Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra 45M - 2022 Race results

saint cuthbert's way ultra 45m - 2022 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE RAF SPADEADAM HALF MARATHON - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubDryburghBonjedwardMorebattleHethpoolFinish TimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
1101 Jonny Wolf 00:57:55.000 02:44:04.000 04:10:48.000 06:33:22.000 08:15:07 1 Male 1 M 1
1094 Gary Thwaites Sedgefield Harriers 00:58:23.000 02:59:03.000 04:37:46.000 06:52:23.000 08:30:17 2 Male 2 M40 1
1050 Daniel Lumley Dark Peak 01:04:16.000 03:16:33.000 05:08:35.000 07:15:12.000 08:53:03 3 Male 3 M 2
1073 Nick Rhys Trail Outlaws Running Club 00:58:21.000 03:02:58.000 04:45:42.000 07:00:19.000 08:55:33 4 Male 4 M40 2
1030 Luke Gow 01:07:19.000 03:16:36.000 05:00:41.000 07:32:14.000 09:18:39 5 Male 5 M50 1
1042 Magdalena Janus 01:11:19.000 03:30:46.000 05:18:28.000 07:39:03.000 09:27:53 6 Female 1 F 1
1080 Pippa Samphier Metro Aberdeen 01:10:19.000 03:21:57.000 05:10:40.000 07:44:14.000 09:46:25 7 Female 2 F 2
1060 Peter Mileham 01:08:19.000 03:24:56.000 05:18:36.000 08:00:09.000 10:05:10 8 Male 6 M40 3
1055 Rory Matheson Giffnock North 01:04:18.000 03:17:31.000 05:12:37.000 08:06:50.000 10:13:13 9 Male 7 M 3
1025 Gwen Forster Blyth Running Club 01:15:18.000 03:38:55.000 05:43:33.000 08:25:06.000 10:34:54 10 Female 3 F40 1
1038 Kate Henderson Lauderdale Limpers 01:10:25.000 03:25:55.000 05:29:41.000 08:31:11.000 10:59:56 11 Female 4 F50 1
1096 Ryan Vernon 01:40:15.000 04:17:47.000 06:17:27.000 09:18:48.000 11:29:35 12 Male 8 M 4
1053 Dominic Martin Saltwell Harriers 01:07:21.000 03:27:51.000 06:11:28.000 09:06:40.000 11:38:25 13 Male 9 M40 4
1089 Chantelle Steinbeck 01:17:20.000 03:55:53.000 06:10:32.000 09:19:47.000 11:48:36 14 Female 5 F 3
1067 Adam O'Neill 01:08:20.000 03:24:57.000 06:01:30.000 09:17:17.000 12:02:11 15 Male 10 M 5
1070 James Pitchford 01:10:18.000 03:51:51.000 06:02:29.000 09:27:48.000 12:02:53 16 Male 11 M40 5
1057 Paddy Mcdonald Haddington Running Club 01:19:17.000 04:17:21.000 06:27:26.000 09:42:28.000 12:09:24 17 Male 12 M70 1
1047 Kevin Limon 01:16:18.000 04:03:49.000 06:25:26.000 09:50:50.000 12:11:52 18 Male 13 M60 1
1087 Pamela Smith Pyllon 01:13:20.000 03:57:46.000 06:13:28.000 10:00:13.000 12:12:16 19 Female 6 F40 2
1032 Claire Gray Nemc 01:33:12.000 04:38:41.000 06:52:19.000 09:55:29.000 12:16:15 20 Female 7 F50 2
1029 Lee Gilmore 01:10:21.000 03:48:54.000 05:58:31.000 09:38:03.000 12:23:57 21 Male 14 M50 2
1086 Leon Smith 01:11:21.000 03:48:56.000 05:58:34.000 09:38:01.000 12:24:01 22 Male 15 M50 3
1099 Ian White 01:14:21.000 03:53:53.000 06:08:30.000 09:26:38.000 12:24:06 23 Male 16 M40 6
1045 Sarah Kirkup 01:28:15.000 04:27:45.000 06:46:55.000 10:21:21.000 12:25:40 24 Female 8 F 4
1044 Adam Kirkup 01:28:19.000 04:27:49.000 06:47:24.000 10:21:34.000 12:25:42 25 Male 17 M 6
1022 Stuart Dowell N/A 01:14:19.000 04:02:50.000 06:20:28.000 09:42:07.000 12:32:02 26 Male 18 M50 4
1001 Stephen Armstrong Sunderland Strollers 01:14:00.000 04:02:51.000 06:20:29.000 09:42:02.000 12:32:06 27 Male 19 M50 5
1103 Paul Yeadon 01:17:17.000 04:05:50.000 06:35:27.000 10:03:07.000 12:38:14 28 Male 20 M 7
1037 Andrew Harris Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:21:14.000 04:14:47.000 06:35:23.000 10:08:39.000 12:53:16 29 Male 21 M40 7
1019 Alex Cronin 01:28:17.000 04:34:47.000 06:59:22.000 10:30:18.000 12:53:56 30 Male 22 M 8
1004 Antony Bishop 01:14:18.000 04:12:47.000 06:36:23.000 10:20:28.000 12:58:57 31 Male 23 M40 8
1005 Robert Bishop 01:13:58.000 04:12:47.000 06:36:23.000 10:20:34.000 12:59:00 32 Male 24 M40 9
1035 John Hall 01:28:17.000 04:34:46.000 07:00:22.000 10:30:22.000 13:04:09 33 Male 25 M 9
1054 Claire Mason Blyth Running Club 01:32:17.000 04:59:41.000 07:14:19.000 10:48:58.000 13:29:38 34 Female 9 F50 3
1062 Jon Monks 01:23:17.000 04:24:46.000 06:50:23.000 10:53:07.000 14:18:33 35 Male 26 M50 6
1098 Kathryn Waterworth 01:32:19.000 04:30:51.000 06:59:23.000 10:48:58.000 14:26:21 36 Female 10 F40 3
1076 Felicity Richardson North East Marathon Club 01:40:15.000 04:51:41.000 07:12:16.000 10:54:27.000 14:27:07 37 Female 11 F40 4
1003 Allison Bird 01:37:17.000 05:00:42.000 07:58:12.000 11:47:16.000 14:39:16 38 Female 12 F50 4
1043 Amanda Kennon Newburn Running Club 01:38:16.000 05:20:39.000 07:54:12.000 12:27:01.000 15:50:27 39 Female 13 F40 5
1013 Laura Clegg Newburn Running Club 01:38:16.000 05:20:38.000 07:54:12.000 12:26:53.000 15:50:32 40 Female 14 F40 6
1069 Russell Pilling 01:29:15.000 04:50:40.000 07:37:12.000 12:00:21.000 15:56:34 41 Male 27 M60 2
1052 Rob Macleod 01:28:16.000 04:50:42.000 07:36:55.000 12:00:26.000 15:56:38 42 Male 28 M60 3
1068 David Parrington Halifax Harriers & Ac 01:28:18.000 04:48:43.000 07:51:13.000 12:37:28.000 16:36:19 43 Male 29 M50 7
1036 Haley Harkema 01:35:13.000 04:58:39.000 08:02:08.000 12:56:33.000 17:42:38 44 Female 15 F40 7
1015 Ari Clowney 01:34:16.000 04:58:41.000 08:02:13.000 12:56:34.000 17:42:43 45 Female 16 F40 8
1002 Valerie Barella Sunderland Strollers 01:41:15.000 05:38:15.000 08:53:09.000 13:52:30.000 DNF 46 Female 17 F50 5
1007 Emma Butler Sleaford Striders Ac 02:09:09.000 06:52:21.000 DNF 46 Female 17 F40 9
1008 Michael Butters Morpeth Harriers 00:58:22.000 02:59:02.000 DNF 46 Male 30 M50 8
1011 Kath Cheadle Sleaford Striders Ac 02:10:08.000 06:52:22.000 DNF 46 Female 17 F50 5
1018 Anne Craddock Blyth Running Club 01:32:15.000 04:59:40.000 08:03:09.000 DNF 46 Female 17 F60 1
1026 Carley Gibson Aycliffe Running Club 01:32:17.000 04:54:43.000 08:03:10.000 DNF 46 Female 17 F40 9
1027 Richard Giles 01:21:15.000 05:07:18.000 DNF 46 Male 30 M50 8
1028 Mike Gill Blackhill Bounders 01:36:15.000 05:30:35.000 DNF 46 Male 30 M70 2
1033 Chris Griffith Shildon R&Ac 01:37:14.000 05:01:40.000 08:02:10.000 DNF 46 Male 30 M50 8
1039 Allan Hetherington Sunderland Strollers 01:37:17.000 05:00:43.000 07:58:13.000 12:01:39.000 DNF 46 Male 30 M50 8
1048 Mark Limon 01:47:12.000 05:20:37.000 08:31:05.000 DNF 46 Male 30 M60 4
1051 Richard M Raw North East Marathon Club 01:47:21.000 05:30:35.000 09:29:46.000 10:58:31.000 DNF 46 Male 30 M40 10
1058 Gary Mclauchlin Out After Dark Rc 00:57:21.000 03:23:55.000 DNF 46 Male 30 M 10
1066 Francis O'Brien 01:08:21.000 04:07:50.000 06:48:23.000 DNF 46 Male 30 M 10
1079 Tara Rutherford Sunderland Strollers 01:41:15.000 05:38:35.000 08:52:54.000 13:52:37.000 DNF 46 Female 17 F40 9
1090 Catriona Stephenson 01:33:17.000 04:48:45.000 07:37:16.000 13:20:02.000 DNF 46 Female 17 F 5
1102 Matthew Wongkee 01:08:17.000 04:03:49.000 07:33:48.000 DNF 46 Male 30 M 10