Washington Trail 10K - 2022 Race results

washington trail 10k - 2022 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE BEAUTIFUL COASTAL RUN - THE BRANCHES AND BAYS 10K - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

Number Firstname Lastname Club Start Finish Time Postion Gender Gender
Postion
Category Category
Postion
813 Sam Wood Saltwell Harriers 10:02:45 10:42:52 00:40:07.147 1 Male 1 M 1
62 Rob Andrew Alnwick Harriers 10:02:45 10:43:59 00:41:14.147 2 Male 2 M50 1
331 Stephen Gibson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 10:02:45 10:44:11 00:41:25.967 3 Male 3 M40 1
29 Jim Allan Alnwick Harriers 10:02:45 10:44:46 00:42:00.677 4 Male 4 M50 2
729 Craig Smith Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:45:17 00:42:31.637 5 Male 5 M40 2
161 Richard Campbell Aycliffe Running Club 10:02:45 10:46:08 00:43:23.417 6 Male 6 M40 3
276 Sean Eden Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:46:17 00:43:31.607 7 Male 7 M40 4
415 Paul Kellett 10:02:45 10:46:37 00:43:52.067 8 Male 8 M40 5
637 Jordan Robson Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:47:30 00:44:45.257 9 Male 9 M 2
95 Dean Barrass 10:02:45 10:47:38 00:44:52.878 10 Male 10 M 3
247 Danny Dixon 10:02:45 10:47:50 00:45:05.327 11 Male 11 M 4
198 Becky Coleman North Shields Polytechnic 10:02:45 10:48:00 00:45:14.927 12 Female 1 F40 1
734 David Smith 10:02:45 10:48:04 00:45:18.648 13 Male 12 M40 6
578 Michael Pearson Runnation 10:02:45 10:48:08 00:45:22.698 14 Male 13 M50 3
746 Darren Stoker Sunderland Harriers A/C 10:02:45 10:48:16 00:45:31.337 15 Male 14 M50 4
598 Mike Pomfret 10:02:45 10:48:24 00:45:38.899 16 Male 15 M50 5
319 Lewis Fraser Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:48:32 00:45:46.578 17 Male 16 M 5
343 Adrian Hall Tyne Bridge Harriers 10:02:45 10:48:36 00:45:51.408 18 Male 17 M 6
534 Paul O'Neil Ponteland Runners 10:02:45 10:48:45 00:45:59.747 19 Male 18 M 7
360 Paul Henry 10:02:45 10:02:45 00:46:19.555 20 Male 19 M50 6
199 Kathryn Common Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:49:09 00:46:24.438 21 Female 2 F40 2
785 Neil Ward Ponteland Runners 10:02:45 10:49:27 00:46:41.747 22 Male 20 M50 7
119 Lewis Bourner North East Project 10:02:45 10:50:02 00:47:17.147 23 Male 21 M 8
200 Benjamin Cook Heaton Harriers 10:02:45 10:50:07 00:47:21.647 24 Male 22 M 9
301 Duncan Falconer Ponteland Runners 10:02:45 10:02:45 00:47:23.555 25 Male 23 M 10
454 Simon Lowe Claremont Road Runners 10:02:45 10:50:12 00:47:26.718 26 Male 24 M 11
778 Stephen Waistell Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:50:28 00:47:42.557 27 Male 25 M 12
814 Jason Woods 10:02:45 10:50:28 00:47:42.827 28 Male 26 M 13
427 Alastair King None 10:02:45 10:50:31 00:47:45.738 29 Male 27 M 14
372 Ian Hodson-Fraser Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:50:34 00:47:48.950 30 Male 28 M40 7
533 Helen O'Neil Ponteland Runners 10:02:45 10:50:53 00:48:08.128 31 Female 3 F40 3
710 Joanne Slane Blackhill Bounders 10:02:45 10:50:56 00:48:11.328 32 Female 4 F40 4
477 Beth Holly Maw None 10:02:45 10:51:11 00:48:25.817 33 Female 5 F 1
804 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Harriers & Ac 10:02:45 10:51:27 00:48:42.138 34 Male 29 M50 8
629 Gareth Robinson 10:02:45 10:51:46 00:49:00.647 35 Male 30 M40 8
421 Mark Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn 10:02:45 10:52:28 00:49:43.429 36 Male 31 M50 9
170 Alexandra Charlton Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:52:31 00:49:45.828 37 Female 6 F 2
772 Philip Trow South Shields Harriers & Ac 10:02:45 10:52:35 00:49:49.488 38 Male 32 M40 9
584 Mark Perry Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:52:42 00:49:56.807 39 Male 33 M40 10
756 Alan Taylor 10:02:45 10:52:49 00:50:04.007 40 Male 34 M 15
697 Malcolm Simpson None 10:02:45 10:53:23 00:50:38.147 41 Male 35 M50 10
218 Neil Cummings Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:53:25 00:50:40.397 42 Male 36 M50 11
672 Joanne Scott Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 10:02:45 10:53:40 00:50:55.127 43 Female 7 F50 1
436 Anthony Lawson 10:02:45 10:53:49 00:51:03.918 44 Male 37 M 16
614 Shaun Reay 10:02:45 10:53:51 00:51:05.747 45 Male 38 M 17
178 Laura Choake Ponteland Runners 10:02:45 10:53:54 00:51:09.197 46 Female 8 F 3
79 Shaun Bagley Sunderland Harriers 10:02:45 10:54:01 00:51:15.587 47 Male 39 M 18
241 Paul Dellow 10:02:45 10:54:03 00:51:17.717 48 Male 40 M 19
810 Steven Wilson Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 10:54:17 00:51:32.029 49 Male 41 M50 12
601 Jo Powell Alnwick Harriers 10:02:45 10:54:24 00:51:39.468 50 Female 9 F40 5
788 Rosie Warnett Sedgefield Harriers 10:02:45 10:54:45 00:51:59.987 51 Female 10 F40 6
572 Jason Pattison Vegan Runners Uk 10:02:45 10:54:52 00:52:07.157 52 Male 42 M50 13
98 John Bean Elvet Striders 10:02:45 10:54:57 00:52:12.198 53 Male 43 M50 14
495 Paul Milburn 10:02:45 10:55:17 00:52:31.787 54 Male 44 M50 15
566 Eleanor Parker 10:02:45 10:55:20 00:52:34.909 55 Female 11 F 4
455 Anthony Lowery 10:02:45 10:55:26 00:52:40.728 56 Male 45 M40 11
371 Tom Hodgson 10:02:45 10:55:26 00:52:40.909 57 Male 46 M 20
398 John Johnson Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:55:38 00:52:52.578 58 Male 47 M40 12
213 Chris Cummings Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:55:45 00:52:59.719 59 Male 48 M 21
422 Ronnie Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn 10:02:45 10:55:49 00:53:03.498 60 Male 49 M60 1
795 Graeme Wharton Lonely Goat Rc 10:02:45 10:55:49 00:53:04.398 61 Male 50 M50 16
349 Andre Hammond Badboy Running Club 10:02:45 10:55:53 00:53:07.727 62 Male 51 M40 13
266 Chris Dunn 10:02:45 10:55:59 00:53:14.449 63 Male 52 M 22
769 Paul Tomaney Lonely Goat Running Club 10:02:45 10:56:11 00:53:25.727 64 Male 53 M60 2
754 David Tague Washington 10:02:45 10:56:11 00:53:25.817 65 Male 54 M40 14
326 John George Jarrow And Hebburn Athletics 10:02:45 10:56:13 00:53:28.307 66 Male 55 M40 15
562 Andrew Paget 10:02:45 10:56:22 00:53:37.127 67 Male 56 M 23
437 Dan Lawson Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:56:26 00:53:41.208 68 Male 57 M40 16
211 James Crossman Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 10:02:45 10:56:27 00:53:42.467 69 Male 58 M 24
112 David Bishop Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 10:56:31 00:53:46.308 70 Male 59 M 25
357 Laura Henderson 10:02:45 10:56:43 00:53:57.828 71 Female 12 F 5
303 Emma Featherstone Sedgefield Harriers 10:02:45 10:56:44 00:53:58.818 72 Female 13 F 6
771 Andrew Tough Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:56:48 00:54:02.777 73 Male 60 M40 17
380 Marie Howard Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:56:55 00:54:09.797 74 Female 14 F40 7
323 Amy Gallagher Saltwell Harriers 10:02:45 10:57:03 00:54:18.257 75 Female 15 F 7
142 David Bruce 10:02:45 10:57:08 00:54:23.237 76 Male 61 M40 18
54 Keith Anderson Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:57:10 00:54:25.337 77 Male 62 M50 17
537 Gary O'Neill 10:02:45 10:57:15 00:54:29.747 78 Male 63 M 26
424 Ian Kille 10:02:45 10:57:17 00:54:31.908 79 Male 64 M60 3
242 Andy Depear 10:02:45 10:57:27 00:54:41.627 80 Male 65 M40 19
336 Colin Glacken Lonely Goat 10:02:45 10:57:29 00:54:44.298 81 Male 66 M50 18
333 Steve Gilder Run Nation 10:02:45 10:57:32 00:54:47.357 82 Male 67 M 27
312 Barry Foster 10:02:45 10:57:43 00:54:58.007 83 Male 68 M40 20
602 Matthew Preston 10:02:45 10:58:00 00:55:15.377 84 Male 69 M50 19
278 Justin Eger Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:58:04 00:55:19.068 85 Male 70 M40 21
359 Michael Henry Alnwick Harriers 10:02:45 10:58:10 00:55:24.738 86 Male 71 M70 1
753 Rebecca Swindells Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:58:21 00:55:35.658 87 Female 16 F 8
523 Scott Nichol South Shields Harriers 10:02:45 10:58:22 00:55:36.888 88 Male 72 M40 22
308 Graham Foggett 10:02:45 10:58:28 00:55:43.337 89 Male 73 M 28
399 Ken Johnson 10:02:45 10:58:33 00:55:48.287 90 Male 74 M70 2
557 Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 10:02:45 10:58:35 00:55:49.578 91 Male 75 M50 20
444 Julie Lemin Blyth Running Club 10:02:45 10:58:38 00:55:52.817 92 Female 17 F40 8
407 Tom Jones Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:58:38 00:55:53.418 93 Male 76 M70 3
273 Stephen Duthie Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:59:10 00:56:24.917 94 Male 77 M50 21
441 Sean Lawson Washington 10:02:45 10:59:23 00:56:38.267 95 Male 78 M 29
639 Michael Robson Washington Running Club 10:02:45 10:59:26 00:56:40.849 96 Male 79 M40 23
96 Trevor Barrs Sunderland Harriers 10:02:45 10:59:28 00:56:43.217 97 Male 80 M60 4
448 Graeme Lloyd 10:02:45 10:59:31 00:56:46.367 98 Male 81 M60 5
3 Peter Abbs 10:02:45 10:59:35 00:56:49.997 99 Male 82 M50 22
777 Lyne Valentine Washington 10:02:45 10:59:35 00:56:50.477 100 Female 18 F60 1
146 Michael Bunn Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 10:02:45 10:59:44 00:56:58.847 101 Male 83 M60 6
790 Hazelle Webster-Costella Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 10:02:45 10:59:46 00:57:01.457 102 Female 19 F 9
381 Richard Howey 10:02:45 10:59:54 00:57:08.957 103 Male 84 M40 24
192 Tina Cobbledick 10:02:45 11:00:07 00:57:22.187 104 Female 20 F40 9
191 John Cobbledick 10:02:45 11:00:10 00:57:25.097 105 Male 85 M40 25
768 Darran Todd 10:02:45 11:00:12 00:57:26.658 106 Male 86 M50 23
499 Steve Milburn Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:00:23 00:57:37.607 107 Male 87 M50 24
234 Sophie Dawes Portobello Running Club 10:02:45 11:00:36 00:57:50.507 108 Female 21 F 10
613 Jamie Read 10:02:45 11:00:50 00:58:05.087 109 Male 88 M 30
368 Phil Hockley Prudhoe Plodders 10:02:45 11:00:52 00:58:07.279 110 Male 89 M 31
781 Liz Walsh Elvet Striders 10:02:45 11:01:02 00:58:17.056 111 Female 22 F40 10
758 Glenn Thomas Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:01:10 00:58:24.558 112 Male 90 M40 26
393 Kate Jenkinson 10:02:45 11:01:10 00:58:24.917 113 Female 23 F 11
766 Keith Tilmouth Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:01:17 00:58:31.577 114 Male 91 M40 27
530 Shaun Nordstrom Lonely Goat Rc 10:02:45 11:01:26 00:58:40.907 115 Male 92 M50 25
767 Colin Timney Lonely Goat 10:02:45 11:01:26 00:58:41.118 116 Male 93 M40 28
476 Nicola Matthews Ponteland Runners 10:02:45 11:01:28 00:58:43.337 117 Female 24 F40 11
670 Louisa Scola Alnwick Harriers 10:02:45 11:01:33 00:58:48.108 118 Female 25 F60 2
352 Neil Harker Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 10:02:45 11:01:34 00:58:49.127 119 Male 94 M40 29
661 Helen Ruffell Jarrow And Hebburn 10:02:45 11:01:36 00:58:50.927 120 Female 26 F50 2
458 Gemma Lynch Tyne Bridge Harriers 10:02:45 11:01:51 00:59:05.537 121 Female 27 F40 12
100 Andrew Bell Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:02:14 00:59:28.788 122 Male 95 M40 30
365 Michael Hildreth Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 10:02:45 11:02:27 00:59:41.807 123 Male 96 M50 26
46 Jennifer Allison Run Nation Running Club 10:02:45 11:02:30 00:59:44.598 124 Female 28 F40 13
347 Phil Halse Low Fell Running Club 10:02:45 11:02:31 00:59:45.918 125 Male 97 M40 31
776 Anna Tweddell Ponteland Runners 10:02:45 11:02:34 00:59:48.708 126 Female 29 F 12
428 Jennifer Knight Alnwick Harriers 10:02:45 11:02:40 00:59:55.157 127 Female 30 F40 14
376 Peter Holliday Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:02:47 01:00:02.117 128 Male 98 M60 7
348 Vicki Halse Low Fell Running Club 10:02:45 11:02:50 01:00:05.418 129 Female 31 F40 15
606 Sarah Purkis Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:02:56 01:00:11.041 130 Female 32 F 13
374 Lucie Holland Washington 10:02:45 11:03:40 01:00:54.617 131 Female 33 F40 16
386 Jane Hughes 10:02:45 11:03:41 01:00:56.027 132 Female 34 F40 17
609 Shafaika Radman Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 10:02:45 11:03:48 01:01:03.077 133 Female 35 F40 18
550 Michelle O’Neill Sunderland Harriers 10:02:45 11:03:48 01:01:03.138 134 Female 36 F50 3
327 Shirley George Jarrow And Hebburn Athletics 10:02:45 11:03:49 01:01:03.857 135 Female 37 F40 19
155 Joanne Butterworth Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:03:49 01:01:04.157 136 Female 38 F50 4
188 Martin Clasper 10:02:45 11:03:54 01:01:09.077 137 Male 99 M 32
760 Emma Thompson Riverside Striders 10:02:45 11:03:56 01:01:11.119 138 Female 39 F40 20
145 Susan Bulman 10:02:45 11:04:06 01:01:21.318 139 Female 40 F50 5
283 Helen Elsbury 10:02:45 11:04:27 01:01:41.867 140 Female 41 F50 6
737 Phil Smith 10:02:45 11:04:30 01:01:45.258 141 Male 100 M 33
796 Bethany White 10:02:45 11:04:31 01:01:45.767 142 Female 42 F 14
190 Robin Clough Blackhill Bounders 10:02:45 11:04:32 01:01:47.387 143 Male 101 M50 27
472 Iain Mason 10:02:45 11:04:34 01:01:49.367 144 Male 102 M 34
556 Katie Orr 10:02:45 11:04:35 01:01:49.938 145 Female 43 F 15
228 Amy Davidson N/A 10:02:45 11:04:38 01:01:52.819 146 Female 44 F 16
419 Alison Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 10:02:45 11:04:53 01:02:07.637 147 Female 45 F50 7
275 Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 10:02:45 11:05:00 01:02:14.537 148 Female 46 F40 21
258 Michael Douglas 10:02:45 11:05:03 01:02:17.779 149 Male 103 M40 32
678 Alison Shaw 10:02:45 11:05:09 01:02:24.108 150 Female 47 F 17
577 Paula Paul Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:05:16 01:02:30.527 151 Female 48 F50 8
579 Keith Penman Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:05:22 01:02:37.428 152 Male 104 M50 28
479 Alice Mcgee Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:05:28 01:02:42.587 153 Female 49 F 18
757 Glen Thomas Hebburn And Jarrow Athletics Club 10:02:45 11:05:39 01:02:54.078 154 Male 105 M40 33
502 Dan Mitchell Elvet Striders 10:02:45 11:05:47 01:03:02.209 155 Male 106 M40 34
9 Michael Albert Wearside Triathlon 10:02:45 11:05:56 01:03:10.998 156 Male 107 M50 29
128 Claire Bright 10:02:45 11:06:00 01:03:15.017 157 Female 50 F40 22
315 Mark Fox 10:02:45 11:06:12 01:03:26.748 158 Male 108 M50 30
516 John-Paul Nesbitt Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:06:16 01:03:30.977 159 Male 109 M40 35
378 Leigh Hope None 10:02:45 11:06:25 01:03:40.097 160 Female 51 F 19
774 Gill Turnbull 10:02:45 11:06:28 01:03:42.649 161 Female 52 F 20
417 Laura Kennedy Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:06:30 01:03:44.598 162 Female 53 F50 9
474 Sarah Mason Derwentside Ac 10:02:45 11:06:48 01:04:02.508 163 Female 54 F 21
210 Margaret Crick 10:02:45 11:07:10 01:04:24.917 164 Female 55 F50 10
118 Lee Boatman 10:02:45 11:07:11 01:04:25.487 165 Male 110 M40 36
390 Richard Jackson N/A 10:02:45 11:07:14 01:04:28.967 166 Male 111 M40 37
600 Gemma Poole 10:02:45 11:07:21 01:04:35.539 167 Female 56 F40 23
124 Jo Brannen Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:07:21 01:04:36.287 168 Female 57 F40 24
88 Heather Bancroft 10:02:45 11:07:22 01:04:36.918 169 Female 58 F 22
156 Amanda Byworth Low Fell Rc 10:02:45 11:07:37 01:04:51.917 170 Female 59 F40 25
334 Ronald Giles Hartlepool Runfit 10:02:45 11:07:51 01:05:05.868 171 Male 112 M70 4
337 Harriet Goudie Lonely Goat Rc 10:02:45 11:07:51 01:05:06.257 172 Female 60 F 23
765 Rebekah Thornton South Shields Hac 10:02:45 11:07:59 01:05:14.057 173 Female 61 F50 11
396 Chris Johnson 10:02:45 11:08:06 01:05:21.138 174 Male 113 M40 38
461 Allan Lytollis Unattached 10:02:45 11:08:07 01:05:21.678 175 Male 114 M40 39
812 Ian Witty 10:02:45 11:08:09 01:05:24.437 176 Male 115 M 35
764 Sarah Thorell Lonely Goat 10:02:45 11:08:22 01:05:37.367 177 Female 62 F40 26
136 Ruth Brown 10:02:45 11:08:24 01:05:38.988 178 Female 63 F 24
338 Jill Gowan 10:02:45 11:08:30 01:05:44.599 179 Female 64 F40 27
265 Mark Drury Aurora Harriers 10:02:45 11:08:44 01:05:59.298 180 Male 116 M40 40
692 Lucy Sill 10:02:45 11:09:07 01:06:21.829 181 Female 65 F 25
351 Helen Hardy 10:02:45 11:09:09 01:06:23.597 182 Female 66 F50 12
751 Marc Stubbs Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:09:21 01:06:35.987 183 Male 117 M 36
803 Claire Wilkie Derwentside Ac 10:02:45 11:09:23 01:06:37.817 184 Female 67 F40 28
395 Andrew Johnson Unattached 10:02:45 11:09:24 01:06:39.077 185 Male 118 M40 41
747 Lewis Stokes 10:02:45 11:09:27 01:06:42.077 186 Male 119 M40 42
715 Antonia Smith Jarrow And Hebburn 10:02:45 11:09:31 01:06:46.367 187 Female 68 F 26
394 Marsha Jobling Jarrow And Hebburn 10:02:45 11:09:31 01:06:46.457 188 Female 69 F40 29
625 Lisa Richardson 10:02:45 11:09:32 01:06:46.937 189 Female 70 F40 30
808 Ian Wilson N/A 10:02:45 11:09:37 01:06:52.187 190 Male 120 M40 43
229 Clare Davidson 10:02:45 11:09:43 01:06:58.157 191 Female 71 F 27
420 Kenneth Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 10:02:45 11:10:13 01:07:27.558 192 Male 121 M60 8
828 Lucy Beasley 10:02:45 11:10:13 01:07:27.768 193 Female 72 F 28
501 Lisa Milne Jarrow And Hebburn 10:02:45 11:10:19 01:07:33.497 194 Female 73 F40 31
73 Ashleigh Atkinson Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:10:19 01:07:33.917 195 Female 74 F 29
83 Joan Bailey Runfit 10:02:45 11:10:21 01:07:36.437 196 Female 75 F40 32
570 Linda Patterson Alnwick Harriers 10:02:45 11:10:26 01:07:40.967 197 Female 76 F40 33
302 Emma Farley Riverside Striders 10:02:45 11:10:38 01:07:53.328 198 Female 77 F 30
750 Robert Stuart None 10:02:45 11:10:55 01:08:10.127 199 Male 122 M 37
485 Caroline Meaney Tyne Bridge Harriers 10:02:45 11:11:28 01:08:42.918 200 Female 78 F 31
503 Deborah Mitchell Aurora Harriers 10:02:45 11:11:32 01:08:46.968 201 Female 79 F50 13
340 Victoria Grace Ponteland Runners 10:02:45 11:11:47 01:09:01.998 202 Female 80 F40 34
116 Julie Bloomfield Low Fell 10:02:45 11:11:47 01:09:02.477 203 Female 81 F50 14
304 Heidi Finlay Ponteland Runners 10:02:45 11:11:50 01:09:05.448 204 Female 82 F40 35
459 Wendy Lynch Low Fell Running Club 10:02:45 11:12:04 01:09:19.398 205 Female 83 F50 15
573 Lisa Pattison Vegan Runners Uk 10:02:45 11:12:05 01:09:20.087 206 Female 84 F50 16
232 Will Davidson Riverside Striders 10:02:45 11:12:08 01:09:23.117 207 Male 123 M40 44
367 Stuart Hitcham 10:02:45 11:12:09 01:09:24.197 208 Male 124 M40 45
75 Gordon Atkinson 10:02:45 11:12:11 01:09:26.328 209 Male 125 M40 46
369 Danielle Hodgson Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:12:13 01:09:28.367 210 Female 85 F40 36
227 Suzanne Davey Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:12:15 01:09:29.927 211 Female 86 F50 17
633 Alan Robson Lonely Goat 10:02:45 11:12:24 01:09:39.437 212 Male 126 M40 47
762 Julie Thompson Billingham Aspiring 10:02:45 11:12:25 01:09:40.218 213 Female 87 F40 37
489 Lynne Midgley-Ward Ponteland Runners 10:02:45 11:12:29 01:09:43.937 214 Female 88 F50 18
300 Sarah Fairbairn N/A 10:02:45 11:12:33 01:09:48.078 215 Female 89 F40 38
663 Sarah Rushbrooke Tyne Bridge Harriers 10:02:45 11:12:41 01:09:55.667 216 Female 90 F50 19
153 Mandy Burton Loftus & Whitby Ac 10:02:45 11:12:41 01:09:55.967 217 Female 91 F50 20
752 Kevin Sugden 10:02:45 11:12:58 01:10:12.558 218 Male 127 M40 48
789 Kim Watson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 10:02:45 11:13:10 01:10:24.528 219 Female 92 F40 39
414 Harriet Keighley Darlington Triathlon Club 10:02:45 11:13:13 01:10:27.947 220 Female 93 F 32
690 Andy Shovlin 10:02:45 11:13:17 01:10:31.967 221 Male 128 M50 31
780 Philip Wallis 10:02:45 11:13:30 01:10:44.687 222 Male 129 M60 9
481 Martin Mcguire Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:13:31 01:10:45.737 223 Male 130 M50 32
453 Michelle Lovatt Runeatsleep 10:02:45 11:13:43 01:10:58.007 224 Female 94 F50 21
309 Anthony Forster Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:13:56 01:11:10.547 225 Male 131 M50 33
469 David Marshall 10:02:45 11:14:08 01:11:22.938 226 Male 132 M 38
608 Anna Race Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:14:10 01:11:25.158 227 Female 95 F 33
55 Tracey Anderson Peterlee Ladies 10:02:45 11:14:18 01:11:33.348 228 Female 96 F50 22
806 Joanne Willis Peterlee Ladies 10:02:45 11:14:20 01:11:34.578 229 Female 97 F40 40
350 Maureen Hardwick Langley Leggers 10:02:45 11:14:28 01:11:42.528 230 Female 98 F60 3
807 Iain Wilson Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:14:28 01:11:43.247 231 Male 133 M40 49
169 Liam Cassells 10:02:45 11:14:32 01:11:47.117 232 Male 134 M 39
793 Paul Westcott Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:14:48 01:12:02.807 233 Male 135 M50 34
792 Karen Westcott Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:14:49 01:12:04.277 234 Female 99 F60 4
687 Craig Shorttle 10:02:45 11:14:53 01:12:07.697 235 Male 136 M40 50
432 Claire Landers Heaton Harriers And Athletics Club 10:02:45 11:14:57 01:12:11.687 236 Female 100 F50 23
53 Jessica Anderson Tyne Bridge Harriers 10:02:45 11:15:00 01:12:14.777 237 Female 101 F60 5
160 Tracy Calvert Riverside Striders 10:02:45 11:15:12 01:12:27.257 238 Female 102 F40 41
269 Melanie Dunnett Prudhoe Plodders 10:02:45 11:15:13 01:12:27.647 239 Female 103 F50 24
361 Claire Hepworth 10:02:45 11:15:13 01:12:27.887 240 Female 104 F40 42
564 Amanda Parked 10:02:45 11:15:16 01:12:31.037 241 Female 105 F40 43
486 Paula Mercer Peterlee Ladies 10:02:45 11:15:17 01:12:31.667 242 Female 106 F40 44
830 Karen Joynson Gateshead Harriers & AC 10:02:45 11:15:20 01:12:35.477 243 Female 107 F40 45
373 Dan Hogg Jarrow And Hebburn Ac 10:02:45 11:15:38 01:12:52.967 244 Male 137 M 40
805 Jordan Williamson 10:02:45 11:15:42 01:12:56.627 245 Male 138 M 41
801 Claire Widmer Prudhoe Plodders 10:02:45 11:15:52 01:13:07.457 246 Female 108 F40 46
143 Alison Brumwell Vegan Runners 10:02:45 11:16:00 01:13:15.438 247 Female 109 F50 25
81 Ian Bailey Riverside Striders 10:02:45 11:16:05 01:13:19.817 248 Male 139 M50 35
382 Wiebke Howey 10:02:45 11:16:08 01:13:22.697 249 Female 110 F40 47
463 Richard Mairs 10:02:45 11:16:13 01:13:27.917 250 Male 140 M40 51
262 Margaret Dover Heaton Harriers 10:02:45 11:16:14 01:13:28.517 251 Female 111 F60 6
39 Dawn Allen 10:02:45 11:16:14 01:13:29.177 252 Female 112 F50 26
362 Mark Heron 10:02:45 11:16:18 01:13:33.347 253 Male 141 M50 36
36 Tess Allan Alnwick Harriers 10:02:45 11:16:21 01:13:36.137 254 Female 113 F50 27
10 Keith Alderslade 10:02:45 11:16:39 01:13:53.538 255 Male 142 M60 10
433 Jillian Large Washington 10:02:45 11:16:59 01:14:13.976 256 Female 114 F50 28
635 Derek Robson 10:02:45 11:17:13 01:14:27.619 257 Male 143 M60 11
666 Sonya Sanderson Peterlee Ladies 10:02:45 11:17:27 01:14:42.437 258 Female 115 F40 48
102 Fiona Bell Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:17:32 01:14:46.997 259 Female 116 F40 49
645 Anthony Ross 10:02:45 11:17:36 01:14:50.717 260 Male 144 M 42
738 Adele Snell Washington 10:02:45 11:17:40 01:14:54.677 261 Female 117 F 34
168 Patrick Case 10:02:45 11:17:44 01:14:58.968 262 Male 145 M60 12
322 Anita Gaffney Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 10:02:45 11:17:49 01:15:03.557 263 Female 118 F40 50
480 Trish Mcgee Riverside Striders 10:02:45 11:17:52 01:15:06.588 264 Female 119 F40 51
451 Janice Long Stockton Striders 10:02:45 11:18:04 01:15:19.157 265 Female 120 F60 7
115 Dave Bleasdale None 10:02:45 11:18:16 01:15:31.368 266 Male 146 M60 13
449 Emma Lock Riverside Striders 10:02:45 11:18:17 01:15:31.877 267 Female 121 F40 52
779 Maria Wakefield Riverside Striders 10:02:45 11:18:17 01:15:31.967 268 Female 122 F50 29
628 Paul Robertson 10:02:45 11:18:21 01:15:36.077 269 Male 147 M40 52
456 Teresa Lumsdon Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:18:34 01:15:49.007 270 Female 123 F50 30
439 Nicola Lawson No 10:02:45 11:18:40 01:15:55.307 271 Female 124 F50 31
681 Fiona Shaw Stockton Striders 10:02:45 11:18:54 01:16:08.567 272 Female 125 F50 32
342 Alison Habebi Prudhoe Plodders 10:02:45 11:19:01 01:16:16.337 273 Female 126 F50 33
642 Eleanor Rockliff 10:02:45 11:19:11 01:16:25.758 274 Female 127 F 35
320 Marie Fuggle Washington Run Club 10:02:45 11:19:18 01:16:33.108 275 Female 128 F40 53
236 Kelly Dawson Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:19:38 01:16:53.178 276 Female 129 F40 54
264 Helen Doyle 10:02:45 11:19:46 01:17:00.737 277 Female 130 F60 8
664 Karen Sanders Blyth 10:02:45 11:19:47 01:17:01.967 278 Female 131 F50 34
470 Yolanda Marshall Wallsend Harriers 10:02:45 11:19:56 01:17:10.487 279 Female 132 F40 55
291 Alison Emslie Res 10:02:45 11:19:59 01:17:13.667 280 Female 133 F50 35
770 Chris Tonge 10:02:45 11:20:07 01:17:21.557 281 Male 148 M40 53
15 Steph Alderslade 10:02:45 11:20:19 01:17:34.218 282 Female 134 F 36
248 Mandy Dixon Blackhill Bounders 10:02:45 11:20:28 01:17:43.127 283 Female 135 F40 56
507 Elizabeth Mitchell Blackhill Bounders 10:02:45 11:20:29 01:17:44.447 284 Female 136 F50 36
110 Mark Bilcliff 10:02:45 11:20:35 01:17:50.117 285 Male 149 M50 37
152 Julie Burns North Shields Poly 10:02:45 11:20:48 01:18:03.347 286 Female 137 F40 57
563 Teresa Palmer 10:02:45 11:20:49 01:18:03.767 287 Female 138 F50 37
740 Catherine Spence 10:02:45 11:21:56 01:19:11.268 288 Female 139 F 37
519 Nadine Newby Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:22:00 01:19:14.807 289 Female 140 F40 58
567 Anna Parkin Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:22:05 01:19:19.997 290 Female 141 F40 59
541 Hilary O'Shea Trail Running Association 10:02:45 11:22:08 01:19:22.997 291 Female 142 F70 1
375 Christine Holliday Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:22:10 01:19:25.337 292 Female 143 F60 9
325 Rachael Garrett Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:22:11 01:19:25.847 293 Female 144 F40 60
257 Helen Doona 10:02:45 11:22:21 01:19:36.257 294 Female 145 F40 61
568 Dennis Patterson Ponteland Runners 10:02:45 11:22:25 01:19:40.339 295 Male 150 M60 14
311 Angela Foster 10:02:45 11:22:41 01:19:56.298 296 Female 146 F50 38
392 Lisa Jenkins Quakers Running Club 10:02:45 11:22:45 01:20:00.318 297 Female 147 F40 62
288 Lisa Elstob Saltwell Harriers 10:02:45 11:22:52 01:20:06.737 298 Female 148 F50 39
617 Rosie Reynolds Saltwell Harriers 10:02:45 11:22:53 01:20:07.667 299 Female 149 F40 63
246 Rachael Dickinson Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:23:02 01:20:16.937 300 Female 150 F40 64
287 Brian Elstob Saltwell Harriers 10:02:45 11:23:24 01:20:38.657 301 Male 151 M50 38
346 Elizabeth Hall No 10:02:45 11:23:32 01:20:47.387 302 Female 151 F60 10
721 Claire Smith No 10:02:45 11:23:39 01:20:54.018 303 Female 152 F 38
183 Gavin Clarke 10:02:45 11:23:48 01:21:02.508 304 Male 152 M 43
389 Steve Inglis 10:02:45 11:24:24 01:21:39.317 305 Male 153 M40 54
483 Sarah Mclusky Vegan Runners Uk 10:02:45 11:24:57 01:22:11.777 306 Female 153 F40 65
514 Michael Nemeth Tyne Bridge Harriers 10:02:45 11:25:11 01:22:25.697 307 Male 154 M 44
515 Michelle Nemeth Tyne Bridge Harriers 10:02:45 11:25:12 01:22:26.987 308 Female 154 F40 66
434 Mel Lauderdale Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:25:39 01:22:54.047 309 Female 155 F40 67
403 Krys Jones 10:02:45 11:25:55 01:23:10.067 310 Male 155 M40 55
314 Janette Fox 10:02:45 11:26:03 01:23:18.257 311 Female 156 F50 40
677 Michael Scott 10:02:45 11:26:11 01:23:26.027 312 Male 156 M 45
388 Nicola Iley Riverside Striders 10:02:45 11:26:36 01:23:51.197 313 Female 157 F 39
786 Stephanie Ward Redcar Running Club 10:02:45 11:26:47 01:24:02.267 314 Female 158 F40 68
245 Kara Dickey Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:27:00 01:24:14.538 315 Female 159 F40 69
513 Janine Munroe 10:02:45 11:27:42 01:24:56.657 316 Female 160 F40 70
250 Mark Dixon 10:02:45 11:27:44 01:24:59.297 317 Male 157 M40 56
800 Vanessa Whitwick Redcar Running Club 10:02:45 11:27:50 01:25:04.727 318 Female 161 F50 41
512 Janet Morris Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:28:03 01:25:17.657 319 Female 162 F50 42
310 Louisa Forster Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:28:04 01:25:19.097 320 Female 163 F 40
748 Debs Stott Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:28:11 01:25:25.847 321 Female 164 F40 71
261 Karen Dove Quakers 10:02:45 11:28:13 01:25:28.188 322 Female 165 F40 72
148 Elizabeth Burgess 10:02:45 11:28:13 01:25:28.247 323 Female 166 F 41
149 Mary Burgess Prudhoe Plodders 10:02:45 11:28:14 01:25:29.237 324 Female 167 F60 11
797 Helen White Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:29:07 01:26:22.098 325 Female 168 F50 43
798 Stewart White Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:29:36 01:26:51.197 326 Male 158 M50 39
224 Claire Dadswell 10:02:45 11:29:45 01:26:59.837 327 Female 169 F40 73
482 Sarah Mclennan 10:02:45 11:29:45 01:26:59.987 328 Female 170 F40 74
743 Nicola Stannard 10:02:45 11:31:23 01:28:37.907 329 Female 171 F40 75
684 Wendy Shepherd Peterlee Ladies 10:02:45 11:31:23 01:28:38.028 330 Female 172 F50 44
270 Kay Duthie Washington 10:02:45 11:32:11 01:29:25.518 331 Female 173 F50 45
791 Rachael Welby 10:02:45 11:32:20 01:29:34.698 332 Female 174 F40 76
366 Colleen Hind Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 10:02:45 11:32:31 01:29:45.978 333 Female 175 F40 77
329 Nicola Gibbin Prudhoe Plodders 10:02:45 11:32:31 01:29:46.188 334 Female 176 F50 46
107 Jackie Bennett Stockton Striders 10:02:45 11:32:45 01:29:59.597 335 Female 177 F50 47
356 Susan Heath Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:33:08 01:30:23.357 336 Female 178 F 42
811 Lorna Winter 10:02:45 11:33:18 01:30:32.598 337 Female 179 F 43
462 Charlotte Macleman-Brown The Aoolkey Striders 10:02:45 11:33:24 01:30:39.168 338 Female 180 F 44
742 Janet Stables Teesdale Ac 10:02:45 11:33:29 01:30:44.478 339 Female 181 F50 48
354 Mandy Bowen Harrison Teesdale 10:02:45 11:33:30 01:30:44.567 340 Female 182 F50 49
443 Rachael Leisk 10:02:45 11:34:26 01:31:41.148 341 Female 183 F40 78
176 Matthew Chase Lonely Goats 10:02:45 11:34:27 01:31:41.657 342 Male 159 M50 40
12 Linda Alderslade 10:02:45 11:34:29 01:31:44.117 343 Female 184 F60 12
84 Sonia Bailey Riverside Striders 10:02:45 11:34:30 01:31:44.837 344 Female 185 F50 50
761 Emma Thompson Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:36:54 01:34:08.897 345 Female 186 F40 79
307 Dawn Flint Sunderland Strollers 10:02:45 11:36:58 01:34:13.068 346 Female 187 F50 51
120 Debbie Bramfitt Peterlee Ladies Running Club 10:02:45 11:37:19 01:34:33.857 347 Female 188 F40 80
555 Vanessa Ord Peterlee Ladies 10:02:45 11:37:21 01:34:36.385 348 Female 189 F50 52
363 Victoria Hewison 10:02:45 11:37:42 01:34:56.657 349 Female 190 F40 81
279 Elinoah Eitani 10:02:45 11:38:49 01:36:03.977 350 Female 191 F40 82
197 Stephen Coe 10:02:45 11:38:54 01:36:08.597 351 Male 160 M40 57
817 Catherine York Redcar Running Club 10:02:45 11:39:04 01:36:19.307 352 Female 192 F40 83
493 Adele Milburn Redcar Running Club 10:02:45 11:39:50 01:37:04.548 353 Female 193 F40 84
825 Catriona Miller 10:02:45 11:52:52 01:50:06.707 354 Female 194 F 45
763 Will Thompson Ashington Hirst Running Club 10:02:45 11:52:59 01:50:13.517 355 Male 161 M 46
846 Diane Moore Washington Running Club 10:02:45 11:54:06 01:51:20.537 356 Female 195 F50 53
189 Lynda Clough Blackhill Bounders 10:02:45 DNF 357 Female 196 F50 54