Durham Trail 10M - 2022 Race results

durham trail 10m - 2022 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE BEAUTIFUL COASTAL RUN - THE BRANCHES AND BAYS 10K - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
248 Steve Rankin Sunderland Harriers & Ac 01:08:59.817 1 Male 1 M 1
276 Daniel Short 01:10:09.829 2 Male 2 M 2
75 Paul Dalton Aycliffe Running Club 01:11:39.291 3 Male 3 M40 1
12 Gabriel Arenas 01:14:14.359 4 Male 4 M 3
308 Rhys Turnbull 01:14:25.429 5 Male 5 M 4
237 Michael Pearson 01:16:21.379 6 Male 6 M 5
254 Stephen Ridley Derwent Valley Trial Runners 01:16:46.879 7 Male 7 M 6
116 Vaughan Godber Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:17:18.298 8 Male 8 M50 1
269 Mark Sandford Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:17:39.649 9 Male 9 M40 2
102 Tim Featherstone Derwent Valley Trail Runners 01:18:15.739 10 Male 10 M 7
59 Richard Campbell Aycliffe Running Club 01:18:23.689 11 Male 11 M40 3
14 Chris Aspinall N/A 01:18:44.089 12 Male 12 M 8
265 Simon Robson Darlington Triathlon Club 01:19:08.539 13 Male 13 M 9
145 Charmaine Horsfall 01:19:39.499 14 Female 1 F40 1
243 Mike Pomfret 01:20:23.779 15 Male 14 M50 2
216 Nathan Nicholson 01:20:51.708 16 Male 15 M 10
100 Simon Fairbrother Washington Running Club 01:21:05.818 17 Male 16 M40 4
319 Tony Waters Army 01:21:09.560 18 Male 17 M 11
291 Matthew Stiller 01:21:13.039 19 Male 18 M 12
132 Paul Henry 01:21:21.649 20 Male 19 M50 3
292 Darren Stoker Sunderland Harriers A/C 01:21:38.029 21 Male 20 M50 4
247 Grace Ranford Durham City Harriers 01:22:45.177 22 Female 2 F 1
149 Jack Hustwitt North York Moors Ac 01:23:03.709 23 Male 21 M 13
171 Alastair King None 01:23:04.467 24 Male 22 M 14
97 Steve Everett Durham City Harriers 01:23:08.148 25 Male 23 M60 1
238 Michael Pearson Runnation 01:23:27.299 26 Male 24 M50 5
66 Benjamin Cook Heaton Harriers 01:23:56.037 27 Male 25 M 15
42 Daniel Boulton 01:24:32.094 28 Male 26 M 16
280 Joanne Slane Blackhill Bounders 01:24:38.239 29 Female 3 F40 2
196 Kev Maughan 01:24:58.617 30 Male 27 M 17
273 Joanne Scott Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:25:25.519 31 Female 4 F50 1
340 Jason Woods 01:25:25.729 32 Male 28 M 18
299 Alan Taylor 01:25:33.500 33 Male 29 M 19
50 Kevin Brown Unattached 01:25:34.555 34 Male 30 M50 6
163 Lee Johnson Washington Running Club 01:25:43.767 35 Male 31 M 20
231 Cheryl Parkin Low Fell Rc 01:25:45.387 36 Female 5 F40 3
331 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Harriers & Ac 01:26:04.557 37 Male 32 M50 7
164 Philip Johnston Allenvalley Striders 01:26:10.528 38 Male 33 M40 5
230 Jonathon Parker 01:26:21.290 39 Male 34 M 21
99 Steven Fairbairn 01:28:33.619 40 Male 35 M40 6
107 James Futers Wolfpack Running Club 01:28:45.717 41 Male 36 M40 7
192 Jonathan Mason N/A 01:29:22.520 42 Male 37 M 22
96 Anthony Erskine Washington Running Club 01:29:51.147 43 Male 38 M50 8
73 Leon Curry Wolf Pack Running Club 01:30:22.009 44 Male 39 M40 8
257 Gareth Robinson 01:30:32.749 45 Male 40 M40 9
195 Jonathan Maughan None 01:31:03.507 46 Male 41 M40 10
141 Tom Hodgson 01:31:18.747 47 Male 42 M 23
27 John Bean Elvet Striders 01:31:42.951 48 Male 43 M50 9
165 Steven Jones Blyth Running Club 01:32:02.457 49 Male 44 M40 11
272 Gordon Scott 01:32:28.550 50 Male 45 M40 12
286 Karen Snaith Abingdon Athletics Club 01:32:30.413 51 Female 6 F50 2
54 Michael Bunn Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 01:32:39.499 52 Male 46 M60 2
296 Kyle Sunley Elvet Striders 01:32:40.279 53 Male 47 M 24
74 Mark Dalton 01:32:54.087 54 Male 48 M50 10
236 Daniel Pearson 01:32:55.498 55 Male 49 M 25
232 Jason Pattison Vegan Runners Uk 01:32:59.217 56 Male 50 M50 11
245 Andy Race N/A 01:33:13.730 57 Male 51 M 26
46 Jake Brooker Ustinov Gcr Running Club 01:33:41.209 58 Male 52 M 27
28 Jonathan Beaufort-Jones 01:33:44.089 59 Male 53 M 28
282 Andrew Smith Gateshead Harriers 01:33:57.207 60 Male 54 M40 13
190 Abbi Mason Hunwick Harriers 01:34:04.918 61 Female 7 F 2
151 Paul Iley 01:35:33.289 62 Male 55 M 29
6 Wah Akram 01:35:34.280 63 Male 56 M40 14
224 Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:35:46.160 64 Male 57 M50 12
25 Oei-Chi Basden Elvet Striders 01:35:49.887 65 Female 8 F40 4
115 Colin Glacken Lonely Goat 01:35:50.419 66 Male 58 M50 13
251 Andrew Richardson 01:36:19.489 67 Male 59 M50 14
135 Bryce Hicks Trail Outlaws Running Club 01:36:42.320 68 Male 60 M 30
175 Vincent Lawerence Newburn 01:37:14.240 69 Male 61 M40 15
285 Phil Smith 01:37:16.879 70 Male 62 M 31
182 Anthony Lowery 01:37:45.080 71 Male 63 M40 16
101 Emma Featherstone Sedgefield Harriers 01:37:49.039 72 Female 9 F 3
173 Craig Lamb Low Fell Rc 01:38:04.857 73 Male 64 M40 17
82 Andy Depear 01:38:11.210 74 Male 65 M40 18
112 John George Jarrow And Hebburn Athletics 01:38:15.410 75 Male 66 M40 19
92 Justin Eger Washington Running Club 01:38:49.377 76 Male 67 M40 20
83 Wayne Dodd Hartlepool Run Fit 01:38:51.417 77 Male 68 M40 21
186 Raymond Maddison Run Eat Sleep 01:39:25.220 78 Male 69 M50 15
226 Andrew Paget Trail Outlaws Run Club 01:39:29.630 79 Male 70 M 32
64 Joanne Clemmit Alnwick Harriers 01:39:39.169 80 Female 10 F50 3
318 Terence Ward 01:39:41.150 81 Male 71 M40 22
228 Eleanor Parker 01:39:47.488 82 Female 11 F 4
63 Liam Clarke Orchard Eagles 01:40:00.927 83 Male 72 M 33
121 Angela Hall Durham City Harriers 01:40:42.889 84 Female 12 F40 5
336 Philip Wilson North East Marathon Club 01:40:50.337 85 Male 73 M50 16
261 Michael Robson Washington Running Club 01:41:13.519 86 Male 74 M40 23
185 Danielle Macgill 01:41:19.737 87 Female 13 F 5
169 Ronnie Kidger Family 01:41:38.539 88 Male 75 M60 3
270 Lisa Scorer Blyth 01:41:48.358 89 Female 14 F40 6
229 Esther Parker Coxhoe On The Run 01:41:59.817 90 Female 15 F 6
303 Darran Todd 01:42:20.555 91 Male 76 M50 17
344 Craig Young 01:42:21.555 92 Male 77 M40 24
130 Alistair Henderson 01:42:31.701 93 Male 78 M 34
138 Phil Hockley Prudhoe Plodders 01:42:32.270 94 Male 79 M 35
240 Aaron Phillips North Shields Polytechnic 01:42:44.751 95 Male 80 M 36
325 Bethany White 01:42:46.827 96 Female 16 F 7
213 Dan Moulsher 01:42:51.177 97 Male 81 M 37
312 Gill Wallace Run Eat Sleep 01:42:56.187 98 Female 17 F50 4
194 Victoria Mason 01:43:09.380 99 Female 18 F50 5
310 Lyne Valentine Washington Running Club 01:43:28.670 100 Female 19 F60 1
172 Akos Kiss 01:43:50.548 101 Male 82 M 38
41 Kate Bostock 01:44:10.760 102 Female 20 F 8
24 Trevor Barrs Sunderland Harriers 01:44:13.639 103 Male 83 M60 4
249 Paul Reid Washington Running Club 01:45:02.278 104 Male 84 M40 25
210 Steve Milburn Washington Running Club 01:45:16.399 105 Male 85 M50 18
22 Caitlin Barber N/A 01:45:52.579 106 Female 21 F 9
180 Louise Liddle Derwent Valley Runners 01:45:53.697 107 Female 22 F 10
311 Neal Wade 01:45:58.708 108 Male 86 M40 26
316 Beverley Walton 01:46:12.559 109 Female 23 F40 7
78 Rosie Dawson 01:46:21.259 110 Female 24 F40 8
258 Juliet Robinson Blackhill Bounders 01:46:31.609 111 Female 25 F40 9
47 Andrew Brown 01:46:32.569 112 Male 87 M 39
44 Liam Brady 01:46:33.679 113 Male 88 M 40
36 Nick Blackwood 01:46:38.359 114 Male 89 M40 27
67 April Corbett Quakers Running Club 01:47:07.879 115 Female 26 F50 6
21 Heather Bancroft 01:47:08.187 116 Female 27 F 11
60 Sandra Cass Quakers R C 01:47:08.329 117 Female 28 F50 7
222 Katie Orr 01:48:08.869 118 Female 29 F 12
191 Iain Mason 01:48:09.169 119 Male 90 M 41
313 Amanda Waller North East Project 01:48:09.769 120 Female 30 F60 2
162 John Johnson Washington Running Club 01:48:24.079 121 Male 91 M40 28
3 Joanne Adamson Heaton Harriers 01:48:44.210 122 Female 31 F 13
158 Heather Jenkins Ponteland Runners 01:48:46.677 123 Female 32 F40 10
333 Sean Williams 01:49:06.709 124 Male 92 M40 29
20 Paul Bainbridge North York Moors Ac 01:49:22.309 125 Male 93 M50 19
1 Peter Abbs 01:49:32.360 126 Male 94 M50 20
217 Shaun Nordstrom Lonely Goat Rc 01:49:32.419 127 Male 95 M50 21
302 Colin Timney Lonely Goat 01:49:33.169 128 Male 96 M40 30
86 Phil Dorr North Shields Polytechnic 01:49:34.639 129 Male 97 M50 22
235 Anthony Paul Elvet Striders 01:49:36.139 130 Male 98 M40 31
26 Michelle Bays 01:49:58.887 131 Female 33 F50 8
84 Gemma Louise Dodds Jarrow & Hebburn Athletics 01:50:00.838 132 Female 34 F 14
95 Craig Eltringham 01:50:03.147 133 Male 99 M 42
298 Graeme Surtees Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:50:16.167 134 Male 100 M50 23
17 Amy Atkins Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:50:19.670 135 Female 35 F 15
179 Stephanie Legler 01:50:45.237 136 Female 36 F 16
11 Mark Appleby None 01:50:58.977 137 Male 101 M40 32
332 Frank Wilkinson Newburn Running Club 01:51:08.659 138 Male 102 M50 24
39 Lee Boatman 01:51:21.109 139 Male 103 M50 25
117 Nick Good 01:51:42.319 140 Male 104 M 43
77 Amy Davidson 01:51:51.327 141 Female 37 F 17
167 Alison Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 01:51:58.587 142 Female 38 F50 9
242 Wayne Pinkerton 01:51:59.938 143 Male 105 M50 26
305 David Toth 01:52:00.807 144 Male 106 M50 27
264 Rebecca Robson Darlington Triathlon Club 01:52:47.187 145 Female 39 F 18
123 Andrew Hammond Badboy Running Club 01:53:13.617 146 Male 107 M40 33
161 Christopher Johnson N/A 01:53:28.888 147 Male 108 M 44
337 Heather Witham Newcastle Frontrunners 01:54:09.681 148 Female 40 F40 11
127 Peter Harris Run Eat Sleep South Shields 01:54:24.679 149 Male 109 M40 34
35 Paul Blackett Blyth Running Club 01:54:25.108 150 Male 110 M40 35
98 Sarah Fairbairn N/A 01:54:32.570 151 Female 41 F40 12
89 Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:54:35.660 152 Female 42 F40 13
271 Gemma Scott Blaydon Harriers 01:54:40.431 153 Female 43 F 19
18 Julia Atkinson-Tait Sedgefield Harriers 01:54:45.897 154 Female 44 F50 10
187 Brendan Magee 01:54:54.567 155 Male 111 M40 36
208 Janet Mcrae Sedgefield Harriers 01:54:54.657 156 Female 45 F50 11
188 David Marshall 01:55:23.271 157 Male 112 M 45
147 Melanie Hudson 100 Marathon Club 01:55:23.389 158 Female 46 F40 14
260 Dave Robson 100 Marathon Club 01:55:25.430 159 Male 113 M70 1
241 Alexandra Phillips North Shields Polytechnic 01:55:34.459 160 Female 47 F 20
155 Harvey Jackson Durham University Triathlon Club / Cuths Running Club 01:56:42.298 161 Male 114 M 46
184 Allan Lytollis Unattached 01:56:45.088 162 Male 115 M40 37
70 Kate Cranston 01:56:51.555 163 Female 48 F 21
223 Daniel Orton Quakers Running Club. 01:56:58.137 164 Male 116 M 47
143 Stephen Hollywood Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:57:11.488 165 Male 117 M50 28
2 Claire Adams North Shields Poly 01:57:34.579 166 Female 49 F40 15
91 Angela Effard South Shields Harriers & Ac 01:57:55.137 167 Female 50 F60 3
193 Sarah Mason Derwentside Ac 01:58:05.757 168 Female 51 F 22
45 Claire Bright 01:58:52.677 169 Female 52 F40 16
137 Antonia Hobbs Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:58:58.227 170 Female 53 F50 12
256 Claire Robinson 01:59:00.837 171 Female 54 F40 17
58 Joanne Butterworth Washington Running Club 01:59:05.247 172 Female 55 F50 13
275 Kate Shaw Halifax Harriers 01:59:21.598 173 Female 56 F50 14
324 Aaron White 01:59:29.307 174 Male 118 M 48
104 Steven Foers 01:59:55.678 175 Male 119 M40 38
277 Lucy Sill 02:00:27.559 176 Female 57 F 23
293 Lewis Stokes 02:00:27.979 177 Male 120 M40 39
205 Diliara Mckay Ashington Hirst Running Club 02:01:33.439 178 Female 58 F50 15
295 Kevin Sugden 02:01:49.167 179 Male 121 M40 40
48 Chris Brown Run Peterlee 02:02:02.449 180 Male 122 M 49
263 Peter Robson N/A 02:02:04.737 181 Male 123 M 50
211 Lisa Milne Jarrow And Hebburn 02:02:29.937 182 Female 59 F40 18
168 Kenneth Kidger Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 02:02:29.997 183 Male 124 M60 5
113 Shirley George Jarrow And Hebburn Athletics 02:02:30.688 184 Female 60 F40 19
133 Lynsey Hetherington Saltwell Harriers 02:02:40.468 185 Female 61 F40 20
259 Stephanie Robinson None 02:03:01.137 186 Female 62 F 24
160 Andrew Johnson Unattached 02:03:07.468 187 Male 125 M40 41
334 Joanne Willis Peterlee Ladies 02:03:17.848 188 Female 63 F40 21
10 Tracey Anderson Peterlee Ladies 02:03:19.017 189 Female 64 F50 16
197 Siobhan Mcateer 02:03:29.788 190 Female 65 F 25
338 Eddie Wong 02:03:49.707 191 Male 126 M50 29
125 Louise Handley Chapel Allerton Runners 02:03:56.157 192 Female 66 F 26
108 Katie Gallagher Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:03:59.308 193 Female 67 F 27
103 Laney Fitzpatrick Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:03:59.877 194 Female 68 F40 22
126 Maureen Hardwick Langley Leggers 02:04:26.818 195 Female 69 F60 4
85 David Donovan 02:05:44.727 196 Male 127 M40 42
139 Jo Hodgson 02:05:44.817 197 Female 70 F50 17
114 Claire Gilbert 02:05:44.938 198 Female 71 F40 23
140 Steve Hodgson 02:05:44.968 199 Male 128 M50 30
300 Julie Thompson Billingham Aspiring 02:06:17.337 200 Female 72 F40 24
297 Cary Surtees Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:06:53.578 201 Female 73 F50 18
315 Philip Wallis 02:07:01.197 202 Male 129 M60 6
174 Claire Landers Heaton Harriers 02:07:24.597 203 Female 74 F50 19
30 Peter Bell Elvet Striders 02:07:56.187 204 Male 130 M40 43
287 Paul Sowerby 02:08:06.117 205 Male 131 M40 44
88 Margaret Dover Heaton Harriers 02:08:09.957 206 Female 75 F60 5
37 Rebecca Blackwood Mums On The Run Durham 02:08:28.137 207 Female 76 F40 25
9 Jessica Anderson Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:08:28.317 208 Female 77 F60 6
329 Helen Whitfield Washington Running Club 02:08:32.938 209 Female 78 F40 26
110 Monita Garnett 02:08:52.017 210 Female 79 F 28
40 Nikki Bones 02:08:56.397 211 Female 80 F40 27
119 Antony Grainger 02:08:59.757 212 Male 132 M60 7
328 Craig Whitfield Washington Running Club 02:09:21.418 213 Male 133 M40 45
233 Lisa Pattison Vegan Runners Uk 02:09:22.287 214 Female 81 F50 20
343 Mark Youll 02:09:25.767 215 Male 134 M 51
69 Yolander Cox Runfit Hartlepool 02:10:02.247 216 Female 82 F40 28
19 Joan Bailey Runfit 02:10:02.547 217 Female 83 F40 29
62 Karen Clarke Stockton Striders 02:10:20.758 218 Female 84 F 29
109 Mark Gallen Runfit Hartlepool 02:10:21.979 219 Male 135 M40 46
215 Katrina Nicholson Pruhoe Plodders 02:10:35.757 220 Female 85 F40 30
57 Julie Burns North Shields Poly 02:11:16.257 221 Female 86 F40 31
268 Dianne Sandford Ahrc 02:11:51.357 222 Female 87 F50 21
266 Sarah Rushbrooke Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:13:43.708 223 Female 88 F50 22
76 Raymond Dang Eaglescliffe Running Group 02:16:34.587 224 Male 136 M50 31
16 Clair Aspinall-Pilgrim 02:16:38.157 225 Female 89 F40 32
345 Samantha Young 02:17:27.739 226 Female 90 F40 33
61 Andrea Cavner N/A 02:17:29.719 227 Female 91 F50 23
314 Julia Waller Run Fit Hartlepool 02:18:27.657 228 Female 92 F60 7
136 Laura Hinds Run Fit Hartlepool 02:18:28.407 229 Female 93 F 30
90 Alison Eaton Hartlepool Run Fit 02:18:29.457 230 Female 94 F60 8
156 Richard Jackson 02:18:30.747 231 Male 137 M40 47
150 David Hutchinson 02:23:15.289 232 Male 138 M50 32
244 Natasha Price Penny Lane Striders 02:23:25.489 233 Female 95 F40 34
177 Nicola Lawson No 02:23:40.221 234 Female 96 F50 24
111 Rachael Garrett Washington Running Club 02:25:43.939 235 Female 97 F40 35
212 Janet Morris Washington Running Club 02:25:46.249 236 Female 98 F50 25
176 Tracey Lawman-Charters 02:25:50.517 237 Female 99 F50 26
106 Angela Foster 02:26:29.119 238 Female 100 F50 27
71 Beth Crooks 02:27:11.869 239 Female 101 F60 9
94 Lisa Elstob Saltwell Harriers 02:33:25.580 240 Female 102 F50 28
250 Rosie Reynolds Saltwell Harriers 02:33:29.511 241 Female 103 F40 36
93 Brian Elstob Saltwell Harriers 02:33:42.109 242 Male 139 M50 33
153 Steve Inglis 02:34:14.059 243 Male 140 M40 48
55 Elizabeth Burgess 02:34:51.387 244 Female 104 F 31
56 Mary Burgess Prudhoe Plodders 02:34:53.427 245 Female 105 F60 10
309 Fiona Tweedie Steel City Striders 02:35:46.947 246 Female 106 F40 37
204 Clare Mcgrath Quakers 02:39:34.369 247 Female 107 F40 38
288 Janet Stables Teesdale Ac 02:39:34.579 248 Female 108 F50 29
87 Karen Dove Quakers 02:40:00.238 249 Female 109 F40 39
342 Catherine York Redcar Running Club 02:48:17.749 250 Female 110 F40 40
346 Clare Zigmond 02:53:51.508 251 Female 111 F 32
5 Ahsan Ahmad 02:55:26.899 252 Male 141 M 52
209 Adele Milburn Redcar Running Club 03:10:14.720 253 Female 112 F40 41
358 Diane Moore Washington Running Club 03:10:15.309 254 Female 113 F50 30
347 Paul Mitchison Washington running club 03:13:05.659 255 Male 142 M40 49
219 Patrick O'Donnell DNF 256 Male 143 M 53