Wooler Trail Marathon Results

Wooler Trail Marathon 2017 Live Results

BibRunnersClubRace TimeGenderCategoryPositionGenderPositionAgeCategory
350Paul AgnewUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
351Imran AliSphinx ACMMV401 M1 MV40
352Darren AllanUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
353Lynne AllenUnattachedFF1 F1 F
354Daniel AndersonSunderland StrollersMM1 M1 M
355Ebba AndersonUnattachedFF1 F1 F
356Melville AndersonUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
357Jamie ArkleEasingwold RCMM1 M1 M
358Louise ArnisonSunderland StrollersFFV401 F1 FV40
359Kathleen AubreyHelm Hill RunnersFFV501 F1 FV50
360Simon AustinBlack Combe RunnersMM1 M1 M
361Daisy BaggsUnattachedFF1 F1 F
362Julia BaillieDunstable RRCFFV501 F1 FV50
363Scott BaillieDunstable RRCMMV401 M1 MV40
364Claire BakerRipon RunnersFFV401 F1 FV40
365Steve BakerUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
366Joanna BallantyneUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
367Paul BanksMorpeth Harriers & ACMMV401 M1 MV40
368Alan BarlowHeaton Harriers & ACMMV401 M1 MV40
369Karl BaxterAshington Hirst Running ClubMMV501 M1 MV50
370Emily BeaumontQuakers RCFF1 F1 F
371Denise BenvinElvet StridersFFV401 F1 FV40
372Marc BlaneUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
373Sharon BolisterEton Manor ACFF1 F1 F
374Caroline BollonRipon RunnersFF1 F1 F
375Andreas BoomUnattachedMMV601 M1 MV60
376Michelle BoshierQuakers RCFFV401 F1 FV40
377Jonathan BoxshallNorth east marathon clubMMV401 M1 MV40
378David BradburnUnattachedMM1 M1 M
379Gemma BradleySaltwell HarriersFF1 F1 F
380Louise BraithwaiteUnattachedFF1 F1 F
381Stephen Breslin BurnUnattachedMM1 M1 M
382Linda BrewisJarrow and HebburnFF1 F1 F
383Adrian Brooks100 Marathon ClubMMV401 M1 MV40
384Rob BrooksSaltwell HarriersMMV401 M1 MV40
385Penny BrowellElvet StridersFFV401 F1 FV40
386Angie BrownHarmeny ACFFV401 F1 FV40
387Ian BullassThorne Twilight TrottersMMV401 M1 MV40
388Helen BullockUnattachedFF1 F1 F
389Paul BurgumTEAM BCTMM1 M1 M
390Simon BurkeUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
391David BurnsUnattachedMM1 M1 M
392Paul BurrowsAurora HarriersMMV401 M1 MV40
393Joe ButlerSt. Theresa's ACMM1 M1 M
394Si ButterworthShildon Running & ACMMV401 M1 MV40
395Magnus CampbellUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
396Victoria CarterMossley AFC running clubFF1 F1 F
397Briony CavellUnattachedFF1 F1 F
398Matt CawoodPerth Road RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
399Robin ChallacombeSaffron Striders RCMM1 M1 M
400Barry ChampionUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
401Dawn ChapmanUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
402Ross ClarkUnattachedMM1 M1 M
403Tricia ClarkNorth East Marathon ClubFFV401 F1 FV40
404Lloyd ClayburnUnattachedMM1 M1 M
405Sheamus CoganUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
406Adrian ConlinNEMCMMV401 M1 MV40
407Paul ConnellyWashington Running ClubMM1 M1 M
408Peter ConroyUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
409Katherine ConwayWashington Running ClubFF1 F1 F
410Joanne CookEllesmere Port RCFF1 F1 F
411Tracy CooperUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
412Jonathan CopestakeDurham City Harriers & ACMMV501 M1 MV50
413Simon CoplestoneHeaton Harriers & ACMM1 M1 M
414Peter CottleAurora HarriersMM1 M1 M
415Philip CouttsUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
416Alistair CoxTinto Hill RunnersMM1 M1 M
417George CraigTeam URINEMMV401 M1 MV40
418Iain CraigDerwent Valley Trail RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
419Gary CrispWolds Veteran RCMMV401 M1 MV40
420Jason CrosbyUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
421Monika CrouseHercules Wimbledon ACFFV401 F1 FV40
422John CurranUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
423Lee CurtisDunbar RCMMV401 M1 MV40
424Brian CutmoreDerwent Valley Trail RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
425Gary DaleHyde village stridersMMV501 M1 MV50
426Alan DalgarnoUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
427Lisa DarbySedgefield HarriersFFV401 F1 FV40
428Kevin DavieCarnegie HarriersMM1 M1 M
429Gregory DaviesUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
430Katherine DavisNorth Shields Polytechnic ACFFV501 F1 FV50
431Louise DavisLwfitness4allFF1 F1 F
432Tony DavisUnattachedMM1 M1 M
433Sean DavisonSunderland StrollersMM1 M1 M
434Karen DawsonWakefield Triathlon ClubFFV401 F1 FV40
435Mark DawsonPenicuik HarriersMMV501 M1 MV50
436Rosie DawsonUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
437Andrew DobinsonUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
438Iain DobsonSunderland StrollersMM1 M1 M
439Neil DouthwaiteCrook & District ACMMV401 M1 MV40
440Tim DoylePenicuik HarriersMMV501 M1 MV50
441Gillian DuncanGala HarriersFFV401 F1 FV40
442Barry DunnNEMCMM1 M1 M
443James DythamTri NorthumberlandMM1 M1 M
444Gordon EadieCarnethy Hill RCMMV501 M1 MV50
445Craig EarlUnattachedMM1 M1 M
446Chris EdwardsElvet StridersMM1 M1 M
447Paul EdwinTynedale Harriers & ACMMV401 M1 MV40
448Paul ElsleyUnattachedMM1 M1 M
449Jessica EvansTeam Newcastle TriathlonFF1 F1 F
450Matthew EvansUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
451Colin Fellnorthern fells running clubMMV501 M1 MV50
452Myvanwy Fenton-MayCarnethy Hill RCFF1 F1 F
453Julie FewsterUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
454Hedley FletcherBlaydon Harriers & ACMMV401 M1 MV40
455Peter FouldsDarlington Harriers & ACMMV401 M1 MV40
456Neil FowlerKilbarchan AACMMV501 M1 MV50
457Rosie FraterVegan Runners UKFF1 F1 F
458Samuel FullerUnattachedMM1 M1 M
459Eleanor GardinerUnattachedFF1 F1 F
460Stephen GibsonDerwent Valley Trail RunnersMM1 M1 M
461Nicholas GilbertUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
462David GillTeam Trail OutlawsMM1 M1 M
463David GilmoreHeaton Harriers & ACMMV501 M1 MV50
464Colin GodfreyVegan RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
465David GordonUnattachedMM1 M1 M
466Hal GrahamUnattachedMM1 M1 M
467Eryk GrantUnattachedMMV601 M1 MV60
468Ben GraysonUnattachedMM1 M1 M
469Nick GreenUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
470Danny GrievesUnattachedMM1 M1 M
471David HaighUnattachedMM1 M1 M
472Ian HallUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
473Jenny HallUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
474Rebecca HardingHunters Bog TrottersFF1 F1 F
475Anna HardyQuakers RCFFV401 F1 FV40
476Craig HarrimanSunderland Harriers & ACMM1 M1 M
477Amy HarrisonWashington Running ClubFF1 F1 F
478Mike HarveyNorth Shields Polytechnic ACMMV401 M1 MV40
479Steffen HaugkVegan RunnersMMV501 M1 MV50
480Lee HeadUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
481Jason HeadsUnattachedMM1 M1 M
482Carl HendersonUnattachedMM1 M1 M
483Lisa HendersonNorth Shields Polytechnic ACFF1 F1 F
484Walter HendersonShettleston HarriersMMV501 M1 MV50
485Andrew HetheringtonLondon FrontRunnersMM1 M1 M
486Michelle HetheringtonWesterlands Cross Country ClubFFV501 F1 FV50
487Tim HillEsk Valley Fell ClubMMV501 M1 MV50
488Georgina Hinton-LewisUnattachedFF1 F1 F
489James HollenderUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
490Meg HolmesJesmond JoggersFF1 F1 F
491Matthew HoltRipon RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
492Yan HorsburghGala HarriersMMV501 M1 MV50
493Rick HoughtonUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
494Andrew HowardWashington Running ClubMM1 M1 M
495Chris HuntleyTinto Hill RunnersMMV601 M1 MV60
496Ian HutchinsonDerwent Valley Trail RunnersMM1 M1 M
497Gareth HuxleyTeam Mountain FuelMMV401 M1 MV40
498Lisa IrvingUnattachedFF1 F1 F
499Alan JacksonHowgill HarriersMMV601 M1 MV60
500Jonathan JamisonNorth Shields Polytechnic ACMMV401 M1 MV40
501Andy JayUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
502Michelle JeffreyUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
503John JobsonDerwent Valley Trail RunnersMMV501 M1 MV50
504Alan JohnsonUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
505Ben JohnsonUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
506Philip JohnstonAllenvalley StridersMM1 M1 M
507Emy JonesUnattachedFF1 F1 F
508Duncan JordanUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
509Luke KennedySunderland StrollersMM1 M1 M
510Sean KennedyTri NorthumberlandMM1 M1 M
511Craig KildayCraigKilday.comMMV401 M1 MV40
512Glenn KildayteamURINEMMV401 M1 MV40
513Elizabeth LeonardUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
514Jane LightfootWarrington RRCFF1 F1 F
515Kevin LimonUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
516Mark LimonUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
517Phil LingwoodWashington Running ClubMMV501 M1 MV50
518Joseph LofthouseRipon RunnersMM1 M1 M
519Johnny LoganUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
520Aidan LowthianSunderland StrollersMM1 M1 M
521Adam LunnSouth Shields Harriers & ACMM1 M1 M
522Anthony LunnGala HarriersMMV501 M1 MV50
523Ian MaddisonDerwent Valley Running ClubMMV501 M1 MV50
524Catherine MagillHunters Bog TrottersFF1 F1 F
525Ian MaholamUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
526Laura MajorUnattachedFF1 F1 F
527Steven MajorTeam Trail OutlawsMMV401 M1 MV40
528Adam MaloydUnattachedMM1 M1 M
529Abi MansleyVegan RunnersFFV401 F1 FV40
530Duncan MarshDark Peak Fell Runners ClubMMV401 M1 MV40
531Leroy MarshallDark Peak Fell Runners ClubMMV401 M1 MV40
532Gary MasonNorthumberland Fell RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
533Craig MattocksGala HarriersMMV401 M1 MV40
534Ian MaudsleySt. Theresa's ACMM1 M1 M
535Alistair MaxwellTynedale Harriers & ACMM1 M1 M
536Tony MaxwellLow Fell RCMMV401 M1 MV40
537Marina McCallumClydesdale HarriersFFV401 F1 FV40
538Graeme McCarthyDark Peak Fell Runners ClubMMV501 M1 MV50
539Becky McCormickUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
540Russell McCoullWishaw Mountain Biking ClubMM1 M1 M
541Paddy McDonaldHaddington Running ClubMMV601 M1 MV60
542Chris McGlennonUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
543Glenn McIntoshTEAMURINEMMV401 M1 MV40
544Iain MckeemanUnattachedMM1 M1 M
545David MckennaUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
546Norrie McKinleyHaddington Running ClubMMV501 M1 MV50
547Paul MitchisonWashington Running ClubMM1 M1 M
548Elizabeth MittellUnattachedFF1 F1 F
549Jay MorfootUnattachedMM1 M1 M
550Caroline MorganWashington Running ClubFF1 F1 F
551Andy MounceySettle HarriersMMV501 M1 MV50
552Craig MulvaneyNorth Shields Polytechnic ACMMV401 M1 MV40
553William MundieUnattachedMM1 M1 M
554Donald MunroUnattachedMM1 M1 M
555Wayne NeesamUnattachedMM1 M1 M
556Bob NeillVegan runnersMM1 M1 M
557Paul NelsonUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
558James NettletonUnattachedMM1 M1 M
559Francis O'BrienUnattachedMM1 M1 M
560Kieran O'BrienKirkstall HarriersMMV401 M1 MV40
561Sarah O'NeilHunters Bog TrottersFF1 F1 F
562M OfferSaltwell HarriersMM1 M1 M
563Alex OsborneWesterlands Cross Country ClubMM1 M1 M
564Anna PalmerUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
565Richard ParkerUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
566Carol ParryMorpeth Harriers & ACFFV401 F1 FV40
567Steven ParryWindle Valley RunnersMM1 M1 M
568Ean ParsonsSedgefield HarriersMMV501 M1 MV50
569Tracy PhilpPenicuik HarriersFFV401 F1 FV40
570James PollockUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
571Ioannis PolymenisKourkourikis Training GroupMM1 M1 M
572Gordon PrydeLomond Hill Runners AACMMV501 M1 MV50
573James PurvesGala HarriersMMV601 M1 MV60
574Michael RaffertyDerwent Valley Trail RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
575Gary RamshawSunderland StrollersMM1 M1 M
576Duncan RedpathUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
577Kimberley ReeveDarlington Harriers & ACFFV401 F1 FV40
578Leon ReeveDarlington Harriers & ACMM1 M1 M
579Nicholas RhysUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
580Daniel RichardsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ACMM1 M1 M
581Neil RichardsonUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
582Paul RidleyMonkey RunnersMMV501 M1 MV50
583Ross RobertsonVegan Runners UKMM1 M1 M
584Alison RobinsonStroud & District ACFFV401 F1 FV40
585James RoffUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
586Rachel Ross RussellRichmond & Zetland HarriersFFV401 F1 FV40
587Grace RowleyTynedale Harriers & ACFF1 F1 F
588Kevin RutherfordUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
589Douglas ScottRipon RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
590Steph ScottTynedale Harriers & ACFFV401 F1 FV40
591Scott SealeyCITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUBMMV401 M1 MV40
592Peter SetterfieldWashington Running ClubMM1 M1 M
593Brian ShielBlyth RCMMV501 M1 MV50
594Lee SilvesterUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
595Jenny SimpsonNorth Shields Polytechnic ACFF1 F1 F
596Andy SmithUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
597Garry SmithBellahouston Road RunnersMM1 M1 M
598Kev SmithUnattachedMM1 M1 M
599Lucy SmithRipon RunnersFFV401 F1 FV40
600Mark SmithNorth Shields Polytechnic ACMMV401 M1 MV40
601Mark SowerbyRed Kite RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
602Jamie SteelDerwent Valley Trail RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
603Chris SteeleUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
604Sam SteeleUnattachedMM1 M1 M
605Andrew StephensonAlnwick HarriersMMV501 M1 MV50
606Heather StephensonUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
607Paul StephensonUnattachedMM1 M1 M
608Alister StewartTinto Hill RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
609Olga StigniiMidnight RunnersFF1 F1 F
610Peter StoneUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
611Chris SumsionTyne Bridge HarriersMMV501 M1 MV50
612Lisa Swainstonthorne twilight trottersFFV401 F1 FV40
613Nicola SwinbourneHartlepool Burn Road Harriers & ACFF1 F1 F
614Glenn TaitUnattachedMM1 M1 M
615Abigail Tarran-JonesUnattachedFF1 F1 F
616Helen TateThorne Twilight Trotters (group)FF1 F1 F
617Graham ThomasDurham Fell RunnersMM1 M1 M
618Keith TilmouthWashington Running ClubMMV401 M1 MV40
619David TittleUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
620Derek TruemanWashington Running ClubMMV401 M1 MV40
621Ray TurnbullAurora HarriersMMV601 M1 MV60
622Iain TwaddleUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
623Robert UdenUnattachedMM1 M1 M
624Gill VarleyUnattachedFFV401 F1 FV40
625Gregory VelicerUnattachedMMV501 M1 MV50
626Irene VelicerUnattachedFF1 F1 F
627Sophia VelicerUnattachedFF1 F1 F
628Hien Vi LuongLondon FrontRunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
629Catherine VicarageSaltwell HarriersFF1 F1 F
630Jo VinallEdinburgh Running NetworkFF1 F1 F
631Clare WalkerMorpeth Harriers & ACFFV401 F1 FV40
632Matt WalkerDurham City Harriers & ACMM1 M1 M
633Sarah WallaceUnattachedFF1 F1 F
634John WaltonSaltwell HarriersMMV401 M1 MV40
635Hugh WatkinUnattachedMM1 M1 M
636Dave WattsAurora HarriersMMV501 M1 MV50
637Jason WestUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
638Kirsty WestSaltwell HarriersFFV401 F1 FV40
639Kenneth WheelerDerwent Valley Trail RunnersMMV501 M1 MV50
640Mark WhitakerHartlepool Burn Road Harriers & ACMMV501 M1 MV50
641David WhiteHelm Hill RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
642Jonathan WightmanUnattachedMM1 M1 M
643Stephen WilburnSun CityMMV401 M1 MV40
644Max WilkinsonDurham Fell RunnersMM1 M1 M
645Phil WilkinsonUnattachedMMV401 M1 MV40
646Megan WilliamsDerwent Valley Running ClubFF1 F1 F
647Francesca WilsonMorpeth Harriers & ACFF1 F1 F
648Susan WilsonDerwent Valley Trail RunnersFFV501 F1 FV50
649Helen WiseCarnethy Hill RCFF1 F1 F
650Hannah WitchallsUnattachedFF1 F1 F
651Claire WoodUnattachedFF1 F1 F
652Paul WoolleyHyde Village StridersMMV401 M1 MV40
653Simon WoolleyDerwent Valley Running ClubMM1 M1 M
654Gary WoolvenBurgess Hill RunnersMMV401 M1 MV40
655Julie WynnRunning NinjasFFV401 F1 FV40
656Jenny YeoDerwent Valley Running ClubFFV401 F1 FV40
657Heather YoungCarnethy Hill RCFF1 F1 F
658Paul YoungLothian RCMMV401 M1 MV40