Washington Trail 10K - 2016 Race results

washington trail 10k - 2016 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE BEAUTIFUL COASTAL RUN - THE BRANCHES AND BAYS 10K - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position Gender Position Age Category
17 Michael Barker Sunderland Harriers & AC 0:38:57 M M 1 1 M 1 M
147 Gareth Pritchard Elvet Striders 0:40:37 M M 2 2 M 2 M
152 Daniel Richardson North Shields Polytechnic AC 0:42:26 M M 3 3 M 3 M
169 Paul Somerville Coalfields Tri club 0:43:31 M M 4 4 M 4 M
93 Tim Jones Sunderland Harriers & AC 0:43:54 M M 5 5 M 5 M
88 Stephen Hirst Unattached 0:44:26 M MV50 6 6 M 1 MV50
161 Michael Sanderson Allen valley dtridets 0:44:44 M MV40 7 7 M 1 MV40
149 Steve Rankin Sunderland Harriers & AC 0:45:50 M M 8 8 M 6 M
128 David Myers Unattached 0:46:03 M MV40 9 9 M 2 MV40
68 Jason Forster Allen Valley Striders 0:46:08 M MV40 10 10 M 3 MV40
98 David Kelly Birtley AC 0:46:18 M MV40 11 11 M 4 MV40
109 Drew Linley Valley Striders AC 0:46:34 M MV40 12 12 M 5 MV40
166 Carl Smith Sunderland Strollers 0:46:50 M M 13 13 M 7 M
125 Mick Monkman Unattached 0:47:09 M MV40 14 14 M 6 MV40
182 Michelle Thompson North Shields Polytechnic AC 0:47:21 F F 15 1 F 1 F
62 Chris Dwyer Sunderland Strollers 0:48:04 M M 16 15 M 8 M
7 Alan Allsopp Washington Running Club 0:48:13 M M 17 16 M 9 M
12 Philip Atkinson Birtley AC 0:48:25 M MV40 18 17 M 7 MV40
116 Dominic Martin Saltwell Harriers 0:48:42 M MV40 19 18 M 8 MV40
14 Daisy Baggs Team Newcastle Triathlon 0:48:43 F F 20 2 F 2 F
49 Ruth Dadswell Birtley AC 0:48:45 F FV40 21 3 F 1 FV40
100 Mark Kidger Ne31 Tri-club 0:48:54 M MV40 22 19 M 9 MV40
172 Ian Stephenson South Shields Harriers & AC 0:48:56 M M 23 20 M 10 M
89 Lee Howard Unattached 0:49:04 M M 24 21 M 11 M
90 Michael Howe Low Fell RC 0:49:20 M MV40 25 22 M 10 MV40
170 John Statton Unattached 0:49:30 M M 26 23 M 12 M
55 Claire Diamond-Howe Low Fell RC 0:49:39 F FV40 27 4 F 2 FV40
145 James Pitchford Unattached 0:49:45 M M 28 24 M 13 M
124 Martin Middlemiss Derwent Valley Trail Runners 0:49:50 M MV40 29 25 M 11 MV40
183 Terry Topping Sunderland Strollers 0:49:56 M MV50 30 26 M 2 MV50
91 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 0:50:04 M M 31 27 M 14 M
8 Simon Anderson Unattached 0:50:07 M M 32 28 M 15 M
202 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Strollers 0:50:28 M MV50 33 29 M 3 MV50
105 Yosef Kuperman Tyne bridge harriers 0:50:56 M M 34 30 M 16 M
31 Peter Cantwell Unattached 0:51:50 M M 35 31 M 17 M
177 Chris Sumsion Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:52:18 M MV50 36 32 M 4 MV50
2 Natasha Albrighton Unattached 0:52:32 F F 37 5 F 3 F
51 Lisa Darby Sedgefield Harriers 0:52:39 F FV40 38 6 F 3 FV40
103 Ronnie Kidger Unattached 0:53:00 M MV50 39 33 M 5 MV50
61 Christopher Dunn Runeatsleep 0:53:06 M M 40 34 M 18 M
71 Nicky Gardiner Sunderland Strollers 0:53:16 M M 41 35 M 19 M
16 Victoria Booth Sunderland Strollers 0:53:19 F F 42 7 F 4 F
106 David Langrish Sunderland Strollers 0:53:27 M MV60 43 36 M 1 MV60
47 Neil Cummings washington run club 0:53:34 M MV40 44 37 M 12 MV40
139 Adam Owen Unattached 0:53:40 M M 45 38 M 20 M
174 Darren Stewart Unattached 0:53:41 M MV40 46 39 M 13 MV40
27 Paul Bramley Unattached 0:53:49 M M 47 40 M 21 M
43 Steven Cook Unattached 0:53:56 M M 48 41 M 22 M
37 Chris Clarke UKA 0:54:21 M M 49 42 M 23 M
156 Dean Robson Houghton & Peterlee AC 0:54:34 M MV40 50 43 M 14 MV40
72 James Garrett Unattached 0:54:49 M M 51 44 M 24 M
135 Daniel Ogle Unattached 0:55:03 M M 52 45 M 25 M
191 Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers 0:55:31 F FV60 53 8 F 1 FV60
94 Stephen Jordan Unattached 0:55:45 M M 54 46 M 26 M
155 Phill Robinson Unattached 0:55:46 M MV40 55 47 M 15 MV40
189 Jon Turner Unattached 0:55:47 M M 56 48 M 27 M
78 Vicki Halse Low Fell RC 0:55:50 F F 57 9 F 5 F
178 Matthew Tarrant Unattached 0:55:52 M MV50 58 49 M 6 MV50
120 Martha McBarron Aycliffe Running Club 0:55:56 F FV50 59 10 F 1 FV50
110 Michael Lloyd Crook & District AC 0:55:59 M MV50 60 50 M 7 MV50
42 Colin Cook Loftus AC 0:56:12 M MV50 61 51 M 8 MV50
60 Gareth Downey Unattached 0:56:59 M M 62 52 M 28 M
1 Samuel Adler Unattached 0:57:02 M M 63 53 M 29 M
53 Debbie Defty Run peterlee 0:57:04 F F 64 11 F 6 F
20 Steven Barry Coalfields Tri Club 0:57:24 M M 65 54 M 30 M
210 Philip Young Saltwell Harriers 0:57:34 M MV40 66 55 M 16 MV40
197 Emma Welsh Unattached 0:57:36 F F 67 12 F 7 F
64 Matt Fletcher North Shields Polytechnic AC 0:57:41 M MV40 68 56 M 17 MV40
144 Tom Peverley Unattached 0:57:48 M MV50 69 57 M 9 MV50
33 Andrew Carter Unattached 0:57:48 M M 69 57 M 31 M
196 David Webster Unattached 0:58:10 M MV50 71 59 M 10 MV50
130 Peter Myerscough Sunderland Strollers 0:58:54 M MV60 72 60 M 2 MV60
66 Gary Forster Unattached 0:58:57 M M 73 61 M 32 M
203 Terry Wilkinson Unattached 0:59:14 M MV40 74 62 M 18 MV40
123 Michael Mckeough Low Fell RC 0:59:23 M MV50 75 63 M 11 MV50
162 Richard Schorah Unattached 0:59:42 M MV40 76 64 M 19 MV40
199 Bradley Whalen-Griffiths Unattached 0:59:47 M M 77 65 M 33 M
154 Paul Riddell Sunderland Strollers 0:59:53 M MV40 78 66 M 20 MV40
25 Paul Blackett Blyth RC 1:00:09 M MV40 79 67 M 21 MV40
30 Darren Canterdale Unattached 1:00:16 M M 80 68 M 34 M
58 Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC 1:00:28 M MV40 81 69 M 22 MV40
74 Simon Graham Unattached 1:00:54 M M 82 70 M 35 M
126 Jose Moral-Gant Derwentside AC 1:00:57 M M 83 71 M 36 M
48 Brian Cutmore Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:00:59 M MV40 84 72 M 23 MV40
69 Graham Fraser Allen Valley Striders 1:01:02 M MV60 85 73 M 3 MV60
75 Andrew Graham Washington Running Club 1:01:13 M MV40 86 74 M 24 MV40
101 Kenneth Kidger Unattached 1:01:14 M MV60 87 75 M 4 MV60
129 Nicola Myers South Shields Harriers & AC 1:01:16 F F 88 13 F 8 F
81 Andrew Hammond Unattached 1:01:18 M M 89 76 M 37 M
111 Davina Lonsdale Blyth RC 1:01:20 F FV50 90 14 F 2 FV50
146 James Prescott Unattached 1:01:26 M MV50 91 77 M 12 MV50
141 Huw Parry North Shields Polytechnic AC 1:01:30 M MV50 92 78 M 13 MV50
118 Rob Masson Saltwell Harriers 1:01:31 M M 93 79 M 38 M
173 Emma Stevens Unattached 1:01:44 F F 94 15 F 9 F
142 Carol Parry Morpeth Harriers & AC 1:01:47 F FV40 95 16 F 4 FV40
119 Michelle Masson Saltwell Harriers 1:01:53 F F 96 17 F 10 F
73 Nicola Gloyne Blackhill Bounders 1:02:10 F F 97 18 F 11 F
67 Gayle Forster Allen Valley Striders 1:02:15 F FV40 98 19 F 5 FV40
167 Sue Smith Morpeth Harriers & AC 1:02:20 F FV40 99 20 F 6 FV40
136 Tricia Oneill Unattached 1:02:31 F FV50 100 21 F 3 FV50
6 Joanne Allison Crook & District AC 1:02:35 F FV40 101 22 F 7 FV40
158 Clare Rose Unattached 1:02:40 F FV40 102 23 F 8 FV40
113 Sonya Macdonald Unattached 1:02:42 F F 103 24 F 12 F
205 Kristy Wonders North Shields Polytechnic AC 1:02:46 F F 104 25 F 13 F
131 Mandy Naumann North Shields Polytechnic AC 1:02:55 F F 105 26 F 14 F
193 Meg Walke Allen Valley Striders 1:02:59 F FV60 106 27 F 2 FV60
187 Stephen Turner Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:03:00 M MV50 107 80 M 14 MV50
83 Ian Hedley Unattached 1:03:11 M M 108 81 M 39 M
13 Ron Avery Sunderland Strollers 1:03:17 M MV60 109 82 M 5 MV60
160 Celia Sanderson Allen valley striders 1:03:21 F FV40 110 28 F 9 FV40
34 Daniel Casey Unattached 1:03:24 M M 111 83 M 40 M
76 Nicola Graham Unattached 1:03:25 F F 112 29 F 15 F
185 Sarah Turnbull Unattached 1:03:36 F F 113 30 F 16 F
163 Peter Setterfield Unattached 1:03:37 M M 114 84 M 41 M
79 Philip Halse Low Fell RC 1:03:38 M MV40 115 85 M 25 MV40
39 Paul Connelly Unattached 1:03:49 M M 116 86 M 42 M
80 Jonathan Hamill Elvet Striders 1:03:50 M MV40 117 87 M 26 MV40
184 James Turnbull Unattached 1:03:55 M M 118 88 M 43 M
4 June Alexander Concordia Runners & Pedallers 1:04:00 F FV50 119 31 F 4 FV50
164 Tom Sloanes Sunderland Strollers 1:04:12 M MV50 120 89 M 15 MV50
159 Emma Sanderson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:04:14 F FV40 121 32 F 10 FV40
82 Louise Hayward Unattached 1:04:32 F FV40 122 33 F 11 FV40
198 Carol Whalen-Griffiths Unattached 1:04:33 F FV40 123 34 F 12 FV40
208 Claire Woodhead Unattached 1:04:38 F FV40 124 35 F 13 FV40
36 Nicole Clarke Washington running club 1:04:49 F F 125 36 F 17 F
171 Heather Stephenson Unattached 1:04:50 F FV40 126 37 F 14 FV40
15 Marie Bainbridge Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:04:56 F F 127 38 F 18 F
188 Rachel Turner Unattached 1:05:14 F F 128 39 F 19 F
9 Wayne Appleton Unattached 1:05:17 M M 129 90 M 44 M
153 Scott Richie Unattached 1:05:20 M M 130 91 M 45 M
92 Alan Jobling Unattached 1:05:25 M MV40 131 92 M 27 MV40
54 Lee Deighan UKA 1:05:37 M M 132 93 M 46 M
86 Lorraine Hetherington Unattached 1:05:41 F F 133 40 F 20 F
209 Christine Woods Durham City Harriers & AC 1:05:50 F FV50 134 41 F 5 FV50
28 Andrew Briscoe Unattached 1:06:02 M MV40 135 94 M 28 MV40
206 Fiona Wood Elvet Striders 1:06:13 F F 136 42 F 21 F
181 Gavin Tempest Run Peterlee 1:07:40 M M 137 95 M 47 M
29 Tracey Burlinson Campbell Sunderland Strollers 1:07:46 F FV40 138 43 F 15 FV40
114 Lynsey Manifold Crook & District AC 1:07:50 F F 139 44 F 22 F
41 Brian Cook Unattached 1:07:53 M M 140 96 M 48 M
95 Karen Joynson Gateshead Harriers & AC 1:07:56 F FV40 141 45 F 16 FV40
77 John Green Unattached 1:08:00 M MV70 142 97 M 1 MV70
10 Catherine Arries Unattached 1:08:52 F F 143 46 F 23 F
11 Scott Arries Unattached 1:08:52 M M 143 98 M 49 M
85 Joanne Henry Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:09:20 F FV40 145 47 F 17 FV40
44 Jeremy Crate Unattached 1:09:40 M MV40 146 99 M 29 MV40
121 Anthony McDermott Unattached 1:09:46 M M 147 100 M 50 M
26 Connor Boyd-Scott Unattached 1:10:02 M M 148 101 M 51 M
5 Gillian Allen Gateshead Harriers & AC 1:10:17 F FV40 149 48 F 18 FV40
143 Shaun Pearson Unattached 1:10:37 M MV40 150 102 M 30 MV40
50 Graham Darby Sedgefield Harriers 1:11:00 M MV40 151 103 M 31 MV40
112 Wendy Lynch Low Fell RC 1:12:34 F FV40 152 49 F 19 FV40
40 Kristal Cook Unattached 1:12:43 F F 153 50 F 24 F
133 Hilary O'Shea Trail Running Association 1:12:48 F FV60 154 51 F 3 FV60
192 Jacinta Wake Morpeth Harriers & AC 1:13:06 F FV40 155 52 F 20 FV40
186 Glynis Turner Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:13:37 F FV40 156 53 F 21 FV40
104 Craig Kingston Unattached 1:13:44 M MV40 157 104 M 32 MV40
65 Dawn Flint Unattached 1:13:46 F FV40 158 54 F 22 FV40
151 Steve Richards Unattached 1:14:19 M MV60 159 105 M 6 MV60
150 Kath Richards North Shields Polytechnic AC 1:14:22 F FV60 160 55 F 4 FV60
35 Michelle Castro Unattached 1:15:04 F F 161 56 F 25 F
57 Claire Douglas Unattached 1:15:38 F FV40 162 57 F 23 FV40
140 Simon Page York Knavesmire Harriers 1:15:50 M MV50 163 106 M 16 MV50
204 Yvonne Wilson Gateshead Harriers & AC 1:15:55 F FV40 164 58 F 24 FV40
137 Joanne Outhwaite Unattached 1:16:38 F FV40 165 59 F 25 FV40
23 Kathleen Bellamy Elvet Striders 1:16:44 F F 166 60 F 26 F
96 Sarah Juliff Blackhill Bounders 1:17:25 F F 167 61 F 27 F
134 Rachel Obrien Unattached 1:18:10 F F 168 62 F 28 F
45 Beverley Crate Unattached 1:18:11 F FV40 169 63 F 26 FV40
70 Daniel French Run Peterlee 1:19:15 M M 170 107 M 52 M
108 Guy Lester Unattached 1:20:46 M MV50 171 108 M 17 MV50
176 Sue Sugden Unattached 1:21:35 F FV40 172 64 F 27 FV40
52 Julien Deckard Unattached 1:24:18 M MV40 173 109 M 33 MV40
107 Juelz Lee-Deckard Unattached 1:24:49 F FV40 174 65 F 28 FV40
194 Beverley Walker Elvet Striders 1:25:41 F FV50 175 66 F 6 FV50
19 Kerry Barnett Elvet Striders 1:25:48 F FV40 176 67 F 29 FV40
21 Katharine Bartlett Elvet Striders 1:28:33 F FV50 177 68 F 7 FV50
200 Kelli Wigham Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:29:58 F F 178 69 F 29 F
24 Jacqueline Bingham Unattached 1:30:00 F FV40 179 70 F 30 FV40
38 Kevin Clarke Unattached 1:34:02 M MV40 180 110 M 34 MV40
22 Emily Beaumont Quakers RC 1:35:10 F F 181 71 F 30 F
59 Karen Dove Unattached 1:35:11 F FV40 182 72 F 31 FV40
99 Luke Kennedy Sunderland Strollers 1:35:52 M M 183 111 M 53 M
84 Helen Hedley Elvet Striders DNF F F DNF DNF DNF
97 Neil Kavanagh Low Fell RC DNF M M DNF DNF DNF