Penshaw Half Marathon - 2022 Race results

penshaw half marathon - 2022 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE BEAUTIFUL COASTAL RUN - THE BRANCHES AND BAYS 10K - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
306 Ian Harding Morpeth Harriers & Ac 01:26:58.973 1 Male 1 M40 1
262 Christopher Fothergill Darlington Harriers 01:31:09.109 2 Male 2 M 1
150 John Cook Sunderland Strollers 01:36:41.508 3 Male 3 M 2
488 Daniel Short 01:38:17.928 4 Male 4 M 3
521 Alasdair Tatham North York Moors Ac 01:38:44.509 5 Male 5 M40 2
458 Steve Rankin Sunderland Harriers & Ac 01:40:11.809 6 Male 6 M 4
198 Aly Dixon Sunderland Strollers 01:42:12.229 7 Female 1 F40 1
251 Tim Featherstone Derwent Valley Trail Runners 01:44:58.460 8 Male 7 M 5
166 Kurt Dale Phoenix Flyers Ac 01:46:13.969 9 Male 8 M 6
470 Stephen Ridley Derwent Valley Trial Runners Dvtr 01:46:41.118 10 Male 9 M 7
451 Mike Pomfret 01:47:06.499 11 Male 10 M50 1
441 Jonathon Parker 01:48:22.789 12 Male 11 M 8
283 Vaughan Godber Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:48:37.909 13 Male 12 M50 2
117 Richard Campbell Aycliffe Running Club 01:49:52.309 14 Male 13 M40 3
507 Darren Stoker Sunderland Harriers A/C 01:50:08.958 15 Male 14 M50 3
246 Luke Faulding Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:50:17.030 16 Male 15 M 9
105 Dylan Burnett Washington Running Club 01:50:43.069 17 Male 16 M 10
347 Lee Johnson Washington Running Club 01:50:43.669 18 Male 17 M 11
335 Ian Hutchinson Derwentside Ac 01:51:52.639 19 Male 18 M40 4
154 Alan Cooney Sunderland Strollers 01:52:09.679 20 Male 19 M40 5
148 Benjamin Cook Heaton Harriers 01:52:25.579 21 Male 20 M 12
463 Allan Renwick Elvet Striders 01:53:12.619 22 Male 21 M50 4
112 Ian Butler 01:53:16.369 23 Male 22 M 13
528 Michelle Thompson Morpeth Harriers Ac 01:53:24.619 24 Female 2 F40 2
346 Kenny Johnson Billingham Marsh House Harriers 01:54:14.748 25 Male 23 M40 6
317 Paul Henry 01:54:22.400 26 Male 24 M50 5
566 Alan You 01:54:46.819 27 Male 25 M40 7
72 Lewis Bourner North East Project 01:54:55.038 28 Male 26 M 14
444 Michael Pearson Runnation 01:55:10.639 29 Male 27 M50 6
311 Daren Harman 01:55:21.139 30 Male 28 M50 7
557 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Harriers & Ac 01:55:25.489 31 Male 29 M50 8
415 Elaine Mckechnie Gosforth Harriers 01:56:22.158 32 Female 3 F40 3
514 Craig Swanson Saltwell Harriers 01:58:11.989 33 Male 30 M 15
460 Scott Reay 01:58:40.189 34 Male 31 M 16
239 Steven Fairbairn 01:58:49.459 35 Male 32 M40 8
304 Paul Guthrie 01:59:08.749 36 Male 33 M 17
522 Alan Taylor 01:59:14.269 37 Male 34 M 18
392 Steven Mackie Res Run Eat Sleep South Shields 01:59:40.278 38 Male 35 M 19
549 Leonard Welsh 01:59:50.988 39 Male 36 M40 9
563 Jason Woods 02:00:04.399 40 Male 37 M 20
531 Colin Timney Lonely Goat 02:00:25.908 41 Male 38 M40 10
232 Anthony Erskine Washington Running Club 02:00:48.378 42 Male 39 M50 9
329 Emma Hunter 02:01:14.119 43 Female 4 F 1
486 Matthew Scott 02:02:29.778 44 Male 40 M 21
132 Darren Clarke 02:03:30.979 45 Male 41 M 22
423 Darren Murray 02:03:33.588 46 Male 42 M 23
564 Sophie Wright 02:03:55.999 47 Female 5 F 2
158 Glen Cooper Derwent Valley Running Club 02:04:06.230 48 Male 43 M 24
471 David Ritson Runfit Hartlepool 02:04:12.469 49 Male 44 M 25
93 Andrew Brown 02:04:21.529 50 Male 45 M 26
201 Michelle Douglas South Shields Harriers 02:04:28.789 51 Female 6 F 3
109 Daz Busby No Club Running Club 02:04:41.449 52 Male 46 M 27
400 Gareth Mason 02:04:58.038 53 Male 47 M 28
446 Mark Perry Washington Running Club 02:05:40.069 54 Male 48 M40 11
536 Daniel Vickers 02:06:13.068 55 Male 49 M 29
523 Ben Taylor 02:06:59.449 56 Male 50 M 30
368 Jamie Kirk 02:07:02.599 57 Male 51 M 31
489 Keith Sibbald Lonely Goat 02:07:26.868 58 Male 52 M40 12
97 Michael Bunn Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 02:07:30.079 59 Male 53 M60 1
554 Ian White 02:07:53.509 60 Male 54 M40 13
485 Joanne Scott Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:08:15.109 61 Female 7 F50 1
111 Ian Butler Elvet Striders 02:08:30.439 62 Male 55 M50 10
484 Gordon Scott None 02:08:50.509 63 Male 56 M40 14
518 David Tague Washington 02:09:24.859 64 Male 57 M40 15
555 Marc White 02:10:10.519 65 Male 58 M 32
281 Colin Glacken Lonely Goat 02:11:40.879 66 Male 59 M50 11
561 Amanda Wilson South Shields Harriers 02:11:47.839 67 Female 8 F40 4
273 Leigh Gardiner 02:12:07.159 68 Female 9 F40 5
496 Andrew Smith Gateshead Harriers 02:12:22.188 69 Male 60 M40 16
234 Laurence Everitt New Marske Harriers 02:12:38.029 70 Male 61 M60 2
120 Peter Cantwell 02:12:38.599 71 Male 62 M 33
393 Raymond Maddison Run Eat Sleep 02:12:43.459 72 Male 63 M50 12
218 Stephen Duthie Washington 02:12:45.079 73 Male 64 M50 13
461 Chris Reed 02:12:55.819 74 Male 65 M 34
386 Anthony Lowery 02:13:17.238 75 Male 66 M40 17
43 John Bean Elvet Striders 02:13:21.949 76 Male 67 M50 14
541 Terence Ward 02:13:26.119 77 Male 68 M40 18
8 Keith Allan 02:13:28.279 78 Male 69 M50 15
142 Liam Clarke Orchard Eagles 02:13:28.549 79 Male 70 M 35
295 Martin Greensitt Derwent Valley Trail Runners 02:13:29.569 80 Male 71 M40 19
336 David Hyde 02:13:33.769 81 Male 72 M 36
455 Sharon Prudhoe 02:13:55.459 82 Female 10 F40 6
475 Michael Robson Washington Running Club 02:14:19.849 83 Male 73 M40 20
478 Lee Junior Rooney 02:14:25.969 84 Male 74 M 37
321 Bryce Hicks Trail Outlaws 02:15:29.299 85 Male 75 M 38
274 Nicky Gardiner 02:16:14.749 86 Male 76 M 39
81 Paul Bramley 02:16:18.079 87 Male 77 M40 21
163 James Crossman Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:17:05.389 88 Male 78 M 40
440 Eleanor Parker 02:17:06.709 89 Female 11 F 4
207 Chris Doyle Lonely Goats 02:17:19.189 90 Male 79 M50 16
4 Peter Abbs 02:17:32.239 91 Male 80 M50 17
428 Helen Nicholson 02:18:00.889 92 Female 12 F40 7
186 Rosie Dawson 02:18:10.069 93 Female 13 F40 8
366 Tom King Blackhill Bounders 02:18:24.560 94 Male 81 M50 18
420 Paul Moor 02:18:33.920 95 Male 82 M 41
289 Will Gordon 02:18:34.669 96 Male 83 #N/A 1
427 Dominic Newton 02:18:39.560 97 Male 84 M 42
354 Dave Julien N/A 02:18:41.901 98 Male 85 M50 19
38 Trevor Barrs Sunderland Harriers 02:19:15.708 99 Male 86 M60 3
430 Shaun Nordstrom Lonely Goat Rc 02:19:26.809 100 Male 87 M50 20
301 Jordan Grylls Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 02:19:35.179 101 Male 88 M 43
192 Andy Depear 02:20:10.369 102 Male 89 M40 22
391 Danielle Macgill 02:20:15.229 103 Female 14 F 5
547 Joanne Webber 02:20:50.029 104 Female 15 F50 2
532 John Tinn Sunderland Strollers 02:21:23.359 105 Male 90 M50 21
157 Bernadette Cooper N/A 02:21:34.249 106 Female 16 F 6
503 Simon Stafford 02:21:40.969 107 Male 91 M 44
569 Jon Zigmond Lonely Goat Rc 02:21:43.759 108 Male 92 M70 1
462 Paul Reid Washington Running Club 02:21:45.555 109 Male 93 M40 23
378 Julie Lemin Blyth Running Club 02:21:59.689 110 Female 17 F40 9
425 Philip Nathan 02:22:02.629 111 Male 94 M60 4
345 Ken Johnson Torc 02:22:16.850 112 Male 95 M70 2
350 Lewis Johnson N/A 02:22:26.089 113 Male 96 M 45
570 Chris Ayre 02:22:26.389 114 Male 97 M 46
29 William Armstrong 02:22:44.449 115 Male 98 M 47
51 Tom Bevan Durham Fell Runners 02:23:01.548 116 Male 99 M 48
422 Dan Moulsher Durham Fell Runner 02:23:03.679 117 Male 100 M 49
225 Justin Eger Washington Running Club 02:23:52.489 118 Male 101 M40 24
302 David Guilfoyle 02:24:16.518 119 Male 102 M40 25
439 Stuart Park Sedgefield Harriers 02:24:22.999 120 Male 103 M 50
469 Pat Richardson 02:24:26.479 121 Female 18 F60 1
519 Lindsay Talks Phoenix Flyers 02:24:51.890 122 Female 19 F40 10
544 Marc Watson Elvet Striders 02:25:14.480 123 Male 104 M40 26
526 David Thompson 02:25:53.809 124 Male 105 M 51
414 Miriam Mcgregor 02:26:03.410 125 Female 20 F 7
314 Keith Hatton Shildon Running & Athletics Club 02:26:12.169 126 Male 106 M60 5
31 Jack Atkinson 02:26:53.389 127 Male 107 M 52
128 Claire Chadwick Trail Outlaws 02:27:11.629 128 Female 21 F40 11
375 Allan Langford 02:27:39.109 129 Male 108 M50 22
437 Michael Palin 02:27:56.479 130 Male 109 M40 27
515 Rebecca Swindells Washington Running Club 02:28:59.448 131 Female 22 F 8
178 Paul Davidson 02:29:27.139 132 Male 110 M50 23
34 Caitlin Barber 02:29:28.129 133 Female 23 F 9
316 Alistair Henderson 02:29:41.298 134 Male 111 M 53
480 Jayne Rudd Aycliffe 02:29:52.009 135 Female 24 F 10
493 Richard Slack Claremont Road Runners 02:31:18.019 136 Male 112 M50 24
68 Lee Boatman 02:31:40.279 137 Male 113 M50 25
546 Terri Watson Run Peterlee 02:32:24.589 138 Male 114 M40 28
355 Janice Kelly Run Peterlee 02:32:27.919 139 Female 25 F50 3
456 John Quinn 02:32:32.929 140 Male 115 M40 29
322 Geoff Hill Sedgefield Harriers 02:32:46.638 141 Male 116 M 54
152 David Cooling 02:32:50.599 142 Male 117 M40 30
516 Janan Swinglehurst 02:33:00.349 143 Female 26 F40 12
300 Callum Greig Run Peterlee 02:33:04.729 144 Male 118 M 55
376 Craig Lawson Run Peterlee 02:33:11.569 145 Male 119 M 56
49 Chelsea Bennett Run Peterlee 02:33:12.409 146 Female 27 F 11
170 Amy Davidson 02:33:18.409 147 Female 28 F 12
174 Chris Davidson 02:33:22.609 148 Male 120 M 57
520 Helen Tate Thorne Twilight Trotters 02:33:43.969 149 Female 29 F40 13
413 Gail Mcgann Thorne Twilight Trotters 02:34:12.558 150 Female 30 F40 14
290 Michael Gosney Instinctive Sports 02:35:31.219 151 Male 121 M50 26
394 Kris Makuch 02:35:45.109 152 Male 122 M 58
294 Paul Graham 02:36:12.679 153 Male 123 M40 31
326 Phil Hockley Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 02:36:24.739 154 Male 124 M 59
220 Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:36:29.239 155 Female 31 F40 15
199 Mark Dixon Sunderland Strollers 02:36:36.830 156 Male 125 M40 32
113 Joanne Butterworth Washington Running Club 02:36:50.959 157 Female 32 F50 4
165 Jane Curry No 02:37:30.979 158 Female 33 F40 16
407 Ashley Mcculloch Newcastle Frontrunners 02:38:02.719 159 Female 34 F40 17
323 Antonia Hobbs Ashington Hirst Running Club 02:38:49.159 160 Female 35 F50 5
452 Gemma Poole 02:39:28.999 161 Female 36 F40 18
85 Jo Brannen Washington Running Club 02:39:35.298 162 Female 37 F40 19
279 John George Jarrow And Hebburn Athletics 02:40:41.779 163 Male 126 M40 33
482 Mark Rutter 02:41:44.689 164 Male 127 M 60
327 Lucie Holland Washington 02:41:49.008 165 Female 38 F40 20
529 Morag Thompson Wigton Road Runners 02:42:06.019 166 Female 39 F50 6
487 Helen Shaw 02:42:09.349 167 Female 40 F60 2
254 Nathaniel James Forson Sunderland Strollers 02:42:15.200 168 Male 128 M40 34
454 David Porter 02:42:46.160 169 Male 129 M40 35
398 David Marshall 02:42:49.339 170 Male 130 M 61
343 Christopher Johnson N/A 02:42:56.929 171 Male 131 M 62
358 Alison Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 02:43:05.299 172 Female 41 F50 7
118 Jacqui Candlish Saltwell Harriers 02:43:19.158 173 Female 42 F50 8
382 Claire Lloyd Saltwell Harriers 02:43:29.210 174 Female 43 F40 21
213 Sarah Dunne 02:43:59.359 175 Female 44 F40 22
151 Susan Cook Shildon Ac 02:44:07.520 176 Female 45 F40 23
339 Paul Jeffrey Scunthorpe & District 02:44:12.829 177 Male 132 M40 36
552 Nigel Westwood Vane Tempest Running Can Club 02:44:24.169 178 Male 133 M50 27
418 Steve Milburn Washington Running Club 02:44:46.098 179 Male 134 M50 28
374 Helen Lamb 02:44:53.839 180 Female 46 F40 24
525 Dave Thompson Wigton Road Runners 02:45:25.225 181 Male 135 M60 6
53 David Blackett 02:45:28.010 182 Male 136 M 63
492 Marie Slack 02:45:49.999 183 Female 47 F50 9
255 Anthony Forster Washington Running Club 02:46:00.919 184 Male 137 M50 29
412 Bianca Mcelrue 02:46:03.019 185 Female 48 F40 25
33 Joan Bailey Runfit 02:46:05.449 186 Female 49 F40 26
252 Glen Feechan 02:46:17.328 187 Male 138 M50 30
513 Gillian Sutherland Norham Running Club 02:46:23.629 188 Female 50 F50 10
362 Kenneth Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 02:47:05.029 189 Male 139 M60 7
280 Shirley George Jarrow And Hebburn Athletics 02:47:07.938 190 Female 51 F40 27
553 Aaron White 02:48:04.309 191 Male 140 M 64
411 Salvadori Mcdonnell Shildon Running & Athletic Club 02:48:05.839 192 Male 141 M50 31
504 Heather Stephenson 02:49:24.049 193 Female 52 F40 28
384 Davina Lonsdale Blyth Rc 02:49:26.750 194 Female 53 F50 11
383 Adele Lonsdale Blyth Rc 02:49:28.759 195 Female 54 F50 12
87 Suzanne Brodie Stockton Striders 02:50:56.659 196 Female 55 F40 29
263 Terry Franklin 02:51:24.979 197 Male 142 M40 37
62 Paul Blackett Blyth Running Club 02:51:27.439 198 Male 143 M40 38
203 Lindsey Dover Derwent Valley Running Club 02:51:42.739 199 Female 56 F40 30
551 Faye Westwood Vane Tempest Running Can Club 02:52:15.469 200 Female 57 F40 31
253 Susan Feechan 02:52:18.201 201 Female 58 F50 13
396 Mish Margison Wallsend Harriers 02:53:00.529 202 Female 59 F40 32
472 Brian Robertson Wallsend Harriers 02:53:02.149 203 Male 144 M50 32
560 Bethany Willis Run Peterlee 02:53:07.999 204 Female 60 F 13
558 Courtney Williams Run Peterlee 02:53:12.619 205 Female 61 F 14
379 Deanna Linfoot Riverside Striders 02:53:16.968 206 Female 62 F50 14
284 Cat Gooch Ponteland Runners 02:53:24.380 207 Female 63 F40 33
267 Robert Galley Lonely Goat 02:53:32.839 208 Male 145 M60 8
324 Michele Hockley Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 02:53:36.768 209 Female 64 F 15
372 Andrew Knox 02:53:51.049 210 Male 146 M40 39
410 Catherine Mcdonnell Shildon Running & Athletic Club 02:55:01.219 211 Female 65 F50 15
542 Joanne Watson North Shields Poly 02:55:05.179 212 Female 66 F40 34
449 Alexandra Phillips North Shields Polytechnic 02:55:18.319 213 Female 67 F 16
500 Julie Smith Quarrington Hill Runners 02:55:20.718 214 Female 68 F50 16
71 Jodie Borthwick Quarrington Hill Runners 02:55:23.209 215 Female 69 F 17
429 Katrina Nicholson Pruhoe Plodders 02:55:43.368 216 Female 70 F40 35
511 Marc Stubbs Sunderland Strollers 02:55:56.209 217 Male 147 M 65
162 David Coverdale Sunderland Strollers 02:56:02.780 218 Male 148 M40 40
106 Julie Burns North Shields Poly 02:56:42.589 219 Female 71 F40 36
402 Sarah Mason Derwentside Ac 02:57:17.239 220 Female 72 F 18
320 Sandrine Hewitt Aycliffe Running Club 02:59:03.619 221 Female 73 F40 37
512 Kevin Sugden 03:00:15.710 222 Male 149 M40 41
497 Cara Smith Gateshead Harriers & Ac 03:00:59.900 223 Female 74 F 19
390 Allan Lytollis Unattached 03:02:27.829 224 Male 150 M40 42
527 Julie Thompson Billingham Aspiring 03:03:24.288 225 Female 75 F40 38
501 Luis Soares 03:03:54.829 226 Male 151 M 66
445 Keith Penman Washington Running Club 03:04:44.299 227 Male 152 M50 33
341 Barbara Johnson Thorne Twilight Trotters 03:05:58.759 228 Female 76 F50 17
559 Karen Williamson Thorne Twilight Trotters 03:06:01.429 229 Female 77 F40 39
146 Andrew Cobby 03:06:01.878 230 Male 153 M50 34
318 Amy Herdman 03:06:33.829 231 Female 78 F 20
364 Karen Killingley North East Project 03:06:36.889 232 Female 79 F50 18
221 Darren Edmonds 03:06:56.388 233 Male 154 M40 43
562 Mary Wilson 03:07:18.319 234 Female 80 F50 19
433 Philip Oliver Elswick Harriers 03:07:39.559 235 Male 155 M40 44
356 Felistus Khumalo 03:09:18.559 236 Female 81 F 21
95 Alison Brumwell Vegan Runners 03:10:10.038 237 Female 82 F50 20
421 Janet Morris Washington Running Club 03:13:13.789 238 Female 83 F50 21
278 Rachael Garrett Washington Running Club 03:13:17.721 239 Female 84 F40 40
399 Yolanda Marshall Wallsend Harriers 03:13:46.999 240 Female 85 F40 41
377 Nicola Lawson No 03:16:18.799 241 Female 86 F50 22
483 Jill Sandeman Morpeth Harriers 03:17:53.238 242 Female 87 F40 42
448 Marion Peutherer Newburn Running Club 03:18:09.438 243 Female 88 F50 23
447 Brian Peutherer N/A 03:18:11.510 244 Male 156 M40 45
459 Elizabeth Ratcliffe Wallsend Harriers 03:21:06.199 245 Female 89 F50 24
465 Rosie Reynolds Saltwell Harriers 03:21:25.909 246 Female 90 F40 43
229 Lisa Elstob Saltwell Harriers 03:21:38.719 247 Female 91 F50 25
424 Chris Nash Fordy Runs Running Club 03:21:42.828 248 Male 157 M 67
524 Sarah Taylor 03:24:40.308 249 Female 92 F 22
453 Stacey Pope Na 03:25:29.688 250 Female 93 F 23
202 Karen Dove Quakers 03:28:30.679 251 Female 94 F40 44
257 Angela Foster 03:30:25.609 252 Female 95 F50 26
99 Mary Burgess Prudhoe Plodders 03:30:32.869 253 Female 96 F60 3
98 Elizabeth Burgess 03:30:33.678 254 Female 97 F 24
582 Izabela Walczak 03:30:36.469 255 Female 98 F 25
581 Diane Moore 03:30:43.759 256 Female 99 F50 27