Penshaw Half Marathon - 2016 Race results

penshaw half marathon - 2016 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE BEAUTIFUL COASTAL RUN - THE BRANCHES AND BAYS 10K - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position GenderPosition AgeCategory
A00008 Michael Barker Sunderland Harriers & AC 1:31:07 M M 1 1 M 1 M
A00132 Daniel Richardson North Shields Polytechnic AC 1:35:27 M M 2 2 M 2 M
A00021 Rob Brooks Saltwell Harriers 1:36:07 M MV40 3 3 M 1 MV40
A00118 Bob Neill Saltwell Harriers 1:39:44 M M 4 4 M 3 M
A00172 David Wiseman Unattached 1:39:57 M M 5 5 M 4 M
A00104 Shaun Marshall Darlington Harriers & AC 1:43:21 M M 6 6 M 5 M
A00089 Chris Kennedy Saltwell Harriers 1:43:35 M MV40 7 7 M 2 MV40
A00046 Chris Dwyer Sunderland Strollers 1:44:42 M M 8 8 M 6 M
A00083 Tim Jones Sunderland Harriers & AC 1:45:21 M M 9 9 M 7 M
A00116 David Myers Unattached 1:46:15 M MV40 10 10 M 3 MV40
A00142 Mark Rutter RES Trail south shields 1:46:52 M M 11 11 M 8 M
A00058 Stephen Gibson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:46:56 M M 12 12 M 9 M
A00060 Steven Gordon Sunderland Harriers & AC 1:48:12 M MV40 13 13 M 4 MV40
A00075 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:49:19 M M 14 14 M 10 M
A00124 Michael Pearson Unattached 1:50:42 M MV40 15 15 M 5 MV40
A00155 Michelle Thompson North Shields Polytechnic AC 1:51:25 F F 16 1 F 1 F
A00165 Michael Weir Unattached 1:51:33 M MV40 17 16 M 6 MV40
A00131 Steve Rankin Sunderland Harriers & AC 1:51:37 M M 18 17 M 11 M
A00109 Shaun Mcglynn Unattached 1:51:57 M M 19 18 M 12 M
A00022 Penny Browell Elvet Striders 1:52:25 F FV40 20 2 F 1 FV40
A00123 Chris Paul Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 1:53:32 M M 21 19 M 13 M
A00096 James Koranyi Unattached 1:54:34 M M 22 20 M 14 M
A00111 Martin Middlemiss Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:54:44 M MV40 23 21 M 7 MV40
A00025 Peter Cantwell Unattached 1:55:03 M M 24 22 M 15 M
A00038 Edward Davies Unattached 1:55:40 M M 25 23 M 16 M
A00039 Simon Dawson Unattached 1:55:42 M MV40 26 24 M 8 MV40
A00137 Phill Robinson Unattached 1:55:51 M MV40 27 25 M 9 MV40
A00080 Richard Johnson Unattached 1:56:27 M M 28 26 M 17 M
A00007 Michelle Avery Sunderland Harriers & AC 1:56:46 F F 29 3 F 2 F
A00090 Luke Kennedy Sunderland Strollers 1:58:42 M M 30 27 M 18 M
A00126 Tom Poulton Unattached 1:58:55 M M 31 28 M 19 M
A00037 Lisa Darby Sedgefield Harriers 1:59:31 F FV40 32 4 F 2 FV40
A00079 Neil Johnson Unattached 2:00:36 M M 33 29 M 20 M
A00117 Wayne Neesam Unattached 2:01:17 M M 34 30 M 21 M
A00011 John Bean Northumberland Fell Runners 2:01:28 M MV50 35 31 M 1 MV50
A00066 Mike Harvey Unattached 2:01:42 M MV40 36 32 M 10 MV40
A00053 Vince Emmett Sunderland Harriers & AC 2:02:25 M MV60 37 33 M 1 MV60
A00050 Jeremy Ellman Claremont Road Runners 2:03:06 M MV60 38 34 M 2 MV60
A00030 Colin Close Unattached 2:05:32 M MV40 39 35 M 11 MV40
A00127 Stephen Pybus Unattached 2:06:07 M MV40 40 36 M 12 MV40
A00119 Andrew Nesbit Derwent Valley Trail Runners 2:06:17 M M 41 37 M 22 M
A00125 Michael Potter Gateshead Harriers & AC 2:07:28 M MV40 42 38 M 13 MV40
A00035 Neil Cummings Washington Running Club 2:09:16 M MV40 43 39 M 14 MV40
A00028 Chris Clark Washington Running Club 2:09:18 M M 44 40 M 23 M
A00160 Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers 2:09:23 F FV60 45 5 F 1 FV60
A00047 Michael Easom Unattached 2:09:29 M M 46 41 M 24 M
A00064 Craig Hampton Unattached 2:09:40 M MV40 47 42 M 15 MV40
A00084 Stephen Jordan Unattached 2:10:01 M M 48 43 M 25 M
A00158 Sarah Turnbull Washington Running Club 2:10:13 F F 49 6 F 3 F
A00145 Peter Setterfield Unattached 2:10:16 M M 50 44 M 26 M
A00093 Bill Kirk Sunderland Strollers 2:10:32 M MV60 51 45 M 3 MV60
A00097 Julie Lemin Blyth RC 2:10:39 F FV40 52 7 F 3 FV40
A00092 Michael King Derwent Valley Trail Runners 2:10:42 M M 53 46 M 27 M
A00019 Paul Boyle Derwent Valley Trail Runners 2:10:49 M MV40 54 47 M 16 MV40
A00041 Iain Dobson Sunderland Strollers 2:11:04 M M 55 48 M 28 M
A00004 Gary Anderson Unattached 2:11:07 M M 56 49 M 29 M
A00015 John Berry Gosforth Harriers & AC 2:11:27 M MV40 57 50 M 17 MV40
A00027 David Chandler Unattached 2:12:02 M MV40 58 51 M 18 MV40
A00055 David Fallon Unattached 2:13:00 M M 59 52 M 30 M
A00102 Joanne Marsden Tynedale Harriers & AC 2:13:10 F FV40 60 8 F 4 FV40
A00110 Vicky McIntyre Gosforth Harriers & AC 2:13:18 F FV40 61 9 F 5 FV40
A00139 Dean Robson Houghton & Peterlee AC 2:13:38 M MV40 62 53 M 19 MV40
A00069 David Higgins Unattached 2:14:02 M MV40 63 54 M 20 MV40
A00094 Stephen Kiszow Sunderland Strollers 2:14:11 M MV40 64 55 M 21 MV40
A00082 Dominic Johnston Derwent Valley Trail Runners 2:14:50 M M 65 56 M 31 M
A00091 Mark Kidger Ne31 Tri-club 2:15:56 M MV40 66 57 M 22 MV40
A00017 Susan Black Tynedale Harriers & AC 2:15:57 F FV40 67 10 F 6 FV40
A00156 Spencer Tindal Unattached 2:16:01 M M 68 58 M 32 M
A00045 Christopher Dunn Run Eat Sleep 2:18:05 M M 69 59 M 33 M
A00167 Pete Wilkinson Unattached 2:18:13 M MV40 70 60 M 23 MV40
A00103 Nathan Marshall Unattached 2:20:24 M M 71 61 M 34 M
A00071 Andy Hodgson Unattached 2:20:53 M MV40 72 62 M 24 MV40
A00099 Catarina Loureiro Gateshead Harriers & AC 2:21:01 F F 73 11 F 4 F
A00032 Paul Connelly Unattached 2:21:12 M M 74 63 M 35 M
A00002 Brian Anderson Unattached 2:22:02 M MV50 75 64 M 2 MV50
A00173 Richard Wisson Unattached 2:22:25 M MV40 76 65 M 25 MV40
A00151 Jordan Standen Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 2:22:36 M M 77 66 M 36 M
A00036 Brian Cutmore Derwent Valley Trail Runners 2:24:00 M MV40 78 67 M 26 MV40
A00001 Stephen Allen Sunderland Strollers 2:24:20 M M 79 68 M 37 M
A00168 Julie Williams Wallsend Harriers & AC 2:24:27 F FV40 80 12 F 7 FV40
A00081 Robert Johnson Unattached 2:24:52 M MV40 81 69 M 27 MV40
A00016 Alastair Black Unattached 2:24:55 M M 82 70 M 38 M
A00105 Darren Mason Sun City Tri 2:24:58 M MV40 83 71 M 28 MV40
A00076 Steven Idle Washington Running Club 2:25:14 M MV40 84 72 M 29 MV40
A00147 Tom Sloanes Sunderland Strollers 2:26:50 M MV50 85 73 M 3 MV50
A00157 Andrew Turnbull Tynedale Harriers & AC 2:26:59 M MV40 86 74 M 30 MV40
A00077 Lisa Irving Unattached 2:27:26 F F 87 13 F 5 F
A00146 Joseph Sheahan Unattached 2:27:35 M MV50 88 75 M 4 MV50
A00121 Debbie Noble Run Peterlee 2:27:59 F FV50 89 14 F 1 FV50
A00074 Melanie Hudson Elvet Striders 2:28:48 F F 90 15 F 6 F
A00138 Dave Robson Elvet Striders 2:29:14 M MV60 91 76 M 4 MV60
A00073 Andrew Howard Washington Running Club 2:29:26 M M 92 77 M 39 M
A00061 Simon Graham Unattached 2:29:44 M M 93 78 M 40 M
A00153 Heather Stephenson Unattached 2:29:52 F FV40 94 16 F 8 FV40
A00107 Ian McAllister Alnwick Harriers 2:30:14 M MV40 95 79 M 31 MV40
A00062 John Green Unattached 2:30:35 M MV70 96 80 M 1 MV70
A00128 Peter Quinn North East Veterans AC 2:30:44 M MV40 97 81 M 32 MV40
A00120 Julie Nisbet Newton Aycliffe AC 2:32:02 F F 98 17 F 7 F
A00122 Miranda Parry Sunderland Strollers 2:32:13 F FV40 99 18 F 9 FV40
A00054 Geraint Evans Unattached 2:32:43 M MV50 100 82 M 5 MV50
A00135 David Ritson Unattached 2:34:22 M M 101 83 M 41 M
A00112 Caroline Morgan Washington Running Club 2:35:41 F F 102 19 F 8 F
A00106 Michelle Masson Saltwell Harriers 2:37:16 F F 103 20 F 9 F
A00101 Sonya Macdonald Unattached 2:37:20 F F 104 21 F 10 F
A00034 Jason Crosby Unattached 2:38:23 M MV40 105 84 M 33 MV40
A00049 Andrew Elliott Derwentside AC 2:38:28 M M 106 85 M 42 M
A00136 David Robinson Jarrow & Hebburn AC 2:38:54 M MV50 107 86 M 6 MV50
A00003 David Anderson Vegetarian Cycling & AC 2:41:35 M MV40 108 87 M 34 MV40
A00040 Angela Dixon Unattached 2:42:20 F FV40 109 22 F 10 FV40
A00065 Colin Hancock Unattached 2:42:23 M MV50 110 88 M 7 MV50
A00067 Ashley Head Wingate striders 2:42:26 F FV40 111 23 F 11 FV40
A00085 Paul Joseph North East Marathon Club 2:43:00 M MV40 112 89 M 35 MV40
A00086 Rachel Joseph North East Marathon Club 2:43:02 F FV40 113 24 F 12 FV40
A00051 Lucia Ellman Tynedale Harriers & AC 2:43:56 F FV50 114 25 F 2 FV50
A00169 Laura Wilson Ashington Hirst RC 2:45:41 F F 115 26 F 11 F
A00056 Lindsay Freeman Ashington Hirst running club 2:45:47 F FV40 116 27 F 13 FV40
A00009 Emma Barnett Unattached 2:45:58 F F 117 28 F 12 F
A00070 Antonia Hobbs Ashington Hirst Running Club 2:46:14 F FV40 118 29 F 14 FV40
A00020 Mark Broady UKA 2:46:18 M MV40 119 90 M 36 MV40
A00095 Ian Kitching Run Peterlee 2:49:53 M M 120 91 M 43 M
A00005 Wayne Appleton Unattached 2:49:56 M M 121 92 M 44 M
A00024 Louise Campbell Esk Valley Fell Club 2:52:39 F FV40 122 30 F 15 FV40
A00129 Tracey Quinn North East Veterans AC 2:52:41 F FV40 123 31 F 16 FV40
A00068 Joanne Henry Derwent Valley Trail Runners 2:54:33 F FV40 124 32 F 17 FV40
A00149 Gail Smith Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 2:55:38 F FV40 125 33 F 18 FV40
A00014 Denise Benvin Elvet Striders 2:55:40 F FV40 126 34 F 19 FV40
A00164 Mel Warwick DH Runners 2:57:52 F F 127 35 F 13 F
A00031 Ashley Colley Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club 3:00:56 F F 128 36 F 14 F
A00148 Deborah Smith Sunderland Harriers & AC 3:01:12 F FV40 129 37 F 20 FV40
A00072 Tara Horner Sunderland Harriers & AC 3:01:29 F FV40 130 38 F 21 FV40
A00141 Doug Rutherford Unattached 3:01:31 M MV40 131 93 M 37 MV40
A00048 Christine Eastman Unattached 3:13:00 F FV40 132 39 F 22 FV40
A00166 Kirsty West Saltwell Harriers 3:13:30 F FV40 133 40 F 23 FV40
A00052 Brian Elstob Unattached 3:13:33 M MV40 134 94 M 38 MV40
A00044 Amanda Duncan Running ninjas 3:17:02 F F 135 41 F 15 F
A00171 Yvonne Wilson Gateshead Harriers & AC 3:21:55 F FV40 136 42 F 24 FV40
A00013 Kathleen Bellamy Elvet Striders 3:27:46 F F 137 43 F 16 F
A00043 Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC 3:27:51 M MV40 138 95 M 39 MV40
A00144 Loveness Scott UKA 3:29:04 F F 139 44 F 17 F
A00078 John Jobson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 3:32:49 M MV50 140 96 M 8 MV50
A00152 Mark Standen Unattached 3:34:31 M MV40 141 97 M 40 MV40
A00150 Claire Standen Unattached 3:36:46 F FV40 142 45 F 25 FV40
A00042 Michelle Donnelly Sunderland Strollers 3:44:07 F FV40 143 46 F 26 FV40