Washington Trail 10K - 2017 Race results

washington trail 10k - 2017 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DEVIL'S FOOT HALF MARATHON - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position Gender Position Age Category
14 Michael Barker Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:39:14 M M 1 1 M 1 M
213 Mark Kearney Unattached 00:40:54 M M 2 2 M 2 M
128 Paul Elsley Unattached 00:41:07 M M 3 3 M 3 M
123 Chris Dwyer Sunderland Strollers 00:41:56 M M 4 4 M 4 M
359 Chris Snowball Ashington Hirst Running Club 00:42:29 M M 5 5 M 5 M
393 Mark Warner Elvet Striders 00:43:24 M M 6 6 M 6 M
291 Francis O'Brien Unattached 00:43:37 M M 7 7 M 7 M
217 Chris Kennedy Saltwell Harriers 00:44:46 M MV40 8 8 M 1 MV40
150 Stephen Gibson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 00:44:57 M M 9 9 M 8 M
185 Mark Hinder Sunderland Strollers 00:45:20 M M 10 10 M 9 M
200 Paul Jackson Unattached 00:45:54 M M 11 11 M 10 M
215 Paul Kellett Unattached 00:45:55 M M 12 12 M 11 M
287 Nick Newby Birtley AC 00:45:57 M MV40 13 13 M 2 MV40
345 Peter Setterfield Washington Running Club 00:46:18 M M 14 14 M 12 M
6 Philip Atkinson Birtley AC 00:46:33 M MV40 15 15 M 3 MV40
45 David Brown Elvet Striders 00:46:51 M M 16 16 M 13 M
353 Craig Smith Washington Running Club 00:46:59 M M 17 17 M 14 M
289 Paul Noble Unattached 00:47:07 M M 18 18 M 15 M
303 Michael Pearson Unattached 00:47:13 M MV40 19 19 M 4 MV40
55 Raymond Carmichael Sedgefield harriers 00:47:14 M MV40 20 20 M 5 MV40
365 Jason Stobbs Gateshead Harriers & AC 00:47:25 M M 21 21 M 16 M
379 Derek Trueman Washington Running Club 00:47:33 M MV40 22 22 M 6 MV40
340 Alan Rowe Unattached 00:47:35 M M 23 23 M 17 M
264 Michael McNally Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:47:39 M MV50 24 24 M 1 MV50
197 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 00:47:44 M M 25 25 M 18 M
290 Phillip Noble Redcar RC 00:48:36 M M 26 26 M 19 M
7 Michelle Avery Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:49:15 F F 27 1 F 1 F
140 Barry Foster Darlington Harriers & AC 00:49:52 M M 28 27 M 20 M
392 Louise Warner Elvet Striders 00:49:54 F F 29 2 F 2 F
99 Lisa Darby Sedgefield Harriers 00:50:01 F FV40 30 3 F 1 FV40
108 Claire Diamond-Howe Low Fell RC 00:50:22 F FV40 31 4 F 2 FV40
278 Jackie Murdy South Shields Harriers & AC 00:50:25 F FV50 32 5 F 1 FV50
26 Malcolm Bellamy Unattached 00:50:44 M MV40 33 28 M 7 MV40
192 Bill Hornby Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 00:50:58 M MV40 34 29 M 8 MV40
249 Iain Mason Unattached 00:51:06 M M 35 30 M 21 M
74 Nicholas Comer Unattached 00:51:10 M M 36 31 M 22 M
201 Reece Jefferson Unattached 00:51:12 M M 37 32 M 23 M
318 Stephen Pybus Washington Running Club 00:51:14 M MV40 38 33 M 9 MV40
255 James McFetrich Morpeth Harriers & AC 00:51:18 M MV40 39 34 M 10 MV40
383 Chris Tynemouth Sunderland Strollers 00:51:20 M M 40 35 M 24 M
378 Joseph Trotter Unattached 00:51:25 M MV40 41 36 M 11 MV40
132 Anthony Erskine Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:51:32 M MV40 42 37 M 12 MV40
242 Al Main Unattached 00:51:34 M M 43 38 M 25 M
161 Gav Grieves Unattached 00:51:37 M M 44 39 M 26 M
59 David Caygill Unattached 00:51:39 M MV40 45 40 M 13 MV40
193 Michael Howe Low Fell RC 00:51:42 M MV40 46 41 M 14 MV40
106 Frances Dembele South Shields Harriers & AC 00:51:46 F F 47 6 F 3 F
31 John Bisson Unattached 00:51:48 M MV40 48 42 M 15 MV40
86 James Craig Unattached 00:51:51 M M 49 43 M 27 M
114 Richard Docherty Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:51:54 M M 50 44 M 28 M
358 Dan Snelling Unattached 00:51:57 M M 51 45 M 29 M
27 Dan Bewick Unattached 00:52:00 M M 52 46 M 30 M
237 Aidan Lowthian Sunderland Strollers 00:52:04 M M 53 47 M 31 M
9 Shaun Bagley Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:52:06 M M 54 48 M 32 M
94 Neil Cummings Washington Running Club 00:52:13 M MV40 55 49 M 16 MV40
260 Matt Cornes Unattached 00:52:19 M M 56 50 M 33 M
385 Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers 00:52:21 F FV60 57 7 F 1 FV60
125 Martin Edwards Unattached 00:52:23 M M 58 51 M 34 M
4 Stephen Allen Sunderland Strollers 00:52:26 M M 59 52 M 35 M
104 Sean Davison Sunderland Strollers 00:52:28 M M 60 53 M 36 M
361 Gemma Soulsby Durham City Harriers & AC 00:52:31 F F 61 8 F 4 F
84 Greg Coulthard Evenwood Road Runners 00:52:34 M M 62 54 M 37 M
324 Antonio Ribeiro Unattached 00:52:48 M MV40 63 55 M 17 MV40
275 Linda Mudford Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:52:51 F F 64 9 F 5 F
222 Ronnie Kidger Unattached 00:52:53 M MV60 65 56 M 1 MV60
331 Ross Robertson Vegan Runners UK 00:52:56 M M 66 57 M 38 M
155 Katharine Goda Durham Mums on the Run 00:52:59 F F 67 10 F 6 F
70 Chris Clarke Washington Running Club 00:53:06 M M 68 58 M 39 M
130 Vince Emmett Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:53:10 M MV60 69 59 M 2 MV60
386 Gillian Wallace South Shields Harriers 00:53:15 F FV40 70 11 F 3 FV40
119 Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC 00:53:59 M MV40 71 60 M 18 MV40
241 James Magog Unattached 00:54:05 M MV40 72 61 M 19 MV40
300 Huw Parry North Shields Polytechnic AC 00:54:13 M MV50 73 62 M 2 MV50
266 Paul Mitchison Washington Running Club 00:54:19 M M 74 63 M 40 M
208 Philip Johnston Allenvalley Striders 00:54:29 M M 75 64 M 41 M
82 John Corcoran Sunderland Strollers 00:54:38 M MV50 76 65 M 3 MV50
263 Amanda McNabola Unattached 00:54:42 F F 77 12 F 7 F
204 Alan Johnson Washington Running Club 00:54:56 M MV40 78 66 M 20 MV40
367 Peter Storey Derwent Valley Running Club 00:55:00 M M 79 67 M 42 M
36 Amy Bound South Shields Harriers & AC 00:55:02 F F 80 13 F 8 F
169 Jonathan Hamill Elvet Striders 00:55:04 M MV40 81 68 M 21 MV40
211 David Jukes Swift tees 00:55:11 M M 82 69 M 43 M
344 Matthew Searle Unattached 00:55:15 M M 83 70 M 44 M
369 Chris Sumsion Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:55:17 M MV50 84 71 M 4 MV50
210 Sam Judson Quorum Kites 00:55:20 M MV40 85 72 M 22 MV40
134 Laurence Everitt New Marske Harriers AC 00:55:22 M MV50 86 73 M 5 MV50
113 Iain Dobson Sunderland Strollers 00:55:26 M M 87 74 M 45 M
32 Adam Blakelock Unattached 00:55:31 M M 88 75 M 46 M
415 Stephen Winship Unattached 00:55:34 M MV50 89 76 M 6 MV50
410 Richard Wilkinson Unattached 00:55:37 M M 90 77 M 47 M
75 Kathryn Common Washington Running Club 00:55:43 F F 91 14 F 9 F
397 Emma Welsh Unattached 00:55:46 F F 92 15 F 10 F
109 Katherine Dillon Unattached 00:55:57 F F 93 16 F 11 F
384 Anu Vaittinen One Life Racing (Triathlon) 00:56:02 F F 94 17 F 12 F
158 Simon Graham Team CoCo 00:56:05 M M 95 78 M 48 M
186 Julian Hindle Unattached 00:56:18 M MV50 96 79 M 7 MV50
122 Kenton Duffield Morpeth Harriers & AC 00:56:21 M MV40 97 80 M 23 MV40
231 Michael Lloyd Crook & District AC 00:56:28 M MV50 98 81 M 8 MV50
175 Marguerite Harvey Houghton & Peterlee AC 00:56:35 F F 99 18 F 13 F
44 Garry Brooks Unattached 00:56:41 M M 100 82 M 49 M
417 Gareth Wood Unattached 00:56:52 M M 101 83 M 50 M
49 David Bruce Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:57:09 M M 102 84 M 51 M
151 Emma Giles Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:57:11 F F 103 19 F 14 F
162 John Grimshaw Claremont Road Runners 00:57:17 M MV50 104 85 M 9 MV50
421 Philip Young Saltwell Harriers 00:57:21 M MV40 105 86 M 24 MV40
337 Allison Rolfe Unattached 00:57:46 F FV50 106 20 F 2 FV50
274 David Mortemore Unattached 00:57:49 M M 107 87 M 52 M
301 Andrew Patchett Ashington Hirst Running club 00:57:53 M MV40 108 88 M 25 MV40
298 Roy Paddock Ashington Hirst running club 00:57:57 M MV50 109 89 M 10 MV50
156 Andrew Graham Washington Running Club 00:58:02 M MV40 110 90 M 26 MV40
139 Gary Forster Stockton Striders AC 00:58:06 M M 111 91 M 53 M
406 Nicola Whitman Saltwell Harriers 00:58:12 F F 112 21 F 15 F
10 Kristian Bailey Unattached 00:58:17 M MV40 113 92 M 27 MV40
189 Michael Hodgkiss Unattached 00:58:23 M M 114 93 M 54 M
78 Colin Cook Loftus AC 00:58:45 M MV50 115 94 M 11 MV50
18 Michael Barrett Unattached 00:58:54 M MV40 116 95 M 28 MV40
309 Martin Pickles NYC Pro Elite 00:58:58 M M 117 96 M 55 M
121 Bill Duff Falkland Trail Runners 00:59:04 M MV60 118 97 M 3 MV60
39 Lennie Bramley Unattached 00:59:08 M MV40 119 98 M 29 MV40
172 Matthew Hargraves Crook & District AC 00:59:34 M M 120 99 M 56 M
330 David Ritson Unattached 00:59:40 M M 121 100 M 57 M
346 Neil Sewell Fetch Everyone Running Club 00:59:59 M MV50 122 101 M 12 MV50
43 Kim Bronze Alnwick Harriers 01:00:02 M MV50 123 102 M 13 MV50
145 Sue Gardham Elvet Striders 01:00:08 F FV40 124 22 F 4 FV40
407 Frank Wilkinson Saltwell Harriers 01:00:10 M MV50 125 103 M 14 MV50
28 John Bewick Unattached 01:00:13 M MV60 126 104 M 4 MV60
196 Nicholas Hunt Unattached 01:00:15 M MV40 127 105 M 30 MV40
374 Emma Thompson Unattached 01:00:17 F F 128 23 F 16 F
80 Andrew Cooling Washington Running Club 01:00:20 M M 129 106 M 58 M
351 Antonia Smith Jarrow & Hebburn AC 01:00:22 F F 130 24 F 17 F
398 Jim Welsh Unattached 01:00:25 M MV50 131 107 M 15 MV50
195 Stephen Hughes Swaledale Runners 01:00:29 M M 132 108 M 59 M
273 Catherine Morris Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:00:32 F FV40 133 25 F 5 FV40
184 Helen Higgins Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:00:34 F FV40 134 26 F 6 FV40
97 Brian Cutmore Derwent Valley Trail Runners 01:00:37 M MV40 135 109 M 31 MV40
236 Joshua Lowson Unattached 01:00:40 M M 136 110 M 60 M
272 Caroline Morgan Washington Running Club 01:00:44 F F 137 27 F 18 F
126 Stuart Edwards Unattached 01:00:47 M MV50 138 111 M 16 MV50
371 Brian Taylor SCOTT Running 01:00:56 M MV50 139 112 M 17 MV50
137 Anthony Forster Washington Running Club 01:01:00 M MV40 140 113 M 32 MV40
396 David Webster Unattached 01:01:02 M MV50 141 114 M 18 MV50
306 Keith Penman Unattached 01:01:05 M MV50 142 115 M 19 MV50
253 Sarah Jane McAllister Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:01:13 F F 143 28 F 19 F
107 Michelle Denham Unattached 01:01:16 F F 144 29 F 20 F
258 Steven McGill Unattached 01:01:19 M MV50 145 116 M 20 MV50
261 Michael Mckeough Low Fell RC 01:01:25 M MV50 146 117 M 21 MV50
319 John Quincey Unattached 01:01:29 M MV50 147 118 M 22 MV50
19 Louise Barrow Elvet Striders 01:01:36 F F 148 30 F 21 F
72 Yvonne Collingham Unattached 01:01:43 F FV50 149 31 F 3 FV50
288 Daniel Nicholson Unattached 01:01:52 M M 150 119 M 61 M
220 Alison Kidger South Shields Harriers & AC 01:01:57 F FV40 151 32 F 7 FV40
244 Rosy Mann Unattached 01:02:07 F F 152 33 F 22 F
251 Michelle Masson Saltwell Harriers 01:02:10 F F 153 34 F 23 F
219 Stephanie Khan Unattached 01:02:13 F FV50 154 35 F 4 FV50
420 Miss Lisa Young Running Ninjas 01:02:18 F FV40 155 36 F 8 FV40
271 Heather Moore Unattached 01:02:25 F F 156 37 F 24 F
276 Claire Mumford Birtley AC 01:02:29 F FV40 157 38 F 9 FV40
380 Andrew Turnbull Tynedale Harriers & AC 01:02:39 M MV40 158 120 M 33 MV40
17 Geoff Barrett Unattached 01:02:43 M MV40 159 121 M 34 MV40
73 Deborah Collins Blaydon Harriers & AC 01:02:54 F FV40 160 39 F 10 FV40
96 Scott Curtis Unattached 01:02:57 M MV40 161 122 M 35 MV40
311 Andrew Pringle Unattached 01:03:02 M MV50 162 123 M 23 MV50
223 Carla King Houghton & Peterlee AC 01:03:07 F F 163 40 F 25 F
314 Sharon Prudhoe Unattached 01:03:10 F FV40 164 41 F 11 FV40
141 Lindsay Freeman Ashington Hirst running club 01:03:16 F FV40 165 42 F 12 FV40
35 Laura Bothoms Ashington Hirst running club 01:03:19 F F 166 43 F 26 F
270 Diane Moore Unattached 01:03:30 F FV40 167 44 F 13 FV40
23 Gillian Bell Tynedale Harriers & AC 01:03:41 F FV40 168 45 F 14 FV40
416 Heather Witham Northern Frontrunners 01:03:53 F F 169 46 F 27 F
165 Alice Hadley Unattached 01:04:10 F F 170 47 F 28 F
221 Kenneth Kidger South Shields Harriers & AC 01:04:21 M MV60 171 124 M 5 MV60
377 Spencer Tindal Unattached 01:04:24 M MV40 172 125 M 36 MV40
173 John Harris Sunderland Strollers 01:04:39 M MV40 173 126 M 37 MV40
83 Beverley Corner Unattached 01:04:44 F FV50 174 48 F 5 FV50
179 Nicola Hearn Unattached 01:04:49 F FV40 175 49 F 15 FV40
281 Kirsty Naylor Unattached 01:04:52 F F 176 50 F 29 F
34 Vicki Bonner Unattached 01:04:54 F FV40 177 51 F 16 FV40
12 Zoe Baker Unattached 01:04:57 F F 178 52 F 30 F
60 Claire Chadwick Unattached 01:05:00 F FV40 179 53 F 17 FV40
235 Lynne Lowery Washington Running Club 01:05:02 F FV40 180 54 F 18 FV40
355 Dionne Smith Washington Running Club 01:05:05 F FV40 181 55 F 19 FV40
285 Sean Nessworthy Unattached 01:05:08 M M 182 127 M 62 M
252 Peter Maylia Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:05:12 M MV60 183 128 M 6 MV60
233 Nicola Longstaff Morpeth Harriers & AC 01:05:17 F FV40 184 56 F 20 FV40
338 James Ross Unattached 01:05:25 M M 185 129 M 63 M
183 Andrew Hewitt Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:05:28 M M 186 130 M 64 M
159 Paul Greener Washington Running Club 01:05:30 M MV40 187 131 M 38 MV40
65 Andrew Charlton Unattached 01:05:34 M M 188 132 M 65 M
310 Nicola Pollard UKA 01:05:36 F F 189 57 F 31 F
1 June Alexander Concordia Runners & Pedallers 01:05:39 F FV50 190 58 F 6 FV50
63 Greg Chapman Unattached 01:05:43 M M 191 133 M 66 M
316 Richard Purdy Unattached 01:05:47 M M 192 134 M 67 M
259 Sarah McGinnety Unattached 01:05:52 F FV40 193 59 F 21 FV40
117 James Donkin Unattached 01:05:55 M M 194 135 M 68 M
401 Paul Westcott Unattached 01:05:59 M MV50 195 136 M 24 MV50
160 Sally Ann Greenwell Derwent Valley Running Club 01:06:05 F F 196 60 F 32 F
224 Craig Kingston Unattached 01:06:12 M MV40 197 137 M 39 MV40
400 Karen Westcott Unattached 01:06:16 F FV50 198 61 F 7 FV50
152 Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders 01:06:21 M MV70 199 138 M 1 MV70
181 Craig Henderson Unattached 01:06:23 M M 200 139 M 69 M
171 Laura Hanson Unattached 01:06:26 F F 201 62 F 33 F
230 Steve List Unattached 01:06:30 M MV50 202 140 M 25 MV50
205 Jackie Johnson Unattached 01:06:34 F F 203 63 F 34 F
13 Val Barella The Silky Striders 01:06:36 F FV50 204 64 F 8 FV50
409 Maryellen Wilkinson The Silky Striders 01:06:39 F F 205 65 F 35 F
68 Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers & AC 01:06:45 F F 206 66 F 36 F
51 Tracey Burlinson Campbell Northern Frontrunners 01:06:52 F FV40 207 67 F 22 FV40
232 Susan Lockhart Unattached 01:06:59 F F 208 68 F 37 F
312 Christopher Pringle Unattached 01:07:02 M M 209 141 M 70 M
352 Caroline Smith Unattached 01:07:12 F F 210 69 F 38 F
366 Hazel Storey Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:07:23 F FV50 211 70 F 9 FV50
209 Karen Joynson Gateshead Harriers & AC 01:07:30 F FV40 212 71 F 23 FV40
16 Emma Barnett Unattached 01:07:36 F F 213 72 F 39 F
138 Beverley Forster Unattached 01:07:49 F FV50 214 73 F 10 FV50
101 Suzanne Davey Silky Sole Sister 01:07:52 F FV40 215 74 F 24 FV40
329 Scott Ritchie SCOTT Running 01:07:53 M M 216 142 M 71 M
245 Holly Mansfield North Shields Polytechnic AC 01:07:57 F F 217 75 F 40 F
15 Kirsty Barksby Unattached 01:08:11 F FV40 218 76 F 25 FV40
214 Abby Kelford Unattached 01:08:14 F F 219 77 F 41 F
98 Graham Darby Sedgefield Harriers 01:08:24 M MV40 220 143 M 40 MV40
279 Wendy Mustard Washington Running Club 01:08:30 F F 221 78 F 42 F
225 Ian Kitching Run Peterlee 01:08:34 M M 222 144 M 72 M
207 Stephen Johnson Unattached 01:08:37 M M 223 145 M 73 M
54 Darren Canterdale Unattached 01:08:39 M MV40 224 146 M 41 MV40
103 Clare Davidson Unattached 01:08:59 F FV40 225 79 F 26 FV40
238 Wendy Lynch Low Fell RC 01:09:08 F FV40 226 80 F 27 FV40
95 Lisa Curtis Unattached 01:09:12 F FV40 227 81 F 28 FV40
79 Kelly Cook Low Fell RC 01:09:23 F F 228 82 F 43 F
229 Phil Lingwood Unattached 01:09:35 M MV50 229 147 M 26 MV50
326 Steve Richards Unattached 01:09:41 M MV60 230 148 M 7 MV60
191 Lynsey Hogg Unattached 01:09:50 F FV40 231 83 F 29 FV40
342 Kirstie Scorer Unattached 01:09:54 F F 232 84 F 44 F
146 John Gardiner Unattached 01:09:57 M MV60 233 149 M 8 MV60
206 Sonia Johnson Unattached 01:10:08 F FV40 234 85 F 30 FV40
408 Kay Wilkinson Unattached 01:10:15 F FV40 235 86 F 31 FV40
144 Sean Garbutt Unattached 01:10:19 M MV40 236 150 M 42 MV40
333 Helen Robinson Unattached 01:10:21 F FV50 237 87 F 11 FV50
29 Louise Bircham Unattached 01:10:23 F F 238 88 F 45 F
30 Martin Bircham Unattached 01:10:26 M M 239 151 M 74 M
323 Julie Relf UKA 01:10:29 F F 240 89 F 46 F
403 Carol Whalen-Griffiths Unattached 01:10:34 F FV40 241 90 F 32 FV40
295 Hilary O'Shea Trail Running Association 01:10:38 F FV60 242 91 F 2 FV60
381 Sarah Turnbull Washington Running Club 01:10:42 F F 243 92 F 47 F
339 Kayleigh Ross Unattached 01:10:45 F F 244 93 F 48 F
142 Anita Gaffney Unattached 01:10:48 F FV40 245 94 F 33 FV40
292 Sean O'Brien Unattached 01:10:51 M MV40 246 152 M 43 MV40
320 Kelly Ramsay Washington Running Club 01:10:54 F F 247 95 F 49 F
202 Ally Jennings Unattached 01:10:57 F FV40 248 96 F 34 FV40
67 Samantha Clappison Washington Running Club 01:11:12 F F 249 97 F 50 F
40 Joanne Brannen Washington Running Club 01:11:14 F F 250 98 F 51 F
347 Mark Shaverin Saltwell Harriers 01:11:18 M MV50 251 153 M 27 MV50
228 Claire Lines Unattached 01:11:23 F FV40 252 99 F 35 FV40
20 Liz Bayles Sedgefield Harriers 01:11:26 F F 253 100 F 52 F
370 Julie Swinbank Unattached 01:11:28 F F 254 101 F 53 F
362 Helen Spaven Unattached 01:11:31 F F 255 102 F 54 F
188 Clare Hiscok Morpeth Harriers & AC 01:11:36 F FV40 256 103 F 36 FV40
56 Michael Carr Unattached 01:11:39 M MV50 257 154 M 28 MV50
163 Laura Grundy Heaton Harriers & AC 01:11:42 F FV50 258 104 F 12 FV50
89 Zoe Cresswell Unattached 01:11:44 F F 259 105 F 55 F
305 Jack Pellew Newcastle Hash House Harriers 01:11:47 M M 260 155 M 75 M
81 Tina Corah Darlington Harriers & AC 01:11:49 F FV50 261 106 F 13 FV50
111 Angela Dixon Unattached 01:11:53 F FV40 262 107 F 37 FV40
64 Mark Chapman Unattached 01:12:10 M M 263 156 M 76 M
105 Claire Delafield Unattached 01:12:12 F FV40 264 108 F 38 FV40
284 Michelle Nemeth Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:12:15 F FV40 265 109 F 39 FV40
283 Michael Nemeth Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:12:17 M M 266 157 M 77 M
280 Mandy Naumann North Shields Polytechnic AC 01:12:25 F F 267 110 F 56 F
88 Olivia Craw Blackhill Bounders 01:12:29 F F 268 111 F 57 F
21 Andrew Bell Unattached 01:12:34 M MV40 269 158 M 44 MV40
22 Fiona Bell Unattached 01:12:39 F F 270 112 F 58 F
322 Andrea Reese Darlington Harriers & AC 01:12:41 F FV40 271 113 F 40 FV40
177 Stephen Hawley Unattached 01:12:45 M MV40 272 159 M 45 MV40
66 Malcolm Churchill Unattached 01:12:47 M MV40 273 160 M 46 MV40
164 Nicola Hadden Unattached 01:12:51 F F 274 114 F 59 F
256 Karen McGill Unattached 01:12:56 F FV50 275 115 F 14 FV50
293 Ranjit O'Mahony Unattached 01:12:59 F F 276 116 F 60 F
257 Karen McGill Unattached 01:13:02 F FV50 277 117 F 15 FV50
267 Jamie Monaghan Unattached 01:13:04 M M 278 161 M 78 M
148 Karen George Unattached 01:13:25 F FV50 279 118 F 16 FV50
308 Marion Peutherer Elswick Harriers 01:13:27 F FV40 280 119 F 41 FV40
307 Brian Peutherer Unattached 01:13:29 M MV40 281 162 M 47 MV40
135 Wendy Eyre Unattached 01:13:31 F FV50 282 120 F 17 FV50
364 Jane Stewart Unattached 01:13:34 F FV40 283 121 F 42 FV40
394 Kim Watson Hartlepool run fit 01:13:37 F FV40 284 122 F 43 FV40
91 Jason Crosby Unattached 01:13:43 M MV40 285 163 M 48 MV40
46 Dawn Brown Unattached 01:13:46 F FV40 286 123 F 44 FV40
180 Claire Henderson Saltwell Harriers 01:13:48 F F 287 124 F 61 F
131 Michelle English Unattached 01:13:51 F F 288 125 F 62 F
50 Pamela Bunter Unattached 01:13:54 F FV40 289 126 F 45 FV40
118 Claire Douglas Silky Sole Sisters 01:13:59 F FV40 290 127 F 46 FV40
136 Dawn Flint Unattached 01:14:01 F FV50 291 128 F 18 FV50
124 Christine Eastman Unattached 01:14:05 F FV40 292 129 F 47 FV40
76 Felicity Conlon Washington Running Club 01:14:08 F F 293 130 F 63 F
332 Emma Robinson Unattached 01:14:11 F F 294 131 F 64 F
254 Dean McCormack Swift Tees 01:14:16 M M 295 164 M 79 M
37 Jeff Boyle Unattached 01:14:23 M M 296 165 M 80 M
120 Jane Dowsett Elvet Striders 01:14:34 F FV40 297 132 F 48 FV40
178 Allen Hazlett Darlington Harriers & AC 01:14:42 M MV60 298 166 M 9 MV60
388 Lorraine Wallis Darlington Harriers & AC 01:14:44 F FV50 299 133 F 19 FV50
85 Joanne Cox Red Kite Runners 01:14:48 F F 300 134 F 65 F
294 Gayle Ord Red Kite Runners 01:14:50 F F 301 135 F 66 F
69 Carla Clarke Elvet Striders 01:14:54 F F 302 136 F 67 F
405 Nicola Whiteman Unattached 01:14:58 F FV40 303 137 F 49 FV40
216 Deb Kelly Redkite Runners 01:15:04 F FV50 304 138 F 20 FV50
203 Danni Jepson Redkite Runners 01:15:05 F FV40 305 139 F 50 FV40
93 Clair Crowther Unattached 01:15:18 F FV40 306 140 F 51 FV40
395 Vivienne Watson Jog on the Tyne 01:15:22 F FV40 307 141 F 52 FV40
102 Claire Davidson Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:15:28 F F 308 142 F 68 F
170 Sarah Handy Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:15:30 F FV40 309 143 F 53 FV40
413 Debs Wilmot Unattached 01:15:34 F FV40 310 144 F 54 FV40
363 Sharon Stafford Unattached 01:15:37 F FV40 311 145 F 55 FV40
317 Lisa Pybus Washington Running Club 01:15:52 F FV40 312 146 F 56 FV40
282 Andrew Neary Running ninjas 01:15:55 M M 313 167 M 81 M
129 Lisa Elstob Saltwell Harriers 01:16:05 F FV40 314 147 F 57 FV40
360 Diane Soulsby Elvet Striders 01:16:12 F FV50 315 148 F 21 FV50
115 Corrinne Dockwray Unattached 01:16:32 F FV40 316 149 F 58 FV40
100 Alan D'Arcy Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club 01:16:35 M M 317 168 M 82 M
262 Sharon Mckeough Unattached 01:16:54 F FV50 318 150 F 22 FV50
33 Lizzie Blundell Darlington Harriers & AC 01:17:07 F FV60 319 151 F 3 FV60
372 Sarah Taylor Saltwell Harriers 01:17:15 F F 320 152 F 69 F
218 Laura Kennedy Washington Running Club 01:17:36 F FV50 321 153 F 23 FV50
304 Shaun Pearson Unattached 01:17:54 M MV40 322 169 M 49 MV40
418 Steven Wright Unattached 01:17:57 M MV40 323 170 M 50 MV40
286 Sarah Neve Darlington Harriers & AC 01:18:03 F FV40 324 154 F 59 FV40
404 Barry White Gateshead Harriers & AC 01:18:06 M MV40 325 171 M 51 MV40
2 Paul Allan Unattached 01:18:16 M MV40 326 172 M 52 MV40
147 Deborah Garland Washington Running Club 01:18:24 F FV40 327 155 F 60 FV40
313 Kelly Prudhoe Unattached 01:18:49 F F 328 156 F 70 F
246 Andrew Marshall Unattached 01:18:52 M M 329 173 M 83 M
412 Laura Williamson Jarrow & Hebburn AC 01:18:58 F F 330 157 F 71 F
328 Lisa Ridley Sedgefield Harriers 01:19:02 F FV40 331 158 F 61 FV40
297 Linda Owens Hunwick Harriers 01:19:10 F FV40 332 159 F 62 FV40
373 Julie Taylorson Unattached 01:19:29 F FV50 333 160 F 24 FV50
268 Nicholas James Monte Heaton Harriers & AC 01:19:31 M MV40 334 174 M 53 MV40
194 Eve Howell Unattached 01:20:08 F F 335 161 F 72 F
414 Yvonne Wilson Gateshead Harriers & AC 01:20:23 F FV40 336 162 F 63 FV40
387 Julia Waller Hartlepool Run Fit 01:20:34 F FV50 337 163 F 25 FV50
48 Tracey Brown Unattached 01:20:38 F FV40 338 164 F 64 FV40
174 Susannah Kate Harrison Unattached 01:20:45 F F 339 165 F 73 F
127 Stacey Eggleston Unattached 01:20:47 F F 340 166 F 74 F
47 Joanne Brown Unattached 01:20:50 F FV40 341 167 F 65 FV40
5 Lee Anderson Unattached 01:20:59 M M 342 175 M 84 M
57 Kim Carruthers Unattached 01:21:06 F F 343 168 F 75 F
41 Robert Alan Brice Unattached 01:21:13 M MV60 344 176 M 10 MV60
350 Lisa Smedley Darlington Harriers & AC 01:21:34 F FV40 345 169 F 66 FV40
375 Sarah Thompson Unattached 01:21:54 F F 346 170 F 76 F
187 Leigh Hindle Darlington Harriers & AC 01:22:19 F FV40 347 171 F 67 FV40
411 Stevie Wilkinson ashington hirst running club 01:22:30 M M 348 177 M 85 M
226 Tarryn Lake Derwent Valley Running Club 01:22:33 F F 349 172 F 77 F
321 Tanya Ratcliffe UKA 01:22:39 F F 350 173 F 78 F
199 Penny Ivison Darlington Harriers & AC 01:22:54 F FV50 351 174 F 26 FV50
53 Julia Campbell North East Veterans AC 01:23:41 F FV50 352 175 F 27 FV50
212 Sarah Juliff Blackhill Bounders 01:23:44 F F 353 176 F 79 F
227 Katy Lawson Saltwell Harriers 01:23:53 F F 354 177 F 80 F
110 Laura Dillon Unattached 01:24:07 F F 355 178 F 81 F
77 Rebecca Conroy Unattached 01:24:10 F F 356 179 F 82 F
399 Lisa Welsh Unattached 01:26:05 F FV40 357 180 F 68 FV40
90 Amanda Crocker Unattached 01:26:07 F FV50 358 181 F 28 FV50
315 Kelvin Pugh Unattached 01:26:09 M MV40 359 178 M 54 MV40
390 Natalie Walters Unattached 01:26:58 F FV40 360 182 F 69 FV40
302 Dennis Patterson Unattached 01:27:02 M MV50 361 179 M 29 MV50
334 Nina Robinson Durham Mums on the Run 01:27:50 F FV50 362 183 F 29 FV50
376 Carole Thompson-Young Unattached 01:27:55 F FV50 363 184 F 30 FV50
25 Kathleen Bellamy Elvet Striders 01:32:15 F FV40 364 185 F 70 FV40
62 Dawn Chapman Unattached 01:36:11 F FV40 365 186 F 71 FV40
87 Samantha Crampton Elvet Striders 01:39:01 F F 366 187 F 83 F
335 Nichola Robson Saltwell Harriers 01:39:29 F FV40 367 188 F 72 FV40
42 Gaynor Briscoe Running Ninjas 01:41:50 F FV40 368 189 F 73 FV40
419 Julie Wynn Sunderland Strollers 01:41:54 F FV40 369 190 F 74 FV40
247 Iona Marshall Unattached 01:41:56 F FV40 370 191 F 75 FV40
24 Victoria Bell Unattached 01:44:46 F F 371 192 F 84 F
357 Leisa Smith Unattached 01:44:53 F FV40 372 193 F 76 FV40