Penshaw 10K - 2014 Race results

penshaw 10k - 2014 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE BEAUTIFUL COASTAL RUN - THE BRANCHES AND BAYS 10K - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

Pos Bib First Name Last Name Cat1 Cat2 Club Time Diff
1 140 Luke Adams M M Unattached 00:41:46 -
2 159 Ben Forster M M Gosforth Harriers 00:43:50 00:02:04
3 158 Barry Maskel M M Unattached 00:45:50 00:04:04
4 157 Sean Smith M M Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:48:35 00:06:49
5 121 Alastair Brown M MV40 Unattached 00:50:25 00:08:39
6 125 David Kelly M MV40 Birtley AC 00:50:26 00:08:40
7 155 Damian Kimmins M MV40 Keswick AC 00:51:57 00:10:11
8 116 Alan Foster M MV40 Houghton & Peterlee AC 00:52:13 00:10:27
9 152 Mairi Standaloft F F South Shields Harriers & AC 00:52:41 00:10:55
10 151 Chris McDonald M M Unattached 00:53:30 00:11:44
11 146 Kevin Brown M M Unattached 00:54:02 00:12:16
12 160 David Wiseman M M Unattached 00:54:14 00:12:28
13 132 Gary Batson M M Unattached 00:54:18 00:12:32
14 130 Gary Ramshaw M M Sunderland Strollers 00:55:30 00:13:44
15 112 Chris Dwyer M M Unattached 00:55:52 00:14:06
16 102 Christopher Dunn M M Unattached 00:56:28 00:14:42
17 161 Colin Robson M M Unattached 00:57:09 00:15:23
18 134 Matthew Kears M M Unattached 00:57:20 00:15:34
19 100 Ian Stephenson M M South Shields Harriers & AC 00:57:52 00:16:06
20 114 Clare Baharie F FV40 Sunderland Strollers 00:58:27 00:16:41
21 110 Matt Fletcher M M Unattached 00:58:29 00:16:43
22 115 Mark Brodie M M Elvet Striders 00:58:59 00:17:13
23 145 Rachel Case F F Unattached 00:59:35 00:17:49
24 127 Mandy Dawson F FV40 Elvet Striders 01:00:34 00:18:48
25 142 Andrew Short M MV50 Elvet Striders 01:00:46 00:19:00
26 154 Bill Humphrey M MV40 South Shields Harriers & AC 01:00:49 00:19:03
27 131 Paul Spoors M M Unattached 01:00:51 00:19:05
28 137 John Wright M M Unattached 01:03:11 00:21:25
29 138 Christopher Woodhouse M M Unattached 01:03:15 00:21:29
30 135 Samuel Adler M M Unattached 01:05:32 00:23:46
31 141 Sian Jordan F F Unattached 01:05:55 00:24:09
32 113 Andrew Nichols M M Unattached 01:06:15 00:24:29
33 107 Kris Scott M M Unattached 01:06:23 00:24:37
34 117 Michael Styan M MV40 Low Fell RC 01:06:35 00:24:49
35 103 Christopher Morrow M M Sunderland Strollers 01:07:00 00:25:14
36 106 Christopher Tobin M M Unattached 01:07:25 00:25:39
37 118 Katy Chamberlain F F Unattached 01:07:27 00:25:41
38 124 Chris Cooley M M Unattached 01:08:04 00:26:18
39 156 Anna Seeley F F Elvet Striders 01:08:50 00:27:04
40 162 Jim Lindsay M MV50 Sunderland Strollers 01:09:14 00:27:28
41 111 Victoria Ritson F F Unattached 01:09:21 00:27:35
42 120 Dannika Bilton F F Unattached 01:09:22 00:27:36
43 136 Akiva Gardner M M Unattached 01:10:18 00:28:32
44 153 Gill Bainbridge F FV50 Sunderland Strollers 01:10:37 00:28:51
45 105 Marc Watchman-Atkinson M M Unattached 01:10:53 00:29:07
46 144 Nick Box M MV60 Unattached 01:10:58 00:29:12
47 123 Katie Jackson F F Unattached 01:11:13 00:29:27
48 147 Anne Kirk F FV50 Sunderland Strollers 01:11:44 00:29:58
49 119 Rosy Man F F Unattached 01:12:13 00:30:27
50 143 Hilary O'Shea F FV60 Trail Running Association 01:12:22 00:30:36
51 129 Claire Ellison F FV40 Unattached 01:12:40 00:30:54
52 126 Clare Davidson F F Unattached 01:14:15 00:32:29
53 148 Andrew Elliott M M Derwentside AC 01:16:21 00:34:35
54 122 Ross Kyle M M Unattached 01:20:08 00:38:22
55 128 Jennifer Smith F F Unattached 01:25:02 00:43:16
56 149 Lesley Petford F FV40 Unattached 01:29:26 00:47:40
57 150 Andrew Petford M MV40 Esk Valley Fell Club 01:29:31 00:47:45
58 139 Paul Brown M M Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:39:11 00:57:25