Wooler Trail Marathon Results

Wooler Trail Marathon 2017 Live Results

BibRunnersClubRace TimeGenderCategoryPositionGenderPositionAgeCategory
635Hugh WatkinUnattached04:08:29MM11 M1 M
622Iain TwaddleUnattached04:11:39MMV4022 M1 MV40
462David GillTeam Trail Outlaws04:19:59MM33 M2 M
533Craig MattocksGala Harriers04:33:57MMV4044 M2 MV40
454Hedley FletcherBlaydon Harriers & AC04:37:42MMV4055 M3 MV40
484Walter HendersonShettleston Harriers04:43:02MMV5066 M1 MV50
493Rick HoughtonUnattached04:43:50MMV4077 M4 MV40
571Ioannis PolymenisKourkourikis Training Group04:44:10MM88 M3 M
531Leroy MarshallDark Peak Fell Runners Club04:44:57MMV4099 M5 MV40
580Daniel RichardsonNorth Shields Polytechnic AC04:46:17MM1010 M4 M
604Sam SteeleUnattached04:46:56MM1111 M5 M
561Sarah O'NeilHunters Bog Trotters04:48:08FF121 F1 F
551Andy MounceySettle Harriers04:50:53MMV501312 M2 MV50
469Nick GreenUnattached04:51:01MMV401413 M6 MV40
565Richard ParkerUnattached04:52:08MMV501514 M3 MV50
487Tim HillEsk Valley Fell Club04:56:16MMV501615 M4 MV50
413Simon CoplestoneHeaton Harriers & AC04:57:06MM1716 M6 M
549Jay MorfootUnattached04:57:48MM1817 M7 M
353Lynne AllenUnattached04:58:04FF192 F2 F
557Paul NelsonUnattached04:59:06MMV502018 M5 MV50
632Matt WalkerDurham City Harriers & AC05:01:07MM2119 M8 M
450Matthew EvansUnattached05:01:53MMV402220 M7 MV40
644Max WilkinsonDurham Fell Runners05:02:22MM2321 M9 M
556Bob NeillVegan runners05:02:26MM2422 M10 M
352Darren AllanUnattached05:03:39MMV502523 M6 MV50
384Rob BrooksSaltwell Harriers05:03:54MMV402624 M8 MV40
379Gemma BradleySaltwell Harriers05:04:46FF273 F3 F
404Lloyd ClayburnUnattached05:05:30MM2825 M11 M
544Iain MckeemanUnattached05:05:35MM2926 M12 M
377Jonathan BoxshallNorth east marathon club05:06:04MMV403027 M9 MV40
563Alex OsborneWesterlands Cross Country Club05:15:23MM3128 M13 M
518Joseph LofthouseRipon Runners05:16:39MM3229 M14 M
367Paul BanksMorpeth Harriers & AC05:16:57MMV403330 M10 MV40
430Katherine DavisNorth Shields Polytechnic AC05:17:31FFV50344 F1 FV50
425Gary DaleHyde village striders05:18:50MMV503531 M7 MV50
486Michelle HetheringtonWesterlands Cross Country Club05:19:40FFV50365 F2 FV50
474Rebecca HardingHunters Bog Trotters05:23:54FF376 F4 F
558James NettletonUnattached05:25:31MM3832 M15 M
429Gregory DaviesUnattached05:25:33MMV403933 M11 MV40
535Alistair MaxwellTynedale Harriers & AC05:27:22MM4034 M16 M
492Yan HorsburghGala Harriers05:27:32MMV504135 M8 MV50
510Sean KennedyTri Northumberland05:27:50MM4236 M17 M
501Andy JayUnattached05:32:26MMV404337 M12 MV40
586Rachel Ross RussellRichmond & Zetland Harriers05:34:15FFV40447 F1 FV40
656Jenny YeoDerwent Valley Running Club05:36:18FFV40458 F2 FV40
552Craig MulvaneyNorth Shields Polytechnic AC05:36:20MMV404638 M13 MV40
654Gary WoolvenBurgess Hill Runners05:36:22MMV404739 M14 MV40
581Neil RichardsonUnattached05:37:13MMV504840 M9 MV50
423Lee CurtisDunbar RC05:40:50MMV404941 M15 MV40
527Steven MajorTeam Trail Outlaws05:40:52MMV405042 M16 MV40
416Alistair CoxTinto Hill Runners05:41:43MM5143 M18 M
428Kevin DavieCarnegie Harriers05:42:05MM5244 M19 M
441Gillian DuncanGala Harriers05:42:48FFV40539 F3 FV40
522Anthony LunnGala Harriers05:42:52MMV505445 M10 MV50
483Lisa HendersonNorth Shields Polytechnic AC05:43:44FF5510 F5 F
524Catherine MagillHunters Bog Trotters05:44:26FF5611 F6 F
357Jamie ArkleEasingwold RC05:44:37MM5746 M20 M
592Peter SetterfieldWashington Running Club05:45:27MM5847 M21 M
611Chris SumsionTyne Bridge Harriers05:45:41MMV505948 M11 MV50
365Steve BakerUnattached05:46:48MMV506049 M12 MV50
390Simon BurkeUnattached05:47:12MMV406150 M17 MV40
512Glenn KildayteamURINE05:48:09MMV406251 M18 MV40
593Brian ShielBlyth RC05:48:11MMV506352 M13 MV50
421Monika CrouseHercules Wimbledon AC05:50:50FFV406412 F4 FV40
579Nicholas RhysUnattached05:50:52MMV406553 M19 MV40
600Mark SmithNorth Shields Polytechnic AC05:52:19MMV406654 M20 MV40
458Samuel FullerUnattached05:52:42MM6755 M22 M
605Andrew StephensonAlnwick Harriers05:52:44MMV506856 M14 MV50
645Phil WilkinsonUnattached05:54:50MMV406957 M21 MV40
578Leon ReeveDarlington Harriers & AC05:55:02MM7058 M23 M
427Lisa DarbySedgefield Harriers05:55:42FFV407113 F5 FV40
573James PurvesGala Harriers05:55:51MMV607259 M1 MV60
511Craig KildayCraigKilday.com05:56:08MMV407360 M22 MV40
402Ross ClarkUnattached05:57:37MM7461 M24 M
361Daisy BaggsUnattached05:57:43FF7514 F7 F
468Ben GraysonUnattached05:57:49MM7662 M25 M
519Johnny LoganUnattached05:58:44MMV507763 M15 MV50
466Hal GrahamUnattached05:59:01MM7864 M26 M
485Andrew HetheringtonLondon FrontRunners06:01:43MM7965 M27 M
534Ian MaudsleySt. Theresa's AC06:01:45MM8066 M28 M
628Hien Vi LuongLondon FrontRunners06:01:58MMV408167 M23 MV40
496Ian HutchinsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners06:02:56MM8268 M29 M
499Alan JacksonHowgill Harriers06:03:17MMV608369 M2 MV60
623Robert UdenUnattached06:03:19MM8470 M30 M
378David BradburnUnattached06:05:32MM8571 M31 M
637Jason WestUnattached06:06:48MMV408672 M24 MV40
481Jason HeadsUnattached06:07:22MM8773 M32 M
532Gary MasonNorthumberland Fell Runners06:07:53MMV408874 M25 MV40
542Chris McGlennonUnattached06:09:54MMV408975 M26 MV40
448Paul ElsleyUnattached06:10:19MM9076 M33 M
412Jonathan CopestakeDurham City Harriers & AC06:12:00MMV509177 M16 MV50
490Meg HolmesJesmond Joggers06:12:29FF9215 F8 F
452Myvanwy Fenton-MayCarnethy Hill RC06:15:28FF9316 F9 F
630Jo VinallEdinburgh Running Network06:15:30FF9417 F10 F
643Stephen WilburnSun City06:17:30MMV409578 M27 MV40
538Graeme McCarthyDark Peak Fell Runners Club06:17:42MMV509679 M17 MV50
354Daniel AndersonSunderland Strollers06:18:02MM9780 M34 M
415Philip CouttsUnattached06:18:28MMV509881 M18 MV50
432Tony DavisUnattached06:20:37MM9982 M35 M
546Norrie McKinleyHaddington Running Club06:20:41MMV5010083 M19 MV50
443James DythamTri Northumberland06:21:04MM10184 M36 M
444Gordon EadieCarnethy Hill RC06:21:33MMV5010285 M20 MV50
627Sophia VelicerUnattached06:21:45FF10318 F11 F
625Gregory VelicerUnattached06:21:50MMV5010486 M21 MV50
589Douglas ScottRipon Runners06:22:28MMV4010587 M28 MV40
491Matthew HoltRipon Runners06:22:31MMV4010688 M29 MV40
383Adrian Brooks100 Marathon Club06:23:16MMV4010789 M30 MV40
554Donald MunroUnattached06:24:49MM10890 M37 M
603Chris SteeleUnattached06:26:14MMV5010991 M22 MV50
451Colin Fellnorthern fells running club06:27:04MMV5011092 M23 MV50
577Kimberley ReeveDarlington Harriers & AC06:27:12FFV4011119 F6 FV40
472Ian HallUnattached06:27:33MMV4011293 M31 MV40
615Abigail Tarran-JonesUnattached06:27:43FF11320 F12 F
570James PollockUnattached06:30:38MMV4011494 M32 MV40
465David GordonUnattached06:31:48MM11595 M38 M
567Steven ParryWindle Valley Runners06:31:51MM11696 M39 M
590Steph ScottTynedale Harriers & AC06:33:04FFV4011721 F7 FV40
528Adam MaloydUnattached06:37:23MM11897 M40 M
395Magnus CampbellUnattached06:37:25MMV4011998 M33 MV40
417George CraigTeam URINE06:37:51MMV4012099 M34 MV40
543Glenn McIntoshTEAMURINE06:37:55MMV40121100 M35 MV40
525Ian MaholamUnattached06:38:10MMV50122101 M24 MV50
463David GilmoreHeaton Harriers & AC06:38:11MMV50123102 M25 MV50
574Michael RaffertyDerwent Valley Trail Runners06:38:34MMV40124103 M36 MV40
594Lee SilvesterUnattached06:39:39MMV40125104 M37 MV40
495Chris HuntleyTinto Hill Runners06:39:42MMV60126105 M3 MV60
601Mark SowerbyRed Kite Runners06:41:23MMV40127106 M38 MV40
478Mike HarveyNorth Shields Polytechnic AC06:44:16MMV40128107 M39 MV40
521Adam LunnSouth Shields Harriers & AC06:44:18MM129108 M41 M
588Kevin RutherfordUnattached06:45:17MMV50130109 M26 MV50
464Colin GodfreyVegan Runners06:45:36MMV40131110 M40 MV40
529Abi MansleyVegan Runners06:45:56FFV4013222 F8 FV40
515Kevin LimonUnattached06:46:04MMV50133111 M27 MV50
461Nicholas GilbertUnattached06:47:03MMV40134112 M41 MV40
467Eryk GrantUnattached06:48:35MMV60135113 M4 MV60
488Georgina Hinton-LewisUnattached06:48:48FF13623 F13 F
456Neil FowlerKilbarchan AAC06:49:28MMV50137114 M28 MV50
602Jamie SteelDerwent Valley Trail Runners06:50:11MMV40138115 M42 MV40
523Ian MaddisonDerwent Valley Running Club06:51:43MMV50139116 M29 MV50
599Lucy SmithRipon Runners06:52:42FFV4014024 F9 FV40
473Jenny HallUnattached06:52:44FFV4014125 F10 FV40
399Robin ChallacombeSaffron Striders RC06:54:32MM142117 M42 M
569Tracy PhilpPenicuik Harriers06:58:10FFV4014326 F11 FV40
398Matt CawoodPerth Road Runners06:58:16MMV40144118 M43 MV40
613Nicola SwinbourneHartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC07:01:03FF14527 F14 F
576Duncan RedpathUnattached07:01:05MMV50146119 M30 MV50
400Barry ChampionUnattached07:01:09MMV40147120 M44 MV40
506Philip JohnstonAllenvalley Striders07:04:39MM148121 M43 M
447Paul EdwinTynedale Harriers & AC07:05:44MMV40149122 M45 MV40
439Neil DouthwaiteCrook & District AC07:06:23MMV40150123 M46 MV40
651Claire WoodUnattached07:08:48FF15128 F15 F
648Susan WilsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners07:09:11FFV5015229 F3 FV50
513Elizabeth LeonardUnattached07:09:47FFV4015330 F12 FV40
634John WaltonSaltwell Harriers07:12:02MMV40154124 M47 MV40
585James RoffUnattached07:13:33MMV40155125 M48 MV40
397Briony CavellUnattached07:13:42FF15631 F16 F
541Paddy McDonaldHaddington Running Club07:15:27MMV60157126 M5 MV60
436Rosie DawsonUnattached07:17:02FFV4015832 F13 FV40
606Heather StephensonUnattached07:17:32FFV4015933 F14 FV40
386Angie BrownHarmeny AC07:17:36FFV4016034 F15 FV40
584Alison RobinsonStroud & District AC07:18:40FFV4016135 F16 FV40
646Megan WilliamsDerwent Valley Running Club07:18:41FF16236 F17 F
597Garry SmithBellahouston Road Runners07:18:44MM163127 M44 M
438Iain DobsonSunderland Strollers07:19:10MM164128 M45 M
360Simon AustinBlack Combe Runners07:21:03MM165129 M46 M
640Mark WhitakerHartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC07:21:17MMV50166130 M31 MV50
591Scott SealeyCITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB07:21:19MMV40167131 M49 MV40
435Mark DawsonPenicuik Harriers07:21:43MMV50168132 M32 MV50
380Louise BraithwaiteUnattached07:22:00FF16937 F18 F
609Olga StigniiMidnight Runners07:22:02FF17038 F19 F
530Duncan MarshDark Peak Fell Runners Club07:22:29MMV40171133 M50 MV40
392Paul BurrowsAurora Harriers07:23:07MMV40172134 M51 MV40
636Dave WattsAurora Harriers07:23:11MMV50173135 M33 MV50
414Peter CottleAurora Harriers07:23:14MM174136 M47 M
621Ray TurnbullAurora Harriers07:23:17MMV60175137 M6 MV60
350Paul AgnewUnattached07:23:52MMV40176138 M52 MV40
498Lisa IrvingUnattached07:24:40FF17739 F20 F
489James HollenderUnattached07:24:47MMV40178139 M53 MV40
420Jason CrosbyUnattached07:25:53MMV40179140 M54 MV40
351Imran AliSphinx AC07:26:56MMV40180141 M55 MV40
460Stephen GibsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners07:27:49MM181142 M48 M
424Brian CutmoreDerwent Valley Trail Runners07:28:15MMV40182143 M56 MV40
408Peter ConroyUnattached07:28:38MMV50183144 M34 MV50
394Si ButterworthShildon Running & AC07:32:14MMV40184145 M57 MV40
449Jessica EvansTeam Newcastle Triathlon07:35:25FF18540 F21 F
504Alan JohnsonUnattached07:35:28MMV50186146 M35 MV50
583Ross RobertsonVegan Runners UK07:39:13MM187147 M49 M
457Rosie FraterVegan Runners UK07:39:16FF18841 F22 F
618Keith TilmouthWashington Running Club07:40:25MMV40189148 M58 MV40
619David TittleUnattached07:40:43MMV50190149 M36 MV50
639Kenneth WheelerDerwent Valley Trail Runners07:44:20MMV50191150 M37 MV50
610Peter StoneUnattached07:49:05MMV50192151 M38 MV50
626Irene VelicerUnattached07:49:12FF19342 F23 F
539Becky McCormickUnattached07:52:21FFV4019443 F17 FV40
370Emily BeaumontQuakers RC07:54:19FF19544 F24 F
376Michelle BoshierQuakers RC07:54:22FFV4019645 F18 FV40
475Anna HardyQuakers RC07:54:24FFV4019746 F19 FV40
477Amy HarrisonWashington Running Club07:56:14FF19847 F25 F
409Katherine ConwayWashington Running Club07:56:16FF19948 F26 F
494Andrew HowardWashington Running Club07:56:18MM200152 M50 M
407Paul ConnellyWashington Running Club07:59:16MM201153 M51 M
547Paul MitchisonWashington Running Club07:59:38MM202154 M52 M
550Caroline MorganWashington Running Club07:59:49FF20349 F27 F
471David HaighUnattached08:01:37MM204155 M53 M
607Paul StephensonUnattached08:01:39MM205156 M54 M
396Victoria CarterMossley AFC running club08:02:10FF20650 F28 F
508Duncan JordanUnattached08:09:05MMV40207157 M59 MV40
624Gill VarleyUnattached08:12:39FFV4020851 F20 FV40
650Hannah WitchallsUnattached08:22:15FF20952 F29 F
434Karen DawsonWakefield Triathlon Club08:27:00FFV4021053 F21 FV40
560Kieran O'BrienKirkstall Harriers08:27:03MMV40211158 M60 MV40
363Scott BaillieDunstable RRC08:30:17MMV40212159 M61 MV40
362Julia BaillieDunstable RRC08:30:19FFV5021354 F4 FV50
500Jonathan JamisonNorth Shields Polytechnic AC08:32:21MMV40214160 M62 MV40
517Phil LingwoodWashington Running Club08:35:18MMV50215161 M39 MV50
382Linda BrewisJarrow and Hebburn08:36:44FF21655 F30 F
568Ean ParsonsSedgefield Harriers08:52:25MMV50217162 M40 MV50
598Kev SmithUnattached08:54:55MM218163 M55 M
633Sarah WallaceUnattached08:54:58FF21956 F31 F
375Andreas BoomUnattached09:02:44MMV60220164 M7 MV60
426Alan DalgarnoUnattached09:08:43MMV40221165 M63 MV40
411Tracy CooperUnattached09:11:20FFV4022257 F22 FV40
616Helen TateThorne Twilight Trotters (group)09:11:34FF22358 F32 F
582Paul RidleyMonkey Runners09:16:46MMV50224166 M41 MV50
536Tony MaxwellLow Fell RC09:17:08MMV40225167 M64 MV40
355Ebba AndersonUnattachedFF59 F33 F
356Melville AndersonUnattachedMMV50168 M42 MV50
358Louise ArnisonSunderland StrollersFFV4059 F23 FV40
359Kathleen AubreyHelm Hill RunnersFFV5059 F5 FV50
364Claire BakerRipon RunnersFFV4059 F23 FV40
366Joanna BallantyneUnattachedFFV4059 F23 FV40
368Alan BarlowHeaton Harriers & ACMMV40168 M65 MV40
371Denise BenvinElvet StridersFFV4059 F23 FV40
372Marc BlaneUnattachedMMV40168 M65 MV40
373Sharon BolisterEton Manor ACFF59 F33 F
374Caroline BollonRipon RunnersFF59 F33 F
381Stephen Breslin BurnUnattachedMM168 M56 M
388Helen BullockUnattachedFF59 F33 F
389Paul BurgumTEAM BCTMM168 M56 M
391David BurnsUnattachedMM168 M56 M
403Tricia ClarkNorth East Marathon ClubFFV4059 F23 FV40
405Sheamus CoganUnattachedMMV50168 M42 MV50
418Iain CraigDerwent Valley Trail RunnersMMV40168 M65 MV40
419Gary CrispWolds Veteran RCMMV40168 M65 MV40
431Louise DavisLwfitness4allFF59 F33 F
433Sean DavisonSunderland StrollersMM168 M56 M
437Andrew DobinsonUnattachedMMV40168 M65 MV40
440Tim DoylePenicuik HarriersMMV50168 M42 MV50
442Barry DunnNEMCMM168 M56 M
445Craig EarlUnattachedMM168 M56 M
446Chris EdwardsElvet StridersMM168 M56 M
453Julie FewsterUnattachedFFV4059 F23 FV40
459Eleanor GardinerUnattachedFF59 F33 F
470Danny GrievesUnattachedMM168 M56 M
476Craig HarrimanSunderland Harriers & ACMM168 M56 M
479Steffen HaugkVegan RunnersMMV50168 M42 MV50
480Lee HeadUnattachedMMV40168 M65 MV40
482Carl HendersonUnattachedMM168 M56 M
497Gareth HuxleyTeam Mountain FuelMMV40168 M65 MV40
502Michelle JeffreyUnattachedFFV4059 F23 FV40
505Ben JohnsonUnattachedMMV50168 M42 MV50
507Emy JonesUnattachedFF59 F33 F
509Luke KennedySunderland StrollersMM168 M56 M
514Jane LightfootWarrington RRCFF59 F33 F
520Aidan LowthianSunderland StrollersMM168 M56 M
526Laura MajorUnattachedFF59 F33 F
537Marina McCallumClydesdale HarriersFFV4059 F23 FV40
545David MckennaUnattachedMMV40168 M65 MV40
548Elizabeth MittellUnattachedFF59 F33 F
553William MundieUnattachedMM168 M56 M
559Francis O'BrienUnattachedMM168 M56 M
562M OfferSaltwell HarriersMM168 M56 M
566Carol ParryMorpeth Harriers & ACFFV4059 F23 FV40
572Gordon PrydeLomond Hill Runners AACMMV50168 M42 MV50
575Gary RamshawSunderland StrollersMM168 M56 M
587Grace RowleyTynedale Harriers & ACFF59 F33 F
595Jenny SimpsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ACFF59 F33 F
596Andy SmithUnattachedMMV40168 M65 MV40
608Alister StewartTinto Hill RunnersMMV40168 M65 MV40
614Glenn TaitUnattachedMM168 M56 M
617Graham ThomasDurham Fell RunnersMM168 M56 M
620Derek TruemanWashington Running ClubMMV40168 M65 MV40
629Catherine VicarageSaltwell HarriersFF59 F33 F
631Clare WalkerMorpeth Harriers & ACFFV4059 F23 FV40
638Kirsty WestSaltwell HarriersFFV4059 F23 FV40
641David WhiteHelm Hill RunnersMMV40168 M65 MV40
647Francesca WilsonMorpeth Harriers & ACFF59 F33 F
649Helen WiseCarnethy Hill RCFF59 F33 F
652Paul WoolleyHyde Village StridersMMV40168 M65 MV40
653Simon WoolleyDerwent Valley Running ClubMM168 M56 M
655Julie WynnRunning NinjasFFV4059 F23 FV40
657Heather YoungCarnethy Hill RCFF59 F33 F
658Paul YoungLothian RCMMV40168 M65 MV40
410Joanne CookEllesmere Port RC00:00:00FFDNFDNFDNF
503John JobsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners00:00:00MMV50DNFDNFDNF
422John CurranUnattached00:00:00MMV50DNFDNFDNF
612Lisa Swainstonthorne twilight trotters00:00:00FFV40DNFDNFDNF
564Anna PalmerUnattached00:00:00FFV40DNFDNFDNF
387Ian BullassThorne Twilight Trotters00:00:00MMV40DNFDNFDNF
516Mark LimonUnattached00:00:00MMV50DNFDNFDNF
406Adrian ConlinNEMC00:00:00MMV40DNFDNFDNF
642Jonathan WightmanUnattached00:00:00MMDNFDNFDNF
369Karl BaxterAshington Hirst Running Club00:00:00MMV50DNFDNFDNF
385Penny BrowellElvet Striders00:00:00FFV40DNFDNFDNF
540Russell McCoullWishaw Mountain Biking Club00:00:00MMDNFDNFDNF
401Dawn ChapmanUnattached00:00:00FFV40DNFDNFDNF
455Peter FouldsDarlington Harriers & AC00:00:00MMV40DNFDNFDNF
393Joe ButlerSt. Theresa's AC00:00:00MMDNFDNFDNF
555Wayne NeesamUnattached00:00:00MMDNFDNFDNF