Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra 100K - 2022 Race results

saint cuthbert's way ultra 100k - 2022 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE RAF SPADEADAM HALF MARATHON - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubDryburghBonjedwardMorebattleHethpoolWoolerA1 CrossingFinish TimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
1213 Scott Brown Sbf 00:50:14.000 02:21:09.000 03:38:54.000 05:35:36.000 07:00:46.000 09:06:26.000 10:13:24 1 Male 1 M40 1
1270 Charles Houston Hunters Bog Trotters 00:51:48.000 02:28:31.000 03:47:19.000 05:40:00.000 07:06:09.000 09:33:53.000 10:31:10 2 Male 2 M 1
1336 Steve Portess 00:53:49.000 02:35:30.000 04:07:16.000 06:30:52.000 08:17:10.000 10:44:08.000 11:40:25 3 Male 3 M40 2
1303 Graham Malthouse 00:50:09.000 02:28:53.000 03:59:38.000 06:15:16.000 07:58:33.000 10:41:04.000 11:45:53 4 Male 4 M 2
1248 Scott Garner 00:50:57.000 02:35:40.000 04:01:25.000 06:11:04.000 07:53:20.000 10:39:52.000 12:04:31 5 Male 5 M40 3
1271 Claire Howard Totley Ac 01:02:19.000 02:57:01.000 04:31:45.000 06:53:15.000 08:32:43.000 11:03:58.000 12:05:00 6 Female 1 F50 1
1299 Luke Lloyd Kingstone Runners 01:00:18.000 02:54:59.000 04:29:44.000 06:48:19.000 08:31:32.000 11:15:10.000 12:31:25 7 Male 6 M 3
1357 Ian Tatner 00:57:00.000 02:47:41.000 04:23:25.000 06:43:00.000 08:29:33.000 11:07:45.000 12:31:41 8 Male 7 M40 4
1207 Iain Bethune 00:56:17.000 02:45:59.000 04:16:43.000 06:40:19.000 08:30:33.000 11:29:58.000 12:39:50 9 Male 8 M 4
1268 Christopher Holt 00:53:07.000 02:40:49.000 04:20:44.000 06:51:18.000 08:37:35.000 11:51:46.000 13:30:56 10 Male 9 M 5
1346 William Roberts 00:54:58.000 02:48:39.000 04:24:22.000 06:45:57.000 08:44:11.000 12:17:25.000 13:31:48 11 Male 10 M 6
1269 Martin Holt Moorfoots 00:58:28.000 03:02:59.000 04:45:43.000 07:28:14.000 09:34:27.000 12:32:56.000 13:47:43 12 Male 11 M50 1
1351 Stephen Shanks Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets Ac 00:55:21.000 02:41:02.000 04:07:46.000 06:31:23.000 08:37:04.000 12:14:54.000 13:55:32 13 Male 12 M40 5
1247 Richard Garland Northumberland Fell Runners 01:01:45.000 03:09:22.000 04:53:35.000 07:32:37.000 09:41:48.000 12:49:47.000 14:00:21 14 Male 13 M40 6
1362 Joseph Trotter 01:07:20.000 03:18:58.000 05:05:40.000 07:42:14.000 09:33:55.000 12:44:22.000 14:11:59 15 Male 14 M40 7
1283 Robin Kane Blyth Running Club 00:59:12.000 02:49:04.000 04:26:48.000 07:01:11.000 09:04:39.000 12:39:13.000 14:13:21 16 Male 15 M 7
1314 Jordan Millar Kingstone Runners 01:00:18.000 02:54:58.000 04:29:43.000 06:59:19.000 09:08:33.000 12:50:05.000 14:14:51 17 Male 16 M 8
1341 Jason Redman 01:10:20.000 03:24:58.000 05:06:41.000 07:40:14.000 09:38:27.000 13:11:50.000 14:26:13 18 Male 17 M 9
1208 Sam Blackburn 01:01:20.000 03:24:56.000 05:24:35.000 08:12:08.000 10:08:24.000 13:18:30.000 14:26:49 19 Male 18 M40 8
1308 John Mcarthur Not Kilian 01:06:19.000 03:21:56.000 05:13:37.000 07:44:12.000 09:58:28.000 13:20:52.000 14:34:52 20 Male 19 M40 9
1210 Alistair Bloxham 01:14:19.000 03:28:57.000 05:14:39.000 07:55:12.000 09:50:29.000 13:16:53.000 14:35:06 21 Male 20 M40 10
1366 David Vinten Hunters Bog Trotters 00:56:12.000 02:48:05.000 04:25:38.000 07:00:22.000 09:07:35.000 12:47:02.000 14:37:28 22 Male 21 M 10
1352 Lee Shephard 01:07:20.000 03:21:56.000 05:14:35.000 07:54:10.000 09:56:53.000 13:13:20.000 14:38:39 23 Male 22 M50 2
1219 Caroline Cattini-Dow Collingwood Ac 01:09:18.000 03:37:53.000 05:36:32.000 08:16:35.000 10:16:48.000 13:25:16.000 14:41:03 24 Female 2 F40 1
1200 James Adair 01:08:19.000 03:25:56.000 05:19:37.000 08:00:10.000 09:59:07.000 13:28:30.000 14:50:30 25 Male 23 M 11
1300 Ste Lord 01:06:20.000 03:20:57.000 05:05:40.000 07:41:14.000 09:42:52.000 13:19:13.000 14:58:15 26 Male 24 M40 11
1328 Medea Parent 01:03:17.000 03:19:54.000 05:11:35.000 08:04:19.000 10:15:31.000 13:35:58.000 15:11:25 27 Female 3 F 1
1246 Will Gander 01:04:22.000 03:20:58.000 05:18:39.000 08:08:09.000 10:15:55.000 13:58:56.000 15:18:44 28 Male 25 M40 12
1282 Matt Juchniewicz 01:05:21.000 03:30:31.000 05:31:37.000 08:14:43.000 10:23:58.000 13:51:19.000 15:19:47 29 Male 26 M40 13
1211 Craig Boggon Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:10:18.000 03:28:34.000 05:31:13.000 08:26:04.000 10:34:44.000 13:58:59.000 15:21:14 30 Male 27 M 12
1364 Viktor Vaigel 01:01:47.000 02:57:28.000 04:43:12.000 07:33:41.000 10:03:29.000 13:37:24.000 15:21:28 31 Male 28 M 13
1335 Alexandra Petrucci 01:09:56.000 03:37:53.000 05:37:33.000 08:25:05.000 10:26:54.000 13:44:20.000 15:25:23 32 Female 4 F 2
1202 Bernie Armstrong 01:09:54.000 03:38:55.000 05:37:36.000 08:29:07.000 10:30:20.000 13:45:48.000 15:25:34 33 Male 29 M50 3
1370 Terence Ward 01:05:21.000 03:22:56.000 05:25:36.000 08:19:07.000 10:30:24.000 13:46:49.000 15:25:35 34 Male 30 M40 14
1322 Calvin Nicholson Billingham Marsh House Harriers 01:08:17.000 03:33:37.000 05:39:32.000 08:30:03.000 10:38:47.000 14:07:38.000 15:38:02 35 Male 31 M50 4
1205 Simon Barnes 01:09:19.000 03:38:53.000 05:36:33.000 08:30:06.000 10:46:47.000 14:13:05.000 15:44:00 36 Male 32 M50 5
1353 David Snaddon 01:11:20.000 03:32:53.000 05:32:33.000 08:26:04.000 10:35:11.000 14:14:59.000 15:53:56 37 Male 33 M50 6
1338 Stuart Priestley 01:07:19.000 03:24:56.000 05:19:36.000 08:09:09.000 10:24:52.000 14:23:37.000 16:18:56 38 Male 34 M 14
1216 Chris Buckley 01:09:18.000 03:32:54.000 05:36:33.000 08:25:03.000 10:36:17.000 14:58:07.000 16:25:49 39 Male 35 M60 1
1368 Lisa Wallis 01:14:19.000 03:37:54.000 05:36:34.000 08:34:04.000 10:55:05.000 14:55:30.000 16:26:26 40 Female 5 F40 2
1259 Rachael Harper Pickering Running Club 01:14:17.000 03:37:53.000 05:36:32.000 08:34:04.000 10:54:52.000 14:54:29.000 16:26:30 41 Female 6 F40 3
1214 Simon Brown Alnwick Harriers 01:04:16.000 03:19:53.000 05:17:34.000 08:36:02.000 10:55:12.000 14:55:20.000 16:28:18 42 Male 36 M40 15
1279 Kirstin Johnson Carnethy Hill Running Club 01:08:19.000 03:32:56.000 05:44:34.000 08:59:03.000 11:17:03.000 15:03:14.000 16:31:36 43 Female 7 F 3
1220 Martin Chisholm 01:12:18.000 03:31:54.000 05:30:33.000 08:26:04.000 10:46:47.000 14:58:05.000 16:34:09 44 Male 37 M 15
1367 Tracy Wallace 01:18:20.000 04:32:48.000 06:30:28.000 09:23:57.000 11:36:13.000 15:14:47.000 16:50:59 45 Female 8 F50 2
1241 Simon Ellis Rotherham Harriers 01:11:18.000 03:40:54.000 05:55:31.000 09:05:58.000 11:20:23.000 15:25:02.000 16:57:35 46 Male 38 M40 16
1222 Richard Cocker 01:11:18.000 03:40:55.000 05:55:31.000 09:05:59.000 11:20:54.000 15:24:38.000 16:57:36 47 Male 39 M40 17
1242 James Fletcher 01:11:18.000 03:39:53.000 05:55:30.000 09:05:58.000 11:20:31.000 15:25:21.000 16:57:42 48 Male 40 M40 18
1327 Alex Palmer N/A 01:10:19.000 03:30:54.000 05:31:14.000 08:34:14.000 10:54:23.000 15:25:32.000 16:57:45 49 Male 41 M 16
1363 Alexander Trustram Eve 01:10:19.000 03:30:55.000 05:31:35.000 08:34:04.000 10:53:52.000 15:25:32.000 16:57:45 49 Male 41 M 16
1209 John Blacklock 01:10:19.000 03:39:54.000 05:54:31.000 09:20:55.000 11:49:59.000 15:44:55.000 17:08:11 51 Male 43 M60 2
1291 Mary Kiely Carnethy Hill Running Club 01:14:20.000 03:37:57.000 05:39:37.000 08:33:09.000 10:47:20.000 15:16:30.000 17:11:29 52 Female 9 F50 3
1226 Tony Coyne Belle Vue Racers 01:15:18.000 03:55:52.000 06:07:29.000 09:23:56.000 11:54:37.000 15:41:03.000 17:15:26 53 Male 44 M40 19
1345 Paul Roach 01:13:17.000 03:54:50.000 06:02:28.000 09:18:54.000 11:48:04.000 15:43:04.000 17:19:25 54 Male 45 M50 7
1251 Jane Godsland Red Rose Road Runners 01:10:20.000 03:42:55.000 05:53:32.000 09:00:20.000 11:26:30.000 15:40:53.000 17:34:28 55 Female 10 F50 4
1334 Steven Peters Welsh Guards 01:08:22.000 03:33:38.000 05:39:36.000 08:46:44.000 11:15:54.000 15:42:10.000 17:38:25 56 Male 46 M40 20
1252 Aaron Gourley Elvet Striders 01:14:23.000 03:57:56.000 06:22:31.000 09:42:57.000 12:17:37.000 16:15:14.000 17:47:19 57 Male 47 M40 21
1311 James Mccleary Vegan Runners Uk 01:12:21.000 03:48:53.000 06:05:30.000 09:24:57.000 11:51:42.000 16:08:53.000 17:51:50 58 Male 48 M40 22
1284 Salem Karadsheh 01:16:14.000 04:04:45.000 06:17:23.000 09:28:50.000 12:14:11.000 16:01:52.000 17:52:32 59 Male 49 M40 23
1257 Jon Hardie Jogearlston 01:13:05.000 03:37:31.000 05:54:08.000 09:11:35.000 12:00:15.000 16:16:16.000 17:55:11 60 Male 50 M 18
1221 Sarah Clarke North Shields Poly 00:48:19.000 03:14:16.000 06:37:15.000 09:13:22.000 13:32:23.000 18:03:28 61 Female 11 F40 4
1371 Kevin Watler 01:01:22.000 03:34:34.000 05:33:34.000 08:45:02.000 11:39:26.000 16:02:31.000 18:08:55 62 Male 51 M 19
1289 Alison Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 01:41:15.000 05:10:41.000 07:43:14.000 11:09:39.000 13:19:26.000 16:57:10.000 18:23:05 63 Female 12 F50 5
1307 Graham Mather 01:13:20.000 03:54:52.000 06:13:28.000 09:39:14.000 12:10:21.000 16:34:25.000 18:32:50 64 Male 52 M50 8
1280 George Johnstone N/A 01:20:19.000 04:18:49.000 06:34:27.000 10:14:28.000 12:51:36.000 16:57:28.000 18:41:08 65 Male 53 M40 24
1381 Ahmed Youssef 01:17:16.000 04:11:46.000 06:13:27.000 09:28:54.000 12:14:03.000 16:41:13.000 18:41:09 66 Male 54 M40 25
1285 Mandy Keenan Trail Running Nation 01:20:17.000 04:18:48.000 06:34:24.000 10:14:21.000 12:51:30.000 16:57:17.000 18:41:12 67 Female 13 F50 6
1265 Will Haxton Geordie Canicross 01:09:18.000 03:37:53.000 05:54:30.000 09:21:55.000 12:16:40.000 16:55:14.000 18:55:27 68 Male 55 M40 26
1331 Anthony Paul Elvet Striders 01:29:17.000 04:38:43.000 06:45:24.000 10:03:20.000 13:07:00.000 17:05:00.000 18:57:19 69 Male 56 M40 27
1296 Mark Richards 01:09:18.000 03:37:54.000 06:09:29.000 09:50:13.000 12:29:21.000 17:11:59.000 19:06:10 70 Male 57 M 20
1215 Susan Brown Vegan Runners 01:32:15.000 04:32:14.000 06:41:52.000 10:05:56.000 13:07:00.000 17:16:32.000 19:07:06 71 Female 14 F50 7
1374 Alex Welsh 01:13:58.000 04:05:50.000 06:18:31.000 09:47:09.000 12:29:00.000 17:11:38.000 19:10:50 72 Male 58 M 21
1380 Michael Wood 01:08:55.000 03:38:30.000 05:52:33.000 09:21:59.000 12:02:04.000 17:11:49.000 19:15:35 73 Male 59 M50 9
1235 Mark Dawson Penicuik Harriers 01:17:17.000 04:35:42.000 06:47:20.000 10:34:13.000 13:15:02.000 17:36:58.000 19:24:55 74 Male 60 M50 10
1224 Sacha Cooper Ramsbottom Running Club 01:26:19.000 04:41:46.000 07:12:21.000 10:48:17.000 13:38:26.000 17:31:15.000 19:26:18 75 Female 15 F50 8
1262 Eve Hart Ramsbottom Running Club 01:26:25.000 04:40:49.000 07:12:24.000 10:48:21.000 13:38:45.000 17:36:54.000 19:26:18 75 Female 15 F40 5
1342 Lesley Redpath 01:32:18.000 04:53:44.000 07:14:19.000 10:40:43.000 13:13:30.000 17:37:09.000 19:26:22 77 Female 17 F50 9
1317 Bhauliya Moss Sri Chinmoy Ac 01:37:16.000 04:34:47.000 06:46:24.000 10:13:02.000 13:08:06.000 17:37:10.000 19:26:24 78 Female 18 F50 10
1372 Joanne Watson North Shields Poly 01:25:56.000 04:58:19.000 07:24:15.000 10:47:20.000 13:25:29.000 17:42:16.000 19:29:25 79 Female 19 F40 6
1204 Duncan Atkinson 01:15:21.000 04:03:51.000 06:34:27.000 10:32:20.000 13:58:04.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M50 11
1212 Alexandra Brower 01:37:15.000 05:14:38.000 07:58:10.000 11:47:32.000 14:37:47.000 DNF 80 Female 20 F50 11
1218 Anya Campbell Gala Harriers 01:03:22.000 03:09:01.000 04:06:50.000 DNF 80 Female 20 F50 11
1231 Mick Davidson 100 Marathon Club 01:34:15.000 04:59:41.000 07:39:14.000 11:51:54.000 15:35:24.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M60 3
1232 Mathew Davison N/A 01:30:13.000 04:16:46.000 06:42:22.000 10:55:17.000 11:27:46.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M 22
1236 Kevin Dean Yorkshire Wold Runners 01:10:18.000 04:05:50.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M50 11
1244 Greg Fowler 01:18:18.000 03:58:52.000 06:07:30.000 09:08:03.000 12:30:20.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M 22
1250 Peter Gibsson Border Search & Rescue 05:10:23.000 07:14:01.000 08:52:46.000 11:28:19.000 14:01:35.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M40 28
1263 Andrew Hartwell 01:16:17.000 04:05:49.000 06:13:27.000 09:27:22.000 12:04:02.000 17:32:54.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M50 11
1264 Steffen Haugk Vegan Runners 01:57:12.000 05:50:32.000 08:49:03.000 14:37:20.000 15:06:16.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M50 11
1266 Rebecca Henry-Brown 01:26:18.000 04:58:41.000 07:35:15.000 11:52:07.000 15:35:20.000 DNF 80 Female 20 F60 1
1276 Matthew Irwin 01:02:07.000 03:27:59.000 05:14:40.000 08:28:43.000 09:01:37.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M 22
1281 Vaughan Jones 00:58:50.000 03:01:29.000 08:02:01.000 10:25:24.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M40 28
1286 Sean Kelly 00:58:58.000 02:55:39.000 04:34:23.000 07:01:57.000 09:02:18.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M40 28
1290 Kenneth Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 01:41:14.000 05:10:39.000 07:43:14.000 11:10:15.000 13:49:22.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M60 3
1293 Gavin Kippen 01:15:21.000 03:32:57.000 06:05:31.000 09:24:57.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M 22
1295 Gary Lang Thorne Twilight Trotters 01:15:18.000 04:07:27.000 06:48:22.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M40 28
1302 John Macaskill 01:12:18.000 03:53:50.000 06:13:27.000 10:00:21.000 13:02:24.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M 22
1316 Ian Moran Rothwell Harriers 01:07:20.000 03:21:58.000 05:44:32.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M50 11
1320 Wayne Neesam 01:04:19.000 03:10:58.000 05:01:39.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M40 28
1321 Paul Nichol Moorfoot Runners 01:06:19.000 03:37:54.000 05:53:57.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M60 3
1323 Atuora Okpokam Vegan Runners 01:57:49.000 05:50:29.000 08:49:00.000 14:37:22.000 15:05:55.000 DNF 80 Female 20 F50 11
1324 Carl Outhwaite DNF 80 Male 61 M 22
1329 Eleanor Parker 01:12:52.000 03:53:51.000 06:13:28.000 10:00:30.000 13:22:27.000 DNF 80 Female 20 F 4
1332 Henry Pearce Trail Running Association 01:27:52.000 04:19:48.000 06:32:26.000 09:59:21.000 12:45:59.000 DNF 80 Female 20 F50 11
1339 Antony Ramage 00:06:49.000 02:32:23.000 06:45:46.000 07:18:17.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M 22
1343 Faye Regan 01:26:17.000 04:46:43.000 07:35:14.000 DNF 80 Female 20 F 4
1344 Calum Reynolds Portobello Running Club 01:47:13.000 06:18:27.000 10:00:49.000 10:58:27.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M 22
1347 Sarah Robertson Carnethy Hill Racing Club 01:30:14.000 04:47:41.000 07:24:15.000 11:17:54.000 15:11:42.000 DNF 80 Female 20 F50 11
1348 Jon Rose Crook & District Ac 00:57:47.000 02:56:28.000 04:36:10.000 07:11:43.000 09:47:00.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M40 28
1349 Mark Russell 01:05:19.000 03:44:52.000 06:24:26.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M50 11
1356 Lois Taragos Run Minnesota 01:19:20.000 04:32:46.000 06:59:24.000 DNF 80 Female 20 F60 1
1365 Karen Vernon Team Urine 01:40:13.000 03:45:54.000 DNF 80 Female 20 F40 7
1369 Russel Walsh Cheviot Trail 00:49:48.000 02:24:34.000 03:46:20.000 05:58:57.000 06:43:18.000 DNF 80 Male 61 M 22
1373 Janice Webster Kinross 01:27:51.000 04:39:18.000 06:58:21.000 10:36:44.000 13:28:29.000 17:53:13.000 DNF 80 Female 20 F40 7