Penshaw Half Marathon - 2014 Race results

penshaw half marathon - 2014 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE BEAUTIFUL COASTAL RUN - THE BRANCHES AND BAYS 10K - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

Pos Bib First Name Last Name Cat1 Cat2 Club Time Diff
1 75 Steve Rankin M M Sunderland Strollers 01:33:28 -
2 50 Rob Brooks M M Saltwell Harriers 01:39:43 00:06:15
3 55 Steven Gordon M MV40 Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:40:03 00:06:35
4 33 Tim Jones M M Unattached 01:40:48 00:07:20
5 43 Steve Johnson M MV40 Houghton & Peterlee AC 01:43:22 00:09:54
6 7 Garry Scott M M Unattached 01:43:46 00:10:18
7 69 Garry Owens M MV50 Fell Runner 01:44:24 00:10:56
8 68 Graham Burns M MV50 Blackhill Bounders 01:46:35 00:13:07
9 58 Michael Pearson M MV40 Unattached 01:47:48 00:14:20
10 29 Dan Anderson M M Sunderland Strollers 01:49:54 00:16:26
11 40 Iain Wallace M MV40 Unattached 01:50:49 00:17:21
12 30 David Bradburn M M Unattached 01:51:23 00:17:55
13 19 Penny Browell F FV40 Unattached 01:52:02 00:18:34
14 53 Ben Burrell M M Heaton Harriers & AC 01:52:19 00:18:51
15 54 Sarah Burrell F F Heaton Harriers & AC 01:52:39 00:19:11
16 34 Chris Tynemouth M M Sunderland Strollers 01:54:47 00:21:19
17 32 Trevor Barrs M MV50 100 Marathon Club 01:55:09 00:21:41
18 60 Joe Collins M M Unattached 01:55:15 00:21:47
19 10 Daniel Case M M Sunderland Strollers 01:59:14 00:25:46
20 76 Philip Johnston M M Allenvalley Striders 01:59:55 00:26:27
21 23 Nicola Woodward F F Aurora Harriers 02:00:33 00:27:05
22 35 Simon Dawson M M Unattached 02:00:53 00:27:25
23 45 George Cooper M M Unattached 02:01:07 00:27:39
24 15 Lyne Valentine F FV50 Sunderland Strollers 02:01:29 00:28:01
25 9 Melanie Haughan F FV40 Saltwell Harriers 02:01:55 00:28:27
26 22 David Gilmore M MV50 North Shields Polytechnic AC 02:02:03 00:28:35
27 42 David Coxon M MV40 Unattached 02:02:41 00:29:13
28 37 Colin Armour M MV40 Sunderland Strollers 02:02:47 00:29:19
29 26 Gavin Gettings M MV40 Unattached 02:02:56 00:29:28
30 57 Paul Mulholland M M Unattached 02:02:57 00:29:29
31 71 David Darton M MV50 Unattached 02:04:10 00:30:42
32 31 Phil Watson M MV50 Sunderland Strollers 02:04:17 00:30:49
33 13 Tony Prendergast M M Unattached 02:04:56 00:31:28
34 41 Darren Lough M MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC 02:05:45 00:32:17
35 49 Bill Kirk M MV50 Sunderland Strollers 02:05:45 00:32:17
36 73 Michael Doug M MV50 Unattached 02:07:09 00:33:41
37 51 Jessica Riches F F Unattached 02:07:15 00:33:47
38 67 Stephen Wilburn M MV40 Sun City Tri 02:08:50 00:35:22
39 65 Michael Ohlson M MV50 Sunderland Strollers 02:10:26 00:36:58
40 59 Phill Robinson M MV40 Unattached 02:10:55 00:37:27
41 ?? ??? ???       02:11:22 00:37:54
42 6 Aaron Gourley M M Unattached 02:11:23 00:37:55
43 14 Maxine Stanners F F Unattached 02:11:27 00:37:59
44 64 Natalie Ohlson F F Unattached 02:12:56 00:39:28
45 61 Christopher Jamieson M MV50 esk valley fell club 02:13:19 00:39:51
46 5 Lee Daglish M M Unattached 02:13:30 00:40:02
47 63 Paul Feeley M MV40 Unattached 02:13:52 00:40:24
48 72 Lea Colin M MV40 Unattached 02:14:37 00:41:09
49 16 Lee Renney M MV40 Unattached 02:14:42 00:41:14
50 25 John Tinn M MV50 Sunderland Strollers 02:16:33 00:43:05
51 48 Kenneth Wheeler M MV50 Concordia Runners & Peddlers 02:17:00 00:43:32
52 11 Patricia Clark F FV40 North East Marathon Club 02:17:59 00:44:31
53 66 Peter Myerscough M MV60 Sunderland Strollers 02:18:27 00:44:59
54 70 Ray Scott M MV40 Unattached 02:18:43 00:45:15
55 52 Thomas Morris M MV60 Unattached 02:20:15 00:46:47
56 39 Ian Black M MV40 Aurora Harriers 02:23:19 00:49:51
57 46 Lisa-Maria Thwaites F F Unattached 02:25:01 00:51:33
58 38 David Burke M MV40 Unattached 02:26:57 00:53:29
59 3 James Murphy M M Unattached 02:27:29 00:54:01
60 62 Chris Clark M M Unattached 02:28:57 00:55:29
61 36 Lee Nixon M M Blackhill Bounders 02:29:02 00:55:34
62 20 Lorraine Hetherington F F Unattached 02:30:57 00:57:29
63 18 Peter Maylia M MV50 Blyth RC 02:32:21 00:58:53
64 1 David Anderson M MV40 Vegetarian Cycling & AC 02:33:33 01:00:05
65 12 John Doyle M MV50 Sun City 02:33:53 01:00:25
66 17 Tony Davis M M Unattached 02:34:33 01:01:05
67 47 Martin Hall M MV40 Unattached 02:36:33 01:03:05
68 44 Sinead Evans F F Unattached 02:37:13 01:03:45
69 24 Megan Bell F F Elvet Striders 02:41:07 01:07:39
70 2 Katherine Preston F FV40 Elvet Striders 02:41:54 01:08:26
71 56 Maria Harvey-Ascroft F FV40 Unattached 03:33:58 02:00:30