Penshaw 10K - 2015 Race results

penshaw 10k - 2015 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE BEAUTIFUL COASTAL RUN - THE BRANCHES AND BAYS 10K - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

No. Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position Gender Position Age Category
152 Liam Swann Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC 0:47:18 M M 1 1 M 1 M
116 Alan Foster Washington Running Club 0:48:01 M MV40 2 2 M 1 MV40
158 Tim Jones Unattached 0:49:18 M M 3 3 M 2 M
52 Neil Kavanagh Low Fell RC 0:52:00 M M 4 4 M 3 M
166 Damian Kimmins Keswick AC 0:52:53 M MV40 5 5 M 2 MV40
77 Chris Redfearn Sun City Tri 0:53:29 M MV50 6 6 M 1 MV50
150 Rory Graham Houghton & Peterlee AC 0:53:49 M M 7 7 M 4 M
137 Alan Allsopp Washington Running Club 0:53:51 M M 8 8 M 5 M
117 Lee Howard Unattached 0:55:10 M M 9 9 M 6 M
157 Christopher Dunn Run eat sleep 0:55:37 M M 10 10 M 7 M
156 Tara Stott Low Fell RC 0:55:59 F F 11 1 F 1 F
135 Steven Dickson Derwentside AC 0:56:04 M M 12 11 M 8 M
92 Darren Stoker Unattached 0:56:19 M MV40 13 12 M 3 MV40
99 Neil Cummings washington run club 0:57:12 M MV40 14 13 M 4 MV40
130 Michael Palin Unattached 0:57:20 M M 15 14 M 9 M
80 Philip Connor Unattached 0:57:40 M M 16 15 M 10 M
110 Karl Robinson Unattached 0:57:43 M MV40 17 16 M 5 MV40
122 Chris Baldwin Unattached 0:57:47 M M 18 17 M 11 M
151 Nick Hughes SunCityTri 0:58:05 M MV40 19 18 M 6 MV40
58 Michael Teasdale Unattached 0:58:18 M M 20 19 M 12 M
73 Daniel Sanderson Unattached 0:58:30 M M 21 20 M 13 M
133 Peter Myerscough Sunderland Strollers 0:59:25 M MV60 22 21 M 1 MV60
124 Karl Weeks Unattached 0:59:28 M M 23 22 M 14 M
98 Michelle Cairns Washington Running Club 0:59:49 F FV40 24 2 F 1 FV40
127 Shaun Mcgrath UKA 0:59:50 M MV40 25 23 M 7 MV40
111 Lee Carruthers Unattached 1:00:17 M M 26 24 M 15 M
123 Chris Mcveigh Unattached 1:00:53 M M 27 25 M 16 M
153 Samuel Adler Unattached 1:01:02 M M 28 26 M 17 M
79 Andrew Sanderson Unattached 1:01:44 M M 29 27 M 18 M
59 Wayne Smith Sunderland Strollers 1:02:11 M MV40 30 28 M 8 MV40
108 Neil McDonald Unattached 1:02:17 M MV40 31 29 M 9 MV40
149 Andrew Carter Unattached 1:02:35 M M 32 30 M 19 M
154 Joseph Adam Unattached 1:02:43 M M 33 31 M 20 M
86 Jason Williamson Unattached 1:02:49 M MV40 34 32 M 10 MV40
32 Anthony McDermott Sunderland Strollers 1:03:14 M M 35 33 M 21 M
159 Richard Trowles Unattached 1:03:23 M M 36 34 M 22 M
90 Jayne While esk valley fell club 1:03:32 F FV40 37 3 F 2 FV40
70 David Mann Unattached 1:03:37 M M 38 35 M 23 M
119 Kris Scott Unattached 1:04:09 M M 39 36 M 24 M
173 Andrew Tatt Unattached 1:04:14 M M 40 37 M 25 M
118 Alan Johnson Easington hares 1:04:26 M MV40 41 38 M 11 MV40
82 Peter King Unattached 1:05:20 M MV40 42 39 M 12 MV40
97 Paul Neesham UKA 1:05:58 M M 43 40 M 26 M
93 Janice Kelly Unattached 1:06:27 F FV40 44 4 F 3 FV40
88 Megan Campbell Washington Running Club 1:06:47 F F 45 5 F 2 F
39 James Prescott Unattached 1:07:03 M MV50 46 41 M 2 MV50
41 Marie Hilder Unattached 1:07:43 F F 47 6 F 3 F
139 Vicki Halse Low Fell RC 1:07:55 F F 48 7 F 4 F
126 Debbie Defty Run peterlee 1:07:59 F F 49 8 F 5 F
106 Alan Jobling tri northumberland 1:08:27 M M 50 42 M 27 M
107 Karl Baxter Amble Recovery Runners 1:08:27 M MV40 50 42 M 13 MV40
61 Giles Hodges Unattached 1:08:33 M MV40 52 44 M 14 MV40
60 Fergus Bates Morpeth Harriers & AC 1:08:35 M MV40 53 45 M 15 MV40
105 Olly McFarlane Sweatshop Running Community 1:08:37 M M 54 46 M 28 M
63 Simon Graham Unattached 1:08:41 M M 55 47 M 29 M
36 Pauline Lampard Unattached 1:09:02 F FV40 56 9 F 4 FV40
78 Catherine McKie Sun City Tri 1:09:12 F FV40 57 10 F 5 FV40
163 John Fail Unattached 1:09:25 M MV40 58 48 M 16 MV40
94 Rachel Simpson Unattached 1:09:48 F F 59 11 F 6 F
87 Deb Tait Unattached 1:09:54 F FV40 60 12 F 6 FV40
33 Heather Stephenson Unattached 1:09:57 F FV40 61 13 F 7 FV40
165 Andrew Rayner Unattached 1:10:00 M M 62 49 M 30 M
144 Dann Sanders Unattached 1:10:06 M MV40 63 50 M 17 MV40
169 Paul Greener Unattached 1:10:07 M MV40 64 51 M 18 MV40
83 Steven Boyd Unattached 1:10:09 M M 65 52 M 31 M
109 Andrew Graham Washington 1:10:33 M MV40 66 53 M 19 MV40
76 Michael Rafferty Unattached 1:10:43 M MV40 67 54 M 20 MV40
142 Jonny Henson none 1:10:48 M MV40 68 55 M 21 MV40
84 Richard Schorah Unattached 1:11:01 M MV40 69 56 M 22 MV40
101 Steve Manifold Crook & District AC 1:11:10 M MV50 70 57 M 3 MV50
102 Lynsey Manifold Crook & District AC 1:11:13 F F 71 14 F 7 F
134 Jim Lindsay Sunderland Strollers 1:11:21 M MV50 72 58 M 4 MV50
91 Paul Callaghan Unattached 1:11:26 M MV50 73 59 M 5 MV50
131 Ruth Newton Unattached 1:12:30 F F 74 15 F 8 F
170 Anji Rippon Gateshead Harriers & AC 1:13:18 F F 75 16 F 9 F
171 Paul Andrews Gateshead Harriers & AC 1:13:20 M M 76 60 M 32 M
40 Michelle Gallagher Unattached 1:13:37 F F 77 17 F 10 F
140 Anthony Daly Unattached 1:13:39 M MV40 78 61 M 23 MV40
68 Ashley Head Wingate striders 1:13:52 F F 79 18 F 11 F
69 Colin Hancock Unattached 1:13:56 M MV50 80 62 M 6 MV50
167 Simon Cheape Unattached 1:13:59 M M 81 63 M 33 M
47 Rosy Mann Unattached 1:14:07 F F 82 19 F 12 F
43 Lorraine Hetherington Unattached 1:14:42 F F 83 20 F 13 F
164 Lee Hetherington Unattached 1:14:44 M MV40 84 64 M 24 MV40
42 Christopher Hetherington Unattached 1:14:49 M MV40 85 65 M 25 MV40
96 Amanda Porteous Unattached 1:15:03 F F 86 21 F 14 F
100 Louise Campbell Esk Valley Fell Club 1:15:11 F FV40 87 22 F 8 FV40
121 Richard Turner Unattached 1:15:12 M M 88 66 M 34 M
178 Lee Nixon Blackhill Bounders 1:15:45 M M 89 67 M 35 M
125 Marie-Therese Brady run peterlee 1:16:27 F FV40 90 23 F 9 FV40
114 Michael Skirving Unattached 1:16:40 M MV40 91 68 M 26 MV40
57 Michelle Furness Suncity Tri 1:17:49 F F 92 24 F 15 F
148 John Cowen Derwentside AC 1:18:24 M MV40 93 69 M 27 MV40
174 Gayle Middlemiss Unattached 1:18:36 F FV40 94 25 F 10 FV40
48 Paul Milburn Unattached 1:18:40 M MV40 95 70 M 28 MV40
49 Andrea Jackson Derwentside AC 1:19:15 F F 96 26 F 16 F
65 Mike Harvey-Ascroft Unattached 1:19:17 M MV40 97 71 M 29 MV40
50 Martin Bircham Unattached 1:19:35 M M 98 72 M 36 M
51 Louise Bircham Unattached 1:19:37 F F 99 27 F 17 F
104 Emma Jarvis Unattached 1:19:47 F F 100 28 F 18 F
176 Siobhan Byrne Unattached 1:21:09 F F 101 29 F 19 F
175 Sandra McFall Unattached 1:21:15 F FV50 102 30 F 1 FV50
161 Laura Chapman Elvet Striders 1:23:06 F F 103 31 F 20 F
162 Bonnie Barton Unattached 1:23:08 F F 104 32 F 21 F
145 Christine Kelley Unattached 1:23:10 F FV40 105 33 F 11 FV40
146 Erin Kelley Unattached 1:23:11 F F 106 34 F 22 F
66 Jennifer Smith Unattached 1:23:29 F F 107 35 F 23 F
89 Leon Pinkney Unattached 1:23:37 F FV40 108 36 F 12 FV40
136 Claire Davison Unattached 1:23:41 F F 109 37 F 24 F
44 David Talbot washington running club 1:25:07 M MV50 110 73 M 7 MV50
132 Richard Chamberlain Washington Running Club 1:25:21 M MV40 111 74 M 30 MV40
113 Colum Goodchild UKA 1:26:12 M M 112 75 M 37 M
120 David Moore Unattached 1:26:56 M M 113 76 M 38 M
37 Eleanor Proctor Unattached 1:29:20 F F 114 38 F 25 F
64 Nicola Morrow Sunderland Strollers 1:29:48 F F 115 39 F 26 F
46 Dotty Harris Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC 1:31:53 F FV40 116 40 F 13 FV40
128 Rebecca Wilkinson Unattached 1:37:42 F F 117 41 F 27 F
129 Joshua Wilkinson Unattached 1:37:43 M M 118 77 M 39 M
177 Kelly Richards Unattached 1:40:45 F F 119 42 F 28 F
172 Hannah Graham Unattached 1:44:35 F F 120 43 F 29 F
143 Sue Sugden Unattached 1:44:37 F F 121 44 F 30 F
45 Allison Rae Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC 1:45:26 F FV50 122 45 F 2 FV50
31 Rachel Toth Elvet Striders 1:48:11 F FV40 123 46 F 14 FV40
160 Joanna Dowson Unattached 1:49:21 F F 124 47 F 31 F
85 Chris Clark Washington Running Club - Sweeper 1:49:21 M M 124 78 M 40 M