Durham Coastal Half Marathon - 2022 Race results

durham coastal half marathon - 2022 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE RAF SPADEADAM HALF MARATHON - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

NumberFirstnameLastnameClubTimePostionGenderGender
Postion
CategoryCategory
Postion
1016 Daniel Short 01:32:11.942 1 Male 1 M 1
644 Anthony Oliver Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:34:02.640 2 Male 2 M50 1
484 Andrew Kilding Takapuna Harriers 01:37:33.386 3 Male 3 M40 1
579 Steven Morrison Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:37:57.836 4 Male 4 M 2
1227 Steven Walker Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:38:52.796 5 Male 5 M 3
744 Jeremy Pearson 01:39:15.507 6 Male 6 M40 2
1288 Paul Wintrip 01:39:34.376 7 Male 7 M 4
1203 Rhys Turnbull 01:41:11.246 8 Male 8 M 5
15 Darren Armstrong Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:41:26.966 9 Male 9 M40 3
97 Colin Bell None 01:43:53.156 10 Male 10 M40 4
1292 David Wiseman Sunderland Strollers 01:44:17.186 11 Male 11 M40 5
86 Dean Barrass 01:44:34.286 12 Male 12 M 6
337 Kurt Dale Phoenix Flyers Ac 01:44:42.896 13 Male 13 M 7
584 Abhinav Naga 01:45:34.226 14 Male 14 M 8
408 Joe Haustead Run Peterlee 01:46:26.306 15 Male 15 M40 6
741 Andrew Pearson North York Moors Ac 01:46:48.026 16 Male 16 M50 2
332 Gary Dack Billingham Marsh House Harriers 01:48:06.236 17 Male 17 M50 3
333 Paul Dack South Pine Striders Brisbane 01:48:09.806 18 Male 18 M50 4
583 Jackie Murdy South Shields Harriers 01:48:18.476 19 Female 1 F50 1
405 Daren Harman 01:48:26.216 20 Male 19 M50 5
571 Alan Mcgowan Ph Racing Club 01:49:11.096 21 Male 20 M40 7
1228 Andrew Wallace 01:49:20.036 22 Male 21 M50 6
1075 Peter Taylor 01:49:28.436 23 Male 22 M 9
517 Kirsty Lowery Sunderland Strollers 01:49:34.587 24 Female 2 F40 1
377 Matthew Foskett 01:49:41.097 25 Male 23 M 10
369 Luke Faulding Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:51:04.106 26 Male 24 M 11
794 Neil Procter Sunderland Strollers 01:51:18.416 27 Male 25 M40 8
1017 Christopher Simpson Run Peterlee 01:51:24.087 28 Male 26 M 12
489 Liam Knight 01:51:45.867 29 Male 27 M 13
1006 Richard Scollon 01:51:49.736 30 Male 28 M 14
353 Darren Dodd Sunderland Harriers & Ac 01:53:26.216 31 Male 29 M50 7
1034 Gary Spalding Run Peterlee 01:53:26.486 32 Male 30 M 15
45 Kathleen Aubrey Helm Hill 01:54:15.266 33 Female 3 F50 2
368 Steven Fairbairn 01:54:20.456 34 Male 31 M40 9
279 Paul Close Highgate Harriers 01:54:52.286 35 Male 32 M50 8
380 Danny Frost 01:55:16.466 36 Male 33 M 16
585 Lucy Naga 01:55:57.267 37 Female 4 F 1
1301 John Wray Torc 01:56:20.456 38 Male 34 M40 10
1223 Jennifer Wager Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 01:56:50.967 39 Female 5 F 2
1061 Adam Stott Blyth Rc 01:56:52.076 40 Male 35 M40 11
444 Connor Jackson 01:57:22.257 41 Male 36 M 17
51 Roger Aubrey Helm Hill 01:57:27.088 42 Male 37 M50 9
179 Russell Brown 01:57:54.658 43 Male 38 M40 12
490 Scott Laight Derwentside Ac 01:58:08.096 44 Male 39 M 18
1309 Noel Urwin 01:58:58.105 45 Male 40 M50 10
200 Matthew Burton 01:59:52.496 46 Male 41 M 19
623 Michael Oakes Trail Outlaws 01:59:52.916 47 Male 42 M40 13
1077 Rachel Taylor The Trail Outlaws Club 02:00:02.066 48 Female 6 F40 2
510 Chris Loveridge 02:00:05.276 49 Male 43 M60 1
246 Sananda Chinapyel 02:00:08.396 50 Male 44 M 20
485 Helen Kilding Takapuna Harriers 02:00:24.056 51 Female 7 F40 3
146 Andrew Brown 02:01:04.046 52 Male 45 M 21
416 Jamie Hildred 02:01:59.276 53 Male 46 M40 14
395 Jordan Grylls Jarrow & Hebburn Ac 02:02:50.547 54 Male 47 M 22
341 Glyn Davies 02:04:19.528 55 Male 48 M40 15
1063 Kelly Stubbs 02:04:22.076 56 Female 8 F40 4
409 John Haycock Sedgefield Harriers 02:05:02.426 57 Male 49 M50 11
306 Sarah Cook Elvet Striders 02:05:30.178 58 Female 9 F 3
1260 Jocelyn Wilkinson Run Peterlee 02:05:37.468 59 Female 10 F40 5
55 Clare Baharie Sunderland Strollers 02:05:43.137 60 Female 11 F50 3
355 Jennie Doig Wallsend Harriers 02:06:45.566 61 Female 12 F40 6
568 Lee Mcgonnal 02:06:59.726 62 Male 50 M 23
745 Nicki Pelc 02:07:07.316 63 Male 51 M40 16
821 Paul Rennie 02:07:14.907 64 Male 52 M40 17
749 Laura Phillips Abbey Runners 02:07:30.207 65 Female 13 F 4
580 Aaron Muncherji 02:07:32.516 66 Male 53 M 24
23 Scott Ashwood 02:07:34.856 67 Male 54 M 25
162 Matt Brown 02:07:34.887 68 Male 55 M 26
370 Ian Fennell 02:07:37.616 69 Male 56 M 27
535 James Magog Sunderland Strollers 02:07:57.598 70 Male 57 M40 18
465 Rishi Jindal Prestwich Athletic Club 02:08:15.356 71 Male 58 M 28
782 Kenny Pounder 02:08:42.716 72 Male 59 M 29
388 James Goldsbrough 02:09:24.446 73 Male 60 M40 19
378 Sara Foster Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:09:28.316 74 Female 14 F 5
683 Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:09:28.526 75 Male 61 M50 12
417 Daniel Hill 02:09:40.286 76 Male 62 M 30
1041 Matthew Squires 02:09:41.247 77 Male 63 M 31
1000 Joanne Scattergood 02:10:02.307 78 Female 15 F40 7
714 Neville Parkin Run Peterlee 02:10:06.746 79 Male 64 M50 13
508 Steph Lishman 02:10:26.846 80 Female 16 F40 8
537 Aidan Maloney 02:10:35.727 81 Male 65 M 32
533 Danielle Macgill 02:10:43.797 82 Female 17 F 6
422 Simon Hill 02:10:47.492 83 Male 66 M50 14
375 Joanna Fletcher 02:11:20.696 84 Female 18 F40 9
572 Emma Mcgregor 02:11:21.266 85 Female 19 F 7
739 Neal Pearsall 02:11:49.856 86 Male 67 M40 20
1306 Matt Zadrozny 02:11:55.406 87 Male 68 M 33
307 David Coulson 02:12:02.336 88 Male 69 M40 21
129 David Bradley Blyth Running Club 02:12:17.036 89 Male 70 M60 2
479 Janice Kelly Run Peterlee 02:12:21.956 90 Female 20 F50 4
309 Mark Crane 02:12:23.336 91 Male 71 M40 22
476 Dave Julien N/A 02:12:25.467 92 Male 72 M50 15
499 Simon Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:12:31.466 93 Male 73 M40 23
350 Ollie De Planta 02:12:37.826 94 Male 74 M 34
354 Wayne Dodd Runfit Hartlepool 02:13:12.356 95 Male 75 M40 24
397 David Guilfoyle 02:13:41.637 96 Male 76 M40 25
432 Richard Holland Aycliffe Running Club 02:14:02.456 97 Male 77 M40 26
574 Curtis Mellor 02:14:21.567 98 Male 78 M 35
991 Gwawr Roberts 02:14:22.617 99 Female 21 F 8
1020 Lesley Sinclair North Shields Poly 02:14:26.909 100 Female 22 F50 5
775 Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club 02:14:28.826 101 Male 79 M40 27
577 Paul Moor 02:14:36.596 102 Male 80 M 36
94 Trevor Barrs Nil 02:14:42.956 103 Male 81 M60 3
20 William Armstrong 02:15:14.786 104 Male 82 M 37
1012 Lee Shephard 02:15:18.116 105 Male 83 M50 16
359 Peter Douthwaite Heaton Harriers 02:15:23.606 106 Male 84 M40 28
1238 Terri Watson Run Peterlee 02:15:28.646 107 Male 85 M40 29
505 Michael Leah 02:15:43.976 108 Male 86 M 38
711 Luke Parkes 02:15:44.516 109 Male 87 M 39
1217 Richard Usher Lonely Goat 02:16:09.417 110 Male 88 M40 30
498 Angela Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:16:22.076 111 Female 23 F40 10
999 Peter Scammell 02:16:52.976 112 Male 89 M60 4
111 Alison Biggs Stocksfield Striders 02:17:05.697 113 Female 24 F60 1
379 Jenny Friend Heaton Harriers 02:18:14.666 114 Female 25 F60 2
387 Grace Gilpin Swaledale Runners 02:18:19.707 115 Female 26 F60 3
415 Bryce Hicks Trail Outlaws 02:18:35.070 116 Male 90 M 40
705 Stuart Park Sedgefield Harriers 02:18:36.206 117 Male 91 M 41
493 Stuart Langley Na 02:18:56.666 118 Male 92 M40 31
719 Andrew Parsons Fordy Runs Running Club 02:18:58.556 119 Male 93 M40 32
472 Christopher Jones Trail Outlaws 02:19:30.686 120 Male 94 M40 33
1254 Ian White 02:19:32.096 121 Male 95 M40 34
468 Lewis Johnson N/A 02:19:49.286 122 Male 96 M 42
221 Aaron Charlton 02:20:03.087 123 Male 97 M 43
1234 Marc Watson Elvet Striders 02:20:19.287 124 Male 98 M40 35
818 Jamie Read 02:20:40.106 125 Male 99 M 44
389 Michael Good Middlesbrough And Cleveland Harriers 02:20:51.417 126 Male 100 M50 17
1091 Stephen Thornton Runfit Hartlepool 02:21:12.626 127 Male 101 M50 18
65 Simon Baker Jesmond Joggers 02:21:26.816 128 Male 102 M40 36
434 David Holmes 02:21:53.128 129 Male 103 M40 37
1261 Georgia Williams 02:22:15.597 130 Female 27 F 9
361 Craig Earl 02:22:20.936 131 Male 104 M 45
72 Caitlin Barber N/A 02:22:29.818 132 Female 28 F 10
381 Sarah Gaffing 02:22:29.996 133 Female 29 F 11
473 Rob Jones 02:22:47.936 134 Male 105 M40 38
487 Tom King Blackhill Bounders 02:22:50.577 135 Male 106 M50 19
1249 Graeme Wharton Lonely Goats 02:22:57.358 136 Male 107 M50 20
320 James Crossman Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:24:19.796 137 Male 108 M 46
419 Geoff Hill Sedgefield Harriers 02:24:23.336 138 Male 109 M 47
305 Judith Cook 02:24:53.906 139 Female 30 F50 6
534 Janine Maddison Wallsend Harriers 02:25:09.177 140 Female 31 F 12
1275 Paula Wilson 02:25:16.976 141 Female 32 F40 11
373 Joanne Finn None 02:25:18.927 142 Female 33 F50 7
486 Ian Kille 02:25:43.076 143 Male 110 M60 5
467 Ken Johnson Torc 02:25:49.106 144 Male 111 M70 1
406 Keith Hatton Shildon Running & Athletics Club 02:25:59.217 145 Male 112 M60 6
993 Myra Robson Wallsend Harriers 02:26:11.876 146 Female 34 F40 12
1049 Nikki Stewart Wallsend Harriers 02:26:12.296 147 Female 35 F40 13
478 Nathaniel Keen 02:26:39.446 148 Male 113 M 48
98 Marie Bell Heaton Harriers 02:26:50.876 149 Female 36 F40 14
998 Neil Sanders Run Peterlee 02:26:57.777 150 Male 114 M40 39
80 Oliver Baron 02:27:00.868 151 Male 115 M 49
404 Ruth Harkness 02:27:28.016 152 Female 37 F40 15
1095 Phil Togwell 02:27:29.607 153 Male 116 M50 21
597 Ian Nicholson 02:27:32.696 154 Male 117 M50 22
301 Joanne Collins Peterlee Ladies 02:27:50.816 155 Female 38 F50 8
436 Deborah Houghton 02:27:51.176 156 Female 39 F50 9
371 David Ferguson Run Peterlee 02:27:51.748 157 Male 118 M50 23
1010 Liam Sharpe 02:28:42.299 158 Male 119 M 50
1230 Elizabeth Warbrook 02:28:52.376 159 Female 40 F40 16
696 Michael Palin 02:28:53.306 160 Male 120 M40 40
128 Michael Boyle 02:29:00.086 161 Male 121 M40 41
1078 Suze Terwisscha 02:29:34.856 162 Female 41 F 13
1267 Josh Williams 02:29:44.996 163 Female 42 F 14
276 Colin Close None 02:30:04.856 164 Male 122 M50 24
1243 Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Mastercard Running Club 02:30:16.436 165 Male 123 M50 25
824 Pat Richardson 02:30:21.146 166 Female 43 F60 4
488 Angela Kirtley Gateshead Harriers 02:30:32.576 167 Female 44 F60 5
1298 Albert Wotton 02:30:34.826 168 Male 124 M50 26
491 Pauline Lampard 02:30:37.767 169 Female 45 F50 10
594 Liam Newbould 02:30:42.537 170 Male 125 M 51
1097 Michelle Tolley 02:30:51.206 171 Female 46 F40 17
394 Callum Greig Run Peterlee 02:30:57.686 172 Male 126 M 52
99 Chelsea Bennett Run Peterlee 02:30:58.616 173 Female 47 F 15
32 Amy Atkins Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:31:03.386 174 Female 48 F 16
251 Heather Clapham Run Peterlee 02:31:18.597 175 Female 49 F 17
385 Anthony Gibson 02:31:20.668 176 Male 127 M50 27
1021 Mick Skirving Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:32:08.817 177 Male 128 M50 28
1225 Craig Walker Elvet Striders 02:32:09.597 178 Male 129 M60 7
500 Craig Lawson Run Peterlee 02:32:23.036 179 Male 130 M 53
823 Helen Richardson 02:32:29.726 180 Female 50 F40 18
362 Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:32:33.836 181 Female 51 F40 19
189 Ella Buchanan 02:33:01.406 182 Female 52 F 18
119 Jane Billany None 02:33:10.526 183 Female 53 F50 11
464 Maria Jennison 02:33:11.577 184 Female 54 F50 12
210 Sue Cartwright 02:33:48.836 185 Female 55 F50 13
105 Lisa Bennett 02:33:59.276 186 Female 56 F 19
150 Chris Brown Run Peterlee 02:34:17.426 187 Male 131 M 54
992 Elaine Robinson 02:34:26.186 188 Female 57 F50 14
1009 Gemma Scott Blaydon Harriers 02:34:27.116 189 Female 58 F 20
351 Andy Depear 02:34:43.106 190 Male 132 M40 42
538 Max Martin One Foot Forward 02:35:05.278 191 Male 133 M 55
435 Alexanne Hood One Foot Forward 02:35:06.146 192 Female 59 F 21
402 Allan Guy 02:35:15.837 193 Male 134 M50 29
393 Michelle Green 02:35:29.366 194 Female 60 F40 20
122 Paul Blackett Blyth Running Club 02:35:37.886 195 Male 135 M40 43
1074 Helen Tate Thorne Twilight Trotters 02:36:04.106 196 Female 61 F40 21
348 Katy Dawson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:36:43.737 197 Female 62 F 22
1071 Gillian Sutherland Norham Running Club 02:37:07.016 198 Female 63 F50 15
1287 Tess Wintgens 02:37:28.406 199 Female 64 F40 22
365 Becky Ellerton None 02:37:28.676 200 Female 65 F 23
313 Catherine Craske 02:38:26.726 201 Female 66 F40 23
412 Nicola Head North Shields Polytechnic 02:39:04.376 202 Female 67 F40 24
410 Lee Head North Shields Poly 02:39:06.506 203 Male 136 M50 30
1085 Morag Thompson Wigton Road Runners 02:39:32.486 204 Female 68 F50 16
431 Sarah Hoggarth Orchard Eagles Running Club 02:40:12.778 205 Female 69 F50 17
1255 Nicholas Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners And Ac 02:40:34.796 206 Male 137 M60 8
1310 Susan Brown 02:41:36.446 207 Female 70 F50 18
604 Angela O'Boyle 02:41:48.536 208 Female 71 F40 25
619 John O'Boyle North Yorkshire Moors Ac 02:41:50.966 209 Male 138 M40 44
755 Christopher Pipe Run Peterlee 02:42:12.655 210 Male 139 M40 45
1239 Gillian Watt 02:42:26.276 211 Female 72 F40 26
565 Salvadori Mcdonnell Shildon Running & Athletic Club 02:42:32.668 212 Male 140 M50 31
424 Andrew Hinman 02:43:20.908 213 Male 141 M50 32
545 Rachel Mccracken Tyne Bridge Harriers 02:44:11.636 214 Female 73 F50 19
438 Pj Hoyland Sheffield Running Club 02:44:39.416 215 Male 142 M60 9
492 Robyn Landy 02:45:18.176 216 Female 74 F 24
787 Yvonne Probert Running 4 Women 02:45:18.896 217 Female 75 F50 20
706 Lou Parkes 02:46:11.636 218 Female 76 F 25
376 Nathaniel James Forson Sunderland Strollers 02:46:59.186 219 Male 143 M40 46
1083 Dave Thompson Wigton Road Runners 02:47:10.406 220 Male 144 M60 10
826 Carl Ridley Runfit Hartlepool 02:47:57.146 221 Male 145 M50 33
283 Ian Coates Rother Valley Swallows 02:48:27.656 222 Male 146 M60 11
548 Ashley Mcculloch Newcastle Frontrunners 02:49:01.586 223 Female 77 F40 27
54 Lottie Ayres Hartlepool Triathletes / Yes You Can 02:50:01.586 224 Female 78 F 26
327 Sarah Ferry 02:50:03.027 225 Female 79 F 27
1312 Darrel Slater 02:50:03.837 226 Male 147 M40 47
1024 Luis Soares 02:50:56.396 227 Male 148 M 56
809 Pauline Ranson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 02:52:38.547 228 Female 80 F50 21
398 John Gunnee Dark Peak 02:52:54.356 229 Male 149 M60 12
556 Catherine Mcdonnell Shildon Running & Athletic Club 02:53:28.707 230 Female 81 F50 22
994 Helen Rook 02:54:30.506 231 Female 82 F40 28
1072 Lindsay Talks Phoenix Flyers 02:54:30.927 232 Female 83 F40 29
783 Jessica Pout None 02:54:49.377 233 Female 84 F40 30
13 Sue Anderson Runfit 02:55:08.337 234 Female 85 F40 31
134 Fay Braun Runfit Hartlepool 02:55:08.974 235 Female 86 F40 32
413 Martine Henderson 02:55:30.087 236 Female 87 F40 33
1100 Richard Tonge Aycliffe Running Club 02:56:51.927 237 Male 150 M60 13
540 Jess Mason 02:57:25.947 238 Female 88 F 28
1245 David Whapples Vocalink Mastercard Running Club 02:58:22.528 239 Male 151 M50 34
1240 Kirsty West Torc 02:58:32.786 240 Female 89 F40 34
426 Michele Hockley Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 02:59:06.866 241 Female 90 F 29
374 Susann Fisher Runfit Hartlepool 03:00:43.377 242 Female 91 F40 35
382 Daniel Gallagher 03:00:44.487 243 Male 152 M 57
1084 Emma Thompson Riverside Striders 03:01:07.646 244 Female 92 F40 36
466 Barbara Johnson Thorne Twilight Trotters 03:01:46.827 245 Female 93 F50 23
1272 Karen Williamson Thorne Twilight Trotters 03:01:48.236 246 Female 94 F40 37
671 Gareth Orr Run Peterlee 03:01:56.757 247 Male 153 M 58
1278 Lorna Winter 03:01:56.966 248 Female 95 F 30
390 Ethan Goodchild 03:02:56.847 249 Male 154 M 59
575 Kiah Middleton Durham Mums On The Run 03:02:57.326 250 Female 96 F 31
363 Alison Eaton 03:06:23.366 251 Female 97 F60 6
819 Angie Reeve Runfit 03:06:24.807 252 Female 98 F50 24
578 Wendy Moor 03:08:39.627 253 Female 99 F 32
509 Hayley Lockerbie Elvet Striders 03:10:03.386 254 Female 100 F40 38
1233 Kim Watson Trail Outlaws 03:12:15.776 255 Female 101 F40 39
997 Lisa Rutter Redcar 03:12:21.836 256 Female 102 F40 40
124 Melanie Bose 03:14:04.256 257 Female 103 F50 25
443 Kelly Huntingdon 03:14:11.666 258 Female 104 F40 41
155 Debbie Brown Run Peterlee 03:14:12.207 259 Female 105 F40 42
1229 Philip Wallis 03:15:29.156 260 Male 155 M60 14
360 Jessica Durham Coxhoe On The Run 03:15:37.766 261 Female 106 F40 43
470 Kitty Johnston 03:15:52.918 262 Female 107 F 33
603 Elaine Noakes Sedgefield Harriers 03:16:12.116 263 Female 108 F40 44
181 Alison Brumwell Vegan Runners 03:16:26.398 264 Female 109 F50 26
1088 Anneli Thornton Runfit Hartlepool 03:16:29.936 265 Female 110 F50 27
827 Clare Ridley Runfit Hartlepool 03:16:32.366 266 Female 111 F40 45
996 Gail Rowley 03:16:58.497 267 Female 112 F 34
339 Raymond Dang Eaglescliffe Running Group 03:18:41.936 268 Male 156 M50 35
1023 David Smith Lonely Goat 03:19:09.476 269 Male 157 M50 36
203 Jennifer Carruthers Washington Running Club 03:24:44.306 270 Female 113 F40 46
386 Ron Giles 03:24:44.306 270 Male 158 M70 2
52 Claire Austin Elvet Striders 03:28:23.666 272 Female 114 F50 28
1237 Sarah Watson Elvet Striders 03:28:23.876 273 Female 115 F 35
530 Lisa Lumsdon Elvet Striders 03:28:24.117 274 Female 116 F40 47
784 Sharon Preece Sunderland Harriers 03:30:17.006 275 Female 117 F50 29
403 Colin Hancock Peterlee Ladies 03:30:18.207 276 Male 159 M50 37
383 Leigh Gardiner 03:34:29.277 277 Female 118 F40 48
233 Ashleigh Charlton Vane Tempest Running Club 03:37:18.266 278 Female 119 F 36
502 Nicola Lawson None 03:37:33.566 279 Female 120 F50 30
304 Gilly Cook Peterlee Ladies 03:41:32.396 280 Female 121 F50 31
131 Debbie Bramfitt Peterlee Ladies Running Club 03:41:32.906 281 Female 122 F40 49
773 Stacey Pope Na 03:42:55.826 282 Female 123 F 37
352 Charlene Dickinson 03:43:02.636 283 Female 124 F 38
356 Joanne Dolan Beginners2Runners 03:54:13.316 284 Female 125 F50 32