Penshaw 10K - 2017 Race results

penshaw 10k - 2017 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE BEAUTIFUL COASTAL RUN - THE BRANCHES AND BAYS 10K - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position GenderPosition AgeCategory
445 Paul Turnbull Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:45:53 M M 1 1 M 1 M
359 Mark Kearney Unattached 00:46:09 M M 2 2 M 2 M
465 Peter Farnie Birtley AC 00:46:57 M MV40 3 3 M 1 MV40
268 Alasdair Blain Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:49:53 M M 4 4 M 3 M
258 Stephen Barker Birtley AC 00:50:45 M M 5 5 M 4 M
259 Stuart Barker Unattached 00:51:46 M M 6 6 M 5 M
353 Steven Jacobs Unattached 00:52:44 M M 7 7 M 6 M
358 Michael Jones South Shields Harriers & AC 00:53:03 M MV50 8 8 M 1 MV50
317 Stephen Gibson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 00:53:10 M M 9 9 M 7 M
286 Ian Charlton Saltwell Harriers 00:54:45 M M 10 10 M 8 M
301 Russell Deane Newcastle Frontrunners 00:56:17 M MV50 11 11 M 2 MV50
368 Stef Lig Unattached 00:56:40 M M 12 12 M 9 M
339 Jonathon Heslop Unattached 00:56:57 M M 13 13 M 10 M
400 Paul O'Brien Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:57:34 M MV40 14 14 M 2 MV40
326 Adrian Hall Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:57:42 M M 15 15 M 11 M
454 Michael Welsh Unattached 00:57:59 M M 16 16 M 12 M
274 Nick Butchart Washington Running Club 00:58:32 M MV40 17 17 M 3 MV40
314 Nicky Gardiner Sunderland Strollers 00:59:25 M M 18 18 M 13 M
380 Neil McDonald Unattached 00:59:43 M MV50 19 19 M 3 MV50
308 Jason Fettis Unattached 00:59:51 M M 20 20 M 14 M
253 Jonathon Archer Unattached 01:00:07 M MV40 21 21 M 4 MV40
270 Paul Bramley Unattached 01:00:17 M M 22 22 M 15 M
438 Simone Thompson Unattached 01:00:36 F F 23 1 F 1 F
293 Philip Connor Elvet Striders 01:00:39 M M 24 23 M 16 M
423 Brian Smith Newcastle Frontrunners 01:01:45 M MV50 25 24 M 4 MV50
456 Martin Wheller Unattached 01:01:48 M M 26 25 M 17 M
391 Linda Mudford Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:01:53 F F 27 2 F 2 F
294 Victoria Cotton Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:01:56 F F 28 3 F 3 F
306 Anthony Erskine Unattached 01:01:59 M MV40 29 26 M 5 MV40
403 Rebecca Parkin Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:02:36 F F 30 4 F 4 F
271 David Bruce Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:02:52 M M 31 27 M 18 M
344 Michael Hodgkiss Unattached 01:02:54 M M 32 28 M 19 M
393 Peter Myerscough Sunderland Strollers 01:03:08 M MV60 33 29 M 1 MV60
364 Nick Latham Unattached 01:03:30 M MV40 34 30 M 6 MV40
350 Christopher Hull Newcastle Frontrunners 01:03:41 M MV40 35 31 M 7 MV40
357 Philip Johnston Allenvalley Striders 01:04:30 M M 36 32 M 20 M
444 Phil Trow Unattached 01:04:50 M MV40 37 33 M 8 MV40
318 Rachel Gill Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:05:14 F F 38 5 F 5 F
319 Liam Glasper Unattached 01:05:36 M M 39 34 M 21 M
458 Richard Wilkinson Unattached 01:05:42 M M 40 35 M 22 M
281 Lee Carruthers Houghton & Peterlee AC 01:05:45 M MV40 41 36 M 9 MV40
383 Allan Mcmanus Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:05:52 M M 42 37 M 23 M
303 Christopher Dunn SCOTT Running 01:06:34 M M 43 38 M 24 M
432 Nichola Stewart Unattached 01:07:08 F FV40 44 6 F 1 FV40
384 Amanda McNabola Durham Triathlon 01:07:27 F F 45 7 F 6 F
251 Jennifer Allison Unattached 01:07:29 F F 46 8 F 7 F
410 Sharon Prudhoe Unattached 01:07:32 F FV40 47 9 F 2 FV40
277 Dave Candlish Saltwell Harriers 01:07:47 M MV40 48 39 M 10 MV40
322 Simon Graham Team CoCo 01:08:00 M M 49 40 M 25 M
421 Matthew Searle Unattached 01:08:20 M M 50 41 M 26 M
302 Allen Dickinson Newcastle Frontrunners 01:08:37 M MV50 51 42 M 5 MV50
449 David Ward Unattached 01:08:40 M M 52 43 M 27 M
266 Jose Bennett Jog on the Tyne 01:09:29 F FV50 53 10 F 1 FV50
429 Lee Sowerby Unattached 01:09:32 M M 54 44 M 28 M
335 Alistair Henderson Unattached 01:09:35 M M 55 45 M 29 M
255 Graeme Barella Unattached 01:09:37 M M 56 46 M 30 M
285 Andrew Charlton Unattached 01:10:41 M M 57 47 M 31 M
336 Lorna Henderson Unattached 01:11:16 F F 58 11 F 8 F
433 Robert Stuart Unattached 01:11:33 M M 59 48 M 32 M
372 TBC Unattached 01:12:00 F FV40 60 12 F 3 FV40
396 Paul Neesham Unattached 01:12:02 M MV40 61 49 M 11 MV40
412 Anna Quinn Low Fell RC 01:12:31 F F 62 13 F 9 F
273 Susan Burgess South Shields Harriers & AC 01:13:50 F F 63 14 F 10 F
407 Keith Penman Unattached 01:14:06 M MV50 64 50 M 6 MV50
408 Nicola Portergill Unattached 01:14:21 F FV50 65 15 F 2 FV50
351 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 01:14:22 M M 66 51 M 33 M
413 Susie Raven Gateshead Harriers & AC 01:14:44 F F 67 16 F 11 F
457 Mary Ellen Wilkinson Unattached 01:14:48 F F 68 17 F 12 F
422 Antonia Smith Jarrow & Hebburn AC 01:15:11 F F 69 18 F 13 F
341 Helen Higgins Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:16:03 F FV40 70 19 F 4 FV40
390 Catherine Morris Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:16:06 F FV40 71 20 F 5 FV40
388 Diane Moore Unattached 01:16:08 F FV40 72 21 F 6 FV40
409 Ashley Price-Sabate Elvet Striders 01:16:10 F FV50 73 22 F 3 FV50
420 Jordi Sabate Elvet Striders 01:16:14 M MV50 74 52 M 7 MV50
346 Heidi Holyome Unattached 01:16:39 F F 75 23 F 14 F
497 Steve Goss Unattached 01:16:53 M MV50 76 53 M 8 MV50
431 Janice Stewart Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:17:33 F FV40 77 24 F 7 FV40
430 Alan Stewart Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:17:36 M MV40 78 54 M 12 MV40
299 Anthony Daly Unattached 01:17:44 M MV40 79 55 M 13 MV40
254 Zoe Baker Unattached 01:17:49 F F 80 25 F 15 F
304 Chris Edwards Elvet Striders 01:17:55 M M 81 56 M 34 M
256 Val Barella Unattached 01:19:14 F FV50 82 26 F 4 FV50
360 Abby Kelford Unattached 01:19:16 F F 83 27 F 16 F
343 Laura Hinds Unattached 01:19:38 F F 84 28 F 17 F
451 Kim Watson Unattached 01:19:41 F FV40 85 29 F 8 FV40
276 Ian Campbell Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:19:49 M MV40 86 57 M 14 MV40
402 Roy Paddock Ashington Hirst running club 01:19:52 M MV50 87 58 M 9 MV50
267 Ann Birchall Ashington HIrst Running CLub 01:19:56 F FV50 88 30 F 5 FV50
348 Deborah Houghton Unattached 01:20:01 F FV40 89 31 F 9 FV40
292 Joanne Collins Wingate Striders 01:20:03 F FV40 90 32 F 10 FV40
310 Malcolm Forster Unattached 01:20:08 M MV40 91 59 M 15 MV40
443 Stephen Trewick Unattached 01:20:29 M MV60 92 60 M 2 MV60
381 Sarah McGinnety Unattached 01:20:33 F FV40 93 33 F 11 FV40
287 Malcolm Churchill Unattached 01:21:33 M MV40 94 61 M 16 MV40
394 Vanessa Nair Newcastle Frontrunners 01:21:43 F F 95 34 F 18 F
312 Sean Garbutt Unattached 01:21:55 M MV40 96 62 M 17 MV40
362 Ian Kitching Run Peterlee 01:22:02 M M 97 63 M 35 M
356 Stephen Johnson Unattached 01:22:05 M M 98 64 M 36 M
279 Michael Carr Unattached 01:22:09 M MV50 99 65 M 10 MV50
340 Jeanette Hewitson South Shields Harriers & AC 01:22:12 F FV50 100 35 F 6 FV50
352 Pippa Irwin Unattached 01:22:28 F FV40 101 36 F 12 FV40
461 Vikki Wiltshire Unattached 01:22:55 F F 102 37 F 19 F
375 Steve Manifold Crook & District AC 01:22:58 M MV60 103 66 M 3 MV60
333 Megan Healer Wingate Striders 01:23:04 F F 104 38 F 20 F
374 Lynsey Manifold Crook & District AC 01:23:07 F F 105 39 F 21 F
261 Adam Bell Red Kite Runners 01:23:10 M MV40 106 67 M 18 MV40
405 Deborah Pearson Wingate stridees 01:23:14 F FV40 107 40 F 13 FV40
263 Fiona Bell Unattached 01:24:16 F F 108 41 F 22 F
500 Teresa Lumsdon Unattached 01:24:39 F FV40 109 42 F 14 FV40
370 A Lloyd Unattached 01:24:45 F F 110 43 F 23 F
297 Rebecca Crozier Unattached 01:24:53 F F 111 44 F 24 F
379 Peter Maylia Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:25:10 M MV60 112 68 M 4 MV60
439 Carole Thompson-Young Unattached 01:25:34 F FV50 113 45 F 7 FV50
419 Doug Rutherford Unattached 01:25:59 M MV40 114 69 M 19 MV40
399 Graeme O'Boyle Newcastle Frontrunners 01:26:36 M M 115 70 M 37 M
376 Hannah Marshall Newcastle Frontrunners 01:26:40 F F 116 46 F 25 F
345 Tracy Hogg Unattached 01:26:43 F FV40 117 47 F 15 FV40
284 Mark Chapman Unattached 01:26:47 M M 118 71 M 38 M
337 Joanne Henry Derwent Valley Trail Runners 01:27:00 F FV40 119 48 F 16 FV40
257 Sarah Elizabeth Barker Peterlee Ladies Running Club 01:27:02 F F 120 49 F 26 F
330 Colin Hancock UKA 01:27:05 M MV50 121 72 M 11 MV50
325 Nicola Hadden Unattached 01:27:10 F F 122 50 F 27 F
401 Hilary O'Shea Trail Running Association 01:27:32 F FV60 123 51 F 1 FV60
316 Karen George Unattached 01:27:40 F FV50 124 52 F 8 FV50
371 Jill Locker Unattached 01:28:07 F F 125 53 F 28 F
464 Sonya Young Unattached 01:28:12 F F 126 54 F 29 F
406 Shaun Pearson Unattached 01:28:15 M MV40 127 73 M 20 MV40
462 Steven Wright Unattached 01:28:17 M MV40 128 74 M 21 MV40
262 Andrew Bell Unattached 01:28:19 M MV40 129 75 M 22 MV40
385 Jamie Monaghan Unattached 01:28:21 M M 130 76 M 39 M
436 Emma Thompson Unattached 01:29:10 F F 131 55 F 30 F
392 Wendy Mustard Washington Running Club 01:29:12 F F 132 56 F 31 F
369 Claire Lines Unattached 01:29:41 F FV40 133 57 F 17 FV40
347 Peter Hopkins Northern Frontrunners 01:30:29 M M 134 77 M 40 M
395 Femke Nauschutz Durham City Harriers & AC 01:30:31 F FV40 135 58 F 18 FV40
389 Kirsten Moorin Newcastle front runners 01:31:11 F FV40 136 59 F 19 FV40
329 Sarah Hamblin Unattached 01:31:23 F FV40 137 60 F 20 FV40
269 Victoria Borrell South Shields Harriers & AC 01:31:25 F F 138 61 F 32 F
361 Laura Kennedy Washington Running Club 01:31:27 F FV50 139 62 F 9 FV50
315 Ann Gash The silky striders 01:31:30 F FV50 140 63 F 10 FV50
417 Mandy Roche Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:31:47 F FV40 141 64 F 21 FV40
460 Jocasta Williams Northern Frontrunners 01:31:54 F FV40 142 65 F 22 FV40
498 Michelle Taylor Unattached 01:32:25 F F 143 66 F 33 F
459 Emma Williams Unattached 01:32:27 F F 144 67 F 34 F
324 Paul Greener Washington Running Club 01:32:42 M MV40 145 78 M 23 MV40
280 Jennifer Carruthers Unattached 01:33:24 F FV40 146 68 F 23 FV40
250 Gillian Allen Unattached 01:34:04 F FV40 147 69 F 24 FV40
289 Linda Clark Jog on the Tyne 01:35:14 F FV60 148 70 F 2 FV60
452 Vivienne Watson Jog on the Tyne 01:35:59 F FV40 149 71 F 25 FV40
435 Sarah Taylor Saltwell Harriers 01:36:33 F F 150 72 F 35 F
366 Katy Lawson Saltwell Harriers 01:36:35 F F 151 73 F 36 F
448 Julia Waller Hartlepool Run Fit 01:36:49 F FV50 152 74 F 11 FV50
447 Mark Vincent Unattached 01:36:52 M MV40 153 79 M 24 MV40
327 Elizabeth Hall Unattached 01:36:57 F FV50 154 75 F 12 FV50
424 Claire Smith Unattached 01:36:59 F F 155 76 F 37 F
298 Sue Cuthbertson Sunderland Strollers 01:37:27 F FV50 156 77 F 13 FV50
414 Andrea Reese Darlington Harriers & AC 01:37:40 F FV40 157 78 F 26 FV40
320 Louise Glover Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:38:03 F F 158 79 F 38 F
349 Eve Howell Unattached 01:38:09 F FV40 159 80 F 27 FV40
296 Clair Crowther Unattached 01:38:11 F FV40 160 81 F 28 FV40
437 Margaret Thompson Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:38:14 F FV50 161 82 F 14 FV50
290 Carla Clarke Elvet Striders 01:38:21 F F 162 83 F 39 F
455 Tessa Westrope Unattached 01:39:22 F F 163 84 F 40 F
307 Marie Fallon Jog on the Tyne 01:39:28 F FV50 164 85 F 15 FV50
300 Nicole Davison Unattached 01:42:54 F F 165 86 F 41 F
441 Rachel Toth Elvet Striders 01:44:27 F FV40 166 87 F 29 FV40
311 Anita Gaffney Unattached 01:44:29 F FV40 167 88 F 30 FV40
275 Elaine Campbell These Girls Can Run 01:45:05 F F 168 89 F 42 F
252 Catherine Almond Jog on the Tyne 01:46:11 F FV60 169 90 F 3 FV60
282 Richard Chamberlain Unattached 01:46:58 M MV40 170 80 M 25 MV40
321 Susan Goss Unattached 01:47:35 F FV50 171 91 F 16 FV50
295 Amanda Crocker Unattached 01:47:42 F FV50 172 92 F 17 FV50
453 Lisa Welsh Unattached 01:47:48 F FV40 173 93 F 31 FV40
411 Kelvin Pugh Unattached 01:47:53 M MV40 174 81 M 26 MV40
418 Helen Rodgers Unattached 01:47:59 F FV40 175 94 F 32 FV40
416 Nina Robinson Durham Mums on the Run 01:48:01 F FV50 176 95 F 18 FV50
365 Cath Lawrence Unattached 01:49:53 F FV40 177 96 F 33 FV40
305 Lisa Edwards Durham Mums on the Run 01:51:04 F FV40 178 97 F 34 FV40
367 Rachel Leigh-Firbank Team COCO 01:51:08 F FV40 179 98 F 35 FV40
382 Rachel McKenzie Unattached 01:52:44 F F 180 99 F 43 F
378 Xena Marshall Heaton Harriers & AC 01:53:35 F FV40 181 100 F 36 FV40
387 Nicholas James Monte Heaton Harriers & AC 01:53:37 M MV40 182 82 M 27 MV40
332 Jasmine Hazlehurst northern frontrunners 01:53:41 F FV40 183 101 F 37 FV40
323 Anji Gray Unattached 01:54:15 F FV40 184 102 F 38 FV40
415 Kelly Richards Unattached 01:56:40 F F 185 103 F 44 F
463 Julie Wynn Sunderland Strollers 02:05:24 F FV40 186 104 F 39 FV40
377 Iona Marshall Running Ninjas 02:05:28 F FV40 187 105 F 40 FV40
334 Aileen Henderson Unattached 02:05:39 F FV40 188 106 F 41 FV40
265 Kathleen Bellamy Elvet Striders 02:08:13 F FV40 189 107 F 42 FV40
283 Dawn Chapman Unattached 02:12:41 F FV40 190 108 F 43 FV40
426 Leisa Smith Unattached 02:20:19 F FV40 191 109 F 44 FV40
264 Victoria Bell Unattached 02:20:23 F F 192 110 F 45 F