Washington Trail 10K - Results

Washington Trail 10K 2016 Results

You can sort multiple columns by pressing the shift key

BibRunnersClubRace TimeGenderCategoryPositionGender PositionAge Category
17Michael BarkerSunderland Harriers & AC0:38:57MM11 M1 M
147Gareth PritchardElvet Striders0:40:37MM22 M2 M
152Daniel RichardsonNorth Shields Polytechnic AC0:42:26MM33 M3 M
169Paul SomervilleCoalfields Tri club0:43:31MM44 M4 M
93Tim JonesSunderland Harriers & AC0:43:54MM55 M5 M
88Stephen HirstUnattached0:44:26MMV5066 M1 MV50
161Michael SandersonAllen valley dtridets0:44:44MMV4077 M1 MV40
149Steve RankinSunderland Harriers & AC0:45:50MM88 M6 M
128David MyersUnattached0:46:03MMV4099 M2 MV40
68Jason ForsterAllen Valley Striders0:46:08MMV401010 M3 MV40
98David KellyBirtley AC0:46:18MMV401111 M4 MV40
109Drew LinleyValley Striders AC0:46:34MMV401212 M5 MV40
166Carl SmithSunderland Strollers0:46:50MM1313 M7 M
125Mick MonkmanUnattached0:47:09MMV401414 M6 MV40
182Michelle ThompsonNorth Shields Polytechnic AC0:47:21FF151 F1 F
62Chris DwyerSunderland Strollers0:48:04MM1615 M8 M
7Alan AllsoppWashington Running Club0:48:13MM1716 M9 M
12Philip AtkinsonBirtley AC0:48:25MMV401817 M7 MV40
116Dominic MartinSaltwell Harriers0:48:42MMV401918 M8 MV40
14Daisy BaggsTeam Newcastle Triathlon0:48:43FF202 F2 F
49Ruth DadswellBirtley AC0:48:45FFV40213 F1 FV40
100Mark KidgerNe31 Tri-club0:48:54MMV402219 M9 MV40
172Ian StephensonSouth Shields Harriers & AC0:48:56MM2320 M10 M
89Lee HowardUnattached0:49:04MM2421 M11 M
90Michael HoweLow Fell RC0:49:20MMV402522 M10 MV40
170John StattonUnattached0:49:30MM2623 M12 M
55Claire Diamond-HoweLow Fell RC0:49:39FFV40274 F2 FV40
145James PitchfordUnattached0:49:45MM2824 M13 M
124Martin MiddlemissDerwent Valley Trail Runners0:49:50MMV402925 M11 MV40
183Terry ToppingSunderland Strollers0:49:56MMV503026 M2 MV50
91Ian HutchinsonDerwent Valley Trail Runners0:50:04MM3127 M14 M
8Simon AndersonUnattached0:50:07MM3228 M15 M
202Dale WilkinsonSunderland Strollers0:50:28MMV503329 M3 MV50
105Yosef KupermanTyne bridge harriers0:50:56MM3430 M16 M
31Peter CantwellUnattached0:51:50MM3531 M17 M
177Chris SumsionTyne Bridge Harriers0:52:18MMV503632 M4 MV50
2Natasha AlbrightonUnattached0:52:32FF375 F3 F
51Lisa DarbySedgefield Harriers0:52:39FFV40386 F3 FV40
103Ronnie KidgerUnattached0:53:00MMV503933 M5 MV50
61Christopher DunnRuneatsleep0:53:06MM4034 M18 M
71Nicky GardinerSunderland Strollers0:53:16MM4135 M19 M
16Victoria BoothSunderland Strollers0:53:19FF427 F4 F
106David LangrishSunderland Strollers0:53:27MMV604336 M1 MV60
47Neil Cummingswashington run club0:53:34MMV404437 M12 MV40
139Adam OwenUnattached0:53:40MM4538 M20 M
174Darren StewartUnattached0:53:41MMV404639 M13 MV40
27Paul BramleyUnattached0:53:49MM4740 M21 M
43Steven CookUnattached0:53:56MM4841 M22 M
37Chris ClarkeUKA0:54:21MM4942 M23 M
156Dean RobsonHoughton & Peterlee AC0:54:34MMV405043 M14 MV40
72James GarrettUnattached0:54:49MM5144 M24 M
135Daniel OgleUnattached0:55:03MM5245 M25 M
191Lyne ValentineSunderland Strollers0:55:31FFV60538 F1 FV60
94Stephen JordanUnattached0:55:45MM5446 M26 M
155Phill RobinsonUnattached0:55:46MMV405547 M15 MV40
189Jon TurnerUnattached0:55:47MM5648 M27 M
78Vicki HalseLow Fell RC0:55:50FF579 F5 F
178Matthew TarrantUnattached0:55:52MMV505849 M6 MV50
120Martha McBarronAycliffe Running Club0:55:56FFV505910 F1 FV50
110Michael LloydCrook & District AC0:55:59MMV506050 M7 MV50
42Colin CookLoftus AC0:56:12MMV506151 M8 MV50
60Gareth DowneyUnattached0:56:59MM6252 M28 M
1Samuel AdlerUnattached0:57:02MM6353 M29 M
53Debbie DeftyRun peterlee0:57:04FF6411 F6 F
20Steven BarryCoalfields Tri Club0:57:24MM6554 M30 M
210Philip YoungSaltwell Harriers0:57:34MMV406655 M16 MV40
197Emma WelshUnattached0:57:36FF6712 F7 F
64Matt FletcherNorth Shields Polytechnic AC0:57:41MMV406856 M17 MV40
144Tom PeverleyUnattached0:57:48MMV506957 M9 MV50
33Andrew CarterUnattached0:57:48MM6957 M31 M
196David WebsterUnattached0:58:10MMV507159 M10 MV50
130Peter MyerscoughSunderland Strollers0:58:54MMV607260 M2 MV60
66Gary ForsterUnattached0:58:57MM7361 M32 M
203Terry WilkinsonUnattached0:59:14MMV407462 M18 MV40
123Michael MckeoughLow Fell RC0:59:23MMV507563 M11 MV50
162Richard SchorahUnattached0:59:42MMV407664 M19 MV40
199Bradley Whalen-GriffithsUnattached0:59:47MM7765 M33 M
154Paul RiddellSunderland Strollers0:59:53MMV407866 M20 MV40
25Paul BlackettBlyth RC1:00:09MMV407967 M21 MV40
30Darren CanterdaleUnattached1:00:16MM8068 M34 M
58Neil DouthwaiteCrook & District AC1:00:28MMV408169 M22 MV40
74Simon GrahamUnattached1:00:54MM8270 M35 M
126Jose Moral-GantDerwentside AC1:00:57MM8371 M36 M
48Brian CutmoreDerwent Valley Trail Runners1:00:59MMV408472 M23 MV40
69Graham FraserAllen Valley Striders1:01:02MMV608573 M3 MV60
75Andrew GrahamWashington Running Club1:01:13MMV408674 M24 MV40
101Kenneth KidgerUnattached1:01:14MMV608775 M4 MV60
129Nicola MyersSouth Shields Harriers & AC1:01:16FF8813 F8 F
81Andrew HammondUnattached1:01:18MM8976 M37 M
111Davina LonsdaleBlyth RC1:01:20FFV509014 F2 FV50
146James PrescottUnattached1:01:26MMV509177 M12 MV50
141Huw ParryNorth Shields Polytechnic AC1:01:30MMV509278 M13 MV50
118Rob MassonSaltwell Harriers1:01:31MM9379 M38 M
173Emma StevensUnattached1:01:44FF9415 F9 F
142Carol ParryMorpeth Harriers & AC1:01:47FFV409516 F4 FV40
119Michelle MassonSaltwell Harriers1:01:53FF9617 F10 F
73Nicola GloyneBlackhill Bounders1:02:10FF9718 F11 F
67Gayle ForsterAllen Valley Striders1:02:15FFV409819 F5 FV40
167Sue SmithMorpeth Harriers & AC1:02:20FFV409920 F6 FV40
136Tricia OneillUnattached1:02:31FFV5010021 F3 FV50
6Joanne AllisonCrook & District AC1:02:35FFV4010122 F7 FV40
158Clare RoseUnattached1:02:40FFV4010223 F8 FV40
113Sonya MacdonaldUnattached1:02:42FF10324 F12 F
205Kristy WondersNorth Shields Polytechnic AC1:02:46FF10425 F13 F
131Mandy NaumannNorth Shields Polytechnic AC1:02:55FF10526 F14 F
193Meg WalkeAllen Valley Striders1:02:59FFV6010627 F2 FV60
187Stephen TurnerDerwent Valley Trail Runners1:03:00MMV5010780 M14 MV50
83Ian HedleyUnattached1:03:11MM10881 M39 M
13Ron AverySunderland Strollers1:03:17MMV6010982 M5 MV60
160Celia SandersonAllen valley striders1:03:21FFV4011028 F9 FV40
34Daniel CaseyUnattached1:03:24MM11183 M40 M
76Nicola GrahamUnattached1:03:25FF11229 F15 F
185Sarah TurnbullUnattached1:03:36FF11330 F16 F
163Peter SetterfieldUnattached1:03:37MM11484 M41 M
79Philip HalseLow Fell RC1:03:38MMV4011585 M25 MV40
39Paul ConnellyUnattached1:03:49MM11686 M42 M
80Jonathan HamillElvet Striders1:03:50MMV4011787 M26 MV40
184James TurnbullUnattached1:03:55MM11888 M43 M
4June AlexanderConcordia Runners & Pedallers1:04:00FFV5011931 F4 FV50
164Tom SloanesSunderland Strollers1:04:12MMV5012089 M15 MV50
159Emma SandersonDerwent Valley Trail Runners1:04:14FFV4012132 F10 FV40
82Louise HaywardUnattached1:04:32FFV4012233 F11 FV40
198Carol Whalen-GriffithsUnattached1:04:33FFV4012334 F12 FV40
208Claire WoodheadUnattached1:04:38FFV4012435 F13 FV40
36Nicole ClarkeWashington running club1:04:49FF12536 F17 F
171Heather StephensonUnattached1:04:50FFV4012637 F14 FV40
15Marie BainbridgeDerwent Valley Trail Runners1:04:56FF12738 F18 F
188Rachel TurnerUnattached1:05:14FF12839 F19 F
9Wayne AppletonUnattached1:05:17MM12990 M44 M
153Scott RichieUnattached1:05:20MM13091 M45 M
92Alan JoblingUnattached1:05:25MMV4013192 M27 MV40
54Lee DeighanUKA1:05:37MM13293 M46 M
86Lorraine HetheringtonUnattached1:05:41FF13340 F20 F
209Christine WoodsDurham City Harriers & AC1:05:50FFV5013441 F5 FV50
28Andrew BriscoeUnattached1:06:02MMV4013594 M28 MV40
206Fiona WoodElvet Striders1:06:13FF13642 F21 F
181Gavin TempestRun Peterlee1:07:40MM13795 M47 M
29Tracey Burlinson CampbellSunderland Strollers1:07:46FFV4013843 F15 FV40
114Lynsey ManifoldCrook & District AC1:07:50FF13944 F22 F
41Brian CookUnattached1:07:53MM14096 M48 M
95Karen JoynsonGateshead Harriers & AC1:07:56FFV4014145 F16 FV40
77John GreenUnattached1:08:00MMV7014297 M1 MV70
10Catherine ArriesUnattached1:08:52FF14346 F23 F
11Scott ArriesUnattached1:08:52MM14398 M49 M
85Joanne HenryDerwent Valley Trail Runners1:09:20FFV4014547 F17 FV40
44Jeremy CrateUnattached1:09:40MMV4014699 M29 MV40
121Anthony McDermottUnattached1:09:46MM147100 M50 M
26Connor Boyd-ScottUnattached1:10:02MM148101 M51 M
5Gillian AllenGateshead Harriers & AC1:10:17FFV4014948 F18 FV40
143Shaun PearsonUnattached1:10:37MMV40150102 M30 MV40
50Graham DarbySedgefield Harriers1:11:00MMV40151103 M31 MV40
112Wendy LynchLow Fell RC1:12:34FFV4015249 F19 FV40
40Kristal CookUnattached1:12:43FF15350 F24 F
133Hilary O'SheaTrail Running Association1:12:48FFV6015451 F3 FV60
192Jacinta WakeMorpeth Harriers & AC1:13:06FFV4015552 F20 FV40
186Glynis TurnerDerwent Valley Trail Runners1:13:37FFV4015653 F21 FV40
104Craig KingstonUnattached1:13:44MMV40157104 M32 MV40
65Dawn FlintUnattached1:13:46FFV4015854 F22 FV40
151Steve RichardsUnattached1:14:19MMV60159105 M6 MV60
150Kath RichardsNorth Shields Polytechnic AC1:14:22FFV6016055 F4 FV60
35Michelle CastroUnattached1:15:04FF16156 F25 F
57Claire DouglasUnattached1:15:38FFV4016257 F23 FV40
140Simon PageYork Knavesmire Harriers1:15:50MMV50163106 M16 MV50
204Yvonne WilsonGateshead Harriers & AC1:15:55FFV4016458 F24 FV40
137Joanne OuthwaiteUnattached1:16:38FFV4016559 F25 FV40
23Kathleen BellamyElvet Striders1:16:44FF16660 F26 F
96Sarah JuliffBlackhill Bounders1:17:25FF16761 F27 F
134Rachel ObrienUnattached1:18:10FF16862 F28 F
45Beverley CrateUnattached1:18:11FFV4016963 F26 FV40
70Daniel FrenchRun Peterlee1:19:15MM170107 M52 M
108Guy LesterUnattached1:20:46MMV50171108 M17 MV50
176Sue SugdenUnattached1:21:35FFV4017264 F27 FV40
52Julien DeckardUnattached1:24:18MMV40173109 M33 MV40
107Juelz Lee-DeckardUnattached1:24:49FFV4017465 F28 FV40
194Beverley WalkerElvet Striders1:25:41FFV5017566 F6 FV50
19Kerry BarnettElvet Striders1:25:48FFV4017667 F29 FV40
21Katharine BartlettElvet Striders1:28:33FFV5017768 F7 FV50
200Kelli WighamDerwent Valley Trail Runners1:29:58FF17869 F29 F
24Jacqueline BinghamUnattached1:30:00FFV4017970 F30 FV40
38Kevin ClarkeUnattached1:34:02MMV40180110 M34 MV40
22Emily BeaumontQuakers RC1:35:10FF18171 F30 F
59Karen DoveUnattached1:35:11FFV4018272 F31 FV40
99Luke KennedySunderland Strollers1:35:52MM183111 M53 M
84Helen HedleyElvet StridersDNFFFDNFDNFDNF
97Neil KavanaghLow Fell RCDNFMMDNFDNFDNF