Branches and Bays 10K - 2017 Race results

branches and bays 10k - 2017 results

OUR NEXT RACE IS THE DARK SKIES RUN @ KIELDER - CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO

Bib Runners Club Race Time Gender Category Position GenderPosition AgeCategory
250 Gareth Pritchard Elvet Striders 00:42:12 M M 1 1 M 1 M
174 Mark Kearney Unattached 00:44:01 M M 2 2 M 2 M
327 Mark Warner Elvet Striders 00:45:42 M M 3 3 M 3 M
101 Chris Dwyer Sunderland Strollers 00:46:17 M M 4 4 M 4 M
149 Mark Hinder SCOTT sports 00:46:41 M M 5 5 M 5 M
27 Martin Blenkinsopp Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:46:46 M MV40 6 6 M 1 MV40
168 Reece Jefferson Unattached 00:47:05 M M 7 7 M 6 M
54 Wendy Chapman Sunderland Strollers 00:47:26 F FV40 8 1 F 1 FV40
16 Gary Bailey Run Peterlee 00:47:59 M MV40 9 8 M 2 MV40
22 David Bentley Sedgefield Harriers 00:48:43 M M 10 9 M 7 M
249 Matthew Price Unattached 00:49:07 M MV40 11 10 M 3 MV40
314 Michael Thornton Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:49:11 M MV50 12 11 M 1 MV50
161 Ian Hutchinson Derwent Valley Trail Runners 00:49:25 M M 13 12 M 8 M
247 James Pitchford Unattached 00:50:40 M M 14 13 M 9 M
108 Mark Evans Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 00:51:02 M MV50 15 14 M 2 MV50
47 Raymond Carmichael Sedgefield harriers 00:51:07 M MV40 16 15 M 4 MV40
254 Martin Randall Swaledale Runners 00:51:17 M MV40 17 16 M 5 MV40
229 Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 00:51:54 M MV40 18 17 M 6 MV40
236 Darren Parks Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:51:58 M MV40 19 18 M 7 MV40
239 Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & AC 00:52:15 M MV40 20 19 M 8 MV40
3 Rachel Adamson Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:52:38 F F 21 2 F 1 F
227 Steven O'Neill Unattached 00:53:01 M M 22 20 M 10 M
336 Dale Wilkinson Sunderland Strollers 00:53:07 M MV50 23 21 M 3 MV50
299 Chris Sumsion Tyne Bridge Harriers 00:53:27 M MV50 24 22 M 4 MV50
10 Peter Ashman Unattached 00:53:40 M MV50 25 23 M 5 MV50
319 Joseph Trotter Unattached 00:53:45 M MV40 26 24 M 9 MV40
33 Rachel Breheny South Shields Harriers & AC 00:53:47 F F 27 3 F 2 F
100 Christopher Dunn Run Eat Sleep 00:53:54 M M 28 25 M 11 M
267 Phill Robinson Unattached 00:53:58 M MV40 29 26 M 10 MV40
326 Louise Warner Elvet Striders 00:54:08 F F 30 4 F 3 F
204 Allan Mcmanus Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:54:12 M M 31 27 M 12 M
73 Victoria Cotton Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:54:13 F F 32 5 F 4 F
106 Anthony Erskine Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:54:17 M MV40 33 28 M 11 MV40
340 Kevin Wilkinson Redcar RC 00:54:20 M MV40 34 29 M 12 MV40
235 Michael Parkinson North Shields Polytechnic AC 00:54:40 M MV40 35 30 M 13 MV40
92 Andrew Dobinson Sunderland Strollers 00:54:41 M MV40 36 31 M 14 MV40
139 Mike Harvey North Shields Polytechnic AC 00:54:53 M MV40 37 32 M 15 MV40
84 Lisa Darby Sedgefield Harriers 00:55:09 F FV40 38 6 F 2 FV40
348 Paul Young Unattached 00:55:10 M MV50 39 33 M 6 MV50
94 Richard Docherty Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:55:15 M M 40 34 M 13 M
77 Martyn Crooks Unattached 00:55:19 M MV40 41 35 M 16 MV40
226 Gary O'Neill Unattached 00:55:52 M M 42 36 M 14 M
345 Sarah Winter Stockton Striders 00:55:56 F F 43 7 F 5 F
185 Simon Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 00:56:06 M MV40 44 37 M 17 MV40
2 Katie Abel Stockton Striders AC 00:56:07 F F 45 8 F 6 F
201 Peter McElvanney Gateshead Harriers & AC 00:56:11 M MV40 46 38 M 18 MV40
188 Georgina Lewis Unattached 00:56:28 F F 47 9 F 7 F
180 Bill Kirk Sunderland Strollers 00:56:45 M MV60 48 39 M 1 MV60
297 Peter Storey Derwent Valley Running Club 00:56:50 M M 49 40 M 15 M
291 Lindsay Smith Derwent Valley Running Club 00:57:00 F F 50 10 F 8 F
50 Lee Carruthers Houghton & Peterlee AC 00:57:02 M MV40 51 41 M 19 MV40
162 Steven Idle Washington Running Club 00:57:05 M MV40 52 42 M 20 MV40
193 Kirsty Lowery Peterlee Ladies 00:57:11 F FV40 53 11 F 3 FV40
119 Mark Geldart Unattached 00:57:14 M MV40 54 43 M 21 MV40
257 Sarah Richardson Derwent Valley Running Club 00:57:16 F F 55 12 F 9 F
110 Daniel Farnell Unattached 00:57:18 M M 56 44 M 16 M
15 Shaun Bagley Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:57:20 M M 57 45 M 17 M
296 Darren Stoker Sunderland Harriers & AC 00:57:21 M MV40 58 46 M 22 MV40
79 David Crowley Unattached 00:57:23 M MV40 59 47 M 23 MV40
160 Brian Hurst Jarrow & Hebburn AC 00:57:29 M MV40 60 48 M 24 MV40
93 Iain Dobson Sunderland Strollers 00:57:31 M M 61 49 M 18 M
292 Paul Smith Unattached 00:57:38 M MV40 62 50 M 25 MV40
263 Ben Robinson Stockton Striders AC 00:57:39 M MV50 63 51 M 7 MV50
283 Michael Smiddy Unattached 00:57:44 M M 64 52 M 19 M
241 Fiona Pearson Unattached 00:58:14 F F 65 13 F 10 F
262 Ross Robertson Vegan Runners UK 00:58:40 M M 66 53 M 20 M
133 Andrew Hammond Unattached 00:58:41 M M 67 54 M 21 M
130 Katherine Hackett Quakers RC 00:58:54 F F 68 14 F 11 F
34 John Brennand Unattached 00:59:04 M M 69 55 M 22 M
251 John Quincey Unattached 00:59:17 M MV50 70 56 M 8 MV50
294 Alan Stewart Ashington Hirst Running Club 00:59:21 M MV40 71 57 M 26 MV40
312 Phillip Thompson Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 00:59:30 M MV40 72 58 M 27 MV40
19 Joanne Beddow Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 00:59:51 F FV40 73 15 F 4 FV40
45 Dave Candlish Saltwell Harriers 00:59:55 M MV40 74 59 M 28 MV40
152 Michael Hodgkiss Stockton Striders AC 01:00:12 M M 75 60 M 23 M
187 Chris Leach Unattached 01:00:14 M M 76 61 M 24 M
128 Martin Greensitt Derwent Valley Trail Runners 01:00:18 M M 77 62 M 25 M
66 Paul Connelly Washington Running Club 01:00:26 M M 78 63 M 26 M
71 John Corcoran Sunderland Strollers 01:00:33 M MV50 79 64 M 9 MV50
222 Gillian Nichol South Shields Harriers & AC 01:00:47 F FV40 80 16 F 5 FV40
135 Ty Hankinson Quakers RC 01:00:51 M MV50 81 65 M 10 MV50
159 Sara Hudson Unattached 01:01:11 F FV40 82 17 F 6 FV40
186 Gareth Lawson Unattached 01:01:29 M M 83 66 M 27 M
332 Emma Welsh Unattached 01:01:30 F F 84 18 F 12 F
255 Jamie Reed Unattached 01:01:37 M MV40 85 67 M 29 MV40
177 Hasina Khanom Sunderland Strollers 01:01:38 F F 86 19 F 13 F
176 Janice Kelly Unattached 01:01:44 F FV40 87 20 F 7 FV40
347 Lynn Wrightson Unattached 01:01:58 F FV40 88 21 F 8 FV40
55 Andrew Charlton Unattached 01:02:02 M M 89 68 M 28 M
39 Ian Brown Unattached 01:02:05 M M 90 69 M 29 M
322 Gillian Wallace South Shields Harriers & AC 01:02:16 F FV40 91 22 F 9 FV40
132 Adrian Hall Tyne Bridge Harriers 01:02:21 M M 92 70 M 30 M
279 Jon Sharp Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:02:26 M MV40 93 71 M 30 MV40
203 James Mcgovern Sunderland Strollers 01:02:31 M MV60 94 72 M 2 MV60
103 Scott Easby UKA 01:02:40 M MV40 95 73 M 31 MV40
97 Neil Douthwaite Crook & District AC 01:02:50 M MV40 96 74 M 32 MV40
282 Kieran Sigsworth Unattached 01:03:01 M M 97 75 M 31 M
341 Richard Wilkinson Unattached 01:03:27 M M 98 76 M 32 M
205 Jess Mcmullan Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers 01:03:34 F F 99 23 F 14 F
216 Andrew Munro Elvet Striders 01:03:35 M MV40 100 77 M 33 MV40
153 David Hodgson Elswick Harriers 01:04:03 M MV50 101 78 M 11 MV50
144 Alistair Henderson Unattached 01:04:05 M M 102 79 M 33 M
284 Antonia Smith Jarrow & Hebburn AC 01:04:09 F F 103 24 F 15 F
286 Claire Smith Unattached 01:04:11 F F 104 25 F 16 F
337 Daniel Wilkinson Saltwell Harriers 01:04:14 M MV40 105 80 M 34 MV40
36 Jill Bridges Run Peterlee 01:04:26 F F 106 26 F 17 F
35 Adam Bridges Run Peterlee 01:04:29 M M 107 81 M 34 M
178 Carla King Houghton & Peterlee AC 01:04:30 F F 108 27 F 18 F
23 Jacquie Bingham None 01:04:32 F FV40 109 28 F 10 FV40
65 Deborah Collins Blaydon Harriers & AC 01:04:34 F FV40 110 29 F 11 FV40
12 Julia Atkinson-Tait Sedgefield harriers 01:04:38 F FV40 111 30 F 12 FV40
69 Anthony Corbett Quakers RC 01:04:38 M MV50 111 82 M 12 MV50
184 Angela Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 01:04:45 F FV40 113 31 F 13 FV40
98 Ruth Drake Jog on the Tyne 01:04:49 F F 114 32 F 19 F
107 Keith Evans Stockton Striders 01:05:04 M MV60 115 83 M 3 MV60
89 Katherine Dillon Unattached 01:05:35 F F 116 33 F 20 F
243 Keith Penman Unattached 01:05:35 M MV50 116 84 M 13 MV50
301 Matthew Swan Unattached 01:05:42 M M 118 85 M 35 M
194 Joanne Lucking Elswick Harriers 01:05:49 F FV40 119 34 F 14 FV40
261 Phil Robertson Saltwell Harriers 01:05:51 M MV40 120 86 M 35 MV40
14 Emma Backhouse Unattached 01:05:53 F F 121 35 F 21 F
223 Daniel Nicholson Unattached 01:05:58 M M 122 87 M 36 M
316 Laura Todd Run Peterlee 01:06:08 F F 123 36 F 22 F
325 David Ward Unattached 01:06:34 M M 124 88 M 37 M
127 Paul Greener Washington Running Club 01:06:38 M MV40 125 89 M 36 MV40
111 Claire Floquet Unattached 01:06:51 F F 126 37 F 23 F
318 Pascal Tourres Unattached 01:06:51 M MV40 126 90 M 37 MV40
198 Michelle Masson Unattached 01:07:03 F F 128 38 F 24 F
46 Jacqueline Candlish Saltwell Harriers 01:07:05 F FV40 129 39 F 15 FV40
189 Phil Lingwood Washington Running Club 01:07:33 M MV50 130 91 M 14 MV50
41 Christine Bruce Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers & AC 01:07:36 F F 131 40 F 25 F
70 April Corbett Quakers RC 01:07:40 F FV40 132 41 F 16 FV40
29 Michelle Boshier Quakers RC 01:07:41 F FV40 133 42 F 17 FV40
136 Anna Hardy Quakers RC 01:07:42 F FV40 134 43 F 18 FV40
338 Frank Wilkinson Saltwell Harriers 01:07:47 M MV50 135 92 M 15 MV50
140 Paul Haydon FellRunners Association 01:07:50 M MV50 136 93 M 16 MV50
182 Pauline Lampard Unattached 01:08:10 F FV40 137 44 F 19 FV40
230 Roy Paddock Ashington Hirst running club 01:08:16 M MV50 138 94 M 17 MV50
24 Ann Birchall Ashington HIrst Running CLub 01:08:17 F FV50 139 45 F 1 FV50
224 Debbie Noble Run Peterlee 01:08:19 F FV50 140 46 F 2 FV50
313 Carole Thompson-Young Elvet Striders 01:08:24 F FV50 141 47 F 3 FV50
320 Ian Venis Unattached 01:08:30 M MV40 142 95 M 38 MV40
64 Wendy Colling Quakers RC 01:08:32 F FV50 143 48 F 4 FV50
302 Brian Taylor SCOTT sports 01:08:34 M MV50 144 96 M 18 MV50
51 Sandra Cass Quakers RC 01:08:56 F FV50 145 49 F 5 FV50
271 Clare Rose Crook & District AC 01:09:04 F FV40 146 50 F 20 FV40
147 Jeanette Hewitson South Shields Harriers & AC 01:09:05 F FV50 147 51 F 6 FV50
324 Zoe Walls Stockton Striders ac 01:09:11 F FV40 148 52 F 21 FV40
285 Catherine Smith Elvet Striders 01:09:13 F FV40 149 53 F 22 FV40
83 Graham Darby Sedgefield Harriers 01:09:30 M MV40 150 97 M 39 MV40
260 David Ritson Unattached 01:09:38 M M 151 98 M 38 M
80 Elaine Cummings Sunderland Strollers 01:09:41 F F 152 54 F 26 F
82 Anthony Daly Unattached 01:09:42 M MV40 153 99 M 40 MV40
315 Spencer Tindal Unattached 01:09:53 M MV40 154 100 M 41 MV40
91 Angela Dixon Unattached 01:09:59 F FV40 155 55 F 23 FV40
259 Scott Ritchie SCOTT sports 01:10:31 M M 156 101 M 39 M
335 Lewis White Unattached 01:10:52 M M 157 102 M 40 M
20 Adam Bell Red Kite Runners 01:10:56 M MV40 158 103 M 42 MV40
123 Steven Goss Unattached 01:10:56 M MV40 158 103 M 42 MV40
9 Wayne Appleton Run Peterlee 01:11:05 M M 160 105 M 41 M
244 Deb Pennick Richmond & Zetland Harriers 01:11:07 F F 161 56 F 27 F
1 Jill Abel Stockton Striders 01:11:15 F FV50 162 57 F 7 FV50
76 Rebecca Crellin Cumberland Fell Runners 01:11:29 F F 163 58 F 28 F
232 Sharon Paley Unattached 01:11:29 F F 163 58 F 28 F
231 Robin Paley Unattached 01:11:32 M MV40 165 106 M 44 MV40
173 Karen Joynson Gateshead Harriers & AC 01:11:35 F FV40 166 60 F 24 FV40
281 Nicola Shaverin Saltwell Harriers 01:11:39 F FV40 167 61 F 25 FV40
142 Nicola Hearn Unattached 01:11:52 F FV40 168 62 F 26 FV40
72 Beverley Corner Unattached 01:11:53 F FV50 169 63 F 8 FV50
195 Lynsey Manifold Crook & District AC 01:11:58 F F 170 64 F 30 F
60 Christopher Clynes Crook & District AC 01:11:59 M M 171 107 M 42 M
125 Harriet Goudie Unattached 01:12:02 F F 172 65 F 31 F
275 Lindsey Scott Unattached 01:12:13 F F 173 66 F 32 F
339 Jocelyn Wilkinson Run Peterlee 01:12:25 F F 174 67 F 33 F
86 Debbie Defty Run Peterlee 01:12:26 F F 175 68 F 34 F
181 Ian Kitching Run Peterlee 01:12:40 M M 176 108 M 43 M
171 Stephen Johnson Unattached 01:12:46 M M 177 109 M 44 M
191 Wendy Littlewood Elvet Striders 01:12:55 F F 178 69 F 35 F
280 Mark Shaverin Saltwell Harriers 01:13:19 M MV50 179 110 M 19 MV50
28 Gill Borthwick Stockton Striders AC 01:13:20 F FV50 180 70 F 9 FV50
115 Stephen Gallagher Unattached 01:13:27 M MV40 181 111 M 45 MV40
17 Bev Baird Sunderland Strollers 01:13:46 F FV40 182 71 F 27 FV40
217 Wendy Mustard Washington Running Club 01:14:03 F F 183 72 F 36 F
57 Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers & AC 01:14:09 F F 184 73 F 37 F
48 Chris Carr Unattached 01:14:18 M MV60 185 112 M 4 MV60
62 Ashley Colley Tyne & Wear Fire Brigade Sports & Social Club 01:14:31 F F 186 74 F 38 F
330 Kim Watson Unattached 01:14:36 F FV40 187 75 F 28 FV40
221 Debra Nichol Unattached 01:14:40 F F 188 76 F 39 F
276 Lisa Scott Unattached 01:14:53 F FV40 189 77 F 29 FV40
220 David Neal Unattached 01:14:56 M M 190 113 M 45 M
202 Margaret Ann McElwee Unattached 01:15:29 F FV50 191 78 F 10 FV50
26 Martin Bircham Unattached 01:15:33 M MV40 192 114 M 46 MV40
25 Louise Bircham Houghton Harriers 01:15:35 F F 193 79 F 40 F
349 Leena Mulholland Unattached 01:15:51 F F 194 80 F 41 F
104 Brian Elstob Unattached 01:15:53 M MV40 195 115 M 47 MV40
99 Mark Duchar Unattached 01:15:55 M MV40 196 116 M 48 MV40
63 Mark Colling Quakers RC 01:15:56 M MV40 197 117 M 49 MV40
58 Alison Clarke Elvet Striders 01:16:08 F F 198 81 F 42 F
309 Emma Thompson Unattached 01:16:21 F F 199 82 F 43 F
85 Suzanne Davey Silky sole sisters 01:16:22 F FV40 200 83 F 30 FV40
8 Tracey Anderson Unattached 01:16:35 F FV40 201 84 F 31 FV40
7 David Anderson Vegetarian Cycling & AC 01:16:37 M MV40 202 118 M 50 MV40
4 Barbara Allen Unattached 01:16:41 F FV50 203 85 F 11 FV50
116 Sean Garbutt Unattached 01:16:50 M MV40 204 119 M 51 MV40
215 Victoria Moss Unattached 01:17:03 F F 205 86 F 44 F
134 Colin Hancock UKA 01:17:07 M MV50 206 120 M 20 MV50
117 Ann Gash The silky striders 01:17:09 F FV50 207 87 F 12 FV50
137 Craig Harmon Blyth RC 01:17:10 M M 208 121 M 46 M
109 Lesley Falkous Blyth RC 01:17:12 F F 209 88 F 45 F
219 Femke Nauschutz Durham City Harriers & AC 01:17:21 F FV40 210 89 F 32 FV40
329 Elaine Watson North East Veterans AC 01:18:33 F FV50 211 90 F 13 FV50
212 Jamie Monaghan Unattached 01:18:40 M M 212 122 M 47 M
53 Mark Chapman Unattached 01:18:55 M M 213 123 M 48 M
155 Michaela Horniman Darlington Triathlon Club 01:18:59 F FV40 214 91 F 33 FV40
42 Brian Burdon Darlington Harriers & AC 01:19:01 M MV60 215 124 M 5 MV60
74 Yolander Cox Stott running 01:19:04 F FV40 216 92 F 34 FV40
273 Kate Schweizer Unattached 01:19:06 F FV40 217 93 F 35 FV40
88 Joanne Dewar Quakers RC 01:19:08 F FV60 218 94 F 1 FV60
169 Jackie Johnson Unattached 01:19:10 F FV40 219 95 F 36 FV40
78 Jason Crosby Unattached 01:19:19 M MV40 220 125 M 52 MV40
334 Barry White Gateshead Harriers & AC 01:19:37 M MV40 221 126 M 53 MV40
253 Christopher Raine Run peterlee 01:19:45 M MV40 222 127 M 54 MV40
192 Michelle Loftus South Shields Harriers & AC 01:20:07 F FV50 223 96 F 14 FV50
165 Ruth Jackson Run Peterlee 01:20:11 F F 224 97 F 46 F
246 Leon Pinkney Unattached 01:20:11 F FV40 224 97 F 37 FV40
113 Sheldon Freeman Unattached 01:20:15 M MV40 226 128 M 55 MV40
272 Keely Sanderson Unattached 01:20:25 F F 227 99 F 47 F
305 Michelle Taylor Red Kite Runners 01:20:42 F F 228 100 F 48 F
129 Arthur Gregory Unattached 01:20:47 M MV60 229 129 M 6 MV60
264 Emma Robinson Unattached 01:20:51 F F 230 101 F 49 F
49 Jennifer Carruthers Unattached 01:20:56 F FV40 231 102 F 38 FV40
211 Ian Minto Vegan Runners 01:20:59 M M 232 130 M 49 M
321 Colleen Walker Unattached 01:21:03 F F 233 103 F 50 F
175 Jacqui Keeley Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC 01:21:04 F FV60 234 104 F 2 FV60
154 Natalie Hodgson Stockport Striders AC 01:21:06 F FV50 235 105 F 15 FV50
225 Sean O'Brien Unattached 01:21:08 M MV40 236 131 M 56 MV40
228 Hilary O'Shea Trail Running Association 01:21:14 F FV60 237 106 F 3 FV60
95 Corrinne Dockwray Unattached 01:21:35 F FV40 238 107 F 39 FV40
268 Mandy Roche Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:21:57 F FV40 239 108 F 40 FV40
256 Andrea Reese Darlington Harriers & AC 01:22:35 F FV40 240 109 F 41 FV40
288 Ian Smith Unattached 01:22:35 M MV50 240 132 M 21 MV50
32 Debbie Brady Unattached 01:22:38 F FV40 242 110 F 42 FV40
295 Stevie Wilkinson Ashington Hirst Running Club 01:22:47 M M 243 133 M 50 M
265 Gail Robinson Stockton Striders AC 01:22:49 F FV50 244 111 F 16 FV50
37 Suzanne Brodie Stockton striders 01:22:50 F F 245 112 F 51 F
118 Karen Geldart Unattached 01:22:57 F FV50 246 113 F 17 FV50
248 Mandy Preece Sunderland Strollers 01:23:19 F F 247 114 F 52 F
270 Helen Rodgers Durham Mums on the Run 01:23:19 F FV40 247 114 F 43 FV40
81 Jennifer Dale Unattached 01:23:40 F F 249 116 F 53 F
120 Karen George Unattached 01:23:42 F FV50 250 117 F 18 FV50
331 Helen Weatherall Unattached 01:23:44 F FV40 251 118 F 44 FV40
266 Helen Robinson Unattached 01:23:52 F FV50 252 119 F 19 FV50
323 Julia Waller Hartlepool Run Fit 01:23:58 F FV50 253 120 F 20 FV50
307 Sarah Taylor Saltwell Harriers 01:24:26 F F 254 121 F 54 F
308 Julie Taylorson Unattached 01:24:41 F FV50 255 122 F 21 FV50
183 Melanie Lauderdale Washington Beginners Running Club 01:24:52 F F 256 123 F 55 F
112 Martin France Unattached 01:25:21 M MV40 257 134 M 57 MV40
190 Wendy Little Unattached 01:25:23 F FV40 258 124 F 45 FV40
278 James Sewell Unattached 01:25:25 M M 259 135 M 51 M
43 Marga Burke-Lowe Unattached 01:25:26 F F 260 125 F 56 F
131 Nicola Hadden Unattached 01:25:29 F F 261 126 F 57 F
5 Kate Almond Unattached 01:25:52 F FV40 262 127 F 46 FV40
141 Jackie Heads Unattached 01:25:55 F FV40 263 128 F 47 FV40
207 Susan McNally Unattached 01:25:57 F FV50 264 129 F 22 FV50
122 Louise Glover Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:26:00 F F 265 130 F 58 F
274 Devon Scott Unattached 01:26:03 F F 266 131 F 59 F
210 Fiona Miller Unattached 01:26:05 F F 267 132 F 60 F
311 Margaret Thompson Sunderland Harriers & AC 01:26:26 F FV50 268 133 F 23 FV50
344 Yvonne Wilson Gateshead Harriers & AC 01:26:29 F FV40 269 134 F 48 FV40
30 Pam Bousfield Derwent Valley Running Club 01:26:46 F FV40 270 135 F 49 FV40
303 Lee Taylor Unattached 01:26:53 M M 271 136 M 52 M
252 Tracey Quinn North East Veterans AC 01:27:14 F FV50 272 136 F 24 FV50
172 Taraha Johnson Redcar RC 01:27:20 F F 273 137 F 61 F
342 Laura Williamson Unattached 01:27:51 F F 274 138 F 62 F
258 Lisa Ridley Sedgefield Harriers 01:28:01 F FV40 275 139 F 50 FV40
196 Deborah Mann sedgefield harriers 01:28:07 F FV50 276 140 F 25 FV50
105 Lisa Elstob Unattached 01:28:12 F FV40 277 141 F 51 FV40
90 Laura Dillon Unattached 01:28:20 F F 278 142 F 63 F
333 Kirsty West Unattached 01:28:31 F FV40 279 143 F 52 FV40
150 Leigh Hindle Darlington Harriers & AC 01:28:37 F FV40 280 144 F 53 FV40
346 Angela Wood Fell Runners Assocstion 01:29:22 F FV50 281 145 F 26 FV50
290 Leisa Smith Unattached 01:29:35 F FV40 282 146 F 54 FV40
68 Tonya Cook Unattached 01:29:45 F F 283 147 F 64 F
151 Leanne Hindmarch Unattached 01:30:14 F F 284 148 F 65 F
208 Mhairi McTiernan Unattached 01:30:26 F FV50 285 149 F 27 FV50
31 Geraldine Bouttell Billingham Marsh House Harriers & AC 01:30:54 F FV50 286 150 F 28 FV50
67 Bec Conroy Washington Running Club 01:30:55 F F 287 151 F 66 F
317 Rachel Toth Elvet Striders 01:31:10 F FV40 288 152 F 55 FV40
214 Nicholas James Monte Heaton Harriers & AC 01:31:26 M MV40 289 137 M 58 MV40
96 Helen Doona Unattached 01:31:30 F F 290 153 F 67 F
114 Anita Gaffney Unattached 01:31:43 F FV40 291 154 F 56 FV40
289 Jacklyn Smith Unattached 01:32:46 F FV50 292 155 F 29 FV50
400 Pamela Bunter Unattached 01:33:14 F FV40 293 156 F 57 FV40
87 Sophie Dennis Elvet Striders 01:34:26 F F 294 157 F 68 F
102 Louise Dwyer Sunderland Strollers 01:34:44 F F 295 158 F 69 F
277 Angela Sewell Unattached 01:36:02 F FV60 296 159 F 4 FV60
164 Penny Ivison Darlington Harriers & AC 01:37:25 F FV50 297 160 F 30 FV50
124 Susan Goss Unattached 01:41:55 F FV50 298 161 F 31 FV50
75 Samantha Crampton Elvet Striders 01:43:53 F F 299 162 F 70 F
298 Amardeep Sudan Unattached 01:45:33 F FV50 300 163 F 32 FV50
21 Victoria Bell Unattached 01:46:57 F F 301 164 F 71 F
213 Catherine Monte Unattached 01:49:23 F FV40 302 165 F 58 FV40
13 Joanne Ayre Unattached 01:49:46 F F 303 166 F 72 F
197 Iona Marshall Unattached 01:50:07 F FV40 304 167 F 59 FV40
52 Dawn Chapman Unattached 01:50:41 F FV40 305 168 F 60 FV40
143 Aileen Henderson Running Ninjas 01:56:20 F FV40 306 169 F 61 FV40
170 Pauline Johnson North East Veterans AC DNF F FV50 DNF DNF