Penshaw 10K - 2016 Race results

penshaw 10k - 2016 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE BEAUTIFUL COASTAL RUN - THE BRANCHES AND BAYS 10K - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Position Gender Position Age Category
1 Luke Adams South Shields Harriers & AC 0:41:17 M 1 1 M 1 M
15 Michael Barker Sunderland Harriers & AC 0:42:33 M 2 2 M 2 M
200 Gary Wallace Blackhill Bounders 0:43:23 M 3 3 M 3 M
161 Steve Rankin Sunderland Harriers & AC 0:45:46 M 4 4 M 4 M
6 Mark Anderson Sunderland Strollers 0:46:48 M 5 5 M 5 M
162 Daniel Richardson North Shields Polytechnic AC 0:46:50 M 6 6 M 6 M
65 Peter Farnie Birtley AC 0:47:13 M 7 7 M 1 MV40
66 Andy Forbes Sunderland Strollers 0:47:24 M 8 8 M 7 M
56 Danny Dixon Unattached 0:47:44 M 9 9 M 8 M
139 Declan Munnelly Sunderland Strollers 0:49:21 M 10 10 M 9 M
109 Chris Kennedy Saltwell Harriers 0:49:36 M 11 11 M 2 MV40
211 Anthony Wilton Sunderland Strollers 0:50:09 M 12 12 M 3 MV40
60 Andy Duke Sunderland Strollers 0:50:23 M 13 13 M 4 MV40
62 Chris Dwyer Sunderland Strollers 0:50:23 M 13 13 M 10 M
136 Martin Middlemiss Derwent Valley Trail Runners 0:50:43 M 15 15 M 5 MV40
88 Michael Henderson Sunderland Strollers 0:50:50 M 16 16 M 11 M
102 Michael Jones South Shields Harriers & AC 0:51:35 M 17 17 M 1 MV50
160 Mark Ralph Sunderland Strollers 0:51:42 M 18 18 M 6 MV40
151 Michael Pearson Unattached 0:51:45 M 19 19 M 7 MV40
71 Richard Gerry Sunderland Strollers 0:51:47 M 20 20 M 2 MV50
192 John Tollitt Northumberland Fell Runners 0:51:55 M 21 21 M 3 MV50
2 Alan Allsopp Washington Running Club 0:52:10 M 22 22 M 12 M
98 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 0:53:01 M 23 23 M 13 M
94 Lee Howard Unattached 0:53:01 M 23 23 M 13 M
11 Michelle Avery Sunderland Harriers & AC 0:53:17 F 25 1 F 1 F
69 Alan Foster Washington Running Club 0:53:29 M 26 25 M 8 MV40
132 Shaun Mcgrath Houghton & Peterlee AC 0:53:50 M 27 26 M 4 MV50
155 James Pitchford Unattached 0:54:08 M 28 27 M 15 M
120 Dominic Martin Saltwell Harriers 0:54:49 M 29 28 M 9 MV40
191 Michelle Thompson North Shields Polytechnic AC 0:54:56 F 30 2 F 2 F
131 James McFetrich Morpeth Harriers & AC 0:55:00 M 31 29 M 10 MV40
10 Michael Armstrong Sunderland Strollers 0:55:45 M 32 30 M 5 MV50
166 Phill Robinson Unattached 0:55:53 M 33 31 M 11 MV40
182 Alan Smitheman Loftus AC 0:56:00 M 34 32 M 12 MV40
194 Terry Topping Sunderland Strollers 0:56:12 M 35 33 M 6 MV50
16 Stephen Barker Unattached 0:56:14 M 36 34 M 16 M
22 Victoria Booth Sunderland Strollers 0:56:29 F 37 3 F 3 F
165 Mark Robinson Sunderland Strollers 0:56:48 M 38 35 M 7 MV50
206 Michael Welsh Unattached 0:56:48 M 38 35 M 17 M
187 Chris Sumsion Tyne Bridge Harriers 0:56:53 M 40 37 M 8 MV50
72 Stephen Gibson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 0:57:03 M 41 38 M 18 M
17 Stuart Barker Elvet Striders 0:57:31 M 42 39 M 19 M
129 Neil McDonald Unattached 0:57:37 M 43 40 M 13 MV40
163 Gillian Ritchie Sunderland Strollers 0:57:46 F 44 4 F 4 F
197 Chris Tynemouth Sunderland Strollers 0:57:57 M 45 41 M 20 M
39 Philip Connor Elvet Striders 0:57:58 M 46 42 M 21 M
58 Lee Drummond Birtley AC 0:58:00 M 47 43 M 14 MV40
18 Rebecca Barnett Unattached 0:58:15 F 48 5 F 5 F
64 Sarah Espir Unattached 0:58:23 F 49 6 F 6 F
63 Vince Emmett Sunderland Harriers & AC 0:58:55 M 50 44 M 1 MV60
121 Rodger Martin Running Ninjas 0:58:59 M 51 45 M 15 MV40
207 Stephen Wilburn Sun City 0:59:05 M 52 46 M 16 MV40
51 Lisa Darby Sedgefield Harriers 0:59:11 F 53 7 F 1 FV40
31 Michelle Cairns Washington Running Club 0:59:21 F 54 8 F 2 FV40
61 Christopher Dunn Runeatsleep 0:59:22 M 55 47 M 22 M
76 David Gribben Houghton & Peterlee AC 0:59:37 M 56 48 M 9 MV50
27 Christopher Bryson Vegan Runners 0:59:41 M 57 49 M 17 MV40
46 Neil Cummings washington run club 0:59:52 M 58 50 M 18 MV40
25 Dean Bowman Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC 1:00:04 M 59 51 M 23 M
44 Rob Craig Sunderland Strollers 1:00:34 M 60 52 M 10 MV50
33 David Caygill Unattached 1:01:20 M 61 53 M 19 MV40
13 Rob Ayre Sunderland Strollers 1:01:21 M 62 54 M 24 M
53 Tony Davis Unattached 1:01:30 M 63 55 M 25 M
101 Philip Johnston Allenvalley Striders 1:01:36 M 64 56 M 26 M
26 Paul Boyle Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:01:43 M 65 57 M 20 MV40
135 Doug Michael Heaton Harriers & AC 1:01:57 M 66 58 M 11 MV50
23 David Borrell Unattached 1:01:58 M 67 59 M 27 M
103 Stephen Jordan Unattached 1:02:17 M 68 60 M 28 M
133 Jonathan Mckelvey Unattached 1:02:25 M 69 61 M 12 MV50
86 Marguerite Harvey Houghton & Peterlee AC 1:02:36 F 70 9 F 7 F
215 Philip Young Saltwell Harriers 1:02:48 M 71 62 M 21 MV40
212 Gareth Wood Unattached 1:03:05 M 72 63 M 29 M
159 John Quincey Unattached 1:03:10 M 73 64 M 13 MV50
114 Michael Lloyd Crook & District AC 1:03:14 M 74 65 M 14 MV50
196 Jon Turner Unattached 1:03:14 M 74 65 M 30 M
198 Bath-Sheba van den Berg Unattached 1:03:14 F 74 10 F 8 F
108 Sabina Kelman Unattached 1:03:32 F 77 11 F 9 F
32 Lee Carruthers Houghton & Peterlee AC 1:03:34 M 78 67 M 22 MV40
167 Dean Robson Houghton & Peterlee AC 1:03:46 M 79 68 M 23 MV40
141 Paul Neesham Unattached 1:04:06 M 80 69 M 24 MV40
95 Tina Howe Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:04:18 F 81 12 F 3 FV40
188 Heidi Swaffield Claremont Road Runners 1:04:21 F 82 13 F 10 F
184 Rebecca Storey Unattached 1:04:27 F 83 14 F 4 FV40
158 Alan Purvis Unattached 1:04:32 M 84 70 M 25 MV40
59 Kevin Drysdale Unattached 1:04:38 M 85 71 M 26 MV40
127 Martha McBarron Aycliffe Running Club 1:04:55 F 86 15 F 1 FV50
111 Bill Kirk Sunderland Strollers 1:04:56 M 87 72 M 2 MV60
154 Tom Peverley Unattached 1:05:08 M 88 73 M 15 MV50
174 James Sharp Unattached 1:05:10 M 89 74 M 31 M
205 Emma Welsh Unattached 1:05:14 F 90 16 F 11 F
36 Stephen Grosert Washington Running Club 1:05:33 M 91 75 M 32 M
106 Janice Kelly Unattached 1:05:34 F 92 17 F 5 FV40
179 Andy Smith Saltwell Harriers 1:05:57 M 93 76 M 33 M
122 Darren Mason Sun City Tri 1:05:59 M 94 77 M 27 MV40
137 Paul Mitchison Washington Running Club 1:06:22 M 95 78 M 34 M
143 John New Sunderland Strollers 1:06:29 M 96 79 M 16 MV50
116 James Magog Unattached 1:06:30 M 97 80 M 35 M
40 Colin Cook Loftus AC 1:07:32 M 98 81 M 17 MV50
83 Andrew Hammond Unattached 1:07:35 M 99 82 M 36 M
171 Richard Schorah Unattached 1:07:41 M 100 83 M 28 MV40
37 Chris Clark Washington Running Club 1:07:42 M 101 84 M 37 M
119 Steve Manifold Crook & District AC 1:08:52 M 102 85 M 3 MV60
118 Lynsey Manifold Crook & District AC 1:08:53 F 103 18 F 12 F
49 Joanne Danby Washington Running Club 1:08:58 F 104 19 F 6 FV40
9 Andrew Armstrong Saltwell Harriers 1:08:59 M 105 86 M 38 M
153 Keith Penman Unattached 1:09:00 M 106 87 M 18 MV50
68 Gary Forster Unattached 1:09:04 M 107 88 M 39 M
130 Pip McDonald Sunderland Strollers 1:09:05 F 108 20 F 13 F
125 Rob Masson Saltwell Harriers 1:09:10 M 109 89 M 40 M
193 Matthew Tollitt Penny Lane Striders 1:09:22 M 110 90 M 19 MV50
124 Josh Masson Unattached 1:09:30 M 111 91 M 41 M
84 Colin Hancock Unattached 1:09:55 M 112 92 M 20 MV50
134 Karen Metters Elvet Striders 1:10:12 F 113 21 F 7 FV40
190 Paul Taylor Sunderland Strollers 1:10:38 M 114 93 M 29 MV40
164 David Robinson Jarrow & Hebburn AC 1:10:49 M 115 94 M 21 MV50
57 Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC 1:10:49 M 115 94 M 30 MV40
90 David Hodgson Elswick Harriers 1:10:56 M 117 96 M 22 MV50
178 Tom Sloanes Sunderland Strollers 1:11:01 M 118 97 M 23 MV50
14 Bev Baird Sunderland Strollers 1:11:25 F 119 22 F 8 FV40
74 Simon Graham Unattached 1:11:28 M 120 98 M 42 M
185 Michael Styan Low Fell RC 1:11:50 M 121 99 M 31 MV40
214 Machala Young Unattached 1:12:24 F 122 23 F 14 F
142 Ian Nesbitt Unattached 1:12:28 M 123 100 M 32 MV40
93 Michelle Houghton Sunderland Strollers 1:12:30 F 124 24 F 15 F
73 Andrew Graham Washington Running Club 1:12:52 M 125 101 M 33 MV40
4 David Anderson Vegetarian Cycling & AC 1:13:18 M 126 102 M 34 MV40
8 Wayne Appleton Elvet Striders 1:13:27 M 127 103 M 43 M
12 Ron Avery Sunderland Strollers 1:13:39 M 128 104 M 4 MV60
156 Gemma Poole Unattached 1:13:48 F 129 25 F 16 F
189 Brian Taylor Unattached 1:14:04 M 130 105 M 24 MV50
113 Peter Letherland Unattached 1:14:52 M 131 106 M 35 MV40
42 Andrew Cooling Washington Running Club 1:15:46 M 132 107 M 44 M
48 Anthony Daly Unattached 1:16:05 M 133 108 M 36 MV40
128 Anthony McDermott Unattached 1:16:24 M 134 109 M 45 M
45 Jason Crosby Unattached 1:16:48 M 135 110 M 37 MV40
92 Tara Horner Sunderland Harriers & AC 1:17:18 F 136 26 F 9 FV40
146 Linda Owens Hunwick Harriers 1:17:41 F 137 27 F 10 FV40
145 Hilary O'Shea Trail Running Association 1:17:54 F 138 28 F 1 FV60
47 Brian Cutmore Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:17:54 M 138 111 M 38 MV40
173 James Sewell Unattached 1:18:00 M 140 112 M 46 M
104 Karen Joynson Gateshead Harriers & AC 1:18:05 F 141 29 F 11 FV40
202 Kevin Wardlaw Unattached 1:18:41 M 142 113 M 25 MV50
55 Angela Dixon Unattached 1:18:46 F 143 30 F 12 FV40
78 Kevin Haddrick Unattached 1:19:35 M 144 114 M 39 MV40
170 Doug Rutherford Silky Striders 1:19:49 M 145 115 M 40 MV40
41 Kelly Cook Low Fell RC 1:20:28 F 146 31 F 17 F
50 Graham Darby Sedgefield Harriers 1:20:55 M 147 116 M 41 MV40
96 Sheila Hudson Sunderland Strollers 1:21:19 F 148 32 F 2 FV60
110 Aileen Kennel Saltwell Harriers 1:21:19 F 148 32 F 18 F
75 Rachel Grant North East Marathon Club 1:21:19 F 148 32 F 18 F
5 Jessica Anderson Tyne Bridge Harriers 1:21:44 F 151 35 F 3 FV60
3 Alexander Anderson Tyne Bridge Harriers 1:21:45 M 152 117 M 5 MV60
29 Louise Burton Unattached 1:22:21 F 153 36 F 20 F
70 Nadia Gabriel South Shields Harriers & AC 1:22:29 F 154 37 F 21 F
149 Sharon Paley Unattached 1:22:50 F 155 38 F 22 F
148 Robin Paley Unattached 1:22:53 M 156 118 M 47 M
147 Louise Painting Unattached 1:23:02 F 157 39 F 23 F
43 John Cowen Derwentside AC 1:23:20 M 158 119 M 48 M
99 Andrea Jackson Derwentside AC 1:23:20 F 158 40 F 24 F
172 Helen Scott Unattached 1:23:40 F 160 41 F 25 F
21 Lynsey Blas Unattached 1:24:57 F 161 42 F 26 F
54 Vicki Deritis Tyne Bridge Harriers 1:26:53 F 162 43 F 2 FV50
34 Richard Chamberlain Washington Running Club 1:27:23 M 163 120 M 42 MV40
52 Alan D'Arcy Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club 1:27:43 M 164 121 M 49 M
89 Joanne Henry Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:28:14 F 165 44 F 13 FV40
82 Sarah Hamblin Unattached 1:28:57 F 166 45 F 14 FV40
24 Victoria Borrell Unattached 1:28:59 F 167 46 F 27 F
19 Scott Baxter Unattached 1:29:51 M 168 122 M 50 M
115 Michelle Loftus Runeatsleep 1:30:37 F 169 47 F 3 FV50
199 Ali Virgo Run Eat Sleep South Shields 1:30:44 F 170 48 F 4 FV50
181 Jennifer Smith Unattached 1:31:21 F 171 49 F 28 F
35 Emma Choudhury Unattached 1:33:03 F 172 50 F 29 F
210 Yvonne Wilson Gateshead Harriers & AC 1:34:35 F 173 51 F 15 FV40
100 John Jobson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 1:36:19 M 174 123 M 26 MV50
186 Sue Sugden Unattached 1:38:57 F 175 52 F 16 FV40
67 Julie Forbes Sunderland Strollers 1:38:59 F 176 53 F 30 F
209 Clive Williams Unattached 1:49:10 M 177 124 M 27 MV50
112 Rachel Leigh-Firbank Elvet Striders 1:52:29 F 178 54 F 17 FV40
195 Rachel Toth Elvet Striders 1:52:53 F 179 55 F 18 FV40