 FV50
240Christopher PringleUnattached2:56:04MM12487 M37 M
131Peta HarrisUnattached2:56:12FFV4012538 F16 FV40
239Andrew PringleUnattached2:56:25MMV5012688 M12 MV50
279Jakki StewartJog Earlston2:56:28FFV5012739 F5 FV50
35Karen ByngElvet Striders2:56:35FFV4012840 F17 FV40
10Elaine BanksVegan Runners UK2:57:24FFV4012941 F18 FV40
140David HodgsonElswick Harriers2:57:52MMV5013089 M13 MV50
177Victoria LinthwaiteSaltwell Harriers2:57:56FF13142 F19 F
9Nelli BalaUnattached2:59:05FF13243 F20 F
88Jan DraperWest Hull Ladies2:59:21FFV5013344 F6 FV50
132Jason HarrisonUnattached2:59:23MMV4013490 M38 MV40
97Kim FirstbrookTynedale Harriers & AC2:59:30FFV5013545 F7 FV50
15Gillian BellTynedale Harriers & AC2:59:31FFV4013646 F19 FV40
107Ian GibsonTynedale Harriers & AC2:59:46MMV5013791 M14 MV50
49Kate CharltonUnattached2:59:51FFV4013847 F20 FV40
7Diane BainesUnattached2:59:52FFV5013948 F8 FV50
50Keith CharltonUnattached3:00:05MMV4014092 M39 MV40
149Doreen HuxleyUnattached3:00:07FFV5014149 F9 FV50
325Phil OwenUnattached3:00:11MMV5014293 M15 MV50
62Yvonne CollinghamElvet Striders3:02:05FFV5014350 F10 FV50
292Greg ThomasUnattached3:02:17MM14494 M38 M
247Gill RiceUnattached3:03:18FFV4014551 F21 FV40
29Emma BrooksUnattached3:03:41FF14652 F21 F
287Marie TaylorHartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC3:03:48FFV4014753 F22 FV40
55Lucy ChessorUnattached3:04:03FFV4014854 F23 FV40
43Lisa CarlileHartlepool RunFit3:04:05FF14955 F22 F
176Nikki LilleyHartlepool Run Fit3:04:07FF15056 F23 F
79Brenda DixonUnattached3:05:09FFV5015157 F11 FV50
64Steven CombyUnattached3:07:55MM15295 M39 M
167Donna LaidlawFreestyle Fitness3:08:03FF15358 F24 F
110Emma GoodyerEdinburgh Running Network3:08:13FF15459 F25 F
198Corrina MertensLochaber AC3:08:42FFV4015560 F24 FV40
308Holly WebsterUnattached3:08:47FF15661 F26 F
5Sabrina AutenriethUnattached3:09:19FF15762 F27 F
320Richard WissonUnattached3:09:58MMV4015896 M40 MV40
123Kate GrimsditchJed Joggers3:10:01FF15963 F28 F
245Kevin ReidRothwell tri group3:10:10MMV5016097 M16 MV50
96Kyriakos FatourosUnattached3:10:13MM16198 M40 M
41Leann CanadyUnattached3:10:43FF16264 F29 F
44David CarterUnattached3:11:22MMV4016399 M41 MV40
322David WottonClaremont Road Runners3:11:27MMV40164100 M42 MV40
318Christine WisemanUnattached3:11:31FFV4016565 F25 FV40
281Jo StoreyJog On the Tyne (JOTT)3:11:34FFV4016666 F26 FV40
249Pamela RobsonUnattached3:11:34FFV4016666 F26 FV40
36Aidan CairnsUKA3:12:06MMV50168101 M17 MV50
290Tony TaylorFalkland trail runners3:12:35MMV50169102 M18 MV50
285Angela TaylorFalkland trail runners3:12:43FFV5017068 F12 FV50
146James HumeROTHBURY RUNNERS3:12:44MMV50171103 M19 MV50
98Giron FleurianeUnattached3:13:29FF17269 F30 F
162Andrea KirtonUnattached3:13:42FFV4017370 F28 FV40
39Mairi CampbellAlnwick Harriers3:15:22FFV5017471 F13 FV50
69Kriss CraikUnattached3:16:10MM175104 M41 M
68Kate CraikThese Girls Can Run3:16:11FF17672 F31 F
255Deborah SayerUnattached3:16:27FFV4017773 F29 FV40
256Stephen SayerWallsend Harriers & AC3:16:28MMV40178105 M43 MV40
31Dan BuckleyUnattached3:16:55MMV40179106 M44 MV40
191Rachel McCrackenUnattached3:16:56FFV4018074 F30 FV40
58Marina ChrysanthiUnattached3:18:59FF18175 F32 F
130Leman HarrisOnelife Racing Hexham3:19:08MMV40182107 M45 MV40
250Alison RoddaUnattached3:19:27FF18376 F33 F
144Tara HornerUnattached3:19:42FFV4018477 F31 FV40
74Joanne CutmoreDerwent Valley Trail Runners3:20:16FFV4018578 F32 FV40
38Karen CampbellFalkland Trail Runners3:20:23FFV5018679 F14 FV50
218Debbie NobleUnattached3:21:44FFV4018780 F33 FV40
180Vicky LowrieRothbury Runners3:21:49FF18881 F34 F
172Lesley LeesonUnattached3:21:49FFV4018881 F34 FV40
28Andrew BriscoeUnattached3:21:52MMV40190108 M46 MV40
46Patrick CaseUnattached3:23:10MMV50191109 M20 MV50
42Sarah CapesTweed Striders3:23:48FF19283 F35 F
323Jill YoungElvet Striders3:24:03FF19384 F36 F
192Debbie McFarlandTeam Coco3:24:08FF19485 F37 F
142Karen HooperTeam Coco3:24:10FFV4019586 F35 FV40
227Matthew PearsonTyne Bridge Harriers3:24:33MM196110 M42 M
99Brian FordCrook & District AC3:25:05MMV50197111 M21 MV50
163Ian KitchingRun Peterlee3:25:40MM198112 M43 M
213David NealUnattached3:25:41MM199113 M44 M
155Stephen JohnsonUnattached3:25:42MM200114 M45 M
241Richard PurdyDerwent Valley Running Club3:28:19MM201115 M46 M
293Helen ThomasElvet Striders3:28:34FFV4020287 F36 FV40
201Karen MettersElvet Striders3:28:36FFV4020388 F37 FV40
125Stuart HadleyUnattached3:31:21MMV40204116 M47 MV40
315Lou WilsonUnattached3:31:53FFV4020589 F38 FV40
154Sue JenningsElvet Striders3:32:06FFV5020690 F15 FV50
23Laura BothomsAshington Hirst Running Club3:32:08FF20791 F38 F
89Christine EastmanUnattached3:32:11FFV4020892 F39 FV40
301Julia WallerHartlepool Run Fit3:32:16FFV5020993 F16 FV50
138Laura HindsUnattached3:32:17FF21094 F39 F
208Steve MitchinsonWashington Running Club3:32:44MMV40211117 M48 MV40
179Lynne LoweryWashington Running Club3:32:51FFV4021295 F40 FV40
174Christopher LiddleWashington Running Club3:32:59MM213118 M47 M
207Joanne MitchinsonWashington Running Club3:33:05FFV4021496 F41 FV40
24Tracy BowersBlaydon Harriers & AC3:35:33FFV4021597 F42 FV40
27Siobhan BrennanChorlton Runners3:35:39FFV4021698 F43 FV40
317Debbie WiseUnattached3:35:41FFV4021799 F44 FV40
316Chloe WiseHartlepool RunFit3:35:42FF218100 F40 F
258Jane ScottAbsolute Tri club3:35:44FFV40219101 F45 FV40
289Paul TaylorAbsolute Tri3:36:00MMV50220119 M22 MV50
273Karen SpenceFalkland Trail Runners3:38:38FFV40221102 F46 FV40
305Vivienne WatsonJog on the Tyne3:39:01FFV40222103 F47 FV40
59Linda ClarkJog on the Tyne3:39:20FFV60223104 F1 FV60
95Marie FallonJog on the Tyne3:40:37FFV50224105 F17 FV50
189Rachel McBrydeTri Northumberland3:42:31FFV40225106 F48 FV40
321Charlotte WoodcockTri Northumberland3:42:40FF226107 F41 F
124Laura GrundyHeaton Harriers & AC3:44:15FFV50227108 F18 FV50
105Nathan FullerUnattached3:46:49MM228120 M48 M
313Iain WilsonRunning Ninja3:47:47MMV40229121 M49 MV40
307Helen WeatherallRun peterlee3:48:32FFV40230109 F49 FV40
202Michelle CastroUnattched3:49:13MM231122 M49 M
312Emma WilliamsUnattached3:51:44FF232110 F42 F
267Leisa SmithHartlepool Runfit3:52:35FFV40233111 F50 FV40
253Ann RushUnattached3:53:24FFV50234112 F19 FV50
30Dawn BrownUnattached3:53:26FFV40235113 F51 FV40
209Caitlin MooneyTeam Coco3:53:29FF236114 F43 F
77Laura DillonUnattached3:54:32FF237115 F44 F
170Cath LawrenceUnattached3:55:46FFV40238116 F52 FV40
115Anji GrayUnattached3:57:33FFV40239117 F53 FV40
90Lisa EdwardsDurham Mums on the Run3:59:35FFV40240118 F54 FV40
3Catherine AlmondUnattached4:00:44FFV60241119 F2 FV60
135Debra HedleyUnattached4:07:18FFV40242120 F55 FV40
73John CurtisNorth East Veterans AC4:23:45MMV60243123 M3 MV60
48Richard ChamberlainWashington Running Club4:23:55MMV40244124 M50 MV40
86Neil DouthwaiteCrook & District AC4:24:30MMV40245125 M51 MV40
18Victoria BellUnattachedDNFFFDNFDNFDNF
326Phill Robinson DNFMMV40DNFDNFDNF